Class Schedule Fall 2015

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

OBERLIN COLLEGE
FALL 2015 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

Updated 10/2/2015

Arts and Sciences Creative Writing Hispanic Studies Portuguese Conservatory of Music
Africana Studies Dance History Psychology Applied Studies
Anthropology East Asian Studies Individual Major Religion Composition
Arabic Economics Japanese Rhetoric & Composition Conservatory Studies
Archeological Studies Education - Arts & Sciences Jewish Studies Rhetoric & Comp Practica Education-Conservatory
Art Education Practica Latin Russian Ethnomusicology
Astronomy English Latin American Studies Russian & E. Euro Studies Historical Performance
Athletics & Physical Educ English Speakers of Other Lang Learning Assist Studies Sociology Jazz Studies
Biology Environmental Studies London Program (Spring Only) Statistics Language
Chemistry & Biochemistry First Year Sem Program Mathematics Theater Music Education
Chinese French & Italian Mid East North Africa   Music History
Cinema Studies Gender Sexuality & Fem Studies Music Program-College   Music Literature
Classics Geology Neuroscience   Music Theory
Comparative Amer Studies German Philosophy Extra Divisional Opera Theater
Comparative Literature Greek Physics & Astronomy Entrepreneurship-ENTR Private Studies
Computer Science Health Career Practica Politics   Technology in Music

HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday
  • THE COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

    AFRICANA STUDIES (AAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM       
    101   01  1002  4         F   Intro to the Black Experience  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   101        Brooks Pamela      C   45       
    122   01  11621 4         F   History of the Caribbean:  I   MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   A154       Alexis Yveline         20       
    131   01  11814 4         F   African Cosmology & Religions  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Miller Albert      C   23       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Opoku Darko        C            
    161   01  12280 4         F   Capoeira Angola I              MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    171   01  11428 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   19       
    192   01  12281 4         F   WAD in Diaspora III: Haiti     TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   20       
    227   01  11622 4         F   Haiti and the Atlantic World   TR      0930-1050am  CARN   301        Alexis Yveline         15       
    235   01  8632  4         F   Government & Politics Africa   TR      1100-1220pm  KING   341        Opoku Darko            25       
    258   01  12283 4         F   Talking Book                   TR      0900-1200am  ART2   172        Coleman Johnny     C   12       
    268   01  12284 4         F   Black Arts Workshop            TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   30       
    280   01  12355 4         F   Africana Philosophies of Edu   TR      0130-0250pm  KING   337        Peterson Charles       30       
    281   01  1007  2         F   Practicum in Tutoring          U       TBA          TBA               Peek Booker        C   53       
    285   01  12285 4         F   African American Women's Hist  TR      0900-1050am  KING   235        Brooks Pamela      C   18       
    302   01  12354 4         F   Marxism & Black Radical Trad   W       0700-0900pm  KING   335        Peterson Charles   C   25       
    391F  01  11168 4         F   Dance Diaspora - Full          TR      0900-1100pm  TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    391H  01  11167 2         F   Dance Diaspora - Half          TR      0900-1100pm  TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    450   01  9306  4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0700-0900pm  RICE   017        Brooks Pamela      C   16       
    501F  01  11048 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11049 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11050 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          05  11053 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11054 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11055 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    501H  01  11041 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11042 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11043 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          05  11045 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11046 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11047 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    502F  08  12057 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   999      
    502H  08  12058 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   999      
    995F  01  10569 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10570 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10571 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10573 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10574 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10575 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12059 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5        
    995H  01  10562 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10563 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10564 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10566 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10567 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10568 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12060 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5           

    ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
      NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG             INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7221  4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWF     0900-0950am  KING   241        Pineda Baron       C   40       
          02  9842  4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   201        Ruiz Xochitl       C   40       
    102   01  12608 4         F   Human Origins                  MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   306        Wright Joshua      C   45       
    103   01  4660  4         F   Introduction to Archaeology    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Wright Joshua      C   45       
    202   01  12288 4         F   Fundamentals of Linguistics    TR      1100-1215pm  KING   327        Haugen Jason       C   33       
    204   01  7244  4         F   Intro Linguistic Anthropology  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   327        Haugen Jason       C   26       
    208   01  12548 4         F   Nomadic Pastoralism Past/Prsnt TR      0130-0250pm  AJLC   104        Wright Joshua      C   29       
    353   01  8936  4         F   Culture Theory                 MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   237        Ruiz Xochitl           25       
    391F  01  10531 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10532 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10533 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10534 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11746 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    391H  01  10527 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10528 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10529 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10530 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11745 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    410   01  12563 4         F   The Anthropology of Food       W       0700-0900pm  KING   303        Ruiz Xochitl       C   11       
    415F  01  10539 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10540 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10541 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10542 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11748 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415H  01  10535 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10536 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10537 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10538 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11747 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    416   01  12287 4         F   Race & Racism                  M       0230-0420pm  SEVE   204        Pineda Baron       C   10       
    490F  01  10550 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10551 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10552 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10553 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11750 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490H  01  10546 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10547 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10548 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10549 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11749 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491F  01  10558 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10559 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10560 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10561 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11752 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491H  01  10554 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10555 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10556 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10557 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11751 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    995F  01  10523 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11754 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5        
    995H  01  10519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11753 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5                                        

    ARABIC (ARBC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7509  4         F   Beginning Arabic I             MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   120        Meslat Mahmoud     C   24       
    201   01  7792  4         F   Intermediate Arabic            MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   120        Meslat Mahmoud         22       
    995F  01  12137 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  12136 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5                     
    

    ARCHELOGICAL STUDIES (ACHS)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    300   01  1162  4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999      
          02  12134 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   999      
    400   01  1163  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999  
    

    ART (ARTS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    011   01  12299 4         F   Screenprinting                 MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   016        Paabus Kristina    C   14       
    013   01  12296 4         F   Dichotomy and Lithography      MW      0900-1200am  ART2   016        Paabus Kristina    C   8        
    040   01  5218  4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               TR      0900-1200am  ART2   NORTH DOME Harvey Donald      C   18       
          02  12439 4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   NORTH DOME Harvey Donald      C   15       
    058   01  7277  4         F   VisPro:  Color Theory          MW      0900-1200am  ART2   SOUTH DOME Umbenhour Susan    C   15       
    060   01  7785  4         F   Problems in Drawing            MW      0130-0430pm  ECS    65         Umbenhour Susan    C   10       
    063   01  12297 4         F   Process, Materials of Painting TR      0900-1200am  ART2   119        Schuster Sarah         20       
    065   01  12293 4         F   Probs:  Intro Figure Painting  TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   119        Schuster Sarah     C   18       
    069   01  8557  4         F   Probs: Re-imagining the Book   MW      0900-1200am  ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   17       
    078   01  12295 4         F   Problems in Photography: Color MW      0700-0945pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   18       
    089   01  12294 4         F   Advanced Individual Projects   TR      0130-0430pm  HALE   GYM        Coleman Johnny     C   10       
    095A  01  12203 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   062        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   29       
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    095B  01  12204 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      TBA          ART2   062        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   29       
                                                                 MW      TBA          ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    096   01  12604 4         F   Probs:Advanced Media Projects  TR      0730-1030pm  ART2   164        Ciocci Jacob       C   12       
    098   01  11099 4         F   VisPro: Integrated Media       TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   164        Ciocci Jacob       C   14       
    100   01  11060 4         F   Themes in Western Art          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   106        Inglis Erik        C   80       
    150   01  11061 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C I        Marcus Daniel          30       
    151   01  11062 4         F   Approaches Western Arch Hist   TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C II       Minosh Peter           30       
    152   01  11063 4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art MWF     1100-1150am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie       C   30       
    154   01  12586 4         F   Approaches to African Art      MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C II       Rarey Matthew          30       
    306   01  12461 4         F   Arts from 1960                 TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C I        Marcus Daniel          30       
    338   01  12292 4         F   Modn & Postmodern Architecture TR      0130-0245pm  ART2   C I        Minosh Peter       C   30       
    344   01  12298 4         F   Art in Ancient/Medieval Rome   MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C I        Inglis Erik            40       
    346   01  12291 4         F   Baroque Art                    MWF     1000-1050am  ART2   C I        Neilson Christina      30       
    357   01  12587 4         F   Looking for Africa in Brazil   MWF     0130-0220pm  ART2   C I        Rarey Matthew          30       
    399   01  12589 4         F   Art and Science of Paint       TR      1100-1215pm  ART2   C II       Galloway Heather   C   20       
    449   01  12590 4         F   Matisse's Modernism            F       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Marcus Daniel      C   15       
    462   01  12290 4         F   Wood, Flesh, Metal, Blood      W       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Neilson Christina  C   15       
    466   01  12289 4         F   Cultural Property              T       0100-0250pm  ART2   172        Cheng Bonnie       C   15       
    598   01  9772  4         F   Honors in Studio Art                   TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   999      
    599   01  5757  4         F   Honors in Art History                  TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   999      
    995F  01  10423 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  10424 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  10425 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10426 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  10427 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10428 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10429 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  10430 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  10431 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  10432 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  10434 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marcus Daniel      C   5        
          13  10435 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5        
    995H  01  10410 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  10411 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  10412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10413 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  10414 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10415 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10416 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  10417 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  10418 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  10419 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  10421 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marcus Daniel      C   5        
          13  10422 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5                                                                   
    

    ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (ATHL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  6817  1         F   Fitness for Life               TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   212        Hudson Jason           30       
    102   01  12303 .5        1   Fitness to Go                  MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   WGYM       Cavaco Isaiah          15       
    116   01  9832  .5        2   Amer Red Cross First Aid & CPR MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   212        Carver Timothy         20       
    117   01  2581  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0830-0955am  WARN              Stewart Eric       C   30       
          02  4356  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN              Stewart Eric       C   30       
    117B  01  11180 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      0930-1050am  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
          02  11181 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      1100-1215pm  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
    119B  01  11825 .5        2   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE   GYM        Verda Kelly            25       
    120   01  12483 .5        1   Aerobics I                     MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE   GYM        Verda Kelly            30       
    123   01  5234  1         F   Women's Strength Training      TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Donelan Cassandra      18       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   WGT ROOM   McCandlish Lynda                
    126B  01  4854  .5        2   Strength Training I            MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grossman Christoph     15       
    127   02  11845 1         F   Running Conditioning           TR      0930-1050am  HEIS   FIELD HSE  McCandlish Lynda       20       
    133   01  7686  .5        1   Cardio Kickboxing              MWF     0800-0850am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        30       
    133B  01  7687  .5        2   Cardio Kickboxing              MWF     0800-0850am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        30       
    143   01  12302 .5        1   Walking Fitness                MWF     1200-1250pm  PHIL   N LOBBY    Alexander Isabel       12       
    144   02  4099  1         F   Bowling I                      TR      1100-1215pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   18       
    145   01  12300 .5        1   Core Training                  MWF     0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     30       
    146   01  9834  .5        1   Golf Instruction               TR      0300-0420pm  PHIL   NL         Grossman Christoph     10       
    147   01  9835  .5        1   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  PHIL   212        Bruce Betsy        C   13       
    147B  01  11828 .5        2   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  PHIL   212        Bruce Betsy        C   13       
    148   01  12301 .5        1   Speed Training                 TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     20       
    149   01  11183 .5        2   Mat Pilates                    MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Osborne Barbara        20       
    151   01  12485 .5        1   Racquetball                    MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   RCT        Palmer Daniel          10       
    152   01  5955  .5        1   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    152B  01  11833 .5        2   Tennis I                       TR      0930-1050am  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    155   01  12304 .5        1   Games for All, ie Recess       TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   WGYM       Appenheimer Raymon     24       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   WGYM       Cavaco Isaiah                   
    159   01  8859  .5        2   Ind. Baseball Skills Training  TR      0800-0920am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     30       
    162   01  9902  1         F   Circuit Training               TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Concheck Kara          25       
    162B  02  11652 .5        2   Circuit Training               TR      0930-1050am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Schmoldt William       20       
    180   01  4024  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   M       0700-0900pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
          02  4333  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   S       0900-1050am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
    197   01  11835 .5        1   Beginning Swimming             MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Bruce Betsy        C   10       
    197B  01  11836 .5        2   Beginning Swimming             MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Bruce Betsy        C   10       
    203   01  11837 .5        1   Swim Conditioning              MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   POOL       Brabson Andrew         18       
    244   01  3812  1         F   Bowling II                     R       0300-0420pm  HALE   ANNEX      Hagedorn Trevor    C   12       
    332   01  12305 .5        1   Table Tennis                   MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   DSQ        Palmer Daniel          10       
    400   01  1194  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Men         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Cavaco Isaiah          999      
    401   01  1195  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Men      MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    402   01  1204  1         1   Varsity Football-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu          999      
    403   01  1205  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Men             MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   101        New D Blake            999      
    404   01  1206  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    451   01  1207  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Women    MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    452   01  1208  1         1   Varsity Field Hockey-Women     MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Staff A&S              999      
    453   01  1209  1         1   Varsity Volleyball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Rau Erica              999      
    454   01  1210  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    455   01  1211  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          999      
    460   01  1212  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Women           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Palmer Daniel          999      
    510   01  12198 2         2   Exploring Personal Wellness    W       1000-1150am  TBA               Morgan Flood Lori  C   15       
    600   01  8287  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11188 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   106        Ishida Eric        C   15       
          03  8288  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Mahon Meredith     C   15       
          04  1226  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   221        Hudson Jason       C   15       
          06  4542  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   203        Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  5957  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7701  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   105        Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    600B  01  8289  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11786 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   106        Ishida Eric        C   15       
          03  8290  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Mahon Meredith     C   15       
          04  3388  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   221        Hudson Jason       C   15       
          06  3377  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  3397  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7702  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   105        Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    995H  01  10275 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ananiadis Constant C   5        
          02  10276 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bruce Betsy        C   5        
          03  10277 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Carver Timothy     C   5        
          04  10278 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   5        
          05  12754 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mancini Michael    C   5        
          06  10280 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Grossman Christoph C   5        
          07  10281 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hudson Jason       C   5        
          08  10282 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               New D Blake        C   5        
          10  10284 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Reid Thomas        C   5        
          11  10285 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stewart Eric       C   5                                                       
    

    BIOLOGY (BIOL)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    090   01  12081 4         F   Human Biology                  MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A254       Teleha Mary            40       
    100   01  7794  4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   45       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Cruz Yolanda       C            
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Moore Michael      C            
          02  11102 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Moore Michael      C            
          03  11103 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          04  11104 0         F   Organismal Biology             W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          05  11105 0         F   Organismal Biology             R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          06  11106 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          07  12200 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A155       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A155       Tarvin Keith       C            
          08  12306 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Bennett Jane       C   24       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Cruz Yolanda       C            
    200   01  11108 4         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A155       Garvin Mary        C   40       
          02  11149 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Garvin Mary            20       
          03  12082 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Teleha Mary            22       
    202   01  8999  4         F   Plant Ecology                  F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A142       Laushman Roger     C   14       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A142                                       
    204   01  12307 4         F   Plant Biology                  MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A155       Laskowski Marta        20       
    213   01  1627  4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine   C   35       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Goldman Aaron      C            
          02  11110 4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine   C   35       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Peters Maureen     C            
          03  11111 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
          04  11112 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
          05  11113 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Peters Maureen     C            
          06  11114 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   18       
    305   01  11847 4         F   Exp Plant Growth & Devlopment  T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K110       Laskowski Marta        8        
    306   01  11115 4         F   Microbiology with Laboratory   MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura          16       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Teleha Mary                     
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K216       Romberg Laura                   
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K216       Teleha Mary                     
    307   01  11842 4         F   Microbiology                   MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura          20       
    312   01  11848 4         F   Physiology                     M       0230-0420pm  SCTR   A155       Allen Taylor       C   17       
                                                                 MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A155                                       
    407   01  11843 4         F   Seminar: Origin(s) of Life     TR      0100-0250pm  SCTR   K209       Goldman Aaron      C   16       
    416   01  11118 4         F   Cell Biology of Human Disease  T       0700-1000pm  SCTR   A247       Peters Maureen     C   15       
    501F  01  11136 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11137 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  11138 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  11139 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11140 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11141 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11142 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11143 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11144 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11145 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11146 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11147 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  11148 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  11484 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11761 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Teleha Mary        C   999      
    501H  01  11123 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11124 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  11125 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  11126 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11127 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11128 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11129 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11130 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11131 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11132 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11133 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11134 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  11135 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  11485 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11762 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Teleha Mary        C   999      
    995F  01  10634 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10635 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10636 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10637 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10638 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10639 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10640 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10641 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10642 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10643 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10644 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  10645 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  11121 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  11122 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  11486 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
    995H  01  10622 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10623 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10624 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10625 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10626 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10627 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10628 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10630 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10631 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10632 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  10633 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  11119 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  11120 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  11487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        

    CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1429  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A255       Thompson Robert        40       
          02  1430  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154       Elrod Matthew          40       
          03  1431  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   N292       Nee Michael            56       
          04  1432  4         F   Structure and Reactivity       MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   N292       Belitsky Jason         56       
          05  1433  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          06  1434  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Thompson Robert        48       
          07  3616  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          08  3617  0         F   Structure and Reactivity       F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Thompson Robert        48       
    103   01  1435  4         F   Topics in General Chemistry    M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Oertel Catherine   C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A255                                       
    205   01  6843  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201                                       
          02  6844  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
          03  7550  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Nee Michael                     
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Matlin Albert                   
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Nee Michael                     
    208   01  12278 4         F   Environmental Chemistry        TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A154       Elrod Matthew          24       
    211   01  6846  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Whelan Rebecca     C   16       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N282                                       
          02  6847  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Whelan Rebecca     C   16       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N282                                       
    327   01  8949  4         F   Synthesis Laboratory           F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375       Nee Michael            8        
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375       Oertel Catherine                
                                                                 M       0330-0420pm  SCTR   N375       Nee Michael                     
                                                                 M       0330-0420pm  SCTR   N375       Oertel Catherine                
    349   01  1441  4         F   Chem & Stat Thermodynamics     MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A255       Mehta Manish           16       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N382                                       
    374   01  6848  4         F   Biochemistry                   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Ryno Lisa              20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
          02  6849  4         F   Biochemistry                   F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Ryno Lisa              20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
    525F  01  11190 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca         999      
    525H  01  11189 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca         999      
    995F  01  10488 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  10492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          06  10493 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff              C   5        
          07  10494 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10495 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10496 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5        
    995H  01  10478 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10480 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10481 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  10482 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          07  10484 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10485 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10486 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5                                      

    CHINESE (CHIN) - ALSO SEE EAST ASIAN STUDIES & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1040  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Ma Qiusha              20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Zhang Jie                       
          02  1041  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Ma Qiusha              20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Zhang Jie                       
    201   01  1042  4         F   Intermediate Chinese I         MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102B       Li Kai                 20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102B       Liu Fang                        
    301   01  1043  4         F   Advanced Chinese I             MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   104        Liu Fang               999      
    401   01  1044  4         F   Readings in Chinese Lit        TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   102        Ma Qiusha              999      
    453   01  8829  4         F   Advanced Topics in Chinese I   TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   305        Li Kai             C   999      
    500   01  4190  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          02  6882  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   999      
          03  7279  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
    995F  01  11080 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11081 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11082 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11083 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
    995H  01  11076 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11077 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11078 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11079 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5                                   
    

    CINEMA STUDIES (CINE)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    116   01  12368 4         F   Film Experience:CINE WORLD     TR      0935-1050am  MUDD   050        Pence Jeffrey          40       
                                                                 U       0100-0400pm  KING   101                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   101                                        
    250   01  12369 4         F   French Cinema: Nat'l/Global    M       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050        An Grace           C   35       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   343                                        
    284F  01  11943 4         F   AOI Workshop-Full              F       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Brown-Orso Elizabe     15       
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Orso Giacone Claud              
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL   MAIN       Brown-Orso Elizabe              
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL   MAIN       Orso Giacone Claud              
    284H  01  11944 2         F   AOI Workshop-Half              F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe     15       
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Orso Giacone Claud              
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe              
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Orso Giacone Claud              
    290   01  9963  4         F   Intro Advanced Study of Cinema MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   337        Hilsabeck Burke    C   20       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  KING   337                                        
    295   01  12370 4         F   Cinematic Storytelling Wkshop  MW      0230-0345pm  MUDD   202        Day William Patric C   14       
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   101                                        
    298   01  8975  4         F   Video Production Workshop I    T       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   15       
                                                                 U       0400-0650pm  KING   243                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   241                                        
    320   01  12371 4         F   Documentary Production         U       0400-0700pm  MUDD   050        Pingree Geoffrey   C   12       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    361   01  12372 4         F   Time & the Human Condition     T       0700-1000pm  AJLC   120        Zambenedetti Alber     20       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  AJLC   102A                                       
    363   01  11723 4         F   Slapstick Film Comedy          MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        Hilsabeck Burke        20       
                                                                 U       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    995F  01  10924 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10925 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10926 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zambenedetti Alber C   5        
          04  10927 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10928 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10929 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
    995H  01  10917 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10918 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10919 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zambenedetti Alber C   5        
          04  10920 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10921 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10922 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5                                                    

    CLASSICS (CLAS) - ALSO SEE GREEK & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
     104   01  12308 4         F   History of Rome                MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Wilburn Andrew     C   52       
    111   01  11332 4         F   Greek and Roman Epic           TR      1100-1215pm  KING   337        Ormand Kirk            55       
    217   01  12529 4         F   The Age of Nero                TR      0130-0245pm  KING   101        Ormand Kirk            35       
    995F  01  10581 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10583 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  11421 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10576 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10577 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10578 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10585 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5       
    

    COMPARATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES (CAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  5435  4         F   Intro Comparative Amer Studies MWF     0900-0950am  KING   321        Kozol Wendy        C   35       
    200   01  12276 4         F   Theories and Methods           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   243        Perez Gina         C   25       
    202   01  12274 4         F   Visible Bodies                 MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   321        Kozol Wendy        C   30       
    211   01  12275 4         F   LGBT Identities                MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A255       Heiliger Evangelin C   30       
    217   01  12277 4         F   Feminist Science Studies       MW      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A255       Heiliger Evangelin C   35       
    223   01  10092 4         F   Introduction to Native Studies TR      1100-1215pm  KING   321        Kelderman Frank    C   35       
    302   01  12551 4         F   American Agricultures          TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   102B       Fiskio Janet       C   8        
    501   01  11917 4         F   Senior Honors                  W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Perez Gina         C   10       
    995F  01  10948 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10949 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10950 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10951 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10952 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  11757 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Estes Eric         C   5        
          07  11765 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
    995H  01  10943 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10944 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10945 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10946 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10947 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  11758 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Estes Eric         C   5        
          07  11766 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5              
    

    COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMPL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    200   01  4382  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   101        O'Connor Patrick   C   15       
    271   01  12314 4         F   Italian Lit in Translation     MWF     1100-1150am  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana       25       
    330   01  12310 4         F   Literature and Architecture    MWF     0230-0320pm  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana       25       
    372   01  7823  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   239        Day William Patric C   25       
    391   01  12312 4         F   European Modernism & World     MWF     0130-0220pm  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   25       
    400   01  8538  4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  12215 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   999      
          03  12220 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Kleinman Julie     C   999      
          04  12390 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    440   01  12313 4         F   Music, Orality & Literature    W       0700-0900pm  PETE   234        Cara Ana           C   15       
    501   01  2183  4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  12315 4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    995F  01  11320 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11879 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5        
    995H  01  11319 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11880 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5                     
    

    COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    150   01  11271 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Geitz Robert       C   50       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Wexler Thomas      C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   135        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   135        Wexler Thomas      C            
          02  11272 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Geitz Robert       C   50       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Wexler Thomas      C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Wexler Thomas      C            
    151   01  11274 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Kuperman Benjamin      24       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337                                        
          02  11275 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337        Kuperman Benjamin      24       
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  KING   201                                        
    241   01  4685  4         F   Systems Programming            MWF     0900-0950am  KING   123        Hoyle Roberto          35       
    275   01  11920 4         F   Programming Abstractions       MWF     1100-1150am  KING   227        Salter Richard         99       
    280   01  9897  4         F   Algorithms                     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   327        Wexler Thomas      C   30       
    311   01  12546 4         F   Database Systems               MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   106        Hoyle Roberto          999      
    321   01  12319 4         F   Mobile Applications            MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   239        Salter Richard     C   20       
    342   01  12321 4         F   Computer Networks              MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   227        Salter Richard         999      
    401   01  1448  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   999      
          02  2517  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   999      
          03  1449  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   999      
          04  5790  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   999      
          05  6262  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   999      
          06  7834  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   999      
          07  8998  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   999      
    995F  01  10459 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  10460 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  10461 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  10462 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  10463 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  10464 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  10465 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
    995H  01  10452 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  10453 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  10454 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  10455 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  10456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  10457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  10458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5                                                                    
    

    CREATIVE WRITING (CRWR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  1033  4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A155       McCrae Shane       C   29       
    120   01  7971  4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   104        Schaff Sara        C   25       
    201   01  1034  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0900-1050am  AJLC   102B       McCrae Shane       C   13       
          02  1035  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0100-0250pm  RICE   017        Chaon Dan          C   12       
    220   01  12617 4         F   Writing Short Fiction          T       0700-0940pm  KING   337        Schaff Sara        C   12       
    230   01  12317 4         F   Form and Flexibility           TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A154       Matambo Bernard        24       
    280   01  11338 4         F   Small Prose Forms              W       0700-0940pm  KING   127        Schaff Sara        C   24       
    310   01  1036  4         F   Poetry Workshop                W       0700-0940pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    311   01  12562 4         F   Advanced Poetry Workshop 2     T       0700-0940pm  RICE   017        Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    320   01  1037  4         F   Fiction Workshop               M       0700-0940pm  KING   339        Watanabe Sylvia    C   13       
    340   01  7264  4         F   Nonfiction Workshop            M       0700-0940pm  KING   335        Matambo Bernard    C   12       
    360   01  12318 4         F   Screenwriting                  W       0700-0940pm  KING   337        Chaon Dan          C   12       
    371   01  12316 4         F   The Short Story Cycle          T       0700-0940pm  KING   325        Watanabe Sylvia    C   8        
    450   01  11340 4         F   Teaching Imaginative Writing   M       0700-1000pm  AJLC   104        Powell Lynn        C   8        
    470F  01  11432 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  11433 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  11434 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          05  11436 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          07  11438 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          08  11439 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Grim Jessica       C   999      
          09  12559 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   999      
    470H  01  11744 2         F   Advanced Writing Project I - H         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
    475   01  5262  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  5263  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  5264  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          04  6277  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          05  6380  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Grim Jessica       C   999      
          06  6625  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   999      
          07  6701  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
          09  7406  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          13  8091  2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          16  12217 2         F   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   999      
    480F  01  11440 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  11441 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  11442 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  11443 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          05  11444 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    485   01  5268  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  8309  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  8310  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          06  8819  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          07  12616 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Schaff Sara        C   999      
          09  12216 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   999      
          10  12629 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
    490   01  11863 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   6        
          91  11865 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   6        
    995F  01  10472 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10473 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          04  10475 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          07  12560 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   5        
    995H  01  10466 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          04  10469 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10470 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          06  10471 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   5        
          07  12561 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   5                                                                            
    

    DANCE (DANC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  5948  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning TR      0830-0950am  WARN   MAIN       McAdams Carter     C   30       
          02  9638  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning MW      0100-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Handman-Lopez Holl C   25       
    127   01  12324 2         F   How Does it Feel to Dance?     TR      1230-0200pm  WARN   MAIN       Martynuk Nusha     C   24       
    132   01  9934  4         F   Contact Improvisation          MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope     26       
    161   01  12323 4         F   Capoeira Angola I              MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    192   01  12391 2         F   WAD in Diaspora III: Haiti     TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam        20       
    200   01  1547  2         F   Contemp Dance II-Intermediate  MWF     0100-0220pm  WARN   DANC       Ramos Alysia       C   20       
    211   01  2231  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  2232  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  5287  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  5288  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5289  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  5290  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  5291  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  5292  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8318  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  8319  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    221   01  2627  4         F   Body Re-education              TR      0100-0220pm  WARN   DANC       Vogel Deborah      C   20       
    222   01  8851  4         F   Choreography I                 TR      1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Martynuk Nusha     C   10       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  KING   243                                        
    240   01  11933 4         F   Arts Management I              TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   16       
    242   01  12325 2         F   Musical Theater Dance          MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   DANC       Handman-Lopez Holl C   25       
    300   01  7991  2         F   Contemp Dance III - Advanced   MWF     0230-0350pm  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   15       
    310   01  12264 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          02  12265 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  12266 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          04  12267 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          05  12268 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          06  12269 2         2   Practicum in Dance: module             TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    311   01  5274  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  5275  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  4177  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  4178  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5422  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  5423  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  5424  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  5425  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8321  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  8322  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          11  8793  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          12  8794  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
    356   01  12392 4         F   Moving Words:dancing & writing TR      0230-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope C   12       
    391F  01  11170 4         F   Dance Diaspora - Full          TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    391H  01  11169 2         F   Dance Diaspora - Half          TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    400   01  7271  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          02  7272  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  7273  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  7274  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          05  8323  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          06  11251 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          07  11252 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    420F  01  12107 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  12109 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  12111 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  12113 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    420H  01  12106 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  12108 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  12110 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  12112 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    995F  01  10937 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10938 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          03  10939 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  10940 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   5        
          05  10941 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10942 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5        
    995H  01  10931 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10932 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          03  10933 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  10934 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   5        
          05  10935 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10936 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5                                   

    EAST ASIAN STUDIES (EAST) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    131   01  4194  4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     0900-0950am  KING   341        Parks Austin       C   35       
    143   01  9973  4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art MWF     1100-1150am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie       C   30       
    151   01  6526  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   101        Callahan Christoph C   40       
    163   01  12356 4         F   Korea: Past Present & Future   TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   W201       Jager Sheila       C   37       
    206   0   12093 4         F   Modern Chinese Lit & Film      MW      0230-0345pm  PETE   233        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     25       
    367   01  12326 4         F   The Opening of Korea 1876-1905 T       0100-0250pm  PETE   232        Jager Sheila       C   14       
    401   01  1280  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          02  7700  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    500   01  7193  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Callahan Christoph C   999      
          02  7194  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   999      
          03  4197  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          04  6724  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   999      
          05  7285  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          06  7523  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   999      
          07  12405 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   999      
          08  12406 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
          09  12407 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Parks Austin       C   999      
          10  12564 0         F   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
    995F  01  11091 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11092 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11093 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  11094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  11095 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          06  11096 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  11097 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  12409 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  12410 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  12411 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
    995H  01  11084 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11085 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11086 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  11087 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  11088 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          06  11089 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  11090 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  12412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  12413 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  12565 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5                                                                                      
    

    ECONOMICS (ECON)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    096   01  12594 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       0900-0950am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
          02  12595 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       1000-1050am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
          03  12596 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       1100-1150am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
          04  12597 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       0900-0950am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
          05  12598 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       1000-1050am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
          06  12599 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   R       1100-1150am  KING   137        Tallman Beth           15       
                                                                 T       0900-1050am  KING   106                                        
    099   01  10225 4         F   Principles of Accounting       R       0700-0900pm  KING   123        Pahoresky Paul         40       
    101   01  1050  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   101        Kasper Hirschel        51       
          02  1051  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   101        Cheung Ron         C   52       
          03  1052  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   337        Fitch-Fleischmann      50       
          04  9002  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0930-1050am  KING   323        Saavedra Martin    C   50       
          05  12570 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0130-0245pm  KING   123        Bose Bijetri           50       
    219   01  10223 4         F   Labor-Management Relations     MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   241        Kasper Hirschel        40       
    231   01  7290  4         F   Environmental Economics        MWF     0130-0220pm  AJLC   201        Fitch-Fleischmann      40       
    245   01  10250 4         F   Health Economics               TR      0130-0245pm  KING   321        Saavedra Martin        40       
    251   01  1058  4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   W201       McKelvey Edward    C   45       
    253   01  1059  4         F   Intermediate Microeconomics    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   243        Cheung Ron         C   45       
    255   01  8050  4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   TR      0930-1050am  KING   241        Barber Michael     C   24       
                                                                 W       1000-1050am  KING   137                                        
          02  12626 4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   TR      0930-1050am  KING   241        Barber Michael     C   20       
                                                                 W       1100-1150am  KING   137                                        
    322   01  12330 4         F   Public Economics               MW      0230-0420pm  KING   243        Cheung Ron         C   23       
    325   01  12605 4         F   Economics of Education         TR      0130-0245pm  KING   335        Barber Michael         20       
    326   01  12331 4         F   International Trade            MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   341        Craig Barbara          20       
    409   01  12500 4         F   Seminar: Economic Development  T       0700-0900pm  KING   235        Bose Bijetri           10       
    440   01  12501 4         F   Seminar: US Monetary Policy    W       0230-0420pm  KING   325        McKelvey Edward        10       
    491   01  10257 4         F   Honors Program--Full           W       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Craig Barbara      C   999      
    491H  01  12257 2         F   Honors Program--Half                   TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   999      
    995F  01  10227 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10229 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10231 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fitch-Fleischmann  C   5        
          04  10233 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  10235 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10237 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          09  10243 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  12763 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barber Michael     C   5        
    995H  01  10226 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10228 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10230 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fitch-Fleischmann  C   5        
          04  10232 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  10234 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10236 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          09  10242 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  12764 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barber Michael     C   5                                             

    EDUCATION (EDUA)- COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    312   01  9891  4         F   Alternative Pedagogies         TR      0300-0420pm  AJLC 104          Roose Deborah      C   18       
    995F  02  11584 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5        
    995H  02  11583 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5             
    

    EDUCATION PRACTICUM (EDPR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG     	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  11410 1 OR 2    F   Spanish Teaching Practicum             TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   80
    

    ENGLISH (ENGL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    141   01  12373 4         F   Rivers in American Literature  MWF     1100-1150am  KING   106        McMillin Tracy     C   50       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   106                                        
    202   01  12374 4         F   Medieval British Literature    TR      0130-0245pm  KING   343        Bryan Jennifer     C   25       
    220   01  12375 4         F   Brit Romantic Lit in England   MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   050        Kuskey Jessica     C   25       
    223   01  11884 4         F   Nature 19th C Amer Narrative   MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   123        McMillin Tracy     C   25       
    250   01  12377 4         F   What was/is a book?            TR      1100-1215pm  KING   241        Zagarell Sandra    C   25       
    260   01  12378 4         F   Black Humor & Irony            MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   W201       Johns Gillian      C   31       
    275   01  6793  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   101        O'Connor Patrick   C   11       
    299   01  8921  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     0900-0950am  KING   325        Harrison DeSales   C   15       
          02  8922  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     1000-1050am  KING   325        Harrison DeSales   C   15       
          03  9330  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   123        Jones Nicholas     C   15       
    301   01  11885 4         F   Chaucer                        TR      0935-1050am  KING   239        Bryan Jennifer     C   20       
    311   01  12379 4         F   Rennaissance Drama             TR      0935-1050am  HALL   214        Schillinger Stephe C   25       
    313   01  12380 4         F   Poetry of English Renaissance  MWF     1000-1050am  KING   121        Jones Nicholas     C   20       
    327   01  12381 4         F   19th Century British Novel     MWF     0330-0420pm  AJLC   201        Kuskey Jessica     C   20       
    344   01  12382 4         F   Race Gender Uncle Tom's Cabin  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   239        Lasser Carol       C   20       
                                                                 TR      0300-0420pm  KING   239        Zagarell Sandra    C            
    357   01  12383 4         F   The Archive:Theories/Practices TR      0300-0415pm  KING   227        Skeehan Danielle   C   20       
    372   01  3681  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   239        Day William Patric C   20       
    378   01  12384 4         F   Contemp British & Irish Drama  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   323        Walker David       C   20       
    391   01  12385 4         F   European Modernism & the World MWF     0130-0220pm  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   20       
    399   01  1458  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0130-0250pm  KING   235        McMillin Laurie    C   12       
          02  11900 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   335        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    400   01  11422 4         F   Senior Tutorial                T       0700-0930pm  RICE   100B       Baudot Laura       C   10       
          02  11423 4         F   Senior Tutorial                W       0700-0930pm  KING   235        Johns Gillian      C   8        
    437   01  12386 4         F   Seminar: Ars Poetica           M       0700-0930pm  KING   235        Harrison DeSales   C   14       
    450   01  11424 4         F   Honors Seminar                 T       0700-0930pm  KING   121        Bryan Jennifer     C   999      
    900   01  4624  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  4625  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  5670  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  8275  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  8276  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  10392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  10397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  10401 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10404 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  10405 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  10406 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10407 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10408 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10409 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5        
    995H  01  10375 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10376 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10377 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10378 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  10380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  10384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  10387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  10388 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5                                                                
    

    ENGLISH SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGE (ESOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    095   01  12773 4         F   ESOL Practicum                         TBA          TBA               Schock Maria       C   1        
    110   01  11334 4         F   ESOL Lvl 1 Read, Write, & Gram MWF     0830-0950am  CBIB   234        Moniot Amy         C   13       
    115   01  12593 4         F   ESOL Speak, Listen & Culture   MWF     1100-1150am  KAHN   142        Schock Maria       C   13       
    120   01  11335 4         F   ESOL Level 2                   MWF     1000-1050am  KAHN   142        Schock Maria       C   10       
    130   01  11336 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0130-0220pm  CARN   301        Moniot Amy         C   11       
          2   12190 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0230-0320pm  CARN   301        Moniot Amy         C   10
    

    ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (ENVS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1067  4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0435-0550pm  AJLC   120        Pathak Swapna      C   44       
          02  11946 4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi    C   41       
    201   01  11947 4         F   Nature Culture                 MW      0230-0345pm  AJLC   104        Fiskio Janet       C   27       
                                                                 MW      0230-0345pm  AJLC   104        Sakakibara Chie    C            
    208   01  1068  4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      0700-0815pm  AJLC   104        Pathak Swapna      C   28       
    223   01  12388 4         F   Political Ecology              TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   201        Offen Karl         C   22       
    231   01  7295  4         F   Environmental Economics        MWF     0130-0220pm  AJLC   201        Fitch-Fleischmann      40       
    301   01  11945 2         F   Commnity Engagemnt Humanities  R       0700-0900pm  AJLC   216        Fiskio Janet       C   11       
    302   01  11315 4         F   American Agricultures          TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   102B       Fiskio Janet       C   18       
    316   01  11316 4         F   Systems Ecology                TR      0900-1050am  AJLC   109        Petersen John      C   14       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  AJLC   109                                        
    327   01  12389 4         F   Indigenous Peoples & Resources TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   201        Sakakibara Chie    C   21       
    337   01  12348 2         1   Practicum in Agroecology Part2 MW      0230-0420pm  AJLC   102A       Melzer Brad        C   16       
    354   01  10056 4         F   Ecological Communication       TR      0100-0250pm  AJLC   102B       Petersen John      C   12       
                                                                 TR      0100-0250pm  AJLC   102B       Roose Deborah      C            
    390   01  12387 4         F   Sustainable Cities             W       0730-1000pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi    C   21       
    501F  02  10841 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  10843 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10844 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10845 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  12755 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    501H  02  10834 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  10836 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10837 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10838 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  12756 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    503F  01  10856 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  10858 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10859 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  10861 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10862 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  10864 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    503H  01  10847 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  10849 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10850 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  10852 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10853 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  10855 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505F  02  10879 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10880 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10882 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10884 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10885 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  10890 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505H  02  10866 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10867 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10869 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10871 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10872 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          09  12769 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Riesterer Meghan   C   999      
          10  12770 2         2   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Riesterer Meghan   C   999      
          13  10877 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    995F  02  10308 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10309 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10310 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10311 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Catherine    C   5        
          06  10312 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10314 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10316 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10318 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10319 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  10325 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10326 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10327 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5        
          23  12765 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5        
    995H  02  10287 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10288 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10289 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10290 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Catherine    C   5        
          06  10291 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10293 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10294 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10295 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10297 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10298 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  10304 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10305 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5        
          23  12766 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5                                                                                
    

    FIRST YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM (FYSP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    012   01  12333 4         F   Socialism: Real and Imagined   TR      0300-0415pm  KING   339        Howell Chris       C   15       
    030   01  12582 4         F   Hate Speech                    TR      0130-0245pm  KING   325        Botts Tina         C   16       
    031   01  12583 4         F   The Nature of Nature           TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   102A       Wilkinson Marco    C   14       
    032   01  12574 4         F   Science Fiction Thinking       MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   341        Kuskey Jessica     C   14       
    033   01  12575 4         F   Writing on Performance         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   235        Landry Benjamin    C   14       
    034   01  12573 4         F   Values of Higher Education     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   339        Guidry Denise      C   15       
    035   01  12579 4         F   Humans and Other Animals       TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A154       Gramm Elizabeth    C   16       
    036   01  12577 4         F   Fictions of Total War          TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   104        Heetderks Angela   C   16       
    037   01  12580 4         F   The Psychology of Creativity   TR      0930-1045am  SEVE   301        Verosky Sara       C   15       
    038   01  12578 4         F   From Creation to Apocalypse    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   335        Barer Deborah          15       
    039   01  12556 4         F   Women Behaving Badly           TR      0930-1045am  MUDD   202        Nunley Tamika      C   16       
    040   01  12557 4         F   Making Sense of the Senses     TR      0130-0245pm  KING   127        Ganson Todd        C   16       
    041   01  12576 4         F   Emergence                      TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   A247       Simen Patrick      C   14       
    042   01  12572 4         F   The River Nile                 TR      0300-0415pm  KING   325        Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   16       
    043   01  12558 4         F   Everyday Life                  TR      0930-1045am  KING   237        Sammartino Annemar C   15       
    046   01  12187 4         F   Religion, Manga, and Anime     TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   102A       Callahan Christoph C   15       
    049   01  12102 4         F   Renaissance Outsiders          MWF     0900-0950am  HALL   214        Schillinger Stephe C   14       
          02  12149 4         F   Renaissance Outsiders          MWF     1000-1050am  HALL   214        Schillinger Stephe C   14       
    050   01  12103 4         F   Conceptions of the Self        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   227        Cottine Cheryl     C   16       
    051   01  12125 4         F   Soundscapes                    TR      0930-1050am  KING   335        Skeehan Danielle   C   16       
          02  12336 4         F   Soundscapes                    TR      1100-1215pm  KING   335        Skeehan Danielle   C   16       
    065   01  12337 4         F   Cleopatra in History           MWF     1100-1150am  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew     C   16       
    066   01  11538 4         F   Jane Austen Then and Now       TR      0935-1050am  KING   325        Baudot Laura       C   16       
          02  12338 4         F   Jane Austen Then and Now       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   325        Baudot Laura       C   16       
    071   01  12339 4         F   Pirates and Piracy             MF      0230-0345pm  KING   235        Bahar Matthew      C   15       
    093   01  12065 4         F   Disability                     MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   129        Hamilton Elizabeth C   15       
    113   01  12068 4         F   Re-envisioning Russia          TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   129        Forman Arlene      C   16       
    117   01  12069 4         F   Nature and Env Asian Culture   MWF     0130-0220pm  MUDD   202        Sherif Ann         C   16       
    118   01  12070 4         F   Through the Looking Glass      MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   325        White Clovis       C   14       
    121   01  12340 4         F   Everyday Evolution             TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   K209       Laushman Roger     C   16       
    122   01  12545 4         F   Contested Sites                MW      0835-0950am  ART2   172        Cheng Bonnie       C   15       
    129   01  10005 4         F   Coming of Age in African Lit   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   121        Podis Leonard      C   15       
    133   01  12341 4         F   Science & the Mind             TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   K209       Thornton Janice    C   14       
    134   01  10007 4         F   Crossing Borders               MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   335        Walker David       C   14       
          02  12342 4         F   Crossing Borders               MWF     0330-0420pm  RICE   100B       Walker David       C   14       
    141   01  12343 4         F   Manga Genji                    MW      0230-0345pm  PETE   305        Gay Suzanne        C   15       
    143   01  12344 4         F   Deconstructing Technology      TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   W209       Ijiri Yumi         C   14       
    163   01  12345 4         F   She Works Hard for the Money   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   237        John Daphne            16       
    165   01  10016 4         F   Feeding the World              TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   A247       Laskowski Marta    C   17       
    173   01  12346 4         F   The French Revolution          TR      0835-0950am  AJLC   102A       Smith Leonard      C   16       
    180   01  12077 4         F   Exploring Chicago              TR      0930-1045am  KING   121        Perez Gina         C   14       
    181   01  12078 4         F   Selfishness or Altruism?       MWF     0330-0420pm  SCTR   K209       Tarvin Keith       C   14       
    185   01  12347 4         F   The Blues Detective            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   339        Johns Gillian      C   16       
    187   01  12079 4         F   Ars Moriendi                   MWF     1000-1050am  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   16                                                               

    FRENCH (FREN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1361  4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   327        Chevrier Thomas    C   25       
          02  1362  4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   327        Barbo Adrianne         22       
    103   01  1364  4         F   Francais elementaire accelere  MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   327        Senior Matthew         18       
    205   01  1368  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   130        Leelah Preeamvada      22       
          02  1369  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   130        Leelah Preeamvada      22       
    301   01  1370  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   102B       Atran-Fresco Laura     15       
          02  1371  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   335        Murphy Elah            15       
    309   01  12416 4         F   Plaisir de lire                MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   102A       Atran-Fresco Laura     15       
    319   01  12357 2         F   French Cinema LxC              T       1100-1220pm  KING   343        An Grace           C   12       
    320   01  12358 4         F   French Cinema: Nat'l/Global    M       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050        An Grace           C   35       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   343                                        
    321   01  12352 4         F   Pratiques de l'ecrit           MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   327        Chevrier Thomas        13       
    371   01  10449 4         F   Litterature francaise I        MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   102        Senior Matthew         15       
    376   01  12353 4         F   La France Moderne              MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   101        Murphy Elah            15       
    408   02  12415 4         F   Les lumieres au cinema         MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   302        Leelah Preeamvada      12       
    423   01  12414 4         F   L'histoire du corps            W       0700-0940pm  PETE   302        Senior Matthew         12       
    505F  01  11021 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11022 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11023 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    505H  01  11017 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11018 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11019 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    995F  01  10442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10444 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  10446 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C   5        
          06  10447 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
    995H  01  10436 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10437 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10438 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  10440 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C   5        
          06  10441 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5                          
    

    ITALIAN (ITAL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1403  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
          02  1404  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   23       
    203   01  8983  4         F   Italiano intermedio accellerat MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   302        Di Siena Ivana     C   18       
    995F  01  11038 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    995H  01  11037 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5       
    

    GENDER, SEXUALITY, & FEMINIST STUDIES (GSFS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM  
    100   01  12497 4         F   Intro to Comparative Amer Stud MWF     0900-0950am  KING   321        Kozol Wendy        C   30       
    108   01  12499 4         F   Int Rlg: Women & Western Trad  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   239        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    202   01  12498 4         F   Visible Bodies                 MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   321        Kozol Wendy        C   30       
    305   01  8959  4         F   Feminist Resrch Methodologies  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   123        Mesli Rostom       C   15       
    400   01  8274  0         S   Senior Capstone                        TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    500F  01  12602 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    500H  01  12603 2         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    995H  01  12253 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   15     
    

    GEOLOGY (GEOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  7872  4         F   Earth's Environments           T       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Karla      C   24       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   306                                        
          02  7873  4         F   Earth's Environments           TR      0930-1050am  KING   306        Hubbard Karla      C   25       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   212                                        
          03  7874  4         F   Earth's Environments           R       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Karla      C   24       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   306                                        
    122   01  11638 4         F   Natural Hazards                TR      1100-1220pm  SCTR   A254       Horst Andrew       C   36       
    199F  01  12247 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12248 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12249 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12250 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  12251 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12252 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    199H  01  12241 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12242 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12243 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12244 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  12245 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12246 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    201   01  1075  4         F   Mineralogy & Optical Crystal   MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   301        Page Frederick     C   16       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   412                                        
          02  12528 4         F   Mineralogy & Optical Crystal   MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   301        Page Frederick     C   16       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  CARN   412                                        
    206   01  9877  4         F   Earth's Interior               MWF     0900-0950am  CARN   301        Horst Andrew       C   20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   419                                        
    242   01  12350 4         F   Groundwater Hydrogeology       F       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Simonson Bruce     C   28       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  CARN   212                                        
    310   01  12351 2         F   Sed Rocks in Thin Section      T       0700-0900pm  CARN   412        Simonson Bruce     C   14       
    330   01  12349 4         F   Sedimentology and Stratigraphy M       0130-0420pm  CARN   419        Hubbard Dennis         14       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  CARN   301                                        
    501F  01  10898 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10899 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10900 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10901 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10902 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10903 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12236 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    501H  01  10892 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10893 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10894 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10895 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10896 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10897 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12237 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    503F  01  10910 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10911 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10912 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10913 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10914 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10915 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12627 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    503H  01  10904 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10905 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10906 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10907 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10908 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10909 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  12628 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995F  01  10334 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10335 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10336 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10337 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10338 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10339 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11775 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995H  01  10328 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10329 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10330 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10331 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10332 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10333 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11776 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5            
    

    GERMAN (GERM)

     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1315  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   129        Hamilton Elizabeth C   26       
          02  1316  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   234        Jones Sabine       C   25       
    203   01  1318  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   202        Cooper Gabriel         22       
          02  9914  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   325        Huff Steven            22       
    305   01  1320  4         F   Conversation and Composition   MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   104        Jones Sabine           20       
    312   01  1321  4         F   Intro to German Literature, II TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   327        Cooper Gabriel         20       
    315   01  12393 2         F   Max Kade Germ Writer-in-Res    R       0700-0830pm  PETE   234        Hamilton Elizabeth     22       
    415   01  12394 4         F   20th-Century German Poetry     T       0700-0900pm  PETE   233        Huff Steven            22       
    505F  01  11216 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   999      
          02  11217 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   999      
    505H  01  11214 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   999      
          02  11215 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  11209 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5        
          02  11210 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   5        
    995H  01  11207 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  11208 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5  


    GREEK (GREK) - ALSO SEE CLASSICS & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1025  4         F   Elementary Greek               MTRF    1000-1050am  KING   105D       Ormand Kirk            25       
    201   01  1026  4         F   Interm Greek I:Plato's Apology MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   105D       Campa Naomi            25       
    314   01  12552 4         F   Images of Helen                MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   105D       Ormand Kirk            25       
    401F  01  10818 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10819 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10820 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10822 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10813 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10814 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10815 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10817 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10592 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10593 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10595 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10586 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10588 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5             
    

    HISPANIC STUDIES (HISP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  5828  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   130        Gutierrez Negron S C   18       
          02  5829  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   130        Gutierrez Negron S C   22       
    102   01  5953  4         F   Elementary Spanish II          MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   232        Pelaez-Barrios Van     20       
    202   01  5831  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1000-1050am  KING   335        Diaz Burgos Ana    C   20       
          02  6607  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   302        Solomon Claire     C   20       
    203   01  5832  4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   129        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
    304   01  5834  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   129        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
          02  5835  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
    306   01  5836  4         F   Intro to Literary Analysis     MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   234        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    309   01  11934 4         F   Survey of Spanish Lit I        TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   101        Diaz Burgos Ana        20       
    318   01  8992  4         F   Survey of Latin Amer Lit II    MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   104        Gutierrez Negron S     20       
    328   01  12272 4         F   Historias de Mujeres Argentina MWF     1100-1150am  KING   121        O'Connor Patrick       20       
    334   01  12367 4         F   Spanish for Heritage Speakers  TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   327        Cara Ana           C   12       
    422   01  12270 4         F   Lit & Politics of Central Amer TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   302        O'Connor Patrick       15       
    440   01  12271 4         F   Music, Orality & Literature    W       0700-0940pm  PETE   234        Cara Ana           C   16       
    500   01  11098 0         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    501   01  12366 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    505F  01  11031 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11032 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11033 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11034 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
    505H  01  11025 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11026 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11027 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11028 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
    900   01  5850  16        F   Cordoba Program                        TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    995F  01  10265 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  10266 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  10267 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  10268 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  10269 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  10270 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tovar Carmen       C   5        
          07  10271 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  10258 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  10259 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  10260 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  10261 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  10262 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  10263 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tovar Carmen       C   5        
          07  10264 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          08  12223 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sawhill Barbara    C   5               

    HISTORY (HIST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7881  4         F   Medieval & Erly Modrn Eur Hist MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343        Wurtzel Ellen      C   39       
    103   01  6426  4         F   American History to 1877       MWF     1000-1050am  KING   101        Bahar Matthew          38       
    109   01  12455 4         F   Latn Amer Hist:Conquest/Colony MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   201        Terrazas Williams  C   35       
    121   01  12456 4         F   MENA History to 1800           MWF     1100-1150am  KING   341        Abul-Magd Zeinab       37       
    131   01  11195 4         F   Intro to Jewish Civ. I, -1492  TR      0130-0250pm  KING   237        Ribak Gil              30       
    159   01  4193  4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     0900-0950am  KING   341        Parks Austin       C   35       
    170   01  12457 4         F   Russian History I              MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   321        Stolarski Christop     35       
    180   01  11992 4         F   Global Environmental History   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   343        Oyugi Willis           45       
    218   01  12567 4         F   History of Empire in East Asia TR      1100-1215pm  KING   127        Parks Austin           35       
    224   01  12458 4         F   20th Cent Eur I:  1900-1945    TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A154       Smith Leonard      C   35       
    244   01  12465 4         F   US in World War II             TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Romano Renee       C   35       
    253   01  11994 4         F   Roosevelt to Reagan            TR      0930-1050am  KING   101        Koppes Clayton         40       
    270   01  9288  4         F   Latina/o History               MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   108        Balandran-Castillo C   25       
    277   01  12543 4         F   Africa & Environmental History MW      0230-0345pm  KING   327        Oyugi Willis           35       
    283   01  12466 4         F   Environmental Hist South Asia  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   321        Fisher Michael     C   25       
    290   01  12610 4         F   History of Modern Israel       TR      0700-0815pm  KING   237        Ribak Gil              25       
    293   01  11997 4         F   Dirty Wars & Democracy         TR      0930-1050am  KING   337        Volk Steven        C   44       
    300   01  12568 4         F   Photography History in Japan   W       0230-0420pm  MUDD   050        Parks Austin       C   14       
    313   01  12544 4         F   Kenya Maasailand Conservation  W       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Oyugi Willis       C   12       
    314   01  12467 4         F   Existentialism                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Sammartino Annemar C   12       
    316   01  12581 4         F   Latino Social Movement         W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   204        Balandran-Castillo C   15       
    344   01  12468 4         F   Race, Gender, Uncle Toms Cabin TR      0300-0420pm  KING   239        Lasser Carol       C   20       
                                                                 TR      0300-0420pm  KING   239        Zagarell Sandra    C            
    347   01  12469 4         F   African Diaspora in Latin Amer W       0230-0420pm  SCTR   A155       Terrazas Williams  C   15       
    392   01  12618 4         F   Soviet History and Cinema      T       0100-0250pm  AJLC   102A       Stolarski Christop C   15       
                                                                 T       0700-0900pm  MUDD   050                                        
    454   01  12470 4         F   IR Theory for Historians       M       0230-0420pm  KING   121        Smith Leonard      C   12       
    472   01  12471 4         F   Atlantic World                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Bahar Matthew      C   12       
    484   01  12473 4         F   World Censorships              T       0100-0250pm  KING   121        Koppes Clayton     C   12       
    485   01  12474 4         F   Past & Future of Higher Edu    W       0700-0900pm  MUDD   456        Volk Steven        C   15       
    489   01  12475 4         F   Armies, Militias & Jihad MENA  M       0230-0420pm  KING   325        Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   16       
    500   01  8896  4         F   History Senior Projects        M       0800-0850pm  TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   15       
    501   01  11205 4         F   Senior Honors                  R       0900-1050am  RICE   017        Lee Shelley        C   15       
    900   01  4001  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  4002  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  4003  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  4644  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  4057  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          06  5193  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          07  5194  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          08  7207  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  10341 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          03  10343 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fisher Michael     C   5        
          06  10346 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10347 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  10348 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10349 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          11  10351 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10352 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10353 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10354 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10355 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   5        
          17  10357 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5        
    995H  02  10359 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          03  10360 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fisher Michael     C   5        
          06  10363 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10364 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  10365 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10366 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          1   10358 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          11  10368 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10369 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10372 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   5        
          17  10374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5                                                                                    
    

    INDIVIDUAL MAJOR (INDV)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    501   01  3416  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999
    

    JAPANESE (JAPN) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & EAST ASIAN STUDIES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1045  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Izumi Asako        C   18       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Sukegawa Ai        C            
          02  1046  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   233        Izumi Asako        C   18       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   233        Sukegawa Ai        C            
          03  8325  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   305        Izumi Asako            18       
                                                                 MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   305        Sukegawa Ai                     
    201   01  1047  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Izumi Asako            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Sherif Ann                      
          02  7727  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Izumi Asako            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Sherif Ann                      
    301   01  1048  4         F   Japn Rdg & Conversation I      MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   101        Kondo Sachiko          999      
    401   01  1049  4         F   Advanced Japanese I            MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   305        Gay Suzanne            999      
    453   01  12142 2         1   JLPT Prep                      TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   102        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    455   01  12143 2         2   Adv Reading Writing Japanese I TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   102        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    500   01  4201  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          02  4202  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   999      
          03  7283  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
          04  9498  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   999      
    995F  01  11072 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          02  11073 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11074 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11075 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5        
    995H  01  11068 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          02  11069 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11070 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11071 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5                                                            
    

    JEWISH STUDIES (JWST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12212 4         F   Elementary Modern Hebrew I     MTWRF   1100-1150am  KING   323        Kolton Yaron           20       
    131   01  11282 4         F   Intro to Jewish Civ. I, -1492  TR      0130-0250pm  KING   237        Ribak Gil              30       
    150   01  12395 4         F   Introduction to Judaism        MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   A254       Barer Deborah          35       
    192   01  12777 2         2   Religion and Israeli Cinema    M       0700-0900pm  KING   306        Kolton Yaron           35       
    205   01  11952 4         F   Hebrew Bible Near East Context MWF     0900-0950am  KING   343        Chapman Cynthia        35       
    290   01  12611 4         F   History of Modern Israel       TR      0700-0815pm  KING   237        Ribak Gil              25       
    500   01  11284 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   999      
          02  11285 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   999      
    995F  01  10673 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  10674 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
    995H  01  10670 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  10671 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5         

    LATIN (LATN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1027  4         F   Elementary Latin               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   323        Trinacty Christoph     30       
    201   01  1028  4         F   Intermediate Latin I: Cicero   MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   105D       Lee Benjamin           25       
    302   01  12478 4         F   Horace                         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   105D       Trinacty Christoph     12       
    401F  01  10828 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10829 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10830 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10832 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10823 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10824 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10825 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10827 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10601 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10602 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10603 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10605 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10596 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10597 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10598 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10600 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5          
    

    LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LATS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11337 2         F   What is Latin America?         T       0700-0900pm  KING   323        Mani Kristina          35       
    400   01  11571 2         F   Lat Am Studies Capstone        M       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Mani Kristina      C   999      
    401   01  1911  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   999     
    

    LEARNING ASSISTANCE STUDIES (LRNS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    099   01  1089  1         1   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    099B  01  8413  1         2   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    100   01  7336  2         F   Effective Learning Strategies  TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   101        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    101   01  5340  1         1   Effective Study Strategies     TR      1000-1050am  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    102   01  5342  1         2   Effective Reading Strategies   TR      1000-1050am  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    103   01  11405 1         1   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    103B  01  11406 1         2   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    113   01  12571 1         2   Teach & Tutor Quantative Skill MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             15       
    900   01  11341 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11344 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11347 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  11350 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  12620 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
    900B  01  11342 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11345 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11348 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  11351 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  12621 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
    901   01  11343 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  11346 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  11349 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  11356 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  12622 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5   

    LONDON PROGRAM (LOND) - OFFERED ONLY IN THE SPRING


    MATHEMATICS (MATH) ALSO SEE STATISTICS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM
    131   01  2683  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   327        Knight Kay         C   35       
          02  2684  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   241        Calcut Jack        C   35       
    133   01  1340  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWF    0900-0950am  KING   227        Marx Christoph     C   32       
          02  1341  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWF    1000-1050am  KING   227        Marx Christoph     C   32       
          03  11906 4         F   Calculus I                     MTRF    0130-0220pm  KING   241        Young Robert       C   32       
    134   01  1343  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    1000-1050am  KING   321        Thompson Lauren    C   40       
          02  1344  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    0330-0420pm  KING   241        Young Robert           40       
    220   01  1351  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   201        Woods Kevin        C   32       
          02  1352  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   239        Thompson Lauren        32       
    231   01  1353  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   243        Colley Susan Jane      32       
          02  6926  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     1000-1050am  KING   243        Colley Susan Jane  C   35       
    232   01  1354  4         F   Linear Algebra                 MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   239        Colley Susan Jane      35       
    234   01  1355  4         F   Differential Equations         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   237        Walsh James            35       
    301   01  1356  4         F   Foundations of Analysis        MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   227        Marx Christoph         25       
    327   01  12400 4         F   Group Theory                   MWF     1000-1050am  KING   237        Walsh James            25       
    329   01  12402 4         F   Rings & Fields                 TR      0130-0220pm  KING   227        Wilmer Elizabeth       999      
    331   01  12403 4         F   Optimization                   TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A255       Bosch Robert           999      
    335   01  11268 4         F   Probability                    MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   239        Woods Kevin            999      
    353   01  12404 4         F   Topology                       MWF     1100-1150am  KING   241        Calcut Jack            999      
    401   01  10762 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   999      
          02  10763 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   999      
          03  10764 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   999      
          04  10765 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   999      
          05  10766 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   999      
          06  10767 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   999      
          07  10768 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   999      
          08  10769 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   999      
          09  10770 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   999      
          10  10771 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   999      
          11  10772 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          12  11911 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    550F  01  10784 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10785 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10786 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10787 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10788 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10789 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10790 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10791 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10792 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10793 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10794 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  11912 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    550H  01  10773 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10774 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10775 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10776 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10777 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10778 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10779 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10780 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10781 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10782 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10783 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  11913 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995F  01  10509 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10510 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10511 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10512 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10513 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10514 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10515 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff              C   5        
          10  10517 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11914 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          13  11915 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  10222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10498 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10499 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10500 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10501 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10502 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10503 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10504 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  11916 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5                                 
              
    

    MIDDLE EAST & NORTH AFRICA STUDIES (MENA)
    This program does not regularly offer courses in MENA. Please see the online catalog for a list of courses offered in other departments that apply toward this minor.


    MUSIC PROGRAM (CMUS) - COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM 	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  2233  4         F   Intro to Anthropology of Music MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   30       
    400   01  2938  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  9704  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    D   10       
          03  9705  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Harris Jason       D   10       
          04  9785  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   5        
          05  12224 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    401   01  2939  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   5     
    

    NEUROSCIENCE (NSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    106   01  12459 2         1   Music and the Brain            TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   A254       Swartzwelder H Sco C   41       
    201   01  8425  4         F   The Brain: Intro to Neurosci   TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Carter Bradley     C   90       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Simen Patrick      C            
    211   01  1538  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Simen Patrick      C   16       
          02  1539  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Carter Bradley     C   16       
    331   01  9448  4         F   Hormones, Brain & Behavior     MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A154       Thornton Janice        25       
    332   01  11893 4         F   Neuroendo Research Methods     W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Thornton Janice    C   12       
    337   01  11288 4         F   Neurotox Neurodegen            TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   A254       Kwakye Gunnar          25       
    338   01  11289 2         F   Neurotox Neurodegen Laboratory R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A259       Kwakye Gunnar      C   12       
    357   01  11902 4         F   Sensory Neuroscience           MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A254       Kwakye Leslie      C   27       
    358   01  11903 2         F   Sensory Neuroscience Lab       M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A160       Kwakye Leslie      C   12       
    607F  01  11161 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   2        
          02  11162 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   2        
          03  11163 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   2        
          04  11164 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   2        
          05  11165 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   2        
          06  11166 4         F   Research - Full                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   2        
          07  11895 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   2        
          08  12477 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   2        
    607H  01  11155 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   8        
          02  11156 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   7        
          03  11157 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  11158 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  11159 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  11160 2         F   Research - Half                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11896 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
          08  12476 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   2        
    995F  01  10652 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10653 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10654 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10655 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10656 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10657 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11897 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
    995H  01  10646 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10647 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10648 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  11899 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5                                                                   
    

    PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    122   01  11962 4         F   The Nature of Value            TR      0935-1050am  KING   123        Thomson-Jones Kath C   32       
          02  11963 4         F   The Nature of Value            TR      1100-1215pm  KING   123        Thomson-Jones Kath C   32       
    126   02  8429  4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   323        King Owen          C   30       
          03  12440 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   323        King Owen          C   30       
    200   01  11324 4         F   Deductive Logic                MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   227        Thomson-Jones Mart C   30       
    215   01  12441 4         F   Ancient Philosophy             MWF     1100-1150am  MUDD   050        Ganson Todd        C   42       
    220   01  12442 4         F   Philosophy of Language         TR      0935-1050am  KING   127        Ganson Dorit           30       
    347   01  12443 4         F   Cog Sci Rationality & Morality R       0100-0250pm  KING   121        McInerney Peter        15       
    401F  01  10756 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10757 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10758 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10759 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10760 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10761 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    401H  01  10750 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10751 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10752 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10753 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10754 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10755 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995F  01  10664 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10665 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10666 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10667 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10668 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10669 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995H  01  10658 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10659 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10660 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  10661 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10662 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10663 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5                                                                         
    

    PHYSICS (PHYS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    051   01  12429 2         1   Einstein and Relativity        TR      1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Styer Daniel           230      
    052   01  12430 2         2   Strange World Quantum Mechanic TR      1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Styer Daniel           230      
    103   01  1464  4         F   Elementary Physics I           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W201       Scofield John          60       
          02  1465  0         F   Elementary Physics I           F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   20       
          03  1466  0         F   Elementary Physics I           M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   20       
          04  1467  0         F   Elementary Physics I           T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda     C   20       
    110   01  1468  4         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W201       Owen Robert            64       
          02  4803  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0900-1050am  SCTR   W107       Stinebring Daniel      16       
          03  4804  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       FitzGerald Stephen     16       
          04  4805  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Stinebring Daniel      16       
          05  9985  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      1100-1250pm  SCTR   W107       FitzGerald Stephen     16       
    212   01  5893  4         F   Modern Physics                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W201       Styer Daniel           32       
          02  5895  0         F   Modern Physics                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Scofield John          16       
          03  7348  0         F   Modern Physics                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Scofield John          16       
    290   01  12431 4         F   Computational Modeling         TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   W209       Owen Robert            16       
    312   01  1476  4         F   Quantum Mechanics              MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W114       FitzGerald Stephen     20       
    314   01  1477  4         F   Intermediate Laboratory        TR      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W015       Stalnaker Jason    C   18       
    410   01  3762  4         F   Statistical Mechanics          MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W114       Stalnaker Jason        20       
    451   01  9499  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1479  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1480  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1481  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4294  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4297  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4628  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9989  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    555   01  9500  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1493  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1494  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1495  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4295  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4298  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4630  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9990  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    995F  01  11524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11528 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11529 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11530 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11531 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11532 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
    995H  01  11515 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11516 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11517 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11523 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5                                      
    

    ASTRONOMY (ASTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11849 4         F   Introductory Astronomy         MWF     0330-0420pm  SCTR N292         Stinebring Daniel      120             
    

    POLITICS (POLT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  12488 4         F   Intro to American Politics     TR      0130-0245pm  KING   106        Parkin Michael     C   66       
    112   01  12490 4         F   Intro to Middle East Politics  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   243        El-Kazaz Sarah     C   35       
    119   01  8362  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen    C   10       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          02  9852  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  SEVE   301        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   301        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          03  9853  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  KING   325        Crowley Stephen    C   12       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   325        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          04  9854  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen        12       
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan                
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen                 
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan                
    120   01  1107  4         F   Intro to Internationl Politics TR      0100-0245pm  KING   341        Sandberg Eve       C   40       
    132   01  11293 4         F   Explaining Social Power        TR      1100-1215pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia            25       
    203   01  12447 4         F   The First Amendment            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   235        Hirsch Harry           26       
    208   01  1517  4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      0700-0815pm  AJLC   104        Pathak Swapna      C   28       
    227   01  11299 4         F   War, Weapons & Arms Control    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Schiff Benjamin    C   36       
          02  12448 4         F   War, Weapons & Arms Control    MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Schiff Benjamin    C   30       
    228   01  12449 4         F   US Foreign Policy Making       TR      0300-0420pm  KING   341        Sandberg Eve       C   40       
    231   01  11301 4         F   Eur Polt Theo: Plato-Rousseau  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   327        Popa G Bogdan      C   26       
    235   01  12452 4         F   Debating Democracy             TR      0300-0415pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia            25       
    238   01  12451 4         F   Modern Amer Polt Thought       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   235        Hirsch Harry           25       
    260   01  12444 4         F   Post-Soviet Politics           MW      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Crowley Stephen        25       
    269   01  10188 2         2   Lat Amer Past/Pres thru Film   R       0700-1000pm  KING   321        Mani Kristina      C   25       
    276   01  12494 4         F   Women and Politics             TR      0930-1050am  KING   243        Miller Kathryn         25       
    277   01  12495 4         F   Imgrn, Refugee & Asylm Policy  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   237        Miller Kathryn         25       
    304   01  11871 4         F   Topics in Political Psychology W       0230-0420pm  KING   121        Parkin Michael     C   15       
    315   01  12450 4         F   Sem:Future of Organized Labor  T       0100-0250pm  KING   339        Howell Chris       C   15       
    321   01  11303 4         F   Sem:  International Politics   W       0730-0930pm  KING   121        Schiff Benjamin    C   13       
    336   01  12496 4         F   Queering the Liberal Subject   W       0700-0900pm  KING   343        Popa G Bogdan      C   15       
    403F  01  11366 4         F   Senior Honors - Full           R       0730-0930pm  KING   339        Howell Chris       C   15       
    403H  01  11352 2         F   Senior Honors - Half           R       0730-0930pm  TBA               Howell Chris       C   12       
    405   01  12453 4         F   Issues in Higher Ed            M       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Frandsen Michael   C   20       
                                                                 M       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Krislov Marvin     C            
    422F  01  11307 4         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Full M       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Parkin Michael     C   15       
    422H  01  11306 2         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Half M       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Parkin Michael     C   15       
    430   01  9524  2         2   Legal Advocacy                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Kahn Ronald        C   12       
    995F  01  11392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          04  11395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          07  11398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  11403 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
    995H  01  11379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          04  11382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          07  11385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  11390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
    999   01  12757 4         F   Projects in Electoral Politics         TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5                     

    PORTUGUESE (PORT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  11573 4         F   Elementary Portuguese I        MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   102A       Grevan de Carvalho     20       
          02  12397 4         F   Elementary Portuguese I        MTWRF   0130-0150pm  PETE   212        Grevan de Carvalho     20       
    325   01  12398 4         F   Lat Am Theater & Dictatorship  TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   130        Grevan de Carvalho     20            
    

    PSYCHOLOGY (PSYC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  1518  4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Frantz Cynthia     C   111      
                                                                 TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Porterfield Albert C            
    118   01  8485  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen    C   6        
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          02  9855  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       1100-1150am  SEVE   301        Crowley Stephen    C   6        
                                                                 F       1100-1150am  SEVE   301        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          03  9856  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  KING   325        Crowley Stephen    C   6        
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  KING   325        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
          04  9857  4         F   Intro to Peace and Conflict    F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   204        Crowley Stephen    C   6        
                                                                 F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Crowley Stephen    C            
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    200   01  9351  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     0130-0220pm  SEVE   132B       Thibodeau Paul     C   20       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
          02  9352  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     0130-0220pm  SEVE   132B       Thibodeau Paul     C   21       
                                                                 R       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
    204   01  6519  4         F   Cultural Psychology            TR      0300-0415pm  SEVE   108        Mayer F. Stephan   C   45       
    207   01  12435 4         F   Memory and Learning            TR      0130-0245pm  SEVE   108        deWinstanley Patri     30       
    214   01  6520  4         F   Abnormal Psychology            TR      0835-0950am  SEVE   132B       Porterfield Albert     35       
    215   01  11804 4         F   Intro to Clinical/Counseling   MW      0300-0415pm  SEVE   108        Morean Meghan          40       
    216   01  12434 4         F   Developmental Psychology       MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   108        Wilson Travis      C   40       
    218   01  12464 4         F   Social Psychology              TR      1100-1215pm  SEVE   108        Frantz Cynthia     C   45       
    300   01  9354  4         F   Research Methods II            F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   132A       Verosky Sara       C   25       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   132B                                       
    303   01  12436 4         F   Advanced Meth Cognitive Psych  W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   128        deWinstanley Patri     8        
    306   01  11805 4         F   Adv Meth Psychometrics         MWF     0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A       Morean Meghan      C   19       
    410   01  12438 4         F   Mental Illness and the Media   W       0700-0900pm  SEVE   108        Morean Meghan      C   16       
    430   01  12437 4         F   Seminar in Social Conflict     W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   301        Frantz Cynthia     C   18       
    500   01  1733  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  8437  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  8438  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  8439  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  8440  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          06  8441  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          07  8442  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          08  8443  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          09  8444  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          11  12433 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    510   01  8494  2         S   Supervised R Memory & Learning         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    520   01  5918  2         S   Supervised Res Socl & Environ          TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    530   01  12432 2         S   Research in Social/Neuro Psyc          TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    540   01  6874  2         S   Supervised R Cognitive Neurosc         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
    560   01  11292 2         S   Supervised Res Adolescnt Devel         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
    570   01  11253 2         S   Research in Child Development          TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
    580   01  11802 2         S   Supervised Res Lang & Cogn             TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    590   01  11806 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
    606F  01  10990 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10991 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10992 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10993 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10994 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10995 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10996 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  10997 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10998 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    606H  01  10981 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10982 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10983 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10984 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10985 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10986 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10987 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  10988 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10989 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608F  01  11008 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11009 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11010 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11011 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11012 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11013 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11014 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  11015 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11016 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608H  01  10999 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11000 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11001 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11002 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11003 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11004 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11005 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  11006 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11007 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    609   01  12472 0         F   Honors Research Seminar                TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    995F  01  10972 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10973 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10974 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10975 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10976 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10977 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10978 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  10979 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10980 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
    995H  01  10963 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10964 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10965 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10966 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10967 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10968 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10969 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  10970 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10971 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5                                                

    RELIGION (RELG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12421 4         F   Intro Relg: Relg World Phenomn MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   327        Lockwood Charles   C   35       
    108   01  12422 4         F   Int Rlg:Women & Western Trad   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   239        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    205   01  11955 4         F   Hebrew Bible Near East Context MWF     0900-0950am  KING   343        Chapman Cynthia        35       
    215   01  12423 4         F   A History of Sin               MWF     1000-1050am  WILD   101        Barnes Corey       C   30       
    225   01  12009 4         F   MRT: Late 17th-Mid 19th Cent   MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A154       Lockwood Charles       35       
    231   01  12011 4         F   Classical Hinduism             MWF     1100-1150am  KING   321        Richman Paula      C   30       
    235   01  6525  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   101        Callahan Christoph C   40       
    248   01  12424 4         F   Religion, Ethics, Environment  TR      0835-0950am  KING   327        Cottine Cheryl         35       
    250   01  12425 4         F   Introduction to Judaism        MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   A254       Barer Deborah          35       
    262   01  12426 4         F   Rel Ident Multculturl Perspect MW      0230-0345pm  KING   335        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    281   01  11839 4         F   African Cosmology & Religions  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Miller Albert      C   24       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Opoku Darko        C            
    284   01  9404  4         F   Hist Afr-Amer Religious Exper  TR      0930-1050am  RICE   100B       Miller Albert          35       
    304   01  12427 4         F   Biblical Wmn Text & Tradition  M       0230-0420pm  RICE   017        Chapman Cynthia    C   15       
    325   01  12191 4         F   The Karma of Words             T       0630-0830pm  KING   123        Callahan Christoph C   15       
    328   01  12428 4         F   Sem:Select Tops Study Hinduism M       0230-0420pm  KING   237        Richman Paula      C   15       
    401   01  11425 4         F   Capstone Research Methods      W       0230-0420pm  KING   235        Barnes Corey       C   999      
    995F  01  10686 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  10687 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10688 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10689 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10690 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10691 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10692 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10693 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10694 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  10695 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11558 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5        
    995H  01  10676 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  10677 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10678 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10679 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10680 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10681 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10682 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10683 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10684 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  10685 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11557 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5                        

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION (RHET)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   1   12189 4         F   Academic Writing Amer Classrm  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   235        Boutilier Nancy    C   14       
    103   01  11851 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   235        Boutilier Nancy    C   14       
          02  11852 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   235        Boutilier Nancy    C   15       
    104   01  11853 4         F   College Writing and Beyond     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   339        Karega-Mason Joily C   14       
    105   01  12420 4         F   Writing to Learn & Participate MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   127        Cooper Jan         C   14       
    120   01  11907 4         F   Journalism Basics              MW      0230-0350pm  AJLC   102B       Protzman Ferdinand C   17       
    204   01  12419 4         F   Writing for Social Justice     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   339        Karega-Mason Joily C   15       
    205   01  12554 4         F   Rhet of Gender Non-Conformity  MWF     1100-1150am  KING   243        Cooper Jan         C   18       
    401   01  7393  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0130-0250pm  KING   235        McMillin Laurie    C   12       
          02  11901 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   121        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    900   01  5673  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  5674  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  6291  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  6292  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  7079  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          CBIB   124        Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          06  7208  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          07  7765  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          08  7766  2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  College Writing                TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    995F  01  11454 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  11456 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  11457 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  11458 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  11904 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5        
    995H  01  11449 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11450 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  11451 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  11452 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  11453 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  11905 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5                                                                          
    

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION PRACTICA (RTCP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  11408 1         F   Practicum in Journalism                TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan             100     
    

    RUSSIAN (RUSS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM           
    101   01  1326  4         F   Elementary Russian             MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   212        Dimova Polina          25       
                                                                 TR      1000-1050am  PETE   129                                        
          02  1327  4         F   Elementary Russian             MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   212        Forman Arlene          25       
                                                                 TR      1100-1150am  PETE   129                                        
    203   01  1328  4         F   Intermediate Russian           MTWRF   1100-1150am  MUDD   202        Scholl Tim             25       
    223   01  12273 4         F   Russian Fantasy & Sci-Fi       TR      0130-0250pm  PETE   129        Dimova Polina          25       
    227   01  12585 4         F   Nabokov Noir                   TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   233        Parker Luke            25       
    305   01  7946  4         F   Advanced Russian (1)           MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   101        Solovieva Maia         15       
                                                                 W       0700-0800pm  PETE   101                                        
    411   01  7488  4         F   Contemporary Russian Lit       MW      0230-0345pm  PETE   232        Dimova Polina          12       
    505F  01  11228 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11229 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11230 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11231 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    505H  01  11224 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11225 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11226 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11227 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    995F  01  10799 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10800 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10801 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10802 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5        
    995H  01  10795 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10796 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10797 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10798 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5                    

    RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (REES)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    221   01  12460 2         1   Understanding Crimea           T       0700-0900pm  KING   335        Kenarov Dimiter    C   20       
    392   01  12619 4         F   Soviet History and Cinema      T       0100-0250pm  AJLC   102A       Stolarski Christop C   15       
                                                                 T       0700-0900pm  MUDD   050                                        
    500   01  11772 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   999    
    

    SOCIOLOGY (SOCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    122   01  12489 4         F   Princ of Sociological Thinking TR      0130-0245pm  KING   323        John Daphne        C   40       
    125   01  11233 4         F   Intro Soc: Analysis of Society MWF     1000-1050am  KING   337        White Clovis       C   42       
    250   01  11986 4         F   Sociology of Popular Culture   MWF     1000-1050am  KING   341        Baldoz Richard     C   35       
    252   01  12487 4         F   Econ Sociology: Morals/Markets MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   341        Smith Christi      C   30       
    262   01  12491 4         F   Making Race/Ethnicity in U.S.  TR      0930-1050am  KING   341        Hiers Wesley           30       
    284   01  11987 4         F   Environmental Sociology        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   327        Parris Christie    C   30       
    301   01  11989 4         F   Social Research Methods        MWF     0900-0950am  KING   323        Parris Christie    C   24       
    302   01  11990 2         F   Social Research Methods Lab    M       0230-0420pm  KING   137        Parris Christie    C   24       
    321   01  12486 4         F   Racializing the City           TR      0300-0415pm  KING   337        Hiers Wesley       C   25       
    348   01  12418 4         F   Constructing Immigrant Cmties  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   337        Baldoz Richard     C   25       
    350   01  12493 4         F   School and Punishment          MWF     1100-1150am  KING   123        Smith Christi      C   25       
    391H  01  10702 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10703 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  10704 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10705 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10706 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10707 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    422   01  12492 4         F   Racism & Inequality in the US  T       0700-0900pm  KING   327        Hiers Wesley       C   12       
    491F  01  10744 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10745 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  10746 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10747 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10748 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10749 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    491H  01  11639 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  11640 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  11641 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  11642 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  11643 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  11644 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    995H  01  10696 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   5        
          02  10697 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   5        
          03  10698 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   5        
          04  10699 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   5        
          05  10700 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   5        
          06  10701 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   5                               

    STATISTICAL METHODS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  9981  4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   239        Dawson Colin       C   28       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  KING   137                                        
          02  11290 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   239        Dawson Colin       C   28       
                                                                 T       1000-1050am  TBA                                               
          03  12399 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Witmer Jeffrey     C   28       
                                                                 T       1100-1150am  KING   137                                        
    114   01  9982  4         F   Introduction to Biostatistics  MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   132B       Witmer Jeffrey     C   28       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  KETT   102                                        
    215   01  12019 4         F   Statistics and Modeling        MTWF    0230-0320pm  SEVE   132B       Witmer Jeffrey         28           
    

    THEATER (THEA)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11175 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      1000-1145am  WARN   ST2        Anderson Boll Heat C   18       
          02  11176 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST2        Anderson Boll Heat C   18       
          03  12625 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   18       
    172   01  7007  4         F   Production: Scenery            MW      1000-1150am  HALL   200        Natt Joseph        C   18       
    174   01  7191  4         F   Lighting Technology & Design   TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   200        Benjamin Jeremy    C   14       
    199   01  1412  0         S   Production Crew                        TBA          TBA               James Daniel           999      
    200   01  1413  4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   10       
          02  10044 4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   12       
    208   01  12359 4         F   Directing I                    MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   ST2        Emeka Justin       C   12       
    225   01  2071  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          02  6539  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          03  9348  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  9349  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    232   01  11935 4         F   Costume Design                 MW      1000-1150am  HALL   217        Flaharty Chris     C   12       
    240   01  11932 4         F   Arts Management I              TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   16       
    252   01  1416  4         F   Western Theater History I      MW      0100-0220pm  MUDD   050        Copeland Roger         30       
    268   01  12360 4         F   Black Arts Workshop            TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   30       
    269   01  12361 2         F   Voice for the Actor            TR      0430-0600pm  WARN   DANC       Anderson Boll Heat C   12       
    281   01  1419  2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    301   01  5946  4         F   Acting 3:  Shakespeare         MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   12       
    304   01  12362 2         1   Auditioning: A Workshop        MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   12       
    312F  01  12606 4         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    312H  01  12607 2         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    319F  01  12363 4         F   Acting & Directing for Camera  MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   12       
    319H  01  12364 2         2   Acting & Directing for Camera  MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   12       
    320F  01  12240 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    320H  01  12239 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    341F  01  12401 4         F   Directing III - Full           T       0430-0600pm  WARN   104        Moser Paul         C   999      
    341H  01  12365 2         F   Directing III - Half           T       0430-0600pm  WARN   104        Moser Paul         C   999      
    420F  01  11262 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  11263 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11264 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  11265 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  11266 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  11586 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11770 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    420H  01  11257 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  11258 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11259 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  11260 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  11261 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  11585 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11771 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    425F  01  11968 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  11969 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  11970 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11971 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11972 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11973 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  11974 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    425H  01  11975 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  11976 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  11977 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11978 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11979 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11980 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  11981 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995F  01  10614 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  10615 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          04  10617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10618 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10619 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10620 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  10621 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995H  01  10606 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  10607 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          04  10609 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10610 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10611 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  10613 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5                                                                 
    

    EXTRA DIVISIONAL

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7531  1         1   Intro to Entrepreneurship      M       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Knific John        C   30       
    995F  01  12036 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  12048 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5    
    

    THE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • APPLIED STUDIES (APST)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12502 2         F   Beginning Piano                TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    110   01  1149  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          02  1150  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          03  1148  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          04  1151  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          05  1152  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
    112   01  1155  2         F   Keyboard Accompanying (Vocal)          TBA          CBIB   108        Brown Bretton      C   25       
    113   01  1156  2         F   Keyboard Accomp (Instrumental)         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      C   40       
    120A  01  9247  1         1   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    120B  01  9248  1         2   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    130   01  1185  2         F   Viola Class                    M       0530-0630pm  CBIB   334        Strauss Michael    C   10       
    140   01  6605  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          02  10097 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    141   01  8122  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms II       M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   15       
                                                                 M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    142   01  10045 2         F   Beginning Improvisation        T       1000-1200am  CCEN   34         Dominguez Peter    C   18       
    204   01  1187  2         F   Interpretation of Art Song             TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   8        
    208   01  1193  2         F   Guided Piano Pedagogy Proj             TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    209   01  1196  2         F   Guided Teaching Observation            TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    211   01  8571  2         F   Elementary Piano Pedagogy      M       1100-1215pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   999      
    212   01  1198  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          02  1199  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    214   01  1201  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Wiggins William We C   12       
          02  1202  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Breitman David     C   12       
    221   01  12026 2         F   Sacred Music Skills            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Moyer Jonathan         40       
    240   01  7029  2         F   Continuo Realiz at Keyboard    MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   124        Wiggins William We     10       
    241   01  5460  2         F   Intr Hist Keybrd Inst Pianists         TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   12       
    242   01  1285  2         F   Baroq Violin for Violinists    T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   232        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
                                                                 T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   232        Staff Con          C            
    244   01  1286  2         F   Adv Baroq Violn for Violinists T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   232        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
                                                                 T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   232        Staff Con          C            
    260   01  1287  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   26       
          02  1288  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   21       
    272   01  1289  2         1   Stringed Instrument Class      MR      0100-0300pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C   15       
    274   01  1290  2         1   Woodwind Instrument Class      W       0400-0525pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C   12       
    276   01  1303  2         1   Brass Instrument Class         W       0530-0700pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C   12       
    280   01  1304  2         F   Prima Vista Group Reading      T       0435-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Sakakeeny II Georg     18       
    284   01  1306  2         F   Orchestra Repertoire Violin    T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Fulkerson Gregory  C   10       
    285   01  1307  2         F   Orchestra Rep for Dble Bass    F       0400-0545pm  CCEN   21         Dixon Scott        C   20       
    310   01  1308  2         F   Intermed Piano Pedag Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    311   01  1309  2         F   Elementary Piano Pedag Practic         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    312   01  1310  2         F   Class Piano Pedagogy Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    330   01  9502  2         F   Cello Orchestral Repert Class  T       0730-0900pm  CCEN   36         Meints Caldwell Ca C   8        
    350   01  1312  2         F   Instrumental: Conducting III   TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   10       
    360   01  12028 2         F   Advanced Choral Conducting     TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   233        Ristow Gregory     C   15       
    400   01  5684  4         F   Senior Honors Piano Performanc         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   5        
    450   01  1314  4         F   Sem in Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    460   01  1346  4         F   Sem in Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    550   01  1347  4         F   Sem In Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    552   01  1348  2         F   Grad Project Orch Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    560   01  1349  4         F   Sem In Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    562   01  1350  2         F   Grad Proj in Choral Conducting         TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    600   01  1363  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  1365  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  2185  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  12503 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  2187  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  2188  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  2189  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  2190  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  2191  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  2192  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  2193  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  2194  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  2195  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          14  2196  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  2197  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory      5        
          16  2198  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  2199  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  2200  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  2201  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  2202  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  2203  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  2204  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  2205  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  2206  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  2207  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  2208  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  2209  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          28  2210  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  12504 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  2211  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  2184  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  12505 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          33  3557  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  9261  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  9262  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  12506 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          37  12507 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert         5        
    601   01  2212  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  2213  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  2214  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  2215  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  2216  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  2217  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  2218  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  2219  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  2220  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  2221  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  2222  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  2223  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  2224  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          14  2225  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  2226  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory      5        
          16  2227  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  2228  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  2229  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  2230  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  3415  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  3572  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  4030  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  4046  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  6692  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  6693  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  12508 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  9260  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          28  9263  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  9264  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  12207 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  12509 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  12510 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          33  12511 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  12512 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  12513 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  12514 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          37  12515 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert         5        
    602   01  1357  2         F   Graduate Lecture Recital               TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
    700   01  1366  2         F   Musical Union                  M       0715-0930pm  FINN              Ristow Gregory         200      
    701   01  1367  2         F   Oberlin College Choir          MWF     0430-0600pm  CCEN   25         Ristow Gregory     C   100      
    704   01  1373  2         F   Opera Chorus                   US      0200-0500pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   30       
    705   01  6995  2         F   Oberlin College Wmn's Chorale  MW      0430-0525pm  CBIB   237        Kerchner Jody      C   999      
    709   01  10048 2         F   Oberlin Orchestra/CME          MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Weiss Timothy                   
    712   01  1377  2         F   Trombone Choir                 M       0500-0555pm  CCEN   WCH        Allen Morgan           25       
                                                                 W       0500-0555pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    713   01  4512  2         F   Brass Ensemble                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Roest Michael          30       
    714   01  3647  2         F   Trumpet Ensemble               M       0600-0650pm  CCEN   WCH        Poper Roy          C   16       
    724   01  10049 2         F   Sinfonietta/Chamber Orchestra  M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
    726   01  10087 2         F   Oberlin A&S Orchestra          TR      0645-0915pm  CCEN   25         Erwin Joanne       C   75       
    730   01  1220  2         F   Collegium Musicum              MW      0430-0530pm  ASIA   FAIRCHILD  Plank Steven       C   40       
    745   01  10027 2         F   Baroque Orchestra              M       0730-0930pm  CBIB   SRH        Meints Caldwell Ca     999      
                                                                 TR      0230-0430pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    748   01  11473 2         F   Javanese Gamelan               M       0700-0900pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   20       
    749   01  11461 2         F   Sumatran Talempong             R       0430-0600pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   6        
    800   01  1564  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1565  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  1568  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  1569  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  1570  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  1571  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  1572  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          08  1573  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          09  1574  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          10  1575  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav D   999      
          11  1576  2         F   Chamber Music                  MWF     0430-0600pm  CBIB   223        Colton Kendra      D   999      
          12  1577  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          13  1578  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          14  1579  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          15  1580  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          16  1581  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          17  1582  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          18  1583  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          19  1584  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          20  1590  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          21  1591  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          22  1592  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          23  9711  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  9712  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  1593  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          26  7737  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          27  7738  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          28  9713  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  9714  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          30  9715  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  9716  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          32  9717  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          33  9718  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          34  9719  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          35  9720  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          36  9721  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          37  9722  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          38  9723  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          39  9724  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          40  9725  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          41  9726  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          42  9727  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          43  9728  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          44  9729  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
          45  9730  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       D   999      
          46  9731  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          47  12774 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          48  9770  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          49  9774  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
    802   01  3843  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Woodwinds   TR      1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Hawkins Richard    C   12       
    804   01  8572  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Brasses     T       0445-0615pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       C   999      
    805   01  9733  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1635  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  1636  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  1637  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  1638  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  1639  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  1640  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          08  1641  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          09  1642  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  D   999      
          10  1643  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          11  1644  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          12  1645  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          13  1646  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          14  1647  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          15  1648  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          16  1649  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          17  1650  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          18  1651  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   999      
          19  1652  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          20  1653  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          21  9734  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          22  9735  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          23  9736  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  9737  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  9738  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          26  9739  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          27  9740  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          28  9741  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  9742  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          30  9743  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  9744  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          32  9745  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          33  9746  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          34  9747  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          35  9748  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          36  9749  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          37  9750  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          38  9751  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          39  9752  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          40  9753  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          41  9754  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     C   999      
          42  9755  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          43  9756  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       C   999      
          44  9757  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
          45  9758  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          46  9759  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jessen Dana        D   999      
          55  9768  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
    806   01  3784  2         F   Adv String Quartet Seminar     W       0600-0800pm  CBIB   213        Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
    807   01  11462 2         F   OINC: OB Improv NewMusic       M       0600-0730pm  CBIB   238        Park Joo Won       C   12       
    808   01  10055 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          02  10213 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          03  10215 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
    810   01  1490  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          02  1491  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   15       
          03  1504  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   15       
          04  1505  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  1506  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   15       
          06  2773  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          07  1507  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          08  1508  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
    812   01  1509  2         F   Double Bass Ensemble           T       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       C   8        
    814   01  1510  2         F   Harp Ensemble                  M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    815   01  1511  2         F   Guitar Ensemble                T       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    820   01  1513  2         F   Ensembles for Harpists                 TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    821   01  1514  2         F   Ensemble for Percussionists            TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          16       
    822   01  1515  2         F   Ensembles for Guitarists       T       0430-0525pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    825   01  1516  2         F   Oberlin Percussion Group               TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
    841   01  1521  2         F   Viola da Gamba Consort                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    842   01  7741  2         F   Lute Consort                   W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Manderen Michael   C   10       
    843   01  1522  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We C   25       
          02  2172  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   15       
          03  2173  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   15       
          04  2174  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   C   15       
          05  2175  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    C   15       
          06  4009  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    844   01  1523  2         F   Renaissance Flute/Recorder Ens         TBA          CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       C   10       
    995F  01  11759 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12039 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12042 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12043 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12044 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12254 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  12516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  12517 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  12518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg C   5        
          10  12536 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  12767 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
    995H  01  11760 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12051 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12054 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12055 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12056 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12255 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  12519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  12520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  12521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg C   5        
          10  12537 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  12768 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5                                         
    

    CONSERVATORY STUDIES (CNST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    108   01  12601 2         F   Ensemble Startups              M       0400-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jessen Dana            25       
    109   01  12600 1         F   Prof Dev Speaker Series                TBA          TBA               Jessen Dana            20       
    130   01  6542  1         F   Phys Wellnss Musician's Life   TR      0900-0950am  WARN   ST5        Vogel Deborah      C   12       
    140   01  9515  1         F   Intro to Harpsichord Tuning            TBA          TBA               Murphy Robert      C   5        
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Stewart Kathie     C            
    170   01  9504  4         F   Intro to Music Criticism       MWF     1100-1150am  KING   127        Hundley Robert     C   15                   
    

    COMPOSITION (COMP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  12522 2         F   The Craft of Composition       TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   10       
    201   01  8117  4         F   Composition Class I            TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   233        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
    203   01  8119  4         F   Orchestration                  MW      1100-1215pm  CBIB   216        Helgeson Aaron     C   20       
    350   01  8118  4         F   Composition Seminar            M       0330-0600pm  CBIB   234        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
    995F  01  11779 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  12094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  12234 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5        
    995H  01  11780 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  12095 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  12235 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5   
    

    EDUCATION (EDUC)- CONSERVATORY
    
    

    ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (ETHN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    203   01  12523 4         F   Music of India                 TR      0130-0250pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   30       
    214   01  12547 4         F   Pop Music & Urban Identities   TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   233        Hadley Fredara     C   31   
    

    HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE (HPRF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    112   01  12524 1         1   HPRF in Context: Music of Engl T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   325        Breitman David     C   30       
    302   01  1301  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    502   01  1302  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    521A  01  6992  2         1   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    521B  01  6993  2         2   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30            
    

    JAZZ STUDIES (JAZZ)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  1716  4         F   Jazz Theory                    MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   237        Ferrazza Robert    C   30       
    130   01  1717  2         F   Basic Arrang/Comp Techn        MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   233        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    201   01  12146 4         F   Jazz Improvisation I           W       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Ashby Jay          C   25       
                                                                 W       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    290   01  11430 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   12       
    301   01  12147 4         F   Jazz Improvisation III         M       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Wall Daniel        C   25       
                                                                 M       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    700   01  1724  2         F   Jazz Ensemble-Large Group      MWF     0430-0600pm  KOHL   CHRS       Reynolds Dennis    C   999      
    803   01  1725  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   25       
          02  1726  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
                                                                         TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C            
          03  1727  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          04  1728  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          05  1729  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          06  1730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          07  1731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          08  3420  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          09  5182  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          10  6266  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          11  6268  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          12  6269  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          13  6270  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          14  6267  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          15  6706  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          16  6707  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          17  6708  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          18  6709  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          19  6710  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          20  7730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          21  7731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          22  7732  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          23  7733  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          24  7734  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          25  7735  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          26  8834  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          27  12758 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   15       
          28  12759 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   15       
          29  12760 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   15       
          30  12761 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   15       
          31  12762 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   15       
    995F  01  11784 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12037 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12040 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  12525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5        
    995H  01  11785 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12049 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12052 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  12526 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5          

    LANGUAGE (LANG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    100   01  1734  2         F   English Diction                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   224        Mahy Daune         C   30       
    101   01  12084 2         F   Italian Diction                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   325        Bandy Thomas       C   999      
    200   01  12083 2         F   German Diction                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Bandy Thomas       C   15       
    995F  01  12035 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  12047 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5    
    

    MUSIC HISTORY (MHST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1778  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1000-1050am  CCEN   KRH        Gerk Sarah             75       
          02  1779  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1100-1150am  CCEN   KRH        Gerk Sarah             75       
          03  12033 4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    0900-0950am  CCEN   KRH        Gerk Sarah             75       
    221   01  10109 4         F   American Music                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   223        Carlson Julius     C   30       
    235   01  1780  4         F   Music in the Baroque Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Plank Steven           30       
    245   01  7476  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Fulop Rebecca          30       
          02  7477  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   223        Fulop Rebecca          30       
    290   01  11429 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   12       
    301   01  1782  4         F   Intro: Music Research &Writing TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   234        Plank Steven       C   15       
    302   01  3782  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0230pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    334   01  12527 4         F   Music History Material Culture R       0700-0930pm  CBIB   234        Carlson Julius     C   15       
    359   01  12530 4         F   Gustav Mahler                  TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   237        Fulop Rebecca      C   15       
    400   01  2778  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   10       
          02  6725  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   10       
          03  10078 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
    995F  01  11489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gerk Sarah         C   5        
          03  11491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          05  12045 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  11493 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11494 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gerk Sarah         C   5        
          03  11495 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11496 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          05  12046 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5                    
    

    MUSIC LITERATURE (MLIT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    213   01  12553 4         F   Organ Lit, History & Design    TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   223        Moyer Jonathan         30       
    215   01  1786  2         F   Piano Literature               M       0400-0540pm  CBIB   325        Schulze Sean       C   30       
    221   01  12531 4         F   The Melodie                    TR      1200-0115pm  CBIB   224        Brown Bretton      C   35                        
    

    MUSIC EDUCATION (MUED)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  8025  2         F   String Pedagogy                T       0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Erwin Joanne       C   15       
    502   01  9552  2         1   Review of Research in Music Ed MWF     0900-1050am  CCEN   LIBEC      Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    504   01  12150 4         1   Contemporary Musician-Teacher  TR      0900-1145am  CBIB   237        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    508   01  9555  4         1   Instrumental Methods I         F       TBA          TBA               Eddleman David     C   15       
                                                                 F       TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C            
                                                                 MR      0100-0300pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C            
                                                                 MR      0100-0300pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C            
                                                                 W       0400-0700pm  CCEN   36         Eddleman David     C            
                                                                 W       0400-0700pm  CCEN   36         Erwin Joanne       C            
    511   01  9556  4         1   Teaching Music to Children     TF      0100-0345pm  CBIB   325        Van Scyoc Lisa     C   15       
    513   01  9557  4         2   Student Teaching & Seminar I   W       0330-0420pm  CBIB   216        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    995F  01  12532 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  12038 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5        
    995H  01  12533 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  12050 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5            
    

    MUSIC THEORY (MUTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1790  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          02  1791  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          03  1792  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          04  1793  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan         C   14       
          05  2780  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          06  9513  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          07  5469  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          08  8054  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          09  8036  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          10  8037  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          11  9514  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
    130   01  5472  4         F   Intensive Music Theory I       MTWR    0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
    131   01  1975  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          02  1976  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          03  1977  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          04  1978  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          05  6006  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          06  8038  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          07  9516  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   224        Cox Arnie          C   999      
    201   01  1798  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   232        Long Megan         C   999      
          02  1799  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Long Megan         C   999      
          03  11482 2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   233        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          04  7458  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          05  1802  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          06  1803  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          07  6007  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Heetderks David    C   999      
          08  6008  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Heetderks David    C   999      
          09  6009  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          10  8039  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   233        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    231   01  1983  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   232        Heetderks David    C   999      
          02  1984  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Heetderks David    C   999      
          03  1985  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0900-0950am  KING   127        Long Megan         C   999      
          04  1986  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   325        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          05  3636  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          06  6010  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   232        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          07  6011  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          08  6552  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127        Long Megan         C   999      
    314   01  12535 4         F   Music & Emotion                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   224        Cox Arnie          C   999      
    326   01  9070  4         F   Ravel                          TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   223        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
    362   01  12105 4         F   French Music from B. Epoque    TR      0100-0215pm  CBIB   237        Pau Andrew         C   999      
    370   01  12534 4         F   Music of the 20th Century      TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   223        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
    410   01  2936  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    411   01  2937  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Thesis           TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    415   01  12091 4         F   Analysis & Performance         TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   325        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    995F  01  11497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11498 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  11499 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          04  11500 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          05  11501 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          06  11502 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  11503 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  11504 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          09  11505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          10  12549 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  11506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  11508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          04  11509 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          05  11510 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          06  11511 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  11512 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  11513 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          09  11514 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          10  12550 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5                                
    

    OPERA THEATER (OPTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    202   01  1817  2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni TR      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          22       
          02  10085 2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni WF      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          15       
    305   01  1819  4         F   Opera Workshop                 TR      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          25       
    400   01  1820  2         F   Performance Project            MTWRF   0700-1000pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   20       
    404   01  1821  4         F   Seminar in Opera               MW      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   11       
    406   01  1822  4         F   Seminar in Directing           F       0130-0220pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   4        
    500   01  1823  4         F   Advanced Seminar in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    502   01  1824  4         F   Research Project in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    995F  01  11591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  12538 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stunkel Sally      C   5        
    995H  01  11590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  12539 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stunkel Sally      C   5           
    

    PRIVATE STUDIES (PVST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    001   024 1674  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   WCH        Song Haewon        D   15       
          026 2790  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Song Haewon        D   15       
          034 1675  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     D   5        
          036 2792  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     D   5        
          044 1676  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Duphil Monique     D   15       
          046 2794  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          064 1678  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Cheng Angela       D   15       
          066 2798  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          074 1679  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Shannon Robert     D   17       
          076 2800  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          084 1680  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Takacs Peter       D   22       
          086 2802  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          094 3355  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Chow Alvin         D   20       
          096 3357  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          104 7073  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   5        
    002   024 2240  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        LeFebvre Timothy   D   21       
          026 2806  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          034 2241  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Manz Lorraine      D   20       
          036 2807  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          044 2242  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Mahy Daune         D   24       
          046 2810  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          054 2243  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Colton Kendra      D   15       
          056 2812  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          064 2244  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Rosen Marlene      D   27       
          066 2814  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          074 6133  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Champagne Salvator D   21       
          076 6135  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    003   014 2422  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   WCH        Christie James Dav D   15       
          016 2816  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Christie James Dav D   15       
          024 2423  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Moyer Jonathan     D   20       
          026 2818  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    004   024 1683  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          026 2820  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          034 1684  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   21       
          036 2822  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          044 1685  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Vitek Milan        D   20       
          046 2824  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          054 12623 6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          056 12624 8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          064 1681  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Bowlin David       D   20       
          066 2828  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Bowlin David       D   20       
    005   014 2430  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Slowik Peter       D   22       
          016 2832  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          034 2432  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB   SRH        Strauss Michael    D   15       
          036 2835  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
    006   014 2433  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Eldan Amir         D   20       
          016 2837  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          024 2434  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          026 2839  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          034 2435  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          036 2841  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    007   014 2437  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Dixon Scott        D   15       
          016 2845  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          024 2438  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          026 2847  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          034 2439  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238        Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          036 2849  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          044 10192 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   238                                        
          046 10194 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB                                              
    008   014 2440  6         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB   SRH        Still Alexandra    D   20       
          016 2851  8         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0445pm  CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   20       
    009   024 7756  6         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB   223        Walters Robert     D   15       
          026 7758  8         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    010   014 2443  6         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN   KRH        Hawkins Richard    D   20       
          016 2857  8         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    011   014 2444  6         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          016 2859  8         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    012   014 2445  6         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB   238        Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
          016 2861  8         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
    013   024 4013  6         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy          D   15       
          026 4015  8         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN              Poper Roy          D   15       
    014   014 2447  6         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       D   15       
          016 2865  8         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    015   014 2448  6         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          016 2867  8         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    017   014 2450  6         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          016 2871  8         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    018   014 2451  6         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          016 2873  8         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    019   014 2452  6         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Wiggins William We D   15       
          016 2875  8         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Wiggins William We D   15       
    020   014 2453  6         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          016 2877  8         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    021   014 2454  6         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2879  8         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    022   014 2455  6         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2881  8         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    023   024 6279  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   5        
          026 8792  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   5        
    024   024 2907  6         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   15       
          026 2909  8         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    025   014 2460  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          016 2886  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    026   014 2461  6         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               T       0230-0325pm  CCEN   KRH        Aron Stephen       D   15       
          016 2888  8         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               T       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    027   014 2462  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          016 2893  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          024 2463  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   233        Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          026 2895  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          044 2465  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   325        Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          046 2899  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    028   014 2466  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          016 2901  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
    030   014 2467  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
          016 2904  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
    031   014 2474  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   18       
          016 2906  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
    032   014 2468  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          016 2911  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
    034   014 2469  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          016 2914  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    035   014 2470  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2916  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    036   024 4551  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          026 4553  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    040   014 2472  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2923  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    041   014 2473  6         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Breitman David     D   15       
          016 2925  8         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Breitman David     D   15       
    042   014 7157  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
          016 7159  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    043   014 7165  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          016 7167  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          024 8041  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       D   15       
          026 8043  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          034 8164  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          036 8166  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    045   014 12218 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano Tech                    TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     D   6        
    046   014 8077  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          016 8079  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
    051   02  2291  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          04  2293  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  11769 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          06  2295  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          07  2926  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          08  2296  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          09  3362  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          10  7074  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      D   5        
          11  9506  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   10       
          52  2298  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          54  2300  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          56  2302  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          57  2927  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          58  2303  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          59  3363  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          62  2304  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              McAlister Andrea   C   60       
    052   01  2305  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          02  2306  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          03  2307  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          04  2308  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          05  2309  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          06  2310  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          07  4931  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
          10  9259  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          TBA               Crawford Gerald    D   10       
          52  2312  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          53  2313  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          54  2314  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          55  2315  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          56  2316  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          57  6136  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    053   01  2317  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   15       
          02  2318  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          51  2319  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   5        
          52  2320  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   5        
    054   02  2322  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          03  2323  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          04  2324  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          05  12614 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          06  2327  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
          52  2328  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          53  2329  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          54  2330  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          55  12615 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          56  2332  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
    055   01  2333  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          02  12771 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          03  3364  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
          51  2335  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          52  12772 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          53  3365  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   15       
    056   01  2337  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          02  2338  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          03  2339  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2340  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          52  2341  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          53  2342  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    057   01  5705  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          02  2343  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          03  2344  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          04  10195 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
          51  5706  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          52  2345  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          53  2346  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          54  10196 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    058   01  2347  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
          51  2348  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    059   02  7506  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   5        
          52  8828  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   15       
    060   01  2352  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
          51  2353  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    061   01  2354  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          51  2355  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    062   01  2356  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
          51  2357  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
    063   02  4016  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
          52  4017  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
    064   01  12233 2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   5        
          51  2361  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    065   01  2362  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          51  2363  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    067   01  2366  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          51  2367  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    068   01  2368  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Moffitt Dylan      D   15       
          02  6732  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       D   15       
          03  12238 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          51  2369  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    069   01  2370  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
          51  2371  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
    070   01  2372  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          51  2373  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    071   01  2374  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2375  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    072   01  2376  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2377  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    073   01  2378  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  12592 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   15       
    074   01  2380  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  2381  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    075   01  2382  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          51  2383  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    076   01  2384  2         F   Sec Pvt Lute:                          TBA          CBIB              Manderen Michael   D   15       
    077   01  2385  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          02  2386  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          04  2388  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          51  2389  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          52  3426  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          54  6557  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    078   01  2390  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          51  2391  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   30       
    080   01  2392  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          51  2393  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    D   20       
    081   01  2394  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
          51  2395  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          TBA               Hart William       D   15       
    082   02  4554  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          52  4555  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   D   15       
    083   01  2398  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          51  2399  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
    084   01  2400  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  2401  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    085   01  2402  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          KOHL              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          51  2403  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          TBA               Bartz Gary         D   15       
    086   01  2404  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
          51  4332  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   5        
    087   01  2405  2         F   Sec Pvt Euphonium:                     TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    088   01  2406  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
          51  2407  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          KOHL              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    089   01  12210 2         F   Sec PVT Clavichord                     TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
    091   01  2408  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  12032 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    092   01  8260  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   5        
          02  12540 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   5        
    093   01  7199  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          02  7201  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          03  8167  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          51  7200  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          52  7202  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          53  8168  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    094   01  7507  2         F   Sec Pvt English Horn:                  TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   5        
    095   01  8035  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Tuba                      TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    096   01  8080  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          51  8081  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
    097   01  12584 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Basses              TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    098   01  12591 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass, Underhand Bow            TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15                                      
    

    TECHNOLOGY IN MUSIC & RELATED ARTS (TECH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  10038 4         F   Intro to Electroacoustic Music TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   24       
    170   01  9244  4         F   Electro-acoustic Performance   TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   12       
    201   01  8120  4         F   Electro-acoustic Studio Tech   TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   15       
    203   01  8121  4         F   Adv Electroacoustic Music      TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   15       
    303F  01  11476 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  11477 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11478 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    303H  01  11479 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  11480 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11481 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    330   01  10039 4         F   Studio Recording               M       0300-0600pm  CBIB   EMS        Tripp Andrew       C   12       
                                                                 W       0430-0550pm  TBA                                               
    350   01  11474 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  8590  4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  11475 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno T       0700-1000pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    995F  01  11778 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          02  11782 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  12541 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       C   5        
    995H  01  11781 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          02  11783 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  12542 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       C   5