Oberlin College
Office of the Registrar
Spring 2013 Final Examination Classroom Schedule

Updated 05/14/13

 

Wednesday, May 15, 9:00-11:00am

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Craig ECON-227 King 323
Faber HISP-101-01 Peters 130
Hartt MUTH-102-09 Bibbins 216
Henle MATH-231-02 King 243
Jones GERM-102 Rice 100B
Lesperance MATH-030-01 King 239
Liu CHIN-302 Peters 234
McKelvey ECON-251 King 306
O'Dwyer HIST 159/EAST 132 King 101
Ormand GREK-202-01 King 105D
Raney MATH-327 King 241
Solovieva RUSS-306-01 Peters 101
Sukegawa JAPN-302 Peters 305
Suter ECON-101-02 King 106
Swan Tuite, T. RELG-105 King 343
Warthesen FREN-102-02 Peters 104
Wilson PSYC-216 Severance 132B
Wojtal GEOL-111-01 Severance 108

Wednesday, May 15, 2:00-4:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Belitsky CHEM-254-01/02/03 Science Center N292 Craig Lecture Hall
Cheung ECON-207 King 239
Chiapa ECON-101-03 King 123
Frantz PSYC-218-01 Severance 108
Gerk MHST-225-02 Bibbins 223
Huff GERM-311-01 Peters 130
Hyman ENGL-206 Science Center A155
John SOCI-122 King 341
Kondo
JAPN-202-02
King 101
Ma CHIN-102-02 Peters 233
Margolis PIANO LIT-216 Bibbins 326
Newlin RUSS-102-02 Peters 234
Opoku AAST-236 King 241
Porterfield PSYC-214-01 Severance 132B
Scholl RUSS-204-01 Peters 212
Scofield PHYS-068-01 Science Center W201
Thornton NSCI-201-01 Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall
Tovar HISP-102-01 Peters 101

Wednesday, May 15, 7:00-9:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Asante GEOL-164 Severance 132B
Bahar HIST-285 King 341
Cadwallader MUTH-132-06 Bibbins 326
Colley MATH-232-01 King 337
Craig ECON-255-01/02 King 243
Darcy MUTH-132-03 Bibbins 325
DeSante POLT-205 King 321
Gay JAPN-102-01 Peters 104
Geitz CSCI-151-01 Wilder 101
Hamilton GERM-102-02 Rice 100B
Harrison ENGL-112-01 King 106
Ijiri PHYS-340-01 Science Center W209
Keller PHYS-104-01 Science Center W201
Kondo
JAPN-202-01
King 101
Laskowski BIOL-304 Science Center A155
Laushman BIOL-102-all sections Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall & K119 & K103
Leelah FREN-203 Peters 130
Lesperance MATH-134-02 King 227
Lubben MUTH-132-04 Bibbins 233
Ma CHIN-102-01 Peters 233
Macdonald MHST-255-02 Bibbins 223
McKelvey ECON-101 King 306
Meslat ARBC-102 Lewis Center (AJLC) 201
Ormand GREK-102-01 King 105D
Raney MATH-133-01 King 237
Rowsell CHEM-213 Science Center A255
Stevens NSCI-339 Science Center A254
Talbert TECH-300 Bibbins 213
Taylor CSCI-210 King 127
Woods STAT-113-01 King 239

Thursday, May 16, 9:00-11:00am

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Bryan ENGL-239 King 239
Calcut MATH-220-01 King 241
Darcy MUTH-132-02 Bibbins 325
Dobbins RELG 236/EAST 152 King 101
Forman RUSS-102-01 Peters 234
Geitz CSCI-285-01 Science Center N292 West Lecture Hall
Hamilton GERM-101-01 Rice 100B
Hubbard GEOL-204-01 Carnegie 212
Knight MATH-132 King 337
Lesperance MATH-134 King 327
Macdonald MHST-255-01 Bibbins 223
Owen PHYS-311-01 Science Center W114
Rosen LANG-201 Bibbins 224
Simonson GEOL/ASTR-117 King 306
Stalnaker PHYS-111-01 Science Center W201
Walsh
MATH-356
King 227
Wexler CSCI-150-01 Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall
Witmer STAT-114-01 King 237

Thursday, May 16, 2:00-4:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Braford NSCI-320-01 Science Center N292 Craig Lecture Hall
DeSante POLT-274 Science Center W201
deWinstanley PSYC-219 Severance 108
Fisher HIST-163-01 King 337
Hawkins ECON-224-01 King 106
Hoffman-Dilloway ANTH-204 King 341
Lasser HIST-213-01 King 343
Laurence CLAS-226-01 Science Center A254
Martinez CHEM-325 Science Center A155
McCormick BIOL-203-01 Science Center A154
McKelvey
ECON-340
King 325
Moore BIOL-227 Science Center K209
Page GEOL-120-01/02 Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall
Pathak POLT-215-01 Carnegie 301
Socher JWST-152/RELG 252 King 306

Thursday, May 16, 7:00-9:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Bryan ENGL-202 King 343
Cadwallader MUTH-132-05 Bibbins 326
Elrod CHEM-339 Science Center A154
Gay JAPN-102-02 Peters 104
Hartt MUTH-102-04 Bibbins 216
Hubbard, D. GEOL-240 Carnegie 301
Huff GERM-204-01 Peters 130
Levine COMP-204 Kulas
Liu CHIN-202 Peters 305
Lubben MUTH-132-01 Bibbins 233
Mattson SOCI-112 King 321
Meslat ARBC-202 Lewis Center (AJLC) 201
Nee CHEM-205 Science Center W201
O'Leary MHST-255-03 Bibbins 223
Owen PHYS-321-01 Science Center W209
Stalnaker PHYS-310-01 Science Center W114
Suter ECON-101-01 King 306
Tovar HISP-102-02 Peters 101
Walsh MATH-231-01 King 241
Warthesen FREN-206-02 Peters 302
Witmer
STAT-113-02
King 239

Friday, May 17, 9:00-11:00am

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Thomson-Jones, M.
PHIL-200
King 123
Van Nortwick LATN-202-01 King 105D
Woods MATH-345-01 King 237

Friday, May 17, 2:00-4:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Chivers CHEM-102-02/03 Science Center N292 Craig Lecture Hall
Whelan
CHEM-102-01
Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall

Friday, May 17, 7:00-9:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Chiapa ECON-209-01 King 241
Howell
SOCI-282-01
Science Center A154

Saturday, May 18, 9:00-11:00am

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Boutilier RHET-207 King 127
Fraser ETHN-301 Bibbins 234
Hawkins ECON-253 King 106
Macdonald MHST-361-01 Bibbins 224
Porterfield PSYC-100-01 Science Center A162 West Lecture Hall
Richman
RELG-233
King 343

Saturday, May 18, 2:00-4:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Cruz BIOL-311-01 Science Center A154
Fulop CMUS-100 Bibbins 224
Gerk MHST-255-01 Bibbins 223
Howell
SOCI-214-01
King 101

Saturday, May 18, 7:00-9:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM
Hartt MUTH-102-10 Bibbins 216
Kasper
ECON-219
King 123
Margaris ANTH-102 King 306
Opoku AAST-131 Lewis Center (AJLC) 201
Taylor CSCI-342 King 227
White SOCI-222-01 King 337
Witmer STAT-237-01 Severance 132B

Sunday, May 19, 9:00-11:00am

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM

Sunday, May 19, 2:00-4:00pm

INSTRUCTOR
COURSE
BUILDING & ROOM