Class Schedule Fall 2014

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

OBERLIN COLLEGE
FALL 2014 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

Updated 10/24/2014

Arts and Sciences Creative Writing Hispanic Studies Portuguese Conservatory of Music
Africana Studies Dance History Psychology Applied Studies
Anthropology East Asian Studies Individual Major Religion Composition
Arabic Economics Japanese Rhetoric & Composition Conservatory Studies
Archeological Studies Education - Arts & Sciences Jewish Studies Rhetoric & Comp Practica Education-Conservatory
Art Education Practica Latin Russian Ethnomusicology
Astronomy English Latin American Studies Russian & E. Euro Studies Historical Performance
Athletics & Physical Educ English Speakers of Other Lang Learning Assist Studies Sociology Jazz Studies
Biology Environmental Studies London Program (Spring Only) Statistics Language
Chemistry & Biochemistry First Year Sem Program Mathematics Theater Music Education
Chinese French & Italian Mid East North Africa   Music History
Cinema Studies Gender Sexuality & Fem Studies Music Program-College   Music Literature
Classics Geology Neuroscience   Music Theory
Comparative Amer Studies German Philosophy Extra Divisional Opera Theater
Comparative Literature Greek Physics & Astronomy Entrepreneurship-ENTR Private Studies
Computer Science Health Career Practica Politics   Technology in Music

HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday
  • THE COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

    AFRICANA STUDIES (AAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM       
    101   01  1002  4         F   Intro to the Black Experience  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   306        Jackson-Smith Caro C   45       
    122   01  11621 4         F   History of the Caribbean:  I   MW      0230-0420pm  KING   239        Alexis Yveline         20       
    125   01  11606 4         F   Modern African History         TR      0930-1045am  SEVE   108        Ballah Henryatta       35       
    131   01  11814 4         F   African Cosmology & Religions  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Miller Albert      C   23       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Opoku Darko        C            
    141   01  11817 4         F   Heritage of Black Amer Lit     TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A255       Gadsby Meredith        35       
    171   01  11428 4         F   Intro African-American Music   T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   24       
    190   01  11818 4         F   West African Dance Forms I     TR      0300-0420pm  KING   321        Sharpley Miriam        25       
    220   01  11820 4         F   A History of Blk Incarceration MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   A255       Brooks Pamela      C   35       
    227   01  11622 4         F   Haiti and the Atlantic World   TR      0930-1050am  KING   239        Alexis Yveline         15       
    231   01  11725 4         F   African American Politics      TR      0130-0250pm  SEVE   108        Peterson Charles       30       
    232   01  11720 4         F   Africana Philosophy            W       0700-0900pm  KING   321        Peterson Charles       30       
    235   01  8632  4         F   Government & Politics Africa   TR      1100-1220pm  SEVE   108        Opoku Darko            25       
    244   01  11821 4         F   Modern African Literature      MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W201       Gadsby Meredith        25       
    264   01  11822 4         F   African-American Drama         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   28       
    281   01  1007  2         F   Practicum in Tutoring          U       TBA          TBA               Peek Booker            40       
    357   01  11823 4         F   Caribbean Empire & Resistance  R       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Alexis Yveline         15       
    391F  01  11168 4         F   Dance Diaspora - Full          TR      0900-1100pm  TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    391H  01  11167 2         F   Dance Diaspora - Half          TR      0900-1100pm  TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    450   01  9306  4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   227        Brooks Pamela      C   16       
    501F  01  11048 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11049 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11050 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  11051 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  11053 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11054 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11055 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    501H  01  11041 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11042 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11043 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  11044 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  11045 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11046 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11047 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    502F  08  12057 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   999      
    502H  08  12058 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   999      
    995F  01  10569 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10570 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10571 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  10572 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  10573 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10574 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10575 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12059 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5        
    995H  01  10562 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10563 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10564 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  10565 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  10566 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10567 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10568 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12060 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5       
    

    ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
      NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG             INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7221  4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology TR      0130-0250pm  KING   123        Guarasci Bridget   C   40       
          02  9842  4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MW      0330-0445pm  KING   323        Biruk Crystal      C   40       
    103   01  4660  4         F   Introduction to Archeology     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   101        Margaris Amy       C   44       
    204   01  7244  4         F   Intro Linguistic Anthropology  TR      0930-1050am  KING   227        Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   25       
    212   01  10543 4         F   Eco Perspect Forager Lifeways  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   321        Margaris Amy       C   30       
    251   01  12127 4         F   Gender and Language            MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   104        Sherouse Perry     C   25       
    291   01  12114 4         F   Anthropology of Middle East    TR      0300-0420pm  KING   227        Guarasci Bridget   C   25       
    353   01  8936  4         F   Culture Theory                 TR      1100-1215pm  KING   321        Biruk Crystal      C   25       
    391F  01  10531 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10532 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10533 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10534 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11746 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    391H  01  10527 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10528 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10529 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10530 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11745 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    406   01  12116 4         F   Anth of Creativity & Innovatio W       0700-0900pm  KING   239        Guarasci Bridget   C   13       
    415F  01  10539 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10540 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10541 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10542 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11748 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415H  01  10535 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10536 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10537 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10538 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11747 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    438   01  10545 4         F   Literacies in Social Context   TR      0130-0250pm  KING   337        Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   10       
    490F  01  10550 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10551 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10552 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10553 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11750 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490H  01  10546 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10547 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10548 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10549 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11749 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491F  01  10558 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10559 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10560 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10561 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11752 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491H  01  10554 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10555 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10556 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10557 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11751 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    995F  01  10523 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11754 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5        
    995H  01  10519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11753 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5             

    ARABIC (ARBC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7509  4         F   Beginning Arabic I             MTWRF   1000-1050am  MUDD   303        Abdellatif Samir M     22       
    201   01  7792  4         F   Intermediate Arabic            MWF     1100-1150am  MUDD   303        Abdellatif Samir M     22       
    995F  01  12137 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Abdellatif Samir M C   5        
    995H  01  12136 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abdellatif Samir M C   5                  
    

    ARCHELOGICAL STUDIES (ACHS)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    300   01  1162  4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Kane Susan         C   999      
          02  12134 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
    400   01  1163  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Kane Susan         C   999 
    

    ART (ARTS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    010   01  12202 4         F   Monotype/Relief/Screen         MW      0900-1200am  ART2   017        Paabus Kristina    C   14       
    020   01  11039 4         F   Materials and Methods          TR      0900-1200am  ART2   NORTH DOME Harvey Donald      C   24       
                                                                 TR      0900-1200am  ART2   NORTH DOME Schuster Sarah     C            
    040   01  5218  4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   NORTH DOME Harvey Donald      C   19       
    045   01  11040 4         F   Vis Pro: Intro Digital Photo   TR      0900-1200am  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   15       
    048   01  11807 4         F   VCP: What's Natural Isn't Real TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   119        Schuster Sarah     C   12       
    058   01  7277  4         F   VisPro:  Color Theory          MW      0900-1200am  ART2   SOUTH DOME Umbenhour Susan    C   16       
    060   01  7785  4         F   Problems in Drawing            MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   SOUTH DOME Umbenhour Susan    C   12       
    069   01  8557  4         F   Probs: Re-imagining the Book   MW      0900-1200am  ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   14       
    076   01  11808 4         F   Probs Photography: Mixed Media TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   12       
    095A  01  12203 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Christensen Julia  C   29       
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Paabus Kristina    C            
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    095B  01  12204 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   29       
                                                                 MW      TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C            
                                                                 MW      TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    098   01  11099 4         F   Integrated Media Arts Pract    MW      0900-1200am  ART2   164        Christensen Julia  C   12       
    100   01  11060 4         F   Themes in Western Art          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   306        Inglis Erik        C   75       
    150   01  11061 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C II       Neilson Christina      30       
          02  11809 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C II       Hamill Sarah       C   30       
    151   01  11062 4         F   Approaches Western Arch Hist   MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C I        Harwood John       C   37       
    152   01  11063 4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art MWF     1000-1050am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie       C   30       
    220   01  12119 2         1   Sculpture Court Conservation   F       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Galloway Heather   C   12       
    309   01  9827  4         F   Egypt & Ancient Near East      MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C II       Kane Susan             999      
    310   01  11810 4         F   Medieval Art                   MWF     1000-1050am  ART2   C II       Inglis Erik        C   30       
    317   01  11811 4         F   Jefferson Architectural Books  MWF     1100-1150am  ART2   C II       Harwood John           20       
    348   01  11815 4         F   Art of the Ital Renaissance    TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C I        Neilson Christina      40       
    373   01  11816 4         F   History of Photography         TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C I        Hamill Sarah       C   30       
    431   01  11812 4         F   Sculpture and Photography      W       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Hamill Sarah       C   15       
    452   01  11813 4         F   Material Mediation E Asian Art T       0100-0250pm  ART2   172        Cheng Bonnie       C   15       
    598   01  9772  4         F   Honors in Studio Art                   TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   999      
    599   01  5757  4         F   Honors in Art History                  TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   999      
    995F  01  10423 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  10424 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kane Susan         C   5        
          03  10425 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10426 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  10427 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10428 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10429 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  10430 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  10431 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  10432 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          11  10433 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5        
          12  10434 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  10435 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5        
    995H  01  10410 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  10411 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kane Susan         C   5        
          03  10412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10413 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  10414 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10415 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10416 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  10417 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  10418 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  10419 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          11  10420 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5        
          12  10421 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  10422 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5                           
    

    ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (ATHL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  6817  1         F   Fitness for Life               TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   212        Hudson Jason           30       
    116   01  9832  .5        2   Amer Red Cross First Aid & CPR MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   212        Carver Timothy         20       
    117   01  2581  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0830-0955am  WARN   MAIN       Stewart Eric       C   30       
          02  4356  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   MAIN       Stewart Eric       C   30       
    117B  01  11180 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      0930-1050am  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
          02  11181 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      1100-1215pm  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
    119   01  11824 .5        1   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE   GYM        Verda Kelly            25       
    119B  01  11825 .5        2   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE   GYM        Verda Kelly            25       
    123   01  5234  .5        2   Women's Strength Training      TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Mahon Meredith         20       
    123B  01  11182 .5        2   Women's Strength Training      MWF     0130-0220pm  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Hunt Danielle          16       
    126   01  6980  .5        1   Strength Training I            MWF     0800-0850am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Cavaco Isaiah          30       
    126B  01  4854  .5        2   Strength Training I            MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grossman Christoph     15       
    127   01  5170  .5        1   Running Conditioning           MWF     0900-0950am  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Hudson Jason           30       
          02  11845 .5        1   Running Conditioning           TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  McCandlish Lynda       20       
    127B  01  11826 .5        2   Running Conditioning           MWF     1000-1050am  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Appenheimer Raymon     30       
          02  11846 .5        2   Running Conditioning           TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  McCandlish Lynda       20       
    132   01  6339  .5        2   Badminton                      TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   WGYM       Palmer Daniel          20       
          02  11827 .5        2   Badminton                      TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       Palmer Daniel          20       
    133   01  7686  .5        1   Cardio Kickboxing              MWF     0800-0850am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        30       
    133B  01  7687  .5        2   Cardio Kickboxing              MWF     0800-0850am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        30       
    144   01  1179  1         F   Bowling I                      MF      0230-0345pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   18       
          02  4099  1         F   Bowling I                      TR      1100-1215pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   18       
    145   01  8857  .5        1   Core Training                  MWF     0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     30       
    146   01  9834  .5        1   Golf Instruction               TR      0300-0420pm  PHIL   N LOBBY    Grossman Christoph     10       
    147   01  9835  .5        1   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  PHIL   212        Bruce Betsy            12       
    147B  01  11828 .5        2   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  PHIL   212        Bruce Betsy            12       
    148   01  11829 .5        1   Speed Training                 TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     20       
    149   01  11183 .5        1   Mat Pilates                    MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        20       
    150   01  11831 .5        2   Racketlon                      TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       Ananiadis Constant     24       
                                                                 TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       Ishida Eric                     
                                                                 TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       New D Blake                     
    151   01  11832 .5        2   Racquetball                    MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   RCT        Cracas Michael         15       
    152   01  5955  .5        1   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    152B  01  11833 .5        2   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    157   01  11830 .5        2   Women's Lacrosse Skills        TR      0300-0420pm  WLMS   FLD HSE    McCandlish Lynda       25       
    159   01  8859  .5        2   Ind. Baseball Skills Training  TR      0800-0920am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     30       
    162   01  9902  .5        1   Circuit Training               TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Mahon Meredith         25       
    162B  01  11186 .5        2   Circuit Training               TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Mahon Meredith         20       
          02  11652 .5        2   Circuit Training               TR      0930-1050am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Schmoldt William       20       
    180   01  4024  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   M       0700-0900pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
          02  4333  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   S       0900-1050am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
    191   01  11834 .5        2   Volleyball I                   TR      0300-0420pm  PHIL   GYM        Rau Erica              16       
    197   01  11835 .5        1   Beginning Swimming             MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Bruce Betsy        C   10       
    197B  01  11836 .5        2   Beginning Swimming             MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Bruce Betsy        C   10       
    203   01  11837 .5        1   Swim Conditioning              MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Brabson Andrew         18       
    244   01  3812  1         F   Bowling II                     R       0300-0420pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   12       
    328   01  11838 .5        2   Coed Floor Hockey              MWF     0300-0420pm  PHIL   WGYM       Baeth Anna             18       
    400   01  1194  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Men         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   103        Cavaco Isaiah          999      
    401   01  1195  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Men      MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    402   01  1204  1         1   Varsity Football-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu          999      
    403   01  1205  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Men             MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   101        New D Blake            999      
    404   01  1206  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   202        Brabson Andrew         999      
    451   01  1207  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Women    MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    452   01  1208  1         1   Varsity Field Hockey-Women     MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   109        Baeth Anna             999      
    453   01  1209  1         1   Varsity Volleyball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   102        Rau Erica              999      
    454   01  1210  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   202        Brabson Andrew         999      
    455   01  1211  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   103        Jenkins Kerry          999      
    460   01  1212  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Women           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   100        Palmer Daniel          999      
    510   01  12198 2         2   Exploring Personal Wellness    W       0800-0950am  KING   121        Morgan Flood Lori      20       
    600   01  8287  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11188 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   106        Ishida Eric        C   15       
          03  8288  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   221        Mahon Meredith     C   15       
          04  1226  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   15       
          05  1230  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Staff A&S          C   15       
          06  4542  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   203        Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  5957  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7701  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   105        Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    600B  01  8289  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11786 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   106        Ishida Eric        C   15       
          03  8290  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   221        Mahon Meredith     C   15       
          04  3388  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   15       
          05  3391  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
          06  3377  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   203        Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  3397  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7702  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   105        Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    995H  01  10275 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   104        Ananiadis Constant C   5        
          02  10276 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          HALE              Bruce Betsy        C   5        
          03  10277 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          WLMS   TRAIN ROOM Carver Timothy     C   5        
          04  10278 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   5        
          06  10280 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   111        Grossman Christoph C   5        
          07  10281 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   5        
          08  10282 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   101        New D Blake        C   5        
          10  10284 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   5        
          11  10285 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stewart Eric       C   5                  
    

    BIOLOGY (BIOL)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    090   01  12081 4         F   Human Biology                  MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A254       Teleha Mary        C   40       
    100   01  7794  4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Cruz Yolanda       C            
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Moore Michael      C            
          02  11102 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Cruz Yolanda       C            
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Moore Michael      C            
          03  11103 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          04  11104 0         F   Organismal Biology             W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Cruz Yolanda       C            
          05  11105 0         F   Organismal Biology             R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          06  11106 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          07  12200 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      0800-0915am  SCTR   A254       Bennett Jane       C   16       
                                                                 TR      0800-0915am  SCTR   A254       Cullen Katherine   C            
    200   01  11108 4         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A154       Roles Angela       C   40       
          02  11149 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Benoit Matthew     C   20       
          03  12082 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Benoit Matthew     C   20       
    202   01  8999  4         F   Plant Ecology                  F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A142       Laushman Roger     C   14       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A142                                       
    213   01  1627  4         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine       35       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Goldman Aaron                   
          02  11110 4         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine       35       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Peters Maureen                  
          03  11111 0         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
          04  11112 0         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
          05  11113 0         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Goldman Aaron      C            
          06  11114 0         F   Cell & Molecular Biology       F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
    214   01  11789 1         F   Cell & Molecular Biology (Lab)         TBA          SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   999      
    305   01  11847 4         F   Exp Plant Growth & Devlopment  T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K110       Laskowski Marta        8        
    306   01  11115 4         F   Microbiology with Laboratory   MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura          16       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Teleha Mary                     
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K216       Romberg Laura                   
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K216       Teleha Mary                     
    307   01  11842 4         F   Microbiology                   MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura          20       
    308   01  11841 4         F   Disease Ecology                MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   K209       Garvin Mary        C   14       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121                                       
    312   01  11848 4         F   Physiology                     M       0230-0420pm  SCTR   A155       Allen Taylor       C   16       
                                                                 MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A155                                       
    318   01  11840 4         F   Evolution                      TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A254       Tarvin Keith           24       
    403   01  11117 4         F   Pathogen-Host Interactions     R       1100-1200am  SCTR   A247       Romberg Laura          12       
                                                                 T       1100-1230pm  SCTR   A247                                       
    407   01  11843 4         F   Origin(s) of Life              TR      0100-0250pm  SCTR   K209       Goldman Aaron      C   16       
    416   01  11118 4         F   Cell Biology of Human Disease  T       0700-1000pm  SCTR   K209       Peters Maureen     C   14       
    423   01  11844 4         F   Seminar:  Biogeography         MW      0715-0830pm  SCTR   K209       Moore Michael      C   14       
    501F  01  11136 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11137 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  11138 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  11139 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11140 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11141 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11142 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11143 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11144 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11145 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11146 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11147 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  11148 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  11484 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11761 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    501H  01  11123 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11124 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  11125 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  11126 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11127 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11128 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11129 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11130 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11131 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11132 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11133 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11134 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  11135 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  11485 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11762 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  10634 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10635 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10636 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10637 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10638 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10639 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10640 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10641 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10642 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10643 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10644 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  10645 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  11121 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  11122 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  11486 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
    995H  01  10622 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10623 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10624 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10625 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10626 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10627 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10628 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10630 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10631 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10632 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  10633 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  11119 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  11120 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  11487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5              

    CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    051   01  11855 4         F   Chemistry and the Environment  TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A154       Elrod Matthew          40       
    101   01  1429  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154       Elrod Matthew          40       
          02  1430  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   N292       Rowsell Jesse          50       
          03  1431  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A255       Thompson Robert        40       
          04  1432  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   N292       Belitsky Jason         60       
          05  1433  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          06  1434  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Rowsell Jesse          46       
          07  3616  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          08  3617  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Thompson Robert        46       
    103   01  1435  4         F   Topics in General Chemistry    M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Belitsky Jason     C   40       
                                                                 M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Oertel Catherine   C            
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A255       Belitsky Jason     C            
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A255       Oertel Catherine   C            
    205   01  6843  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Nee Michael            24       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201                                       
          02  6844  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Nee Michael            24       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
          03  7550  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Nee Michael            24       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201                                       
    211   01  6846  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Whelan Rebecca     C   18       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  SCTR                                              
          02  6847  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Whelan Rebecca     C   18       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR                                              
    327   01  8949  4         F   Synthesis Laboratory           F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Oertel Catherine   C   10       
                                                                 W       0330-0420pm  SCTR   N375                                       
    349   01  1441  4         F   Chem & Stat Thermodynamics     MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A255       Mehta Manish           16       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N382                                       
    374   01  6848  4         F   Biochemistry                   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Ryno Lisa          C   20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
          02  6849  4         F   Biochemistry                   F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Ryno Lisa          C   20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
    525F  01  11190 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca         999      
    525H  01  11189 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca         999      
    995F  01  10488 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  10492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          06  10493 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowsell Jesse      C   5        
          07  10494 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10495 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10496 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5        
    995H  01  10478 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10480 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10481 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  10482 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          06  10483 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowsell Jesse      C   5        
          07  10484 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10485 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10486 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5           

    CHINESE (CHIN) - ALSO SEE EAST ASIAN STUDIES & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1040  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   104        Ma Qiusha              20       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   104        Zhang Jie                       
          02  1041  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Ma Qiusha              20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Zhang Jie                       
    201   01  1042  4         F   Intermediate Chinese I         MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   327        Li Kai                 999      
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   327        Liu Fang                        
    301   01  1043  4         F   Advanced Chinese I             MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Liu Fang               999      
    401   01  1044  4         F   Readings in Chinese Lit        TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   102        Ma Qiusha          C   999      
    453   01  8829  4         F   Advanced Topics in Chinese I   TR      0230-0345pm  PETE   305        Li Kai             C   999      
    500   01  4190  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   999      
          02  6882  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          03  7279  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
    995F  01  11080 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11081 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11082 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11083 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
    995H  01  11076 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11077 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11078 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11079 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5           
    

    CINEMA STUDIES (CINE)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    115   01  11942 4         F   Film Experience: CINE Century  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   106        Hilsabeck Burke    C   33       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  KING   106                                        
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  KING   106                                        
    257   01  12121 4         F   Cinemas of Italy               MWF     0900-0950am  KING   227        Zambenedetti Alber C   20       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  KING   227                                        
                                                                 U       0100-0400pm  KING   227                                        
    284F  01  11943 4         F   AOI Workshop-Full              F       0130-0430pm  APOL   AOI        Brown-Orso Elizabe C   15       
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  APOL   AOI        Orso Giacone Claud C            
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL   AOI        Brown-Orso Elizabe C            
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL   AOI        Orso Giacone Claud C            
    284H  01  11944 2         F   AOI Workshop-Half              F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   15       
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Orso Giacone Claud C            
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C            
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Orso Giacone Claud C            
    285   01  12197 4         F   Remix Culture                  TR      0935-1050am  MUDD   050        Michalik Lyndsay       20       
                                                                 U       0100-0400pm  KING   243                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   243                                        
    290   01  9963  4         F   Intro to the Study of Cinema   MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   443        Hilsabeck Burke    C   20       
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   127                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   127                                        
    298   01  8975  4         F   Video Production Workshop I    T       0130-0430pm  MUDD   443        Brown-Orso Elizabe C   12       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  MUDD   443                                        
    348   01  12192 4         F   Performance & Intermediality   T       0700-1000pm  MUDD   443        Michalik Lyndsay   C   12       
                                                                 U       0100-0400pm  MUDD   443                                        
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  MUDD   443                                        
    363   01  11723 4         F   Slapstick Film Comedy          MWF     0330-0420pm  RICE   100B       Hilsabeck Burke    C   24       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  KING   341                                        
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   341                                        
    381   01  11891 4         F   (Mixed-) Media Studies         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   343        Pence Jeffrey      C   25       
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  KING   343                                        
    995F  01  10924 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10925 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10926 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  10927 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10928 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10929 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
    995H  01  10917 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10918 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10919 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  10920 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10921 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10922 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        

    CLASSICS (CLAS) - ALSO SEE GREEK & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
     103   01  8954  4         F   History of Greece              MWF     0900-0950am  KING   106        Sagstetter Kelcy   C   60       
    111   01  11332 4         F   Greek and Roman Epic           TR      1100-1215pm  KING   106        Lee Benjamin       C   56       
    210   01  11918 4         F   Greek and Roman Mythology      TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   W201       Trinacty Christoph C   40       
    995F  01  10581 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10583 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10584 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  11421 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10576 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10577 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10578 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10579 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10585 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5      
    

    COMPARATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES (CAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  5435  4         F   Intro Comparative Amer Studies MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337        Kozol Wendy        C   45       
    201   01  11427 4         F   Latinas/os Comparative Perspec TR      0300-0415pm  KING   337        Perez Gina         C   34       
    223   01  10092 4         F   Introduction to Native Studies MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   123        Williams Steven    C   35       
    252   01  12089 4         F   The Politics of Indigeneity    MWF     1000-1050am  WILD   101        Rodriguez-Cervante C   30       
    256   01  9285  4         F   Immigration in U.S. History    TR      0930-1050am  KING   101        Lee Shelley            40       
    300   01  5436  4         F   Situated Research              TR      0900-1050am  RICE   100B       Heiliger Evangelin C   19       
    301   01  5767  2         F   Situated Research Practicum    F       0130-0440pm  RICE   017        Heiliger Evangelin C   19       
    443   01  11939 4         F   US in the 1970s                T       0100-0250pm  PETE   101        Lee Shelley        C   18       
    501   01  11917 4         F   Senior Honors                  R       0100-0250pm  KING   335        Lee Shelley        C   10       
    995F  01  10948 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10949 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10950 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10951 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10952 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          06  11757 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Estes Eric         C   5        
          07  11765 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
    995H  01  10943 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10944 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10945 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10946 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10947 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          06  11758 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Estes Eric         C   5        
          07  11766 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5       
    

    COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMPL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    200   01  4382  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MWF     0230-0320pm  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   25       
    230   01  11881 4         F   Intro to Lit & the Visual Arts MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Milkova Stiliana       25       
    265   01  11321 4         F   Anglophone Postcolonial Lits   TR      0935-1050am  KING   235        Needham Anuradha   C   30       
    350   01  11873 4         F   Translation Workshop           TR      0930-1050am  RICE   017        Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    372   01  7823  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   235        Day William Patric C   25       
    400   01  8538  4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  12215 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   999      
          03  12220 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Kleinman Julie     C   999      
    501   01  2183  4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
    995F  01  11320 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11879 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5        
    995H  01  11319 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11880 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5     
    

    COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    150   01  11271 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Salter Richard     C   47       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Taylor Cynthia     C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Salter Richard     C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Taylor Cynthia     C            
          02  11272 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Salter Richard         45       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Salter Richard                  
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Taylor Cynthia                  
    151   01  11274 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Geitz Robert           24       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  KING   101                                        
          02  11275 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1100-1150am  KING   101        Geitz Robert           24       
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  KING   201                                        
    241   01  4685  4         F   Systems Programming            MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   106        Kuperman Benjamin      99       
    275   01  11920 4         F   Programming Abstractions       MWF     1000-1050am  KING   306        Salter Richard         99       
    280   01  9897  4         F   Introduction to Algorithms     MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Sharp Alexa        C   35       
    361   01  11922 4         F   Game Design                    TR      0930-1050am  KING   339        Wexler Thomas      C   32       
    364   01  11923 4         F   Artificial Intelligence        MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   337        Salter Richard         99       
    365   01  11924 4         F   Advanced Algorithms            MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   101        Sharp Alexa            99       
    401   01  1448  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   999      
          02  2517  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   999      
          03  1449  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   999      
          04  5790  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   999      
          05  6262  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   999      
          06  7834  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   999      
          07  8998  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   999      
    995F  01  10459 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  10460 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  10461 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  10462 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  10463 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  10464 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  10465 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
    995H  01  10452 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  10453 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  10454 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  10455 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  10456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  10457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  10458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5           
    

    CREATIVE WRITING (CRWR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  1033  4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry TR      0100-0220pm  KING   243        McCrae Shane       C   28       
    118   01  11948 4         F   Image into Scene               TR      0100-0220pm  KING   341        Watanabe Sylvia    C   37       
    120   01  7971  4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       MW      0230-0350pm  AJLC   104        Schaff Sara        C   25       
    201   01  1034  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          MW      0230-0420pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Osanloo Azita      C   12       
          02  1035  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0100-0250pm  RICE   017        Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    280   01  11338 4         F   Small Prose Forms              W       0700-0940pm  KING   323        Matambo Bernard    C   20       
    294   01  11859 4         F   The Writer in the World        TR      0100-0220pm  CARN   301        Matambo Bernard    C   15       
    310   01  1036  4         F   Poetry Workshop                W       0700-0940pm  KING   327        McCrae Shane       C   12       
    320   01  1037  4         F   Fiction Workshop               T       0700-0940pm  KING   235        Schaff Sara        C   12       
    321   01  11861 4         F   Modular Prose Narratives       W       0700-0940pm  KING   325        Watanabe Sylvia    C   12       
    340   01  7264  4         F   Nonfiction Workshop            T       0700-0940pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Osanloo Azita      C   12       
    350   01  11872 4         F   Translation Workshop           TR      0930-1050am  RICE   017        Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    450   01  11340 4         F   Teaching Imaginative Writing   M       0700-1000pm  AJLC   104        Powell Lynn        C   10       
    470F  01  11432 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  11433 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  11434 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  11435 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
          05  11436 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          06  11437 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   999      
          07  11438 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          08  11439 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Grim Jessica       C   999      
    470H  01  11744 2         F   Advanced Writing Project I - H         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
    475   01  5262  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  5263  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  5264  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          04  6277  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          05  6380  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Grim Jessica       C   999      
          06  6625  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   999      
          07  6701  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
          09  7406  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          13  8091  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          14  8094  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   999      
          16  12217 2         F   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   999      
    480F  01  11440 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  11441 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  11442 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  11443 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          05  11444 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   999      
    485   01  5268  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  8309  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  8310  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  8311  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
          05  8818  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   999      
          06  8819  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          08  12214 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Schaff Sara        C   999      
          09  12216 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane           999      
    490   01  11863 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   6        
          02  11864 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   6        
          04  11866 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   6        
          05  11867 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   6        
          06  11868 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   6        
          08  11949 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Schaff Sara        C   6        
          09  11950 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   6        
          91  11865 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   6        
    995F  01  10472 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10473 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  10474 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   5        
          04  10475 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          06  10477 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   5        
    995H  01  10466 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  10468 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Osanloo Azita      C   5        
          04  10469 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10470 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          06  10471 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   5                                        
    

    DANCE (DANC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  5948  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning TR      0830-0950am  WARN   MAIN       McAdams Carter     C   30       
          02  9638  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning MW      0100-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope C   25       
    105   01  12006 4         F   Intro to Somatic Studies       TR      0830-0950am  WARN   DANC       Vogel Deborah      C   24       
    113   01  7839  2         F   Ballet I                       TR      1100-1220pm  WARN   DANC       Rosasco Elesa      C   27       
    132   01  9934  4         F   Contact Improvisation          MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope C   26       
    190   01  11819 4         F   W Afr Dance Diaspora: Survey   TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam        25       
    200   01  1547  2         F   Contemp Dance II-Low-Interm    MWF     0100-0220pm  WARN   DANC       Handman - Lopez Ho C   20       
    211   01  2231  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  2232  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  5287  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          04  5288  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5289  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  5290  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  5291  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          08  5292  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8318  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   999      
          10  8319  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   999      
    221   01  2627  4         F   Body Re-education              TR      0100-0250pm  WARN   DANC       Vogel Deborah      C   20       
    222   01  8851  4         F   Choreography I                 TR      1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Martynuk Nusha     C   11       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  KING   121                                        
    240   01  11933 4         F   Arts Management I              MW      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   16       
    271   01  12004 4         F   Spontaneous Comp               TR      0100-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Rosasco Elesa      C   16       
    277   01  12005 4         F   Dancing Latin/o America        TR      1100-1220pm  KING   323        Fortuna Victoria       30       
    290   01  12003 4         F   Seeing Work                    TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   104        McAdams Carter     C   12       
    300   01  7991  2         F   Contemp Dance III - Advanced   MWF     0230-0350pm  WARN   MAIN       Handman - Lopez Ho C   15       
    311   01  5274  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  5275  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  4177  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          04  4178  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5422  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  5423  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  5424  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          08  5425  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8321  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   999      
          10  8322  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   999      
          11  8793  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          12  8794  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
    391F  01  11170 4         F   Dance Diaspora - Full          TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    391H  01  11169 2         F   Dance Diaspora - Half          TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    400   01  7271  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          02  7272  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  7273  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          04  7274  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          05  8323  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          06  11251 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   999      
          07  11252 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    420F  01  12107 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  12109 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  12111 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          04  12113 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    420H  01  12106 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  12108 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  12110 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   999      
          04  12112 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    995F  01  10937 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10938 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   5        
          03  10939 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  10940 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   5        
          05  10941 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   5        
          06  10942 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5        
    995H  01  10931 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10932 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Handman - Lopez Ho C   5        
          03  10933 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  10934 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   5        
          05  10935 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   5        
          06  10936 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5              

    EAST ASIAN STUDIES (EAST) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    108   01  12130 4         F   Korean History To 1600         MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   234        Lovins Christopher     40       
    111   01  12260 2         2   Enviro Issues & NGOs in China          TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   10       
    116   01  12092 4         F   Trad Japanese Lit in Trans     MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   301        Kern John              25       
    121   01  1768  4         F   Chinese Civilization           MWF     1000-1050am  KING   337        Kelley David           50       
    131   01  4194  4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    143   01  9973  4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art MWF     1000-1050am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie       C   30       
    151   01  6526  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Callahan Christoph     40       
    206   0   12093 4         F   Chinese Literature & Film      MW      0130-0245pm  PETE   233        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     25       
    208   01  12131 4         F   Korean Historiography          MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   232        Lovins Christopher     25       
    308   01  12132 4         F   Korea In Northeast Asia        R       0900-1050am  TBA               Lovins Christopher C   15       
    401   01  1280  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  7700  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    500   01  7193  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  7194  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   999      
          03  4197  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  6724  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   999      
          05  7285  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   999      
          06  7523  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   999      
    995F  01  11091 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11092 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11093 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  11095 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  11096 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  11097 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
    995H  01  11084 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11085 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11086 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11087 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  11088 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  11089 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  11090 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5                                   
    

    ECONOMICS (ECON)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    099   01  10225 4         F   Principles of Accounting       R       0700-0900pm  KING   106        Pahoresky Paul         50       
    101   01  1050  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   306        Kasper Hirschel        55       
          02  1051  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0300-0420pm  KING   123        Cheung Ron         C   50       
          03  1052  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   101        Tesfaw Anteneh         50       
          04  9002  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0930-1050am  KING   323        Saavedra Martin    C   50       
    102   02  12208 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      1100-1215pm  CARN   301        Pfutze Tobias          50       
    219   01  10223 4         F   Labor-Management Relations     MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   101        Kasper Hirschel        40       
    231   01  7290  4         F   Environmental Economics        TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   102        Tesfaw Anteneh         40       
    245   01  10250 4         F   Health Economics               TR      0130-0245pm  KING   127        Saavedra Martin        40       
    251   01  1058  4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   W201       McKelvey Edward        30       
          02  10251 4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A154       McKelvey Edward    C   30       
    253   01  1059  4         F   Intermediate Microeconomics    TR      1100-1220pm  KING   241        Saini Viplav           40       
    255   01  8050  4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   F       0900-0950am  KING   137        Craig Barbara          24       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   321                                        
    317   01  11926 4         F   Industrial Organization        TR      0300-0415pm  KING   243        Saini Viplav           20       
    340   01  11927 4         F   Financial Derivatives          MWF     1000-1050am  KING   235        McKelvey Edward        20       
    351   01  11928 4         F   Macroeconomic Theory           TR      0930-1050am  KING   327        Tallman Ellis          20       
    408   01  12213 4         F   Sem: Institutions & Develop    T       0700-0900pm  KING   243        Pfutze Tobias          10       
    411   01  11929 4         F   Economic Growth                M       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Craig Barbara          10       
    491   01  10257 4         F   Honors Program                 W       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Craig Barbara      C   999      
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Pfutze Tobias      C            
    995F  01  10227 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10229 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10231 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  10233 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  10235 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10237 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  10239 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pahoresky Paul     C   5        
          09  10243 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          11  10247 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tallman Ellis      C   5        
    995H  01  10226 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10228 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10230 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  10232 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  10234 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10236 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  10238 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pahoresky Paul     C   5        
          09  10242 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          11  10246 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tallman Ellis      C   5   

    EDUCATION (EDUA)- COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  8617  4         F   Language Pedagogy              TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   35       
    312   01  9891  4         F   Alternative Pedagogies         TR      0300-0420pm  AJLC   102        Roose Deborah      C   18       
    995F  01  11582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          02  11584 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5        
    995H  01  11581 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          02  11583 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5              
    

    EDUCATION PRACTICUM (EDPR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG     	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  11410 1 OR 2    F   Spanish Teaching Practicum             TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   80
    

    ENGLISH (ENGL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    123   01  11883 4         F   Introduction to Shakespeare    MWF     0130-0220pm  AJLC   102        Hyman Wendy        C   50       
    201   01  12188 4         F   Unruly Bodies: Late Medieval   TR      0935-1050am  KING   321        Heetderks Angela       30       
    223   01  11884 4         F   Nature 19th C Amer Narrative   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   123        McMillin Tracy     C   30       
    227   01  11240 4         F   Romantics and Their World      TR      1100-1215pm  KING   127        Tessone Natasha    C   30       
    253   01  12101 4         F   Gender/Media in Early America  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   321        Skeehan Danielle   C   30       
    259   01  12140 4         F   Blues and Jazz Literature      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   235        Rutter Emily       C   30       
    265   01  11241 4         F   Anglophone Postcolonial Lits   TR      0935-1050am  KING   235        Needham Anuradha   C   32       
    267   01  11242 4         F   Ethnic American Literature     TR      0935-1050am  KING   241        Suarez Harrod      C   30       
    275   01  6793  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature           TBA          TBA               Staff              C   25       
    299   01  8921  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit M       0700-0930pm  KING   106        Day William Patric C   20       
                                                                 MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   321                                        
          02  8922  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit M       0700-0930pm  KING   106        Harrison DeSales   C   20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  KING   335                                        
          03  9330  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     1000-1050am  RICE   100B       Jones Nicholas     C   25       
    301   01  11885 4         F   Chaucer                        TR      0130-0245pm  KING   101        Heetderks Angela       25       
    309   01  11886 4         F   Renaiss Poetry: Love/Seduction MWF     0230-0320pm  AJLC   102        Hyman Wendy        C   25       
    312   01  11887 4         F   Milton                         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   237        Jones Nicholas     C   25       
    323   01  11888 4         F   Six Poets:  1855-1955          M       0700-0930pm  KING   123        Harrison DeSales   C   25       
    345   01  12141 4         F   21st-Century African Amer Lit  MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   323        Rutter Emily           25       
    353   01  11889 4         F   U.S. Literature: 1825-65       MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   237        Zagarell Sandra    C   25       
    372   01  3681  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   235        Day William Patric C   25       
    381   01  11890 4         F   (Mixed-)Media Studies          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   343        Pence Jeffrey      C   25       
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  KING   343                                        
    393   01  11892 4         F   Joyce and Woolf                MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   237        Walker David       C   25       
    399   01  1458  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0130-0250pm  KING   121        McMillin Laurie    C   12       
          02  11900 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   339        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    400   01  11422 4         F   Senior Tutorial                W       0700-0930pm  KING   123        Baudot Laura       C   9        
          02  11423 4         F   Senior Tutorial                TR      0130-0245pm  KING   239        Needham Anuradha   C   9        
          03  11898 4         F   Senior Tutorial                T       0700-1000pm  RICE   017        McMillin Tracy     C   9        
    450   01  11424 4         F   Honors Seminar                 TR      0100-0250pm  KING   235        Deppman John       C   999      
    900   01  4624  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  4625  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  5670  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  8275  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  8276  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  10392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  10401 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10404 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  10405 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  10406 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10407 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10408 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10409 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5        
    995H  01  10375 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10376 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10377 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10378 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  10384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  10387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  10388 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5                      
    

    ENGLISH SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGE (ESOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  11334 4         F   ESOL Level 1                   MWF     0830-0950am  CBIB   234        Moniot Amy         C   10       
    120   01  11335 4         F   ESOL Level 2                   MWF     0500-0550pm  CBIB   234        Fekete Larissa     C   8        
    130   01  11336 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   108        Moniot Amy         C   10       
          2   12190 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0230-0320pm  SEVE   108        Moniot Amy         C   10  
    

    ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (ENVS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1067  4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0435-0550pm  AJLC   102        Pathak Swapna          43       
          02  11946 4         F   Environment and Society        MWF     0900-0950am  AJLC   120        Evensen Darrick    C   44       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  AJLC   120        Knuth Sarah        C            
    201   01  11947 4         F   Nature Culture                 MW      0230-0345pm  AJLC   201        Fiskio Janet       C   26       
    204   01  12123 4         F   Fracking and Policy Process    TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   201        Evensen Darrick        25       
    206   01  12124 4         F   Urban Political Ecology        MWF     0330-0420pm  AJLC   102        Knuth Sarah            30       
    208   01  1068  4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   201        Pathak Swapna      C   28       
    231   01  7295  4         F   Environmental Economics        TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   102        Tesfaw Anteneh         40       
    301   01  11945 2         F   Commnity Engagemnt Humanities  W       0700-0830pm  AJLC   201        Fiskio Janet       C   14       
    302   01  11315 4         F   American Agricultures          TR      0930-1045am  AJLC   201        Fiskio Janet       C   22       
    316   01  11316 4         F   Systems Ecology                TR      0900-1050am  AJLC   109        Petersen John          14       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  AJLC   109                                        
    354   01  10056 4         F   Ecological Communication       TR      0100-0250pm  AJLC   104        Petersen John      C   18       
                                                                 TR      0100-0250pm  AJLC   104        Roose Deborah      C            
    501F  02  10841 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  10843 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10844 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10845 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    501H  02  10834 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  10836 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10837 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10838 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    503F  01  10856 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  10858 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10859 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  10861 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10862 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  10864 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    503H  01  10847 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  10849 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10850 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  10852 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10853 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  10855 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505F  02  10879 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10880 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10882 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10884 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10885 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  10890 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505H  02  10866 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10867 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10869 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10871 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10872 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  10877 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    995F  02  10308 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10309 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10310 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10311 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hayes Sean         C   5        
          06  10312 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10314 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10316 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10318 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10319 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          17  10323 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilkinson Marco    C   5        
          19  10325 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10326 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10327 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5        
    995H  02  10287 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10288 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10289 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10290 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hayes Sean         C   5        
          06  10291 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10293 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10294 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10295 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10297 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10298 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          17  10302 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilkinson Marco    C   5        
          19  10304 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10305 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5                                              
    

    FIRST YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM (FYSP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    046   01  12187 4         F   Religion, Manga, and Anime     TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   201        Callahan Christoph C   14       
    047   01  12138 4         F   Riffing and Sampling           MWF     1100-1150am  MUDD   202        Rutter Emily       C   14       
    048   01  12139 4         F   Robin Hood Across the Ages     TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A155       Heetderks Angela   C   16       
    049   01  12102 4         F   Renaissance Outsiders          MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   204        Schillinger Stephe C   14       
          02  12149 4         F   Renaissance Outsiders          MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   204        Schillinger Stephe C   14       
    050   01  12103 4         F   Conceptions of the Self        TR      1100-1215pm  RICE   100B       Cottine Cheryl     C   16       
    051   01  12125 4         F   Soundscapes                    TR      1100-1215pm  MUDD   202        Skeehan Danielle   C   16       
    052   01  12104 4         F   Women Composers                TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   233        Macdonald Claudia  C   14       
    056   01  11616 4         F   Music of Russia                MW      0230-0345pm  KING   327        Mitchell Rebecca   C   16       
    061   01  11598 4         F   Magic and Metamorphosis        TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   233        Dimova Polina      C   14       
    062   01  12062 4         F   Femmes Fatales                 MW      0230-0345pm  KING   127        Milkova Stiliana   C   14       
    064   01  11536 4         F   The Last Days of Pompeii       MWF     1100-1150am  ART2   172        Kane Susan         C   16       
    066   01  11538 4         F   Jane Austen Then and Now       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   235        Baudot Laura       C   14       
    067   01  11540 4         F   Agreeing to Disagree           MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   121        Woods Kevin        C   15       
    070   01  11542 4         F   Uncle Sam(urai)                MW      0230-0345pm  KING   325        O'Dwyer Emer       C   14       
    073   01  12145 4         F   Radical Reading & Writing      MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   102        Solomon Claire     C   14       
    074   01  12063 4         F   Race and Place                 TR      0130-0245pm  KING   237        Suarez Harrod      C   14       
    076   01  10066 4         F   Privileged and Marginalized    TR      1100-1215pm  KAHN   142        Kawaguchi Shozo    C   14       
    081   01  12144 4         F   Modernism as Media             TR      0300-0415pm  KING   327        Emery-Peck Jennife C   14       
    086   01  12064 4         F   East Asian Cinema              MW      0835-0950am  PETE   233        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   17       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    089   01  11546 4         F   Heretics and Infidels          MW      0230-0345pm  KING   343        Wurtzel Ellen      C   16       
    093   01  12065 4         F   Disability                     MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   129        Hamilton Elizabeth C   16       
    094   01  11552 4         F   Das Kapital                    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   235        Blecher Marc       C   16       
    108   01  12066 4         F   The Uses of Literature         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   121        McMillin Tracy     C   16       
    110   01  12067 4         F   Black Women & Liberation       TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A254       Brooks Pamela      C   14       
    113   01  12068 4         F   Re-envisioning Russia          TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   327        Forman Arlene      C   16       
    117   01  12069 4         F   Nature and Env Asian Culture   MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   305        Sherif Ann         C   15       
    118   01  12070 4         F   Through the Looking Glass      MWF     1100-1150am  KING   335        White Clovis       C   14       
    127   01  12071 4         F   Race-ing the Environment       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   121        Romano Renee       C   16       
    128   01  11547 4         F   Media & Memory                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   227        Pence Jeffrey      C   15       
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   227                                        
          02  11548 4         F   Media & Memory                 MWF     1100-1150am  KING   227        Pence Jeffrey      C   15       
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   227                                        
    129   01  10005 4         F   Coming of Age in African Lit   TR      1100-1215pm  SEVE   204        Podis Leonard      C   14       
    134   01  10007 4         F   Crossing Borders               MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   335        Walker David       C   14       
    136   01  12072 4         F   Ways of Seeing-Ways of Knowing MWF     1000-1050am  KING   121        Zagarell Sandra    C   14       
    139   01  12073 4         F   Political Leadership           TR      0300-0415pm  KING   121        Dawson Paul            16       
    140   01  12074 4         F   Pakistan                       TR      0935-1050am  KING   335        Fisher Michael     C   14       
    153   01  12075 4         F   Worldview and History          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   235        Kelley David       C   14       
    165   01  10016 4         F   Feeding the World              TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   A247       Laskowski Marta    C   14       
    174   01  11620 4         F   Technologies of Writing        TR      0930-1045am  KING   325        Trubek Anne        C   14       
    180   01  12077 4         F   Exploring Chicago              TR      0930-1045am  KING   121        Perez Gina         C   15       
    181   01  12078 4         F   Selfishness or Altruism?       MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   K209       Tarvin Keith       C   14       
    187   01  12079 4         F   Ars Moriendi                   MWF     1100-1150am  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   16       
    197   01  11588 4         F   Cats, Cattle & Corn            MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   K209       Roles Angela       C   15       
    199   01  12080 4         F   Designer Babies                TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   K209       Cruz Yolanda       C   15                        

    FRENCH (FREN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1361  4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   327        Chevrier Thomas    C   27       
          02  1362  4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   327        Chevrier Thomas    C   25       
    103   01  1364  4         F   Francais elementaire accelere  MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   327        Senior Matthew         18       
    205   01  1368  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     0900-0950am  RICE   100B       Kleinman Julie         22       
          02  1369  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   234        Leelah Preeamvada      22       
    301   01  1370  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   325        An Grace           C   18       
          02  1371  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   325        An Grace           C   17       
    371   01  10449 4         F   Litterature francaise I        MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   305        Senior Matthew         19       
    408   01  12023 4         F   Les lumieres au cinema         M       0700-0900pm  PETE   234        Leelah Preeamvada      12       
                                                                 MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   130                                        
    411   01  12024 4         F   L'Animal et l'homme            W       0700-0940pm  PETE   302        Senior Matthew     C   18       
    505F  01  11021 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11022 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11023 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
          04  11024 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Yedes Ali          C   999      
    505H  01  11017 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11018 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11019 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
          04  11020 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Yedes Ali          C   999      
    995F  01  10442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10444 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          04  10445 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yedes Ali          C   5        
          05  10446 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C   5        
          06  10447 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
          07  12129 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kleinman Julie     C   5        
    995H  01  10436 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10437 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10438 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          04  10439 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yedes Ali          C   5        
          05  10440 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C            
          06  10441 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
          07  12128 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kleinman Julie     C   5          

    ITALIAN (ITAL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1403  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   129        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
          02  1404  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   129        Di Siena Ivana     C   23       
    203   01  8983  4         F   Italiano intermedio accellerat MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   104        Di Siena Ivana     C   18       
    995F  01  11038 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    995H  01  11037 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5     
    

    GENDER, SEXUALITY, & FEMINIST STUDIES (GSFS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG  	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    209   01  12219 2         2   Sex, Race, and Technology      MW      0700-0815pm  KING   343        Limki Rashne           25       
    305   01  8959  4         F   Feminist Resrch Methodologies  TR      0130-0250pm  KING   241        LaGrotteria Angela C   15       
    400   01  8274  0         S   Senior Capstone                        TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    500   01  8082  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999  
    

    GEOLOGY (GEOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  7872  4         F   Earth's Environments           T       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Simonson Bruce     C   27       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   306                                        
          02  7873  4         F   Earth's Environments           TR      0930-1050am  KING   306        Simonson Bruce     C   27       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   212                                        
          03  7874  4         F   Earth's Environments           R       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Simonson Bruce     C   27       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   306                                        
    122   01  11638 4         F   Natural Hazards                TR      0930-1050am  CARN   212        Horst Andrew       C   36       
    141   01  12195 4         F   Volcanoes and Human History    TR      1100-1210pm  SCTR   A154       Dorfler Kristin    C   40       
    142   01  12196 4         F   Living on Borrowed Water       MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   301        Jungers Matthew    C   32       
    199   05  6936  2         F   Independent Study in Geology           TBA          TBA               Staff              C   999      
    199F  01  12247 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12248 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12249 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12250 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  12251 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12252 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    199H  01  12241 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12242 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12243 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12244 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  12245 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12246 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    201   01  1075  4         F   Mineralogy & Optical Crystal   MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   412        Dorfler Kristin        28       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  CARN   412                                        
    206   01  9877  4         F   Earth's Interior               MWF     0900-0950am  CARN   301        Horst Andrew           20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   301                                        
    235   01  9879  4         F   Applied GIS                    R       0130-0420pm  CARN   213        Jungers Matthew    C   16       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  CARN   213                                        
    240   01  12002 4         F   Environmental Geology          M       0130-0430pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Dennis     C   20       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  CARN   301                                        
    320   01  11931 4         F   Paleontology                   F       0130-0420pm  CARN   419        Hubbard Karla          21       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  CARN   301                                        
    501F  01  10898 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10899 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10900 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10901 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10902 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10903 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12236 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    501H  01  10892 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10893 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10894 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10895 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10896 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10897 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12237 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    503F  01  10910 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10911 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10912 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10913 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10914 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10915 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    503H  01  10904 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10905 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10906 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10907 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10908 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10909 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    995F  01  10334 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10335 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10336 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10337 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10338 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10339 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11775 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995H  01  10328 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10329 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10330 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10331 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10332 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10333 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11776 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5                 
    

    GERMAN (GERM)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1315  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   120        Cooper Gabriel     C   25       
          02  1316  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   1100-1150am  WILD   101        Hamilton Elizabeth C   25       
    203   01  1318  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   121        Ellis Robin            22       
          02  9914  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   341        Cooper Gabriel         22       
    305   01  1320  4         F   Conversation and Composition   MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   327        Jones Sabine           20       
    312   01  1321  4         F   Intro to German Literature, II TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   234        Ellis Robin            20       
    353   01  11630 4         F   Afro-Germans in Global Context M       0800-1000pm  PETE   233        Jones Sabine           16       
                                                                 TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   233                                        
    421   01  12090 4         F   Reading Franz Kafka            T       0700-0900pm  PETE   233        Cooper Gabriel         16       
    505F  01  11216 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   999      
          02  11217 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    505H  01  11214 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   999      
          02  11215 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  11209 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5        
          02  11210 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  11207 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5        
          02  11208 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5         
    

    GREEK (GREK) - ALSO SEE CLASSICS & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1025  4         F   Elementary Greek               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew         25       
    201   01  1026  4         F   Homer's Iliad                  MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   105D       Sagstetter Kelcy       25       
    320   01  12148 4         F   Cyrus in Greek Lit Imagination TR      0300-0415pm  KING   105D       Sagstetter Kelcy       30       
    401F  01  10818 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10819 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10820 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10821 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10822 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10813 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10814 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10815 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10816 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10817 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10592 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10593 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10594 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10595 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10586 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10588 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10589 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5               
    

    HISPANIC STUDIES (HISP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  5828  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   22       
          02  5829  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   25       
    102   01  5953  4         F   Elementary Spanish II          MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   130        Pelaez-Barrios Van     20       
    202   01  5831  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   101        Tovar Carmen           20       
          02  6607  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   101        Cohen Eli              22       
    203   01  5832  4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   234        Cohen Eli          C   20       
    304   01  5834  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   302        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
          02  5835  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   325        Colon-Rodriguez La C   18       
    306   01  5836  4         F   Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   234        Solomon Claire     C   16       
    309   01  11934 4         F   Survey of Spanish Lit I        TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   302        Cohen Eli              20       
    318   01  8992  4         F   Survey of Latin Amer Lit II    MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   101        Tovar Carmen           21       
    332   01  11959 4         F   Imagining Havana               TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   234        Cara Ana               20       
    333   01  11960 2         F   Imagining Havana LxC                   TBA          TBA               Cara Ana               20       
    421   01  11957 4         F   Julio Cortazar's Rayuela       M       0700-0940pm  PETE   129        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    445   01  11958 4         F   Crime, Sex & Ghosts of Past    MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   302        Faber Sebastiaan   C   17       
    500   01  11098 0         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    505F  01  11031 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11032 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11033 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11034 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
    505H  01  11025 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11026 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11027 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11028 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      

    HISTORY (HIST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7881  4         F   Medieval & Erly Modrn Eur Hist MWF     1000-1050am  KING   341        Wurtzel Ellen      C   35       
    103   01  6426  4         F   American History to 1877       MWF     0900-0950am  KING   327        Ragosta John           35       
    105   01  1080  4         F   Chinese Civilization           MWF     1000-1050am  KING   337        Kelley David           50       
    111   01  12206 4         F   The Jewish People in America   TR      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Ribak Gil              17       
    125   01  11607 4         F   African History                TR      0930-1045am  SEVE   108        Ballah Henryatta       35       
    131   01  11195 4         F   Self & Other Jewish Antiq      TR      0100-0215pm  KING   323        Ribak Gil              30       
    159   01  4193  4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    162   01  7887  4         F   Cultures/People Ancient India  MWF     0900-0950am  KING   341        Fisher Michael     C   45       
    172   01  11991 4         F   Doing History                  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   243        Hogan Heather      C   16       
    180   01  11992 4         F   Global Environmental History   MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   N292       Oyugi Willis           45       
    219   01  12193 4         F   Native Amer. Hist. to 1877     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   335        Ragosta John           25       
    253   01  11994 4         F   Roosevelt to Reagan            TR      0930-1050am  SEVE   132B       Koppes Clayton         40       
    256   01  11995 4         F   Immigration in U.S. History    TR      0930-1050am  KING   101        Lee Shelley            40       
    268   01  11996 4         F   Oberlin Hist as Amer Hist      TR      0900-1050am  KING   343        Lasser Carol       C   35       
    269   01  12117 4         F   Music in European History      MWF     1000-1050am  KING   327        Mitchell Rebecca   C   35       
    270   01  9288  4         F   Latina/o History               MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   202        Mitchell Pablo     C   25       
    293   01  11997 4         F   Dirty Wars & Democracy         TR      0930-1050am  KING   337        Volk Steven        C   40       
    338   01  12118 4         F   Communism                      M       0700-0900pm  KING   327        Mitchell Rebecca   C   14       
    359   01  11999 4         F   On the Road in Mughal India    W       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Fisher Michael     C   15       
    398   01  9808  4         F   Seminar:  Archiving Sex        M       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Mitchell Pablo     C   12       
    443   01  11940 4         F   US in the 1970s                T       0100-0250pm  PETE   101        Lee Shelley        C   18       
    461   01  12000 4         F   Mexican Revolution             W       0700-0900pm  KING   339        Volk Steven        C   15       
    483   01  12135 4         F   Envr Hist British Empire       W       0700-0900pm  KING   337        Oyugi Willis       C   12       
    500   01  8896  4         F   History Senior Projects        W       0700-0900pm  KING   237        Koppes Clayton     C   15       
    501   01  11205 4         F   Senior Honors                  M       0230-0420pm  RICE   017        Romano Renee       C   15       
    900   01  4001  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  4002  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  4003  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  4644  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  4057  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          06  5193  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          07  5194  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          08  7207  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  10341 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          03  10343 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fisher Michael     C   5        
          04  10344 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hogan Heather      C   5        
          05  10345 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          06  10346 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10347 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  10348 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10349 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          10  10350 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          11  10351 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10352 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10353 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10354 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10355 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   5        
          17  10357 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5        
    995H  02  10359 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          03  10360 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fisher Michael     C   5        
          04  10361 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hogan Heather      C   5        
          05  10362 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          06  10363 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10364 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  10365 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10366 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          1   10358 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          10  10367 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          11  10368 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10369 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10372 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   5        
          17  10374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5                                     
    

    INDIVIDUAL MAJOR (INDV)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    501   01  3416  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999
    

    JAPANESE (JAPN) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & EAST ASIAN STUDIES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1045  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Mikuni Kihoko      C   18       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Sukegawa Ai        C            
          02  1046  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   233        Mikuni Kihoko      C   18       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   233        Sukegawa Ai        C            
          03  8325  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Mikuni Kihoko      C   18       
                                                                 MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Sukegawa Ai        C            
    201   01  1047  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   102        Mikuni Kihoko          20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   102        Sherif Ann                      
          02  7727  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102        Mikuni Kihoko          20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102        Sherif Ann                      
    301   01  1048  4         F   Japn Rdg & Conversation I      MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   227        Kondo Sachiko          999      
    401   01  1049  4         F   Advanced Japanese I            MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   305        Kern John              999      
    453   01  12142 2         1   JLPT Prep                      TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   212        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    455   01  12143 2         2   Adv Reading Writing Japanese I TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   212        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    500   01  4201  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
          02  4202  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          03  7283  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   999      
          04  9498  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   999      
    995F  01  11072 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  11073 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11074 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11075 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5        
    995H  01  11068 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  11069 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11070 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11071 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5                            
    

    JEWISH STUDIES (JWST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12212 4         F   Elementary Modern Hebrew I     MTWRF   0900-0950am  MUDD   202        Kolton Yaron           20       
    111   01  12205 4         F   The Jewish People in America   TR      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Ribak Gil              18       
    131   01  11282 4         F   Self & Other Jewish Antiq      TR      0100-0215pm  KING   323        Ribak Gil              30       
    151   01  11951 4         F   Modern Jewish Thought          MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   A254       Socher Abraham         35       
    201   01  12211 4         F   Intermediate Modern Hebrew I   MWF     0130-0220pm  MUDD   202        Kolton Yaron           20       
    205   01  11952 4         F   Hebrew Bible Near East Context MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   201        Chapman Cynthia        35       
    500   01  11284 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   999      
          02  11285 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   999      
    995F  01  10673 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  10674 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
    995H  01  10670 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  10671 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5       

    LATIN (LATN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1027  4         F   Elementary Latin               MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   104        Trinacty Christoph     30       
    201   01  1028  4         F   Latin Lit: Vergil's Aeneid     MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   105D       Lee Benjamin           25       
    308   01  11919 4         F   The Roman Historians           MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew         25       
    401F  01  10828 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10829 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10830 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10831 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10832 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10823 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10824 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10825 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10826 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10827 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10601 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10602 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10603 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10604 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10605 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10596 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10597 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10598 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  10599 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Van Nortwick Thoma C   5        
          05  10600 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5         
    

    LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LATS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11337 2         F   What is Latin America?         T       0700-0900pm  KING   323        Faber Sebastiaan       35       
                                                                 T       0700-0900pm  KING   323        Mani Kristina                   
    400   01  11571 2         F   Lat Am Studies Capstone        M       0700-0900pm  KING   101        Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
    401   01  1911  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999   
    

    LEARNING ASSISTANCE STUDIES (LRNS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    099   01  1089  1         1   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    099B  01  8413  1         2   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    100   01  7336  2         F   Effective Learning Strategies  TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    101   01  5340  1         1   Effective Study Strategies     TR      1000-1050am  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    102   01  5342  1         2   Effective Reading Strategies   TR      1000-1050am  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    103   01  11405 1         1   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    103B  01  11406 1         2   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    900   01  11341 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11344 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11347 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  11350 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
    900B  01  11342 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11345 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11348 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  11351 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
    901   01  11343 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11346 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11349 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  11356 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5  
    

    LONDON PROGRAM (LOND) - OFFERED ONLY IN THE SPRING


    MATHEMATICS (MATH) ALSO SEE STATISTICS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM
    030   01  9978  4         F   Topics in Contemporary Math    MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   241        Raney Michael      C   31       
    131   01  2683  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   127        Knight Kay         C   40       
          02  2684  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     1100-1150am  KING   321        Bockting-Conrad Sa C   35       
    133   01  1340  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWF    0900-0950am  KING   243        Colley Susan Jane  C   32       
          02  1341  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWF    1100-1150am  KING   343        Marx Christoph     C   32       
          03  11906 4         F   Calculus I                     MTRF    0330-0420pm  KING   241        Young Robert       C   32       
    134   01  1343  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    1000-1050am  KING   237        Thompson Lauren    C   32       
          02  1344  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    1100-1150am  KING   237        Thompson Lauren    C   32       
    220   01  1351  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     0900-0950am  KING   323        Walsh James        C   32       
          02  1352  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1000-1050am  KING   323        Walsh James        C   32       
    231   01  1353  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   241        Bockting-Conrad Sa     32       
          02  6926  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   241        Young Robert           32       
    232   01  1354  4         F   Linear Algebra                 TR      0300-0420pm  KING   239        Thompson Lauren    C   35       
    234   01  1355  4         F   Differential Equations         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   343        Calcut Jack        C   40       
    301   01  1356  4         F   Foundations of Analysis        MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   243        Marx Christoph         999      
    328   01  11908 4         F   Computational Algerbra         MWF     1100-1150am  KING   243        Colley Susan Jane      999      
    335   01  11268 4         F   Probability                    MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   239        Woods Kevin            999      
    340   01  11909 4         F   Mathematical Logic             TR      0130-0250pm  KING   339        Wilmer Elizabeth       999      
    350   01  11910 4         F   Geometry                       MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343        Calcut Jack            999      
    401   01  10762 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   999      
          02  10763 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   999      
          03  10764 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   999      
          04  10765 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   999      
          05  10766 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   999      
          06  10767 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   999      
          07  10768 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   999      
          08  10769 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   999      
          09  10770 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   999      
          10  10771 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   999      
          11  10772 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   999      
          12  11911 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    550F  01  10784 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10785 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10786 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10787 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10788 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10789 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10790 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10791 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10792 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10793 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10794 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11912 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    550H  01  10773 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10774 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10775 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10776 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10777 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10778 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10779 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10780 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10781 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10782 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10783 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11913 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995F  01  10509 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10510 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10511 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10512 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10513 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10514 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10515 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff              C   5        
          10  10517 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11914 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin            5        
          13  11915 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S              5        
    995H  01  10222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10498 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10499 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10500 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10501 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10502 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10503 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10504 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11916 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S              5         
              
    

    MIDDLE EAST & NORTH AFRICA STUDIES (MENA)
    This program does not regularly offer courses in MENA. Please see the online catalog for a list of courses offered in other departments that apply toward this minor.


    MUSIC PROGRAM (CMUS) - COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM 	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  2233  4         F   Intro to Anthropology of Music MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   30       
    130   01  12029 4         F   General Music Theory           TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   223        Leydon Rebecca         20       
    400   01  2938  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  9704  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    D   10       
          03  9705  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Harris Jason       D   10       
          04  9785  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   5        
    401   01  2939  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   5   
    

    NEUROSCIENCE (NSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    201   01  8425  4         F   The Brain: Intro to Neurosci   TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Paine Tracie       C   95       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Robinson Siobhan   C            
    211   01  1538  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Robinson Siobhan   C   16       
          02  1539  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Paine Tracie       C   15       
    331   01  9448  4         F   Hormones, Brain & Behavior     MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A154       Thornton Janice        25       
    332   01  11893 4         F   Neuroendo Research Methods     W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Thornton Janice    C   12       
    337   01  11288 4         F   Neurotox Neurodegen            TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A254       Kwakye Gunnar          25       
    338   01  11289 2         F   Neurotox Neurodegen Laboratory R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A259       Kwakye Gunnar      C   12       
          02  11894 2         F   Neurotox Neurodegen Laboratory F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A259       Kwakye Gunnar          12       
    357   01  11902 4         F   Sensory Neuroscience           MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A247       Kwakye Leslie          25       
    358   01  11903 2         F   Sensory Neuroscience Lab       T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A160       Kwakye Leslie          12       
    400   01  9995  4         F   Senior Seminar                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Robinson Siobhan   C   14       
    607F  01  11161 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  11162 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  11163 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  11164 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  11165 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  11166 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11895 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
    607H  01  11155 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  11156 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   7        
          03  11157 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  11158 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  11159 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  11160 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11896 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
    995F  01  10652 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10653 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10654 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10655 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10656 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10657 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11897 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
    995H  01  10646 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10647 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10648 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11899 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5                             
    

    PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  11961 4         F   Knowledge & Reality            TR      0300-0415pm  KING   237        Thomson-Jones Mart     30       
          02  12201 4         F   Knowledge & Reality            MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   101        Shaheen Jonathan   C   32       
    122   01  11962 4         F   The Nature of Value            TR      0935-1050am  KING   123        Thomson-Jones Kath C   30       
          02  11963 4         F   The Nature of Value            TR      1100-1215pm  KING   123        Thomson-Jones Kath C   32       
    126   01  8428  4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A155       King Owen          C   30       
          02  8429  4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A155       King Owen          C   30       
    200   01  11324 4         F   Deductive Logic                MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   227        Thomson-Jones Mart C   30       
    206   01  11325 4         F   Epistemology                   TR      0935-1050am  AJLC   104        Ganson Dorit           30       
    210   01  11327 4         F   Existentialism                 MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   123        McInerney Peter        30       
    216   01  11964 4         F   Modern Philosophy              MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   050        Ganson Todd        C   30       
    227   01  11965 4         F   Ethics & Politics              TR      0700-0815pm  KING   123        Hall Timothy           30       
    228   01  11966 4         F   Philosophy of Mind             MWF     1100-1150am  MUDD   050        Ganson Todd        C   30       
    349   01  11967 4         F   Philosophy of Law              W       0700-0900pm  KING   241        Hall Timothy           15       
    401F  01  10756 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10757 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10758 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10759 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10760 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10761 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    401H  01  10750 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10751 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10752 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10753 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10754 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10755 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995F  01  10664 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10665 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10666 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10667 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10668 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10669 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995H  01  10658 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10659 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10660 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10661 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10662 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10663 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5                                       
    

    PHYSICS (PHYS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  1464  4         F   Elementary Physics I           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W201       Stinebring Daniel      66       
          02  1465  0         F   Elementary Physics I           F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   22       
          03  1466  0         F   Elementary Physics I           M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   22       
          04  1467  0         F   Elementary Physics I           T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   22       
    110   01  1468  4         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W201       Owen Robert            72       
          02  4803  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0900-1050am  SCTR   W107       FitzGerald Stephen C   18       
          03  4804  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Owen Robert        C   18       
          04  4805  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Owen Robert        C   18       
          05  9985  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      1100-1250pm  SCTR   W107       FitzGerald Stephen C   18       
    212   01  5893  4         F   Modern Physics                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W201       Styer Daniel           32       
          02  5895  0         F   Modern Physics                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Ijiri Yumi             16       
          03  7348  0         F   Modern Physics                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Ijiri Yumi         C   17       
    312   01  1476  4         F   Quantum Mechanics              MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W114       FitzGerald Stephen     20       
    314   01  1477  4         F   Intermediate Laboratory        TR      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W015       Stalnaker Jason    C   16       
    316   01  11850 4         F   Waves & Optics                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W209       Stalnaker Jason        20       
    410   01  3762  4         F   Statistical Mechanics          MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W114       Styer Daniel           20       
    451   01  9499  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1479  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1480  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1481  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4294  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4297  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4628  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9989  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    555   01  9500  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1493  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1494  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1495  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4295  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4298  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4630  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9990  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    995F  01  11524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11528 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11529 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11530 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11531 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11532 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
    995H  01  11515 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11516 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11517 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11523 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5           
    

    ASTRONOMY (ASTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11849 4         F   Introductory Astronomy         MWF     0330-0420pm  SCTR   N292       Stinebring Daniel      110              
    

    POLITICS (POLT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    105   1   11856 4         F   Amer Govt: Congrssional Elect  TR      0800-0950am  KING   106        Dawson Paul            150      
    110   01  9850  4         F   Revn/Socialism/Reform in China TR      0130-0250pm  KING   227        Blecher Marc           35       
    119   01  8362  4         F   Intro to Peace & Conflict      F       1100-1150am  RICE   017        Crowley Stephen    C   15       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  RICE   017        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          02  9852  4         F   Intro to Peace & Conflict      F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen    C   15       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          03  9853  4         F   Intro to Peace & Conflict      F       0230-0320pm  KING   341        Crowley Stephen    C   15       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   341        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          04  9854  4         F   Intro to Peace & Conflict      F       0230-0320pm  KING   343        Crowley Stephen    C   15       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   343        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    120   01  1107  4         F   Intro to Internationl Politics TR      0930-1050am  WILD   101        Florea Adrian          30       
          02  12133 4         F   Intro to Internationl Politics TR      0130-0250pm  SCTR   A155       Florea Adrian          30       
    132   01  11293 4         F   Explaining Social Power        TR      0130-0245pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia            25       
    202   01  12087 4         F   American Constitutional Law    MWF     1100-1150am  KING   106        Kahn Ronald            65       
    205   01  11857 4         F   Pol Research & Analysis        TR      0130-0245pm  KING   137        Parkin Michael     C   25       
    206   01  11860 4         F   Pol Sexual Minority Comunities TR      1100-1215pm  KING   339        Hirsch Harry           26       
    208   01  1517  4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   201        Pathak Swapna          25       
    210   01  9861  4         F   Latin American Politics        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   306        Mani Kristina      C   25       
    214   01  11297 4         F   Soc & Pol Chg in E Europe      MW      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Crowley Stephen        45       
                                                                 MW      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Vujacic Veljko                  
    219   01  11869 4         F   Work, Workers & Trade Unions   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   243        Howell Chris       C   25       
    227   01  11299 4         F   War, Weapons & Arms Control    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Schiff Benjamin    C   35       
    231   01  11301 4         F   Eur Polt Theo: Plato-Rousseau  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   239        Wilson Harlan          30       
    252   01  12088 4         F   The Politics of Indigeneity    MWF     1000-1050am  WILD   101        Rodriguez-Cervante     30       
    268   01  10106 4         F   Dem in Comparative Perspctv    MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   227        Fuchs Frieda           25       
    269   01  10188 2         2   Lat Amer Past/Pres thru Film   R       0700-1000pm  KING   323        Mani Kristina      C   25       
    272   01  11876 4         F   The Elections of 2014          MW      0830-0950am  KING   123        Krislov Marvin         40       
    275   01  11877 4         F   Criminal Law                   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   339        Hirsch Harry           26       
          02  11878 4         F   Criminal Law                   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   339        Hirsch Harry           26       
    301   01  11870 4         F   Sem: Const Law: 1st Amendment  T       0100-0250pm  KING   325        Kahn Ronald            14       
    304   01  11871 4         F   Topics in Political Psychology W       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Parkin Michael     C   15       
    317   01  11874 4         F   Sem: Transform Welfare State   T       0100-0245pm  KING   335        Howell Chris       C   16       
    321   01  11303 4         F   Sem:  International Politics   W       0730-0930pm  KING   235        Schiff Benjamin    C   13       
    331   01  11875 4         F   Sem: Modernity & Postmodernity W       0700-0930pm  RICE   017        Kruks Sonia        C   12       
    403F  01  11366 4         F   Senior Honors - Full           M       0230-0420pm  KING   235        Mani Kristina      C   12       
                                                                 M       0230-0420pm  KING   235        Schiff J L         C            
    403H  01  11352 2         F   Senior Honors - Half           M       TBA          KING   235        Mani Kristina      C   12       
                                                                 M       TBA          KING   235        Schiff J L         C            
    422F  01  11307 4         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Full M       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Parkin Michael     C   15       
    422H  01  11306 2         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Half M       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Parkin Michael     C   15       
    430   01  9524  2         2   Legal Advocacy                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   235        Kahn Ronald        C   12       
    900   01  5671  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: International Relations         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  5672  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: International Relations         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  6738  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: International Relations         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    901   01  11544 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American Government            TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  11392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  11394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Paul        C   5        
          04  11395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  11397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kahn Ronald        C   5        
          07  11398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  11403 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
    995H  01  11379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  11381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Paul        C   5        
          04  11382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  11384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kahn Ronald        C   5        
          07  11385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  11390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5                                             
    

    PORTUGUESE (PORT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  11573 4         F   Elementary Portuguese I        MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   234        Grevan de Carvalho     20       
    202   01  11941 4         F   Intermediate Portuguese I      MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   104        Grevan de Carvalho     20             
    

    PSYCHOLOGY (PSYC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  1518  4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0135-0250pm  SCTR   A162       Porterfield Albert     125      
                                                                 TR      0135-0250pm  SCTR   A162       Thibodeau Paul                  
    118   01  8485  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  RICE   017        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  RICE   017        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          02  9855  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          03  9856  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  KING   341        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   341        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          04  9857  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  KING   343        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   343        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    200   01  9351  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Thibodeau Paul         20       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
          02  9352  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Thibodeau Paul         21       
                                                                 W       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
    204   01  6519  4         F   Cultural Psychology            TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292       Mayer F. Stephan   C   52       
    209   01  12020 4         F   Complex Cognition              TR      0930-1050am  KING   127        Thibodeau Paul         40       
    214   01  6520  4         F   Abnormal Psychology            MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   132B       Porterfield Albert     35       
    215   01  11804 4         F   Intro to Clinical/Counseling   MW      0230-0345pm  SCTR   A154       Morean Meghan      C   40       
    300   01  9354  4         F   Research Methods II            F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   132A       Verosky Sara       C   25       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   132B                                       
    305   01  11801 4         F   Adv Meth Human Psychophysiolgy MW      0300-0415pm  SEVE   132B       Porterfield Albert C   15       
    306   01  11805 4         F   Adv Meth Psych Assessment      MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132A       Morean Meghan      C   19       
    420   01  12100 4         F   Seminar in Social Neuroscience W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   128        Verosky Sara       C   12       
    500   01  1733  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  8437  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  8438  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  8439  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  8440  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          06  8441  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          07  8442  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          08  8443  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          09  8444  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   999      
    510   01  8494  2         S   Supervised R Memory & Learning         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    520   01  5918  2         S   Supervised Res Socl & Environ          TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    540   01  6874  2         S   Supervised R Cognitive Neurosc         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
    560   01  11292 2         S   Supervised Res Adolescnt Devel         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
    570   01  11253 2         S   Research in Child Development          TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
    580   01  11802 2         S   Supervised Res Lang & Cogn             TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    590   01  11806 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
    606F  01  10990 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10991 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10992 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10993 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10994 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10995 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10996 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   999      
          08  10997 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10998 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    606H  01  10981 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10982 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10983 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10984 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10985 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10986 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10987 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   999      
          08  10988 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10989 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608F  01  11008 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11009 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11010 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11011 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11012 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11013 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11014 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   999      
          08  11015 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11016 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608H  01  10999 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11000 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11001 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11002 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11003 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11004 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11005 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   999      
          08  11006 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11007 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    995F  01  10972 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10973 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10974 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10975 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10976 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10977 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10978 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   5        
          08  10979 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10980 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
    995H  01  10963 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10964 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10965 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10966 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10967 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10968 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10969 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sutton Karen       C   5        
          08  10970 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10971 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5                       

    RELIGION (RELG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    205   01  11955 4         F   Hebrew Bible Near East Context MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   201        Chapman Cynthia        35       
    225   01  12009 4         F   MRT: Late 17th-Mid 19th Cent   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   323        Kamitsuka David        35       
    228   01  12010 4         F   Recent Develp Christn Thought  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   327        Kamitsuka David        25       
    231   01  12011 4         F   Classical Hinduism             MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   201        Richman Paula      C   35       
    235   01  6525  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Callahan Christoph     40       
    245   01  12012 4         F   Religion and Ethics            TR      0300-0420pm  KING   127        Cottine Cheryl     C   40       
    251   01  11954 4         F   Modern Jewish Thought          MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   A254       Socher Abraham         35       
    263   01  12013 4         F   Roots of Rel Feminism N Amer   MWF     1000-1050am  KING   243        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    270   01  7938  4         F   Islam                          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   327        Mahallati Mohammad     38       
    281   01  11839 4         F   African Cosmology & Religions  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Miller Albert      C   24       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Opoku Darko        C            
    284   01  9404  4         F   Hist Afr-Amer Religious Exper  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   227        Miller Albert          35       
    325   01  12191 4         F   The Karma of Words             T       0630-0830pm  KING   343        Callahan Christoph C   15       
    329   01  12014 4         F   Hindu Epic in Indian Theater   M       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Richman Paula      C   15       
    336   01  12015 4         F   Christian Mysticsm             M       0700-0900pm  KING   339        Barnes Corey       C   15       
    373   01  11223 4         F   Islamic Mystic Trads and Lit   W       0630-0830pm  KING   335        Mahallati Mohammad C   15       
    401   01  11425 4         F   Capstone Research Methods      W       0230-0420pm  RICE   017        Kamitsuka Margaret C   999      
    995F  01  10686 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  10687 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10688 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10689 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10690 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10691 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10692 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10693 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10694 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  10695 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11558 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5        
    995H  01  10676 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  10677 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10678 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10679 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10680 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10681 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10682 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10683 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10684 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  10685 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11557 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5             

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION (RHET)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   1   12189 4         F   Academic Writing Amer Classrm  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   123        Boutilier Nancy    C   12       
    103   01  11851 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     0900-0950am  KAHN   142        Boutilier Nancy    C   14       
          02  11852 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     1000-1050am  KAHN   142        Boutilier Nancy    C   14       
    104   01  11853 4         F   College Writing and Beyond     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   339        Karega-Mason Joily C   15       
          02  11854 4         F   College Writing and Beyond     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   239        Karega-Mason Joily C   15       
    120   01  11907 4         F   Journalism Basics              MW      0230-0350pm  MUDD   202        Protzman Ferdinand C   18       
    307   01  12126 4         F   Nature Writing to Ecopoetics   TR      0300-0415pm  KAHN   142        Wilkinson Marco    C   14       
    401   01  7393  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0130-0250pm  KING   121        McMillin Laurie    C   12       
          02  11901 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   339        Podis Leonard      C   14       
    900   01  5673  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  5674  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  6291  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  6292  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  7079  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          06  7208  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          07  7765  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          08  7766  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  11454 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  11456 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  11457 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  11458 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  11904 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5        
    995H  01  11449 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11450 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  11451 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  11452 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  11453 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  11905 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5                            
    

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION PRACTICA (RTCP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  11408 1         F   Practicum in Journalism                TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie        100      
    

    RUSSIAN (RUSS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1326  4         F   Elementary Russian             MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   212        Newlin Thomas          25       
                                                                 TR      1000-1050am  PETE   101                                        
          02  1327  4         F   Elementary Russian             MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   212        Forman Arlene          25       
                                                                 TR      1100-1150am  PETE   101                                        
    203   01  1328  4         F   Intermediate Russian           MTWRF   1100-1150am  KING   327        Dimova Polina          25       
    215   01  12007 4         F   The Meaning of Life            TR      0130-0250pm  KING   343        Newlin Thomas      C   35       
    305   01  7946  4         F   Advanced Russian (1)           MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   101        Solovieva Maia         15       
                                                                 W       0700-0800pm  PETE   101                                        
    411   01  7488  4         F   Russian Poetry and Music       MWF     0330-0420pm  PETE   232        Dimova Polina          12       
    505F  01  11228 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11229 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11230 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11231 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    505H  01  11224 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11225 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11226 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11227 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    995F  01  10799 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10800 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10801 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10802 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5        
    995H  01  10795 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10796 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10797 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10798 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5  

    RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (REES)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    351   01  11803 4         F   Anthropology of Eastern Europe TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A154       MacMillen Ian          20       
    500   01  11772 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   999      
    995F  01  11651 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               MacMillen Ian      C   5        
    995H  01  11650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               MacMillen Ian      C   5 
    

    SOCIOLOGY (SOCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    124   01  11984 4         F   Intro: Classics of Sociology   MW      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A162       Vujacic Veljko     C   45       
    125   01  11233 4         F   Intro Soc: Analysis of Society MWF     0900-0950am  KING   321        White Clovis           40       
    215   01  11985 4         F   The Asian American Experience  MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   337        Baldoz Richard     C   35       
    229   01  12122 4         F   New Immigrant Destinations     TR      0930-1045am  KING   341        Keller Julie           35       
    230   01  11235 4         F   Soc Chg & Pol Trns E Europe    MW      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Crowley Stephen        45       
                                                                 MW      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Vujacic Veljko                  
    250   01  11986 4         F   Sociology of Popular Culture   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   341        Baldoz Richard     C   35       
    275   01  10021 4         F   Enacting the Law               MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   323        Mattson Greggor    C   35       
    284   01  11987 4         F   Environmental Sociology        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   341        Parris Christie    C   34       
    301   01  11989 4         F   Social Research Methods        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   239        John Daphne        C   24       
    302   01  11990 2         F   Social Research Methods Lab    M       0230-0420pm  KING   137        John Daphne        C   24       
    391H  01  10702 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10703 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          03  10704 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10705 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10706 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10707 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    403   01  8515  4         F   Sem: African-Amer Personality  W       0230-0420pm  KING   235        White Clovis       C   12       
    414   01  11988 4         F   Seminar: Coal, Comm., Culture  T       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Parris Christie    C   12       
    491F  01  10744 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10745 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          03  10746 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10747 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10748 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10749 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    491H  01  11639 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  11640 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          03  11641 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  11642 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  11643 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  11644 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    995H  01  10696 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   5        
          02  10697 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          03  10698 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   5        
          04  10699 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   5        
          05  10700 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   5        
          06  10701 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   5                              
    

    STATISTICAL METHODS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  9981  4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   241        Raney Michael      C   39       
                                                                 T       1000-1050am  KING   137                                        
          02  11290 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   241        Raney Michael      C   36       
                                                                 T       1100-1150am  KING   137                                        
    114   01  9982  4         F   Introduction to Biostatistics  MWF     0900-0950am  KING   239        Witmer Jeffrey     C   32       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  KING   137                                        
    215   01  12019 4         F   Statistics and Modeling        MTWF    0130-0220pm  SEVE   132B       Witmer Jeffrey     C   32       
    900   01  10023 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  Statistics                     TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  10024 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  Statistics                     TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  10025 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  Statistics                     TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  10026 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  Statistics                     TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999                
    

    THEATER (THEA)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11175 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST2        Anderson Boll Heat C   18       
          02  11176 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST2        Anderson Boll Heat C   18       
    172   01  7007  4         F   Production: Scenery            MW      1000-1150am  HALL   214        Natt Joseph            14       
    174   01  7191  4         F   Lighting Technology & Design   TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   200        Benjamin Jeremy    C   14       
    199   01  1412  0         S   Production Crew                        TBA          TBA               James Daniel           999      
    200   01  1413  4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   10       
          02  10044 4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   10       
    213   01  4032  2         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    225   01  2071  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          02  6539  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          03  9348  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          04  9349  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    232   01  11935 4         F   Costume Design                 MW      1000-1150am  HALL   217        Flaharty Chris     C   12       
    240   01  11932 4         F   Arts Management I              MW      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   16       
    252   01  1416  4         F   Western Theater History I      MW      0100-0220pm  MUDD   050        Copeland Roger         30       
    264   01  11936 4         F   African-American Drama         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   28       
    281   01  1419  2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
    301   01  5946  4         F   Acting 3:  Shakespeare         MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   12       
    314   01  11937 4         F   The Poetics of Light           TR      0300-0420pm  HALL   214        Copeland Roger     C   24       
    320F  01  12240 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    320H  01  12239 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    341   01  4326  4         F   Directing Project              T       0430-0600pm  WARN              Moser Paul         C   999      
    420F  01  11262 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  11263 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11264 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  11265 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  11266 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  11586 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11770 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    420H  01  11257 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  11258 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11259 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  11260 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  11261 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  11585 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11771 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    425F  01  11968 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  11969 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  11970 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11971 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11972 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11973 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  11974 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    425H  01  11975 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  11976 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  11977 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11978 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11979 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11980 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  11981 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995F  01  10614 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  10615 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          04  10617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10618 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10619 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10620 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  10621 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995H  01  10606 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  10607 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  10608 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cuthbertson JoElle C   5        
          04  10609 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10610 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10611 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  10613 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5                              
    

    EXTRA DIVISIONAL

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7531  1         1   Intro to Entrepreneurship      M       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Utterback James    C   30       
    110   01  9783  1         1   Fundamentals of Finance        W       0700-0900pm  CBIB   237        Tallman Beth           30       
          02  10028 1         2   Fundamentals of Finance        MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   223        Tallman Beth           25       
          03  10029 1         2   Fundamentals of Finance        T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   237        Tallman Beth           25       
    995F  01  12036 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  12048 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5  
    

    THE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • APPLIED STUDIES (APST)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  1149  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Archibald Laurie   C   12       
          02  1150  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          03  1148  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Archibald Laurie   C   12       
          04  1151  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Archibald Laurie   C   12       
          05  1152  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Archibald Laurie   C   12       
          06  9106  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    112   01  1155  2         F   Keyboard Accompanying (Vocal)          TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   25       
    113   01  1156  2         F   Keyboard Accomp (Instrumental)         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      C   40       
    120A  01  9247  1         1   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    120B  01  9248  1         2   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    130   01  1185  2         F   Viola Class                    M       0530-0630pm  CBIB   334        Strauss Michael    C   10       
    140   01  6605  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          02  10097 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    141   01  8122  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms II       M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   15       
                                                                 M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    142   01  10045 2         F   Beginning Improvisation        T       1000-1200am  CCEN   34         Dominguez Peter    C   18       
    204   01  1187  2         F   Interpretation of Art Song             TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   8        
    208   01  1193  2         F   Guided Piano Pedagogy Proj             TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    209   01  1196  2         F   Guided Teaching Observation            TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    211   01  8571  2         F   Elementary Piano Pedagogy      M       1100-1150am  TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   999      
    212   01  1198  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          02  1199  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    214   01  1201  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Wiggins William We C   12       
          02  1202  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Breitman David     C   12       
    221   01  12026 2         F   Sacred Music Skills            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Moyer Jonathan         40       
    240   01  7029  2         F   Continuo Realiz at Keyboard    MW      0130-0220pm  TBA               Wiggins William We     10       
    241   01  5460  2         F   Intr Hist Keybrd Inst Pianists         TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   12       
    242   01  1285  2         F   Baroq Violin for Violinists    M       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
                                                                 M       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        Staff Con          C            
    244   01  1286  2         F   Adv Baroq Violn for Violinists M       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
                                                                 M       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        Staff Con          C            
    260   01  1287  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   26       
          02  1288  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   21       
    272   01  1289  2         1   Stringed Instrument Class      MR      0100-0300pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C   15       
    274   01  1290  2         1   Woodwind Instrument Class      W       0400-0525pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C   12       
    276   01  1303  2         1   Brass Instrument Class         W       0530-0700pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C   12       
    280   01  1304  2         F   Prima Vista Group Reading      T       0435-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Sakakeeny II Georg     18       
    284   01  1306  2         F   Orchestra Repertoire Violin    T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Fulkerson Gregory  C   10       
    285   01  1307  2         F   Orchestra Rep for Dble Bass    F       0400-0545pm  CCEN   21         Dixon Scott        C   20       
    310   01  1308  2         F   Intermed Piano Pedag Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    311   01  1309  2         F   Elementary Piano Pedag Practic         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    312   01  1310  2         F   Class Piano Pedagogy Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    330   01  9502  2         F   Cello Orchestral Repert Class  T       0730-0900pm  CCEN   36         Meints Caldwell Ca C   8        
    350   01  1312  2         F   Instrumental: Conducting III   TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   10       
    360   01  12028 2         F   Advanced Choral Conducting     TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   233        Harris Jason       C   15       
    400   01  5684  4         F   Senior Honors Piano Performanc         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   5        
    450   01  1314  4         F   Sem in Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    460   01  1346  4         F   Sem in Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Harris Jason       C   5        
    550   01  1347  4         F   Sem In Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    552   01  1348  2         F   Grad Project Orch Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    560   01  1349  4         F   Sem In Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Harris Jason       C   5        
    562   01  1350  2         F   Grad Proj in Choral Conducting         TBA          TBA               Harris Jason       C   5        
    600   01  1363  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          02  1365  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          03  2185  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          05  2187  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          06  2188  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          07  2189  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          08  2190  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory      5        
          09  2191  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          10  2192  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          11  2193  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          12  2194  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          13  2195  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Staff Con              5        
          14  2196  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          15  2197  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          16  2198  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          17  2199  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          18  2200  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          19  2201  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          20  2202  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          21  2203  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          22  2204  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          23  2205  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          24  2206  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          25  2207  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Staff Con              5        
          26  2208  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          27  2209  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          28  2210  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Margolis Sanford       5        
          30  2211  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          31  2184  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Staff Con              5        
          33  3557  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          34  9261  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          35  9262  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
    601   01  2212  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          02  2213  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          03  2214  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          04  2215  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          05  2216  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          06  2217  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          07  2218  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          08  2219  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          09  2220  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          10  2221  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          11  2222  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          12  2223  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          13  2224  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          14  2225  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          15  2226  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          16  2227  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          17  2228  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          18  2229  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          19  2230  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          20  3415  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          21  3572  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          22  4030  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          23  4046  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          24  6692  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          25  6693  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          27  9260  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          28  9263  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          29  9264  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          30  12207 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
    602   01  1357  2         F   Graduate Lecture Recital               TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
    700   01  1366  2         F   Musical Union                  M       0715-0930pm  FINN              Harris Jason           200      
    701   01  1367  2         F   Oberlin College Choir          MWF     0430-0600pm  CCEN   25         Harris Jason       C   100      
    704   01  1373  2         F   Opera Chorus                   US      0200-0500pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   30       
    705   01  6995  2         F   Oberlin College Wmn's Chorale  MW      0430-0525pm  CBIB   237        Kerchner Jody      C   999      
    709   01  10048 2         F   Oberlin Orchestra/CME          MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Weiss Timothy                   
    712   01  1377  2         F   Trombone Choir                 M       0500-0555pm  CCEN   WCH        Allen Morgan           25       
                                                                 W       0500-0555pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    713   01  4512  2         F   Brass Ensemble                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Roest Michael          30       
    714   01  3647  2         F   Trumpet Ensemble               M       0600-0700pm  CCEN   WCH        Poper Roy          C   16       
    724   01  10049 2         F   Sinfonietta/Chamber Orchestra  M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
    726   01  10087 2         F   Oberlin A&S Orchestra          TR      0645-0915pm  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   75       
    730   01  1220  2         F   Collegium Musicum              MW      0430-0530pm  ASIA   FAIRCHILD  Plank Steven       C   40       
    745   01  10027 2         F   Baroque Orchestra              M       0730-0930pm  CBIB   SRH        Staff Con              999      
                                                                 TR      0230-0430pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    748   01  11473 2         F   Javanese Gamelan               M       0700-0900pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   20       
    749   01  11461 2         F   Sumatran Talempong             R       0430-0600pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   6        
    800   01  1564  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1565  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          03  1568  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          04  1569  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          05  1570  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          06  1571  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          07  1572  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          08  1573  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          09  1574  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav D   999      
          10  1575  2         F   Chamber Music                  MWF     0430-0600pm  CBIB   223        Colton Kendra      D   999      
          11  1576  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          12  1577  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          13  1578  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          14  1579  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          15  1580  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          16  1581  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          17  1582  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          18  1583  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          19  1584  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          20  1590  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          21  1591  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          22  1592  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          23  9711  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          24  9712  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          25  1593  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          26  7737  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Margolis Sanford   D   999      
          27  7738  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          28  9713  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          29  9714  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          30  9715  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          31  9716  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          32  9717  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          33  9718  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          34  9719  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          35  9720  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          36  9721  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          37  9722  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          38  9723  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          39  9724  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          40  9725  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          41  9726  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          42  9727  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          43  9728  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          44  9729  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          45  9730  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          46  9731  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          48  9770  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          49  9774  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
    802   01  3843  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Woodwinds   TR      1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Hawkins Richard    C   12       
    804   01  8572  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Brasses     T       0445-0615pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       C   999      
    805   01  9733  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1635  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nielson Lewis      D   999      
          03  1636  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          04  1637  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          05  1638  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Goeringer Lyn      D   999      
          06  1639  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          07  1640  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          08  1641  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   999      
          09  1642  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          10  1643  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          11  1644  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       D   999      
          12  1645  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  D   999      
          13  1646  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          14  1647  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          15  1648  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          16  1649  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          17  1650  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          18  1651  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          19  1652  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          20  1653  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          21  9734  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          22  9735  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          23  9736  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          24  9737  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          25  9738  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          26  9739  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          27  9740  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          28  9741  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Levine Josh        D   999      
          29  9742  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          30  9743  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          31  9744  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Margolis Sanford   D   999      
          32  9745  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          33  9746  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          34  9747  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          35  9748  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          36  9749  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          37  9750  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          38  9751  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          39  9752  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          40  9753  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          41  9754  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      C   999      
          42  9755  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          43  9756  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg C   999      
          44  9757  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          45  9758  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          46  9759  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          47  9760  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          48  9761  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          49  9762  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          50  9763  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Goeringer Lyn      D   999      
          51  9764  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Goeringer Lyn      D   999      
          52  9765  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          53  9766  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          54  9767  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          55  9768  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
    806   01  3784  2         F   Adv String Quartet Seminar     W       0600-0800pm  CBIB   213        Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
    807   01  11462 2         F   OINC: OB Improv NewMusic       M       0600-0730pm  CBIB   238        Park Joo Won       C   12       
    808   01  10055 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          02  10213 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          03  10215 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
    810   01  1490  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          02  1491  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   15       
          03  1504  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   15       
          04  1505  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  1506  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Margolis Sanford   D   15       
          06  2773  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   15       
          07  1507  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          08  1508  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          09  3398  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   15       
    812   01  1509  2         F   Double Bass Ensemble           T       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       C   8        
    814   01  1510  2         F   Harp Ensemble                  M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    815   01  1511  2         F   Guitar Ensemble                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    820   01  1513  2         F   Ensembles for Harpists                 TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    821   01  1514  2         F   Ensemble for Percussionists            TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          16       
    822   01  1515  2         F   Ensembles for Guitarists       M       0430-0525pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    825   01  1516  2         F   Oberlin Percussion Group               TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
    841   01  1521  2         F   Viola da Gamba Consort                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    842   01  7741  2         F   Lute Consort                   W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Manderen Michael   C   10       
    843   01  1522  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We C   25       
          02  2172  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   15       
          03  2173  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   15       
          04  2174  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   C   15       
          05  2175  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    C   15       
          06  4009  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    844   01  1523  2         F   Renaissance Recorder Ensemble          TBA          CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       C   10       
    995F  01  11759 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12039 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12042 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12043 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12044 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12254 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
    995H  01  11760 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12051 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12054 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12055 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12056 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12255 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5                     
    

    CONSERVATORY STUDIES (CNST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    130   01  6542  1         F   Phys Wellnss Musician's Life   MW      0230-0330pm  WARN   ST5        Vogel Deborah      C   12       
    140   01  9515  1         F   Intro to Harpsichord Tuning            TBA          TBA               Murphy Robert      C   4        
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Stewart Kathie     C            
    160   01  9062  1         1   Digital Audio Skills           TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   EMS        Jessen Dana        C   18       
    170   01  9504  4         F   Intro to Music Criticism       MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   224        Miyake Jan         C   15       
    201   01  8573  1         1   Touring for Musicians          F       0330-0420pm  CBIB   233        Kim Gloria             20            
    

    COMPOSITION (COMP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    201   01  8117  4         F   Composition Class I            TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   233        Nielson Lewis      C   20       
    203   01  8119  4         F   Orchestration                  MW      1100-1215pm  CBIB   216        Helgeson Aaron     C   20       
    350   01  8118  4         F   Composition Seminar            TR      0435-0550pm  CBIB   233        Levine Josh        C   20       
          02  12034 4         F   Composition Seminar            MWF     0430-0545pm  CBIB   325        Lopez Thomas Handm C   20       
    995F  01  11779 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nielson Lewis      C   5        
          02  12094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Levine Josh        C   5        
          03  12234 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5        
    995H  01  11780 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nielson Lewis      C   5        
          02  12095 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Levine Josh        C   5        
          03  12235 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5  
    

    EDUCATION (EDUC)- CONSERVATORY
    
    

    ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (ETHN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    205   01  12031 4         F   Music of Indonesia             TR      0130-0250pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer        30
    

    HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE (HPRF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    114   01  12018 1         1   HPRF in Context: Music of Germ R       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        Breitman David     C   30       
    302   01  1301  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    502   01  1302  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    521A  01  6992  2         1   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    521B  01  6993  2         2   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30            
    

    JAZZ STUDIES (JAZZ)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  1716  4         F   Jazz Theory                    MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   237        Ferrazza Robert    C   30       
    130   01  1717  2         F   Basic Arrang/Comp Techn        MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   233        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    201   01  12146 4         F   Jazz Improvisation I           W       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Ashby Jay          C   25       
                                                                 W       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    290   01  11430 4         F   Intro African-American Music   T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   16       
    301   01  12147 4         F   Jazz Improvisation III         M       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Wall Daniel        C   20       
                                                                 M       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    380   01  12022 2         F   Intro to Jazz Arch & Research  R       0230-0410pm  CBIB   325        Smith Jeremy       C   22       
    700   01  1724  2         F   Jazz Ensemble-Large Group      MWF     0430-0600pm  KOHL   CHRS       Reynolds Dennis    C   999      
    803   01  1725  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   25       
          02  1726  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
                                                                         TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C            
          03  1727  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          04  1728  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          05  1729  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          06  1730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          07  1731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          08  3420  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          09  5182  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          10  6266  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          11  6268  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          12  6269  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          13  6270  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          14  6267  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          15  6706  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          16  6707  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          17  6708  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          18  6709  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          19  6710  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          20  7730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          21  7731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          22  7732  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          23  7733  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          24  7734  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          25  7735  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
          26  8834  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
    995F  01  11784 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12037 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12040 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
    995H  01  11785 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12049 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12052 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5             

    LANGUAGE (LANG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  1734  2         F   English Diction                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   224        Mahy Daune         C   30       
    101   01  12084 2         F   Italian Diction                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   325        Bandy Thomas       C   999      
    200   01  12083 2         F   German Diction                 MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   232        Lubin Howard       C   15       
    995F  01  12035 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  12047 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5
    

    MUSIC HISTORY (MHST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1778  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1000-1050am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
          02  1779  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1100-1150am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
          03  12033 4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    0900-0950am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
    221   01  10109 4         F   American Music                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   325        O'Leary James      C   30       
    235   01  1780  4         F   Music in the Baroque Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Plank Steven           30       
    245   01  7476  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Macdonald Claudia      30       
          02  7477  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   223        Macdonald Claudia      30       
    290   01  11429 4         F   Intro African-American Music   T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   10       
    301   01  1782  4         F   Intro: Music Research &Writing TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   234        Plank Steven       C   15       
    302   01  3782  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    338   01  12025 4         F   History of Broadway Musical    TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   325        O'Leary James      C   15       
    400   01  2778  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Macdonald Claudia  D   10       
          02  6725  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   10       
          03  10078 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
    995F  01  11489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  11491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Macdonald Claudia  C   5        
          05  12045 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5        
    995H  01  11493 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11494 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  11495 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11496 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Macdonald Claudia  C   5        
          05  12046 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5   
    

    MUSIC LITERATURE (MLIT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    215   01  1786  2         F   Piano Literature               TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   224        Margolis Sanford   C   30       
    220   01  12030 4         F   The Lied                       TR      1200-0115pm  CBIB   224        Highfill III Phili C   45                     
    

    MUSIC EDUCATION (MUED)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  8025  2         F   String Pedagogy                T       0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Erwin Joanne       C   15       
    502   01  9552  2         1   Review of Research in Music Ed MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   234        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    504   01  12150 4         1   Contemporary Musician-Teacher  TR      0900-1145am  CBIB   237        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    508   01  9555  4         1   Instrumental Methods I         F       1000-1130am  TBA               Eddleman David     C   15       
                                                                 F       1000-1130am  TBA               Erwin Joanne       C            
                                                                 TR      0300-0500pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C            
                                                                 TR      0300-0500pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C            
                                                                 W       0400-0700pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C            
                                                                 W       0400-0700pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C            
    511   01  9556  4         1   Teaching Music to Children     F       0100-0400pm  CBIB   216        Bulgren Chris      C   15       
                                                                 M       0100-0300pm  TBA                                               
                                                                 M       0330-0530pm  CBIB   216                                        
    513   01  9557  4         2   Student Teaching & Seminar I   W       0330-0420pm  CBIB   216        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    995F  02  12038 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5        
          03  12041 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
    995H  02  12050 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5        
          3   12053 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5                
    

    MUSIC THEORY (MUTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1790  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   216        Medina-Gray Elizab C   999      
          02  1791  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Medina-Gray Elizab C   999      
          03  1792  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          04  1793  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Long Megan         C   999      
          05  2780  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   238        Long Megan         C   999      
          06  9513  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          07  5469  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   213        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          08  8054  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          09  8036  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          10  8037  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          11  9514  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
    130   01  5472  4         F   Intensive Music Theory I       MTWR    0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Hartt Jared        C   999      
    131   01  1975  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   325        Long Megan         C   999      
          02  1976  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Long Megan         C   999      
          03  1977  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert      C   999      
          04  1978  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Medina-Gray Elizab C   999      
          05  6006  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  KING   127        Best Timothy       C   999      
          06  8038  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert      C   999      
          07  9516  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   224        Medina-Gray Elizab C   999      
          08  12085 4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127        Best Timothy       C   999      
    201   01  1798  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   238        Best Timothy       C   999      
          02  1799  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Best Timothy       C   999      
          03  11482 2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          04  7458  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          05  1802  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          06  1803  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          07  6007  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          08  6008  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          09  6009  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          10  8039  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    231   01  1983  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   232        Wilson Andrew      C   999      
          02  1984  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   237        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          03  1985  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          04  1986  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   237        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          05  3636  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          06  6010  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   232        Wilson Andrew      C   999      
          07  6011  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          08  6552  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Pau Andrew         C   999      
    325   01  11471 4         F   Counterpoint                   MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   233        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
    326   01  9070  4         F   Ravel                          MW      0835-0950am  CBIB   224        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
    340   01  12086 4         F   Form and Analysis              TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   234        Lubben Robert      C   999      
    362   01  12105 4         F   French Music from B. Epoque    TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   325        Pau Andrew         C   999      
    410   01  2936  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
          02  4647  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con              999      
    411   01  2937  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Thesis           TBA          TBA               Staff Con              999      
    415   01  12091 4         F   Analysis & Performance         TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   213        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    995F  01  11497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11498 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  11499 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Best Timothy       C   5        
          04  11500 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          05  11501 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          06  11502 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          07  11503 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          08  11504 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          09  11505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
    995H  01  11506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  11508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Best Timothy       C   5        
          04  11509 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          05  11510 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          06  11511 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          07  11512 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          08  11513 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          09  11514 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5              
    

    OPERA THEATER (OPTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    202   01  1817  2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni TR      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          22       
          02  10085 2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni WF      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          15       
    305   01  1819  4         F   Opera Workshop                 TR      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          25       
    400   01  1820  2         F   Performance Project            MTWRF   0700-1000pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   20       
    404   01  1821  4         F   Seminar in Opera               MW      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   11       
    406   01  1822  4         F   Seminar in Directing           F       0130-0220pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   4        
    500   01  1823  4         F   Advanced Seminar in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    502   01  1824  4         F   Research Project in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    995F  01  11591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
    995H  01  11590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5          
    

    PRIVATE STUDIES (PVST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    001   024 1674  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   WCH        Song Haewon        D   15       
          026 2790  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Song Haewon        D   15       
          034 1675  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Margolis Sanford   D   15       
          036 2792  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Margolis Sanford   D   15       
          044 1676  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Duphil Monique     D   15       
          046 2794  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          064 1678  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                M       0400-0455pm  CCEN   WCH        Cheng Angela       D   15       
          066 2798  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                M       0400-0455pm  CCEN              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          074 1679  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Shannon Robert     D   15       
          076 2800  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          084 1680  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Takacs Peter       D   22       
          086 2802  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          094 3355  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Chow Alvin         D   15       
          096 3357  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          104 7073  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   5        
    002   024 2240  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        LeFebvre Timothy   D   21       
          026 2806  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          034 2241  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Manz Lorraine      D   20       
          036 2807  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          044 2242  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Mahy Daune         D   24       
          046 2810  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          054 2243  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Colton Kendra      D   15       
          056 2812  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          064 2244  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Rosen Marlene      D   27       
          066 2814  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          074 6133  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Champagne Salvator D   21       
          076 6135  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    003   014 2422  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   WCH        Christie James Dav D   15       
          016 2816  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Christie James Dav D   15       
          024 2423  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Moyer Jonathan     D   20       
          026 2818  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    004   024 1683  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          026 2820  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          034 1684  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   21       
          036 2822  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          044 1685  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Vitek Milan        D   20       
          046 2824  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          064 1681  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0630-0725pm  CCEN   KRH        Bowlin David       D   15       
          066 2828  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0630-0725pm  CCEN              Bowlin David       D   15       
    005   014 2430  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Slowik Peter       D   22       
          016 2832  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          034 2432  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB   SRH        Strauss Michael    D   15       
          036 2835  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
    006   014 2433  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Eldan Amir         D   20       
          016 2837  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          024 2434  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          026 2839  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          034 2435  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          036 2841  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    007   014 2437  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Dixon Scott        D   15       
          016 2845  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          024 2438  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          026 2847  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          034 2439  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          036 2849  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          044 10192 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238                                        
          046 10194 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB                                              
    008   014 2440  6         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB   SRH        Still Alexandra    D   20       
          016 2851  8         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0445pm  CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   20       
    009   024 7756  6         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB   223        Walters Robert     D   15       
          026 7758  8         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    010   014 2443  6         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN   KRH        Hawkins Richard    D   20       
          016 2857  8         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    011   014 2444  6         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          016 2859  8         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    012   014 2445  6         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0830pm  CBIB   238        Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
          016 2861  8         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0830pm  CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
    013   024 4013  6         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy          D   15       
          026 4015  8         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN              Poper Roy          D   15       
    014   014 2447  6         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       D   15       
          016 2865  8         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    015   014 2448  6         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          016 2867  8         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    017   014 2450  6         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          016 2871  8         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    018   014 2451  6         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          016 2873  8         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    019   014 2452  6         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Wiggins William We D   15       
          016 2875  8         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Wiggins William We D   15       
    020   014 2453  6         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          016 2877  8         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    021   014 2454  6         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2879  8         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    022   014 2455  6         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2881  8         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    023   024 6279  6         F   Prin Pvt Baroq Flute:          F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   5        
          026 8792  8         F   Prin Pvt Baroq Flute:          F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   3        
    024   024 2907  6         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   15       
          026 2909  8         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    025   014 2460  6         F   Prin Pvt Baroq Oboe:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          016 2886  8         F   Prin Pvt Baroq Oboe:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    026   014 2461  6         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               M       0230-0325pm  CCEN   KRH        Aron Stephen       D   15       
          016 2888  8         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               M       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    027   014 2462  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   224        Nielson Lewis      D   15       
          016 2893  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Nielson Lewis      D   15       
          024 2463  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   325        Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          026 2895  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          044 2465  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   233        Levine Josh        D   15       
          046 2899  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Levine Josh        D   15       
    028   014 2466  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          016 2901  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
    030   014 2467  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  HALE                                              
          016 2904  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  HALE                                              
    031   014 2474  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   18       
          016 2906  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
    032   014 2468  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          016 2911  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
    034   014 2469  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          016 2914  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    035   014 2470  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2916  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    036   024 4551  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          026 4553  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    040   014 2472  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2923  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    041   014 2473  6         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Breitman David     D   15       
          016 2925  8         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Breitman David     D   15       
    042   014 7157  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
          016 7159  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    043   014 7165  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          016 7167  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          024 8041  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       D   15       
          026 8043  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          034 8164  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Goeringer Lyn      D   15       
          036 8166  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Goeringer Lyn      D   15       
    045   014 12218 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano Tech                    TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     D   3        
    046   014 8077  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          016 8079  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
    051   02  2291  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          03  2292  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Margolis Sanford   D   15       
          04  2293  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  11769 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          06  2295  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          07  2926  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          08  2296  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          09  3362  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          10  7074  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      D   5        
          11  9506  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   10       
          52  2298  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          53  2299  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Margolis Sanford   D   15       
          54  2300  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          56  2302  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          57  2927  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          58  2303  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          59  3363  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          62  2304  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              McAlister Andrea   C   60       
    052   01  2305  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          02  2306  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          03  2307  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          04  2308  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          05  2309  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          06  2310  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          07  4931  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
          10  9259  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          TBA               Crawford Gerald    D   10       
          52  2312  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          53  2313  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          54  2314  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          55  2315  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          56  2316  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          57  6136  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    053   01  2317  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   15       
          02  2318  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          51  2319  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   5        
          52  2320  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   5        
    054   02  2322  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          03  2323  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          04  2324  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          06  2327  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
          52  2328  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          53  2329  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          54  2330  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          56  2332  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
    055   01  2333  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          03  3364  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
          51  2335  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          53  3365  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   15       
    056   01  2337  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          02  2338  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          03  2339  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2340  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          52  2341  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          53  2342  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    057   01  5705  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          02  2343  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          03  2344  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          04  10195 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
          51  5706  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          52  2345  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          53  2346  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          54  10196 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    058   01  2347  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
          51  2348  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    059   02  7506  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   5        
          52  8828  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   15       
    060   01  2352  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
          51  2353  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    061   01  2354  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          51  2355  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    062   01  2356  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
          51  2357  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
    063   02  4016  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
          52  4017  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   10       
    064   01  12233 2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   5        
          51  2361  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    065   01  2362  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          51  2363  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    067   01  2366  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          51  2367  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    068   01  2368  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Moffitt Dylan      D   15       
          02  6732  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       D   15       
          03  12238 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
          51  2369  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    069   01  2370  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
          51  2371  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
    070   01  2372  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          51  2373  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    071   01  2374  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2375  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    072   01  2376  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2377  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    073   01  2378  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Flute:                   TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    074   01  2380  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  2381  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    075   01  2382  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Oboe:                    TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          51  2383  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Oboe:                    TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    076   01  2384  2         F   Sec Pvt Lute:                          TBA          CBIB              Manderen Michael   D   15       
    077   01  2385  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Nielson Lewis      D   15       
          02  2386  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          04  2388  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Levine Josh        D   15       
          51  2389  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Nielson Lewis      D   15       
          52  3426  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          54  6557  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Levine Josh        D   15       
    078   01  2390  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          CROB              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          51  2391  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          CROB              Wall Daniel        D   30       
    080   01  2392  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          CROB              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          51  2393  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          CROB              Ferrazza Robert    D   20       
    081   01  2394  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
          51  2395  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
    082   02  4554  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          52  4555  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    083   01  2398  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          51  2399  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
    084   01  2400  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  2401  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Turre Stephen      D   15       
    085   01  2402  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          KOHL              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          51  2403  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          KOHL              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    086   01  2404  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
          51  4332  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   5        
    087   01  2405  2         F   Sec Pvt Euphonium:                     TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    088   01  2406  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
          51  2407  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    089   01  12210 2         F   Sec PVT Clavichord                     TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
    091   01  2408  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          CBIB              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  12032 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          CBIB              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    092   01  8260  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   5        
    093   01  7199  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          02  7201  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          03  8167  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          51  7200  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          52  7202  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          53  8168  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Goeringer Lyn      D   15       
    094   01  7507  2         F   Sec Pvt English Horn:                  TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   5        
    095   01  8035  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Tuba                      TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    096   01  8080  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
          51  8081  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5                     
    

    TECHNOLOGY IN MUSIC & RELATED ARTS (TECH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  10038 4         F   Intro to Electroacoustic Music TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Goeringer Lyn      C   19       
    170   01  9244  4         F   Electro-acoustic Performance   MW      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   12       
    201   01  8120  4         F   Electro-acoustic Studio Tech   TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   15       
    203   01  8121  4         F   Adv Electroacoustic Music      TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   15       
    303F  01  11476 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  11477 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11478 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Goeringer Lyn      C   10       
    303H  01  11479 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  11480 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11481 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Goeringer Lyn      C   10       
    330   01  10039 4         F   Studio Recording               M       0300-0600pm  CBIB   EMS        Miller Ryan        C   10       
    350   01  11474 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  8590  4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno MW      0100-0215pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11475 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno T       0700-1000pm  CBIB   EMS        Goeringer Lyn      C   10       
    995F  01  11778 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  11782 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
    995H  01  11781 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  11783 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5