Woodwinds, Brass, and Percussion
Contact
Department Chair:
Michael Rosen

Administrative Assistant:
Cindy Shairba

Department Email:


Phone: (440) 775-8198
Fax: (440) 775-6813

Graduates and Awards

Graduates and Awards
Class of 2014  
                          
Adamson, Luke James
Ahendt, Benjamin Charles                   
Bass, Ilona Marian (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Bromberg, Christopher William               
Burnside, Laura Nicole                      
Castanares, Siena Cristina                  
Chen, Yiqin   
Cohen, Isabel                              
Dailami, Mina Safiyeh (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)                     
Daniels, Akensheye Isaiah                  
Durant, Sophia Margaret                    
Gericke, Olivia Mary                       
Ginn, Joel Christopher                     
Gold, Elena Lee                            
Gordon, Hunter William Hisashi             
Grannan-Rubenstein, Greta Dimitrova        
Johnson, Kristen Elyse (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Katz, Chelsea Marie                         
Kennedy, Jacob Randall                     
Koletar, Courtney Marie                    
Kozol, Alison Marea                        
Kwon, Heewon
Linden, Joshua Stewart                     
Livingston, Paul Kirby                      
Marren, Emily Elizabeth
Mayer, Natasha Danielle                    
Reid, Eleanor Hair
Rivas, Jacob Alejandro
Ruane, Cecilia Mae
Samuel, Lily Gabrielle                     
Sherrell, Isabel Marsha Storch             
Storrs, Matthew Seitzer                     
Sweet, Cameron Symone                      
Tincknell, Evan Daniel (Honors, Raymond H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Recipient)                  
Wittenberg, Ruthie E (Honors, Raymond H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Recipient)
December Graduates
Fuhrman, Isaac Henry Heifetz
Lewis-Zavala, Arielle Juanita
Wurzel, Sonia Florence
Yu, Robert Alon
**********
Class of 2013
Bailey, Sarah Elizabeth
Bergman-Turnbull, Michaela Laure
Bernstein, Matthew Daniel
Brisbin, Cal Daniel
Buchoff, Isaac Louis
Caterfino, Andrew Shaw
Cheng, Qian (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Geier, Kevin Vance
Gibson, Charles McKenney
Glass, Talia Whitcomb
Glickman, Chloe Telfeyan
Hamby, Catherine Helen
Hawkins, Abigail Elizabeth
Ippolito, Rachel Lee
Kent, Jackson
LeBlanc, Sofia Rose
Lemoine, Katherine Alida (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Levine, Sybil Faustina
Mahar, Elizabeth Ann
Malone, Kathryn Campbell
Marino, Rachel Elizabeth
Martin, Caroline Pothier (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Messina, Alison G
Montgomery, Silas Ambrose
Nauman, Emily Rose (Rachel Morris Paper Award)
Neumann, Ellen Marie
Ohman, Caroline Ann
Porterfield, Kayley Danielle
Robertson, Emma Elizabeth
Robinson, Emily Gilchrist
Ross, Sarah Delaney
Tang, Yue (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Volk, Sarah Lerner
Warlich, Kelly Anderson
Weinstein, Carolyn Chanin
White, Jordan Tyler
Zaleznik, Eli Philip
December Graduates
Chen, Julia
AnnaKozloff, Aaron N
Lockman, Elizabeth Janney
Michaels, Carolyn Sarah
Robinson, Megan Jenifer
Yanisch, Tess Mader

*********

Class of 2012

Cora Allen-Coleman (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Rebecca Brown
Solange Canizares
Raven Davis
Aubrey Dueweke
Erica Erle
Sara Gaines
Dahsan Gary
Grace Handley (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Gizem Iskenderoglu (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Anahita Khosravi
Grace Klein
Sarah Martin
Maya Matalon
John Pellman
Eleanor Philips (Rachel Morris Paper Award)
Kevin Picot
Valdone Rakauskaite (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Elizabeth Ross
Kelly Savietta
Robert Strauss (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Jenny Taylor (Applied Psychology Community Service Award)
Christa Vassilliere (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Rose Wesche (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Emily Whitaker


*********

Class of 2011

Sarah Burnette
Ebony Burton
Tamina Daruvala  (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Maya Dougherty (R.H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Receipient)
Amy Exley
Nathan Frishberg (R.H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Receipient)
Hannah Gordon (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Alexandra Keller
Erin Lobb
Jasmina Makota
Madison McCullough
Lauren Nadler (R.H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Receipient)
Neil Nayi
Thao Phan
Noah Schwarz (Applied Psychology Community Service Award)
Sadaf Sibtain-Barnes
Alix Simonson
Bailee Sims
Caleb Strait (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Dalya Umans (High Honors - Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Frances Visintainer
Anne Wildman
Annie Wong
Joseph Zebelia
 
*********
Class of 2010
Tevi Abrams-Slep
Joseph Blasher
Kayla Brandt
Skyler Dum
Alanna Epstein (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Liza Harbison
Luke Herrine
Frances Holoman
Yerin Kim
Yea Ji Lee
Case Lovell (Dec. 2009) (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Lauren Luther
Charlene Montano
Sarah Mundell
Hoang Yen Nhi Ngo (R.H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Receipient)
Jacqueline O’Kelly
Stephen Pelkey
Jonathan Polit (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Elisa Rega
Aminah Roberts
Natalie Rygiel
Larry Scortt
Akilah Sigler
Elizabeth Thompson (Honors, Stetson-Heiser Prize Fund Recipient)
Vasil Zlatev (R.H. Stetson Award in Psychology and Psychobiology Receipient)