Neuroscience
Contact
Department Chair:
Janice Thornton

Administrative Assistant:
Kristi Gibson

Department Email:


Phone: (440) 775-8768
Fax: (440) 775-5397

Location:
Science Center A261
119 Woodland St.
Oberlin, OH, 44074

Office Hours: M, W, R 9:00am-1:45pm, T 9:00am-1:30pm

Neuroscience Graduates

Neuroscience Graduates


 

May 2013

Alexandre Amlie-Wolf

Chelsea M. Arata

William Broderick

Obdulio M. Carreras

Chang, Christine M

Qian Cheng

Kiah P. Deibler-Gorman

Kyla D. Gibney

Max S. Gilbane

Nicolas S. Gillingham

William A. Guerin

Charlotte M. Hopkinson

Max W. Hovey

Alexandra M. Kasckow

Colin N. Kelly

Elizabeth A. Mahar

Aaron N. Mesnik-Greene

Nathan H. Michaelson

Kelsey M. Miller

Nicholas A. Miller

Silas A. Montgomery

Stephanie Mora Hernandez

Chinwe E. Okona

Myung Rang Park

Francesca D. Reinisch

Preeya T. Shah

Yakov D. Shevin

Shi Shi

Jennifer K. Van Etten

Ksenia Y. Vlasov

Kristina M. Welch

Joseph B. Wexler

Kristina G. Witcher

Eli P Zaleznik

 

 

December 2012

Megan J. Robinson

Andrew R. Rosenthal

Melissa E.Shulman

 

 

May 2012

Conner Allen

Matthew Arffa

Sage Aronson; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Samuel Asinof; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Julia Bair

Joshua Ballard

Erin Berg

Miles Bogner

Rebecca Brown

Caitlin Carlton

Geoffrey Diehl; Highest Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Alex Edwards

Naomi Garber

Cynthia Getschow

Eli Goshorn

Grace Handley

Matthew Hartsock; Highest Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Grace Kanaan

Zoe Klar

Joseph Leffler

Xiao Xiao Li; Honors

Ryann McChesney

Trishul Mehta

Jonathan Mejia

Oliver Miller-Farrell

Theodore Pallis

Jacob Panka

Sien Rivera

Hayley Sabo

Jessica Saw

Benjamin Schild

Hannah Scott

Blair Stewart

Benjamin Sullivan

Christopher Sundby; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Athreya Tata; NSCI Department Prize

Anrey Wang; NSCI Department Prize

Wendi Yang

 

 

December 2011

Benjamin Bronner; Neuroscience Department Prize)

 

 

May 2011

Adriana Akintobi

Ariel Amgott-Kwan; Honors

Evan Atwell

Gabby Bromberg; NSCI Department Prize

Cassie Burley; NSCI Department Prize

Briana Carroll; Honors

Julia Chafkin

Ryan Colon

Melissa DeLombaert

Anna Frackman; High Honors, NSCI Department Prize

Nora Hammack

Nathan Harris; Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Abby Laman-Maharg; Honors

Tyler Lewis

Jacob Mallott

Claire McGregor; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Andy McLaughlin

Amanda Miller

Eliza Milner; High Honors

Mari Monosoff-Richards

Thao Phan

Mike Rauscher

Allison Richards; Honors

Isabel Roth

Alia Syed

Alex Tavares

Robin Taxier

Christyn Tigue

Monica Volk; NSCI Department Prize

Jon Wachtel; Honors

Scarlet Woodrick; NSCI Department Prize

Louie Zamora

 

 

December 2010

Anna Hertzberg

Rebecca Sim

 

 

May 2010  

Mary Burke; NSCI Department Prize

Julie Chen; Honors

Joshua Cohen

Cher-Wen DeWitt

Pari Fariborz

Abigail Feresten; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Shannon Gallagher; NSCI Department Prize

Sara-Alicia Gonzalez

Rosetta Gottesman

Kyle Jasper

Rita Kaplon

Val Karuzis

Stephanie McMorris; Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Andrea McQuate; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Nicholas Novak; Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Gabriel Ocker

Stephen Pelkey

Natalie Rygiel

Rosalyn Schneider

Taylor Soderborg; High Honors, NSCI Department Prize

Jamie Wagner; NSCI Department Prize

Jeffrey Zahratka

Monica Zell

Christine Zelnik

 

 

December 2009

Raphael Biyas

Dana Kelly

Alisa Olmsted

Elise Roy

Dayna Wick

 

 

May 2009

Paul Alexandridis

Oheneba Amponsah

Leah Bakst

Tiffany Beason

Sarah Cassella

Benjamin Foster

Jo Ling Goh; Honors, NSCI Program Prize

David Kapp

Silas Mann

Grant Martin; NSCI Program Prize

Elisabeth McClear

Benjamin Meyers

Alexandra Michel

Douglas Pace

Alexander Roseman; Honors

Joshua Schonborn

Kirsten Selert; High Honors, NSCI Program Prize

Ardon Shorr

Reva Stiddl; NSCI Department Prize

Bryne Ulmschnedier

Elizabeth YoheMore

Isaac Youngstrom; High Honors

 

 

December 2008

Brandon Grossman; Honors

Olivia Winter; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

 

 

May 2008

Catherine Chenoweth

Anne Cherry; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Alexander Chun

Katahdin Cook

Roman Corfas; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Andrew Davis

Madeline Fauss

Elvis Francois

Matthew Godwin

Hannah Greene

Jessica Kamhi; High Honors

Laura Kanter

Laura Klein

Timothy Kovanda

Rebecca Kreipke; Honors

Sarvnaz Lotfi

Lauren Malinowski; NSCI Program Prize

Nicholas Mayor

Ryann Milne-Price;NSCI Program Prize

Elizabeth Mullins

Cory Myers

Katherine Ogren

Evan Paul

Jonathan Pratt

Vanessa Richards

Erin Romberg; NSCI Program Prize

Erica Rubinstein

Natanya Schessel

Ryan Squire; Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Benjamin Striner

Louisa Thompson; Honors

Bryan Werner

Mark Wessels

Shira Ziegler; Highest Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

 

 

May 2007

Sarah Allen; High Honors, NSCI Program Prize

Laura Dodd; NSCI Program Prize

Eric Dorf

Alisa Gragert

Ozlem Gemici

Divya Hemnani

Bryan Harfenist

Brandon Holmes; Highest Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Tymoteusz Kajstura; Hightest Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial

Prize

Jonathan Levin

Montgomery Lobe; High Honors

Benjamin Lowenstein

Meaghan Pugh

Caitlin Reid

Laura Rubinson

Keerat Singh; High Honors, NSCI Program Prize

Matthew Standeven

Cynthia Vinzant; NSCI Program Prize

Benny Wheat; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

 

 

December 2006

James Garlick

Brooke LaTour

 

 

May 2006

Farah Ali

Juliet Alla; Honors

Katherine Au; High Honors, NSCI Program Prize

Mitchell Bartlette; Honors

Anne Berry; High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Jaeda Coutinho; High Honors

Jianji Fan;High Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Morgaine Gilchrist-Scott; Honors

Jonathan Good

Ben Greene; Honors, Nancy Robell Memorial Prize

Daniel Greif

Trishla Jasani

Shauna Katz

Jeffrey Kaufman

Kevin Kralik; High Honors, NSCI Program Prize

Michael Leete

Andrew McCollum

Umra Omar

Jennifer Resnick

Lindsay Rothenberg

Sarah Spaeth

Elizabeth Warin; High Honors

 

 

May 2006

Biopsychology Program

Pari Mody

Valerie Neverman

Meghan Schott

Mallory Yager