Class Schedule Spring 2016

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

OBERLIN COLLEGE
SPRING 2016 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

Updated 2/8/2016

Arts and Sciences Creative Writing Hispanic Studies Portuguese Conservatory of Music
Africana Studies Dance History Psychology Applied Studies
Anthropology East Asian Studies Individual Major Religion Composition
Arabic Economics Japanese Rhetoric & Composition Conservatory Studies
Archeological Studies Education - Arts & Sciences Jewish Studies Rhetoric & Comp Practica Education-Conservatory
Art Education Practica Latin Russian Ethnomusicology
Astronomy English Latin American Studies Russian & E. Euro Studies Historical Performance
Athletics & Physical Educ English Speakers of Other Lang Learning Assist Studies Sociology Jazz Studies
Biology Environmental Studies London Program (Spring Only) Statistics Language
Chemistry & Biochemistry First Year Sem Program Mathematics Theater Music Education
Chinese French & Italian Mid East North Africa   Music History
Cinema Studies Gender Sexuality & Fem Studies Music Program-College   Music Literature
Classics Geology Neuroscience   Music Theory
Comparative Amer Studies German Philosophy Extra Divisional Opera Theater
Comparative Literature Greek Physics & Astronomy Entrepreneurship-ENTR Private Studies
Computer Science Health Career Practica Politics   Technology in Music

HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday
  • THE COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

    AFRICANA STUDIES (AAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM       
    072   01  18093 4         F   Blues Aesthetic: Cont/Transfrm R       0100-0250pm  ART2   172        Coleman Johnny     C   14       
    101   01  7002  4         F   Intro to the Black Experience  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   337        Peterson Charles   C   50       
    117   01  18094 4         F   Immigrant & 2nd-Generation Lit TR      0300-0420pm  KING   235        Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   25       
    123   01  17531 4         F   History of the Caribbean:  II  MW      0430-0550pm  SCTR   A154       Alexis Yveline         20       
    132   01  17695 4         F   Intro to African Studies       TR      1100-1220pm  KING   343        Opoku Darko        C   30       
    172   01  17508 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   60       
    190   01  18095 4         F   West African Dance Forms I     TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   25       
    229   01  17532 4         F   Radical Thinkers and Movements TR      0930-1050am  SEVE   301        Alexis Yveline     C   20       
    236   01  17697 4         F   Politics in Africa Since 1980  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   341        Opoku Darko            25       
    248   01  18096 4         F   Resistance and Voice           TR      0100-0250pm  KING   237        Gadsby Meredith    C   30       
    262   01  17699 4         F   Capoeira Angola II             MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    272   01  18403 4         F   Spec Fiction of Afr Diaspora   T       0700-0940pm  KING   327        Jackson Naomi      C   9        
    281   01  7017  2         F   Practicum in Tutoring          U       TBA          TBA               Peek Booker            39       
    282   01  18143 4         F   Black Nationalism              TR      0930-1050am  KING   237        Peterson Charles       25       
    290   01  18097 4         F   Ritual & Performance II        TR      0700-0850pm  WARN   MAIN       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    321   01  18098 4         F   Blk Feminist Thgt:Hist Prspctv T       0700-0900pm  KING   127        Brooks Pamela      C   15       
    350   01  15153 4         F   Intermediate Seminar           W       0230-0420pm  KING   241        Gadsby Meredith    C   20       
    368   01  18099 4         F   Black Arts Workshop II         TR      0100-0250pm  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   20       
    390F  01  17130 4         F   Essence Dance Class - Full     TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   MAIN       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    390H  01  17128 2         F   Essence Dance Class - Half     TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   MAIN       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    502F  01  16977 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  16978 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  16979 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  16980 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  16981 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  16982 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  16983 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
          08  17916 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   999      
    502H  01  16970 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  16971 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  16972 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  16973 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  16974 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  16975 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  16976 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
          08  17917 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5        
    995F  01  16546 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  16547 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  16548 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  16549 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  16550 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  16551 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  16552 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  17918 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5        
    995H  01  16539 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  16540 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  16541 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  16542 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  16543 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  16544 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  16545 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  17919 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   5                                       

    ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
      NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG             INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  11940 4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWF     0900-0950am  KING   341        Pineda Baron       C   40       
          02  15186 4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   120        Ruiz Xochitl       C   40       
    278   01  18102 4         F   Hum Rgts Univlsm & Cul Relativ MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Pineda Baron       C   32       
    293   01  18465 4         F   Borderlands                    TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   120        Ruiz Xochitl       C   25       
    302   01  18502 2         2   Ancient Worlds: Laetoli        W       0600-0800pm  TBA               Pineda Baron       C   14       
                                                                 W       0600-0800pm  TBA               Su Denise          C            
    376   01  18101 4         F   Language and Prehistory        TR      1100-1215pm  RICE   100B       Haugen Jason       C   20       
    391F  01  16511 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16512 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16513 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16514 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17652 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    391H  01  16507 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16508 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16509 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16510 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17653 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    402   01  18100 4         F   Native Languages of Americas   M       0700-0900pm  RICE   017        Haugen Jason       C   10       
    415F  01  16519 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16520 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16521 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16522 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17654 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415H  01  16515 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16516 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16517 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16518 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17655 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490F  01  16527 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16528 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16529 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16530 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17656 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490H  01  16523 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16524 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16525 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16526 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17657 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491F  01  16535 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16536 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16537 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16538 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17658 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491H  01  16531 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16532 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16533 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16534 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17659 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    995F  01  16501 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  16502 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  16503 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  16504 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  17650 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5        
    995H  01  16497 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  16498 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  16499 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  16500 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  17651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5                            

    ARABIC (ARBC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  13728 4         F   Beginning Arabic II            MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   104        Meslat Mahmoud         22       
    202   01  14308 4         F   Intermediate Arabic II         MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   104        Meslat Mahmoud         22              
    

    ARCHEOLOGICAL STUDIES (ACHS)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    210   01  17623 2         2   Arch Field School Proseminar           TBA          TBA               Kane Susan         C   10       
    300   01  9522  4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999      
          02  18499 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          04  13705 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   25       
    400   01  8522  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999  
    

    ART (ARTS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    012   01  18041 4         F   Expression, Process, Meaning   MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   016        Paabus Kristina    C   12       
    014   01  18111 4         F   Problems in Reproducible Media MW      0900-1200am  ART2   016        Paabus Kristina    C   12       
    032   01  18503 4         F   Probs:Individual Photo Seminar MW      0700-1000pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   10       
    040   01  14286 4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               MW      0900-1200am  ART2   SOUTH DOME Umbenhour Susan    C   12       
    045   01  15852 4         F   Vis Pro: Intro Digital Photo   TR      0130-0445pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   17       
    052   01  18058 4         F   Intro to Black & White Photo   TR      0700-0945pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   20       
    057   01  17684 4         F   VisPro:  Drawing and Space     MW      0900-1200am  ART2   NORTH DOME Harvey Donald      C   15       
    060   01  11661 4         F   Problems in Drawing            MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   65 ECS     Umbenhour Susan    C   10       
    065   01  18489 4         F   Probs:  Intro Figure Painting  TR      0900-1200am  ART2   119        Schuster Sarah     C   16       
    088   01  18490 4         F   VisPro:Sound fr Live Broadcast MW      0700-1000pm  ART2   164        Ciocci Jacob       C   12       
    089   01  18252 4         F   Advanced Individual Projects   TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   119        Schuster Sarah     C   14       
    090   01  18110 4         F   Advanced Book Arts             TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   11       
    095A  01  18004 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      0130-0430pm  ART1   FISHER     Coleman Johnny     C   29       
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  ART1   FISHER     Harvey Donald      C            
    095B  01  18005 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full          TBA          ART1   FISHER     Coleman Johnny     C   29       
                                                                         TBA          ART1   FISHER     Harvey Donald      C            
    096   01  16989 4         F   Probs:Advanced Media Projects  TR      0700-1000pm  ART2   164        Ciocci Jacob       C   12       
    098   01  18488 4         F   VisPro: Integrated Media       TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   164        Ciocci Jacob       C   13       
    150   01  16990 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      TR      1100-1215pm  ART2   C II       Neilson Christina  C   31       
    151   01  18253 4         F   Approaches Western Arch Hist   TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C II       Minosh Peter           30       
    154   01  18491 4         F   Approaches to African Art      MW      0300-0420pm  ART2   C I        Rarey Matthew          30       
    299   01  17021 4         F   Methods of Art History         MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C II       Inglis Erik        C   30       
    304   01  18108 4         F   Sculpture, Site & Installation TR      0130-0245pm  ART2   C II       Hamill Sarah       C   24       
    326   01  18109 4         F   Synagogues, Churches, Mosques  MWF     0130-0220pm  ART2   C I        Inglis Erik        C   40       
    328   01  17689 4         F   Politics and Protest           TR      0130-0245pm  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie           30       
    339   01  18492 4         F   Appr. to Architectural Design  TR      1100-1215pm  ART2   C I        Minosh Peter           30       
    348   01  18254 4         F   Art of the Ital Renaissance    TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C I        Neilson Christina      30       
    355   01  17026 4         F   The Art of Japanese Prints     TR      0930-1045am  ART2   C II       Cheng Bonnie           30       
    374   01  18107 4         F   Art of the Long 19th Century   TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C I        Hamill Sarah       C   30       
    427   01  18493 4         F   Polis/Metropole/Metropolis     W       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Minosh Peter       C   15       
    450   01  18354 4         F   Slavery and the Visual         T       0100-0250pm  ART2   172        Rarey Matthew      C   15       
    598   01  15362 4         F   Honors in Studio Art                   TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   999      
    599   01  11675 4         F   Honors in Art History                  TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   999      
    995F  01  16416 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  16417 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  16418 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  16419 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  16420 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  16421 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  16422 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  16423 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  16424 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  16425 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  16427 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hamill Sarah       C   5        
          13  16428 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5        
    995H  01  16403 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  16404 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  16405 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  16406 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harwood John       C   5        
          05  16407 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  16408 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  16409 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  16410 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harvey Donald      C   5        
          09  16411 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Umbenhour Susan    C   5        
          10  16412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  16414 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  16415 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5                                                    

    ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (ATHL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  13902 1         F   Fitness for Life               TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   212        Hudson Jason           30       
    102   01  18113 .5        2   Fitness to Go                  MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Cavaco Isaiah          15       
    117   01  9450  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0830-0955am  WARN   MAIN       Stewart Eric       C   30       
          02  12291 .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   MAIN       Stewart Eric       C   30       
    117B  01  17141 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      0930-1050am  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
          02  17142 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      1100-1215pm  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
    119   01  17706 .5        1   Vinyasa                        MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE   GYM        Verda Kelly            25       
    120   01  7061  .5        1   Aerobics I                     TR      1215-0120pm  HALE   GYM        Alexander Isabel       25       
    120B  01  9173  .5        2   Aerobics I                     TR      1215-0120pm  TBA               Samuel Alisha          25       
          02  18293 .5        2   Aerobics I                     MWF     1200-1250pm  TBA               Verda Kelly            30       
    123   01  17708 1         1   Women's Strength Training      TR      0930-1045am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Schoenhoft Sara        12       
    124   01  15102 1         F   Women's Fitness                TR      1100-1215pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Rau Erica              15       
    126   01  7087  .5        1   Strength Training I            MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Anderson Jehu          16       
          02  12292 .5        1   Strength Training I            MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grabowski Keith        16       
          03  13608 .5        1   Strength Training I            TR      0930-1050am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grossman Christoph     20       
    126B  01  17144 .5        2   Strength Training I            MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Anderson Jehu          16       
    127   01  15905 1         2   Running Conditioning           MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       33       
    128   01  15417 .5        1   Coed Indoor Soccer             TR      0300-0420pm  WLMS   FLD HSE    New D Blake            16       
    129   02  12294 .5        2   Strength Training II           MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grabowski Keith        16       
    132   01  18112 .5        1   Badminton                      TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Coyne Matthew          20       
          02  15418 .5        1   Badminton                      TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       Ananiadis Constant     20       
    139   01  14594 .5        2   Boxing Fitness                 MWF     0230-0320pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Jenkins Kerry          12       
          02  14595 .5        2   Boxing Fitness                 MWF     0330-0420pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Jenkins Kerry          12       
    143   01  17286 .5        2   Walking Fitness                MWF     1200-1250pm  TBA               Alexander Isabel       10       
    144   02  10128 1         F   Bowling I                      TR      1100-1215pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   22       
    147   01  16140 .5        1   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  TBA               Bruce Betsy            12       
    151   02  13904 .5        1   Racquetball                    MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          12       
    152   01  18479 .5        2   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Coyne Matthew          10       
    162   01  18473 1         1   Circuit Training               MWF     0930-1020am  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       15       
    162B  01  18478 .5        2   Circuit Training               MWF     0930-1020am  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       10       
    163   01  17146 .5        2   Frisbee Golf                   TR      0300-0420pm  PHIL   N LOBBY    New D Blake            15       
    180   01  9555  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   M       0700-0900pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          15       
    181   01  12297 .5        1   Adv Self Defense for Women     S       0900-1030am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          15       
    197B  01  17147 .5        2   Beginning Swimming             MWF     0130-0220pm  PHIL   POOL       Bruce Betsy        C   8        
    199   01  17148 .5        1   Advanced Conditioning          TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Anderson Jehu          50       
                                                                 TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Coyne Matthew                   
                                                                 TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Grabowski Keith                 
    203   01  18515 .5        1   Swim Conditioning              MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Brabson Andrew         16       
    203B  01  18516 .5        2   Swim Conditioning              MWF     0130-0220pm  PHIL   POOL       Brabson Andrew         16       
    227   01  18295 1         F   Half Marathon Training         TR      0300-0415pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Appenheimer Raymon C   16       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Baeth Anna         C            
    244   01  10761 1         F   Bowling II                     R       0300-0420pm  HALE   ANNEX      Hagedorn Trevor    C   18       
    400   01  7119  1         1   Varsity Basketball-Men         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah          999      
    404   01  7120  1         1   Varsity Swimming-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   202        Brabson Andrew         999      
    405   01  7121  1         2   Varsity Outdoor Track-Men      MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    406   01  7122  1         2   Varsity Baseball-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   201        Abrahamowicz Adria     999      
    407   01  7123  1         2   Varsity Tennis - Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   106        Ishida Eric            999      
    408   01  7124  1         2   Varsity Lacrosse-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   111        Grossman Christoph     999      
    409   01  7125  1         1   Varsity Indoor Track-Men       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    454   01  7126  1         1   Varsity Swimming-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   202        Brabson Andrew         999      
    455   01  7127  1         1   Varsity Basketball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   103        Jenkins Kerry          999      
    456   01  7128  1         2   Varsity Outdoor Track-Women    MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    457   01  7129  1         2   Varsity Lacrosse-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              McCandlish Lynda       999      
    458   01  7130  1         2   Varsity Tennis-Women           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   105        Ananiadis Constant     999      
    459   01  7131  1         1   Varsity Indoor Track-Women     MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL              Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    461   01  9554  1         2   Varsity Softball-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   221        Schoenhoft Sara        999      
    510   01  18022 2         2   Exploring Personal Wellness    W       0900-1050am  KING   121        Morgan Flood Lori  C   20       
    600   01  8477  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          04  14708 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   102        Rau Erica          C   15       
          05  8481  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          06  10643 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   15       
          07  8488  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   109        Staff A&S          C   15       
          08  10759 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   203        Lahetta Eric       C   15       
    600B  01  9528  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          04  14709 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   103        Rau Erica          C   15       
          05  9532  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          06  9533  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   109        Staff A&S          C   15       
          07  10644 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   15       
          09  10760 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          PHIL   203        Lahetta Eric       C   15       
    995H  01  16252 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   106        Ananiadis Constant C   5        
          02  16253 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          HALE              Bruce Betsy        C   5        
          03  16254 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          WLMS   TRAIN ROOM Carver Timothy     C   5        
          04  16255 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   104        Cavaco Isaiah      C   5        
          06  16257 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   5        
          08  16259 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL              Hudson Jason       C   5        
          09  16260 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          PHIL   101        New D Blake        C   5        
          11  16262 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   5        
          12  16263 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stewart Eric       C   5                                                                              
    

    BIOLOGY (BIOL)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  17083 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154       Allen Taylor       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154       Bennett Jane       C            
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154       Laskowski Marta    C            
          02  17084 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A154       Allen Taylor       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A154       Bennett Jane       C            
          03  17085 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Allen Taylor       C   24       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Bennett Jane       C            
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Laskowski Marta    C            
          04  17086 0         F   Organismal Biology             W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   26       
          05  17087 0         F   Organismal Biology             R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   26       
          06  17088 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          07  17642 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A155       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A155       Teleha Mary        C            
          08  17643 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Teleha Mary        C            
    103   01  17711 4         F   Environmental Biology          MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   N292       Laushman Roger     C   45       
    200   01  17089 4         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A155       Garvin Mary        C   43       
          02  17090 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Garvin Mary        C   24       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Moore Michael      C            
          03  17923 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Garvin Mary        C   24       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121       Teleha Mary        C            
    213   01  17102 4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura          35       
          02  17103 4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   A254       Romberg Laura      C   36       
          03  17104 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   20       
          04  17105 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   20       
          05  17106 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   20       
    301   01  18115 4         F   Developmental Biology          MWF     0800-0850am  SCTR   A255       Cruz Yolanda       C   30       
    302   01  18482 2         F   Developmental Biology Lab      WF      0130-0430pm  SCTR   K225       Cruz Yolanda       C   12       
    310   01  12964 4         F   Genetics                       MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A155       Peters Maureen     C   16       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K201                                       
    315   01  18114 4         F   Behavioral Ecology             R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A142       Tarvin Keith       C   17       
                                                                 TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A155                                       
    323   01  17712 2         F   Plant Systematics              TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W114       Moore Michael      C   14       
    324   01  17713 2         F   Plant Systematics Laboratory   F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A142       Moore Michael      C   14       
    336   01  15708 4         F   Genomics                       M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K100       Goldman Aaron      C   16       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   K209                                       
    411   01  17719 4         F   Sem: Conservation Biology      W       0700-1000pm  SCTR   K209       Laushman Roger     C   14       
    502F  01  17070 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  17071 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  17072 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  17073 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  17074 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  17075 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  17076 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  17077 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  17078 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  17079 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  17080 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  17081 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  17082 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  17435 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  17527 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Teleha Mary        C   999      
    502H  01  17057 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  17058 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          03  17059 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   999      
          04  17060 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  17061 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  17062 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  17063 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  17064 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  17065 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  17066 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  17067 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  17068 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  17069 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          14  17436 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  17528 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Teleha Mary        C   999      
    995F  01  17041 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  17042 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  17043 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  17044 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  17045 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  17046 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  17047 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  17048 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  17049 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  17050 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  17051 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  17052 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  17055 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  17056 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  17437 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
    995H  01  17029 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  17030 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  17031 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  17032 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  17033 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  17034 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  17035 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  17036 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  17037 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  17038 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  17039 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  17040 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          13  17053 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  17054 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          15  17438 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5                                         

    CHEMISTRY (CHEM)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 		
    050   01  17729 4         F   Basic Chemistry                MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A255       Mehta Manish           40       
    102   01  7469  4         F   Chemical Principles            MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Ryno Lisa              40       
          02  7470  4         F   Chemical Principles            MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   N292       Ryno Lisa              40       
          03  14726 4         F   Chemical Principles            MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   N292       Mehta Manish           80       
          04  7472  0         F   Chemical Principles            T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          40       
          05  7473  0         F   Chemical Principles            W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Thompson Robert        42       
          06  13155 0         F   Chemical Principles            R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          40       
          07  14675 0         F   Chemical Principles            F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          42       
    205   01  12968 4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W201       Nee Michael            25       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
          02  12969 4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W201       Nee Michael            25       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
    213   01  12970 4         F   Inorganic Chemistry            M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Oertel Catherine   C   19       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255                                       
          02  12971 4         F   Inorganic Chemistry            MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Oertel Catherine   C   18       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
    254   01  12972 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292       Belitsky Jason         20       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275                                       
          02  12973 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Belitsky Jason         20       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Ryno Lisa                       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292       Belitsky Jason                  
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292       Ryno Lisa                       
          03  15089 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Belitsky Jason         20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292                                       
    325   01  7486  4         F   Organic Mechanism & Synthesis  TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A255       Matlin Albert          24       
    339   01  7483  4         F   Quantum Chemistry & Kinetics   M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375       Elrod Matthew          12       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A154                                       
          02  15480 4         F   Quantum Chemistry & Kinetics   MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A154       Elrod Matthew          12       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375                                       
    341   01  17276 4         F   Trace Analysis                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   N375       Thompson Robert        8        
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N382                                       
    405   01  17730 2         F   Topics in Organic Chemistry            TBA          SCTR   N375       Matlin Albert          10       
    526F  01  17155 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   999      
    526H  01  17154 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   999      
    995F  01  16465 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  16466 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16467 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  16468 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  16469 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          07  16471 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  16472 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  16473 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  16474 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5        
    995H  01  16455 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  16456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  16458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nee Michael        C   5        
          05  16459 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          07  16461 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  16462 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  16463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  16464 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5                                  
    

    CHINESE (CHIN) - ALSO SEE EAST ASIAN STUDIES & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7152  4         F   Elementary Chinese  II         MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Liu Fang               20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Zhang Jie                       
          02  7153  4         F   Elementary Chinese  II         MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Liu Fang               20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Zhang Jie                       
    202   01  7150  4         F   Intermediate Chinese II        MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   129        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   129        Zhang Jie                       
    302   01  7154  4         F   Advanced Chinese II            MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   101        Liu Fang               999      
    402   01  7156  4         F   Rdgs Soc Hist & Contemp Events TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   305        Li Kai                 999      
    454   01  17160 4         F   Advanced Topics in Chinese II  TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   305        Li Kai             C   999      
    500   01  10522 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          02  11706 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   999      
          03  12850 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   999      
          04  13184 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
    995F  01  17003 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  17004 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  17005 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  17006 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
    995H  01  16999 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  17000 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  17001 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  17002 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5                           
    

    CINEMA STUDIES (CINE)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    118   01  18158 4         F   Transnational Film Noir        MWF     0900-0950am  AJLC   201        Zambenedetti Alber     20       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  ART2   C I                                        
    211   01  18159 4         F   What is Media?                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   343        Hilsabeck Burke        20       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    267   01  18410 4         F   Israeli-Palestinian Cinema     M       0700-1000pm  KING   241        Galili Doron           20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  MUDD   050                                        
    280   01  18408 4         F   Technophobia and Occult Media  T       0700-1000pm  KING   241        Galili Doron           20       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  MUDD   443                                        
    284F  01  17827 4         F   AOI Workshop-Full              F       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Orso Giacone Claud     15       
                                                                 R       0600-0900pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    284H  01  17828 2         F   AOI Workshop-Half              F       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Orso Giacone Claud     5        
                                                                 R       0600-0900pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    290   01  16038 4         F   Intro Advanced Study of Cinema MWF     1000-1050am  RICE   100B       Hilsabeck Burke    C   21       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  KING   101                                        
    298   01  16028 4         F   Video Production Workshop I    M       0700-1000pm  KING   227        Pence Jeffrey      C   13       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
                                                                 S       0100-0400pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    301   01  18397 2         2   Sound for Moving Picture       F       0130-0430pm  KING   101        Hartzell Kyle      C   10       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  KING   127                                        
    311   01  17644 4         F   Silent Cinema                  T       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050        Hilsabeck Burke        20       
                                                                 W       0700-0930pm  KING   341                                        
    324   01  18162 4         F   The Short                      T       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   12       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    328   01  18409 4         F   Media Networks                 U       0700-1000pm  KING   343        Galili Doron           20       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  KING   343                                        
    350   01  18163 4         F   The Essay Film                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343        An Grace               20       
                                                                 U       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050                                        
    398   01  18165 4         F   New Waves Cinema Studies       M       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050        An Grace           C   14       
                                                                 M       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050        Day William Patric C            
                                                                 MW      0230-0345pm  KING   325        An Grace           C            
                                                                 MW      0230-0345pm  KING   325        Day William Patric C            
    399F  01  18277 4         F   Cinema Studies Practicum       W       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   18       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    399H  01  18278 2         F   Cinema Studies Practicum       W       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   12       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    995F  01  16847 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16848 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          04  16850 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  16851 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  16852 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  16853 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  16840 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16841 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          04  16843 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  16844 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  16845 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  16846 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5                        

    CLASSICS (CLAS) - ALSO SEE GREEK & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    112   01  17325 4         F   Greek and Roman Drama          MWF     1100-1150am  KING   106        Trinacty Christoph     60       
    240   01  18418 4         F   Identity Citizen and Democracy TR      0300-0415pm  KING   101        Campa Naomi            30       
    307   01  18118 4         F   Roman Egypt                    TR      1100-1215pm  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew     C   15       
    995F  01  16558 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16559 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16560 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16562 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16553 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16554 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16555 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16557 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5       
    

    COMPARATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES (CAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11709 4         F   Intro Comparative Amer Studies MWF     0900-0950am  KING   123        Lee Shelley        C   44       
    117   01  18240 4         F   Immigrant & 2nd-Generation Lit TR      0300-0420pm  KING   235        Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   25       
    201   01  18089 4         F   Latinas/os Comparative Perspec MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Perez Gina         C   50       
    235   01  17817 4         F   Debating Citizenships          TR      0930-1050am  KING   239        Kozol Wendy        C   25       
    238   01  18142 4         F   Global Indigenous Literature   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   235        Kelderman Frank    C   20       
    260   01  17818 4         F   Asian American History         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Lee Shelley        C   35       
    267   01  17537 4         F   Nature Sexualized Identities   TR      0130-0250pm  SCTR   A255       Heiliger Evangelin C   20       
    303   01  18091 4         F   Text Based Research            T       0100-0250pm  KING   325        Kozol Wendy        C   15       
    311   01  18090 4         F   Militarization Am Daily Life   R       0100-0250pm  KING   325        Perez Gina         C   20       
    333   01  18092 4         F   Trans*Gender Studies           TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A255       Heiliger Evangelin C   20       
    335   01  18417 4         F   Latina/o Oral Histories        MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   235        Perez Gina         C   12       
    447   01  17878 4         F   Queer Positions                T       0700-0850pm  KING   123        Heiliger Evangelin C   15       
    502   01  17790 4         F   Senior Honors                  R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Perez Gina         C   10       
    995F  01  16873 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  16874 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  16875 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  16876 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  16877 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  18476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
          07  18512 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelderman Frank    C   5        
    995H  01  16868 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  16869 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  16870 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  16871 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  16872 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  18477 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
          07  18513 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelderman Frank    C   5            

    COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMPL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    200   01  12983 4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   TR      0130-0250pm  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana   C   25       
    250   01  18366 4         F   Introduction to Translation    MWF     0130-0220pm  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   25       
    350   01  18119 4         F   Translation Workshop           TR      0930-1050am  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    400   01  14669 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          04  18183 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    402   01  18184 4         F   Avant-Garde in America         MW      0230-0420pm  PETE   234        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    502   01  8541  4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  18185 4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    995F  01  17310 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  17747 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5        
    995H  01  17309 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  17748 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5           
    

    COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    150   01  17262 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   106        Geitz Robert       C   45       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   106        Sharp Alexa        C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   135        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   135        Sharp Alexa        C            
          02  17263 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   106        Geitz Robert       C   45       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   106        Sharp Alexa        C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   201        Sharp Alexa        C            
    151   01  17265 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  KING   135        Hoyle Roberto          24       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337                                        
          02  17266 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337        Hoyle Roberto          24       
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  KING   201                                        
    210   01  9123  4         F   Intro to Computer Architecture MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   323        Kuperman Benjamin      999      
    241   01  17794 4         F   Systems Programming            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   239        Hoyle Roberto          35       
    280   01  17795 4         F   Algorithms                     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   237        Sharp Alexa            30       
    297   01  18057 2         1   Minds, Brains, and God         M       0700-0930pm  MUDD   052        Borroni Albert         16       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   121                                        
    331   01  18401 4         F   Compilers                      MWF     1100-1150am  KING   127        Geitz Robert           999      
    361   01  18402 4         F   Game Design                    TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255       Wexler Thomas      C   999      
    383   01  15963 4         F   Theory of Computer Science     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   323        Wexler Thomas      C   999      
    401   01  8566  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   999      
          02  12341 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   999      
          03  8567  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   999      
          04  12342 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   999      
          05  13942 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   999      
          06  14362 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   999      
          07  15413 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   999      
    401H  01  18484 2         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   1        
          03  18683 2         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   999      
    995F  01  16436 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  16437 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  16438 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  16439 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  16440 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  16441 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  16442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
    995H  01  16429 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  16430 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kuperman Benjamin  C   5        
          03  16431 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Salter Richard     C   5        
          04  16432 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharp Alexa        C   5        
          05  16433 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Taylor Cynthia     C   5        
          06  16434 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wexler Thomas      C   5        
          07  16435 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5                                           
    

    CREATIVE WRITING (CRWR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  15967 4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry TR      0300-0420pm  KING   343        Powell Lynn        C   26       
    120   01  7142  4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       MW      0230-0350pm  AJLC   104        Jackson Naomi      C   26       
    201   01  7143  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0100-0250pm  SEVE   204        Matambo Bernard    C   12       
          02  7144  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          MW      0230-0420pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Chaon Dan          C   12       
    212   01  18406 2         1   Word & Image                   TR      1100-1220pm  KING   339        Powell Lynn        C   24       
    230   01  17733 4         F   Form and Flexibility           TR      0930-1050am  WILD   101        McCrae Shane       C   24       
    240   01  18469 4         F   The Art of Creative Nonfiction T       0700-0940pm  KING   335        Schaff Sara        C   15       
    247   01  18123 4         F   Interdiscip Approaches Poetry  TR      0130-0250pm  SEVE   132B       Ali Mohammad       C   20       
    250   01  18367 4         F   Introduction to Translation    MWF     0130-0220pm  RICE   100B       Deppman John       C   25       
    272   01  18404 4         F   Spec Fiction from Afr Diaspora T       0700-0940pm  KING   327        Jackson Naomi      C   9        
    310   01  7146  4         F   Poetry Workshop                W       0700-0940pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM McCrae Shane       C   12       
    317   01  17331 4         F   Between Lyric and Narrative    W       0700-0940pm  KING   321        Matambo Bernard    C   12       
    320   01  7147  4         F   Fiction Workshop               W       0700-0940pm  KING   121        Schaff Sara        C   12       
    330   01  18124 4         F   Playwriting Workshop           TR      0300-0420pm  KING   325        Walker David       C   12       
    350   01  18186 4         F   Translation Workshop           TR      0930-1050am  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    375   01  18331 4         F   Graphic Narrative Workshop     W       0700-0940pm  SCTR   A154       Chaon Dan          C   16       
    470F  01  17413 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  17414 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  17415 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          05  17417 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          07  17419 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          08  17420 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Grim Jessica       C   999      
          09  18036 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   999      
          10  18077 4         F   Advanced Writing Project I - F         TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
    470H  01  17710 2         F   Advanced Writing Project I - H         TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
    475   02  11824 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   999      
          03  11825 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          04  11826 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          08  12676 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   999      
          10  18078 2         F   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          12  14151 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          14  14280 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   999      
          15  14562 2         S   Reading for Writing                    TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
    480F  01  17421 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  17422 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  17423 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  17424 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          10  18079 4         F   Advanced Writing Project II            TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
    485   01  11813 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  14649 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          03  14650 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          04  14651 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   999      
          06  15237 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          08  18643 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Schaff Sara        C   999      
          09  18676 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Jackson Naomi      C   999      
          10  18369 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
    490   01  17736 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   6        
          02  17737 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   16       
          04  17739 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   6        
          07  17833 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   6        
    995F  01  16449 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  16450 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  16451 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   5        
          04  16452 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  16453 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
    995H  01  16443 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  16444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  16445 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McCrae Shane       C   5        
          04  16446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  16447 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5                                                                                                
    

    DANCE (DANC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7407  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning TR      0100-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Handman-Lopez Holl C   30       
    105   01  18187 4         F   Intro to Somatic Studies       TR      0830-0950am  WARN   DANC       Vogel Deborah      C   27       
    113   01  18188 2         F   Ballet I                       TR      1100-1220pm  WARN   DANC       Wesner Robert      C   27       
    190   01  18189 4         F   W Afr Dance Diaspora: Survey   TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Sharpley Miriam    C   25       
    200   01  18139 2         F   Contemp Dance II-Intermediate  MWF     0100-0220pm  WARN   DANC       Handman-Lopez Holl C   20       
    203   01  18190 4         F   Somatic Landscapes             TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope     18       
    211   01  8606  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  8607  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  18645 2         F   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  11115 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  11116 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  11117 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  18646 2         F   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  11119 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  14684 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  14685 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    214   01  18191 4         F   Moving into Community          TR      1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope     12       
    235   01  18192 4         F   Making Group Work              MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Handman-Lopez Holl C   12       
    262   01  17700 4         F   Capoeira Angola II             MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    295   01  17997 2         F   Dance Conditioning             TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   ST5        Vogel Deborah      C   12       
    300   01  7410  2         F   Contemp Dance III - Advanced   MWF     1250-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   25       
    303F  01  17134 4         F   Oberlin Dance Company - Full   MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   12       
    303H  01  17133 2         F   Oberlin Dance Company - Half   MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   12       
    311   01  8963  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  10480 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  18647 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  11689 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  11690 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          06  11691 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          07  18648 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  11693 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  14688 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  14689 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          11  17233 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          12  17234 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
    312   01  17888 2         F   Ballet III                     TR      0100-0250pm  WARN   DANC       Wesner Robert      C   25       
    340   01  17816 4         F   Arts Management II             TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   12       
    390F  01  17131 4         F   Essence Dance Class - Full     TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   MAIN       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    390H  01  17129 2         F   Essence Dance Class - Half     TR      0900-1100pm  WARN   MAIN       Sharpley Miriam    C   15       
    400   01  13945 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          02  14274 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  14275 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          04  18649 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          05  14277 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   999      
          06  17235 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          07  17236 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    420F  01  17965 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  17967 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  17969 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  17971 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    420H  01  17964 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          02  17966 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   999      
          03  17968 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  17970 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    995F  01  16860 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  16861 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          03  16862 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  16863 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   5        
          05  18650 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          06  16865 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5        
    995H  01  16854 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  16855 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          03  16856 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAdams Carter     C   5        
          04  16857 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   5        
          05  16858 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rosasco Elesa      C   5        
          06  16859 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vogel Deborah      C   5           

    EAST ASIAN STUDIES (EAST) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  14751 4         F   Chinese Calligraphy            TR      0700-0815pm  KING   235        Li Kai             C   16       
    122   01  7854  4         F   Modern China                   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        Kelley David       C   55       
    132   01  7855  4         F   Modern Japan                   MWF     0900-0950am  KING   243        Parks Austin           35       
    152   01  11138 4         F   Japanese Thought & Religion    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Dobbins James          45       
    272   01  18130 4         F   East Asian Book & Lit Cultures TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   130        Sherif Ann         C   25       
    276   01  18147 4         F   Modern Korean History          TR      0930-1050am  PETE   305        Jager Sheila           24       
    309   01  17799 4         F   Chinese Cine & Intellectualism M       0230-0420pm  PETE   302        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     15       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  MUDD   050                                        
    322   01  18145 4         F   Avant Garde Japan Lit & Film   M       0230-0420pm  PETE   233        Sherif Ann         C   15       
    362   01  18131 4         F   The Korean War                 T       0100-0250pm  PETE   232        Jager Sheila       C   12       
    364   01  18146 4         F   The Japanese Seizure of Korea  R       0100-0250pm  PETE   232        Jager Sheila       C   12       
    401   01  8605  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          02  14166 4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    500   01  10531 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   999      
          02  10532 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   999      
          03  13860 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          04  10534 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   999      
          05  12648 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          06  12649 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   999      
          07  12656 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   999      
          08  18216 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
          09  18217 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   999      
          10  18218 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
    995F  01  17014 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17015 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  17016 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  17017 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  17018 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          06  17019 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  17020 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  18219 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  18220 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  18221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
    995H  01  17007 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17008 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  17009 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  17010 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  17011 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          06  17012 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  17013 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  18222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  18223 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  18224 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5                    

    ECONOMICS (ECON)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    096   01  18347 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0200-0250pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
          02  18348 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0300-0350pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
          03  18349 2         1   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0400-0450pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
          04  18350 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0200-0250pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
          05  18351 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0300-0350pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
          06  18352 2         2   Pers Finance for Millennials   M       0400-0450pm  KING   137        Tallman Beth       C   15       
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   106                                        
    101   01  7168  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0130-0245pm  KING   337        Fitch-Fleischmann  C   52       
          02  7169  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   101        Kasper Hirschel        50       
          03  15497 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0300-0415pm  KING   123        Bose Bijetri           50       
          04  18133 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   A162       Barber Michael         50       
    204   01  18134 4         F   Game Theory for Soc Sciences   MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   321        Saavedra Martin    C   40       
    206   01  16229 4         F   Principles of Finance          TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   W201       McKelvey Edward    C   40       
    207   01  17927 4         F   Urban Economics                TR      1100-1215pm  KING   123        Cheung Ron         C   42       
    209   01  14376 4         F   Economic Development           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   123        Bose Bijetri           40       
    227   01  15498 4         F   International Trade & Finance  MWF     1000-1050am  KING   341        Craig Barbara          40       
    251   01  7178  4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   W201       McKelvey Edward        40       
    253   01  7179  4         F   Intermediate Microeconomics    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   239        Saini Viplav           40       
    255   01  7180  4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   MWF     1000-1050am  KING   321        Saavedra Martin    C   28       
                                                                 W       0900-0950am  KING   137                                        
    321   01  18135 4         F   Poverty and Affluence          MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   123        Kasper Hirschel        20       
    353   01  16888 4         F   Microeconomic Theory           TR      1100-1215pm  KING   243        Saini Viplav           20       
    425   01  18651 4         F   Economics of Education         T       0100-0250pm  SCTR   A154       Barber Michael     C   10       
    429   01  18332 4         F   Sem: Behav Economics & Environ T       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Fitch-Fleischmann  C   11       
    448   01  18322 4         F   Sem: Econ Housing Real Estate  W       0230-0420pm  KING   235        Cheung Ron         C   16       
    491   01  16890 4         F   Honors Program-Full            W       0700-0900pm  KING   235        Saini Viplav       C   999      
    491H  01  18355 2         F   Honors Program--Half                   TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   999      
    995F  01  16217 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  16218 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  16219 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bose Bijetri       C   5        
          04  16220 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  16221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  16222 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          09  16225 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  18370 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barber Michael     C   5        
    995H  01  16205 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  16206 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  16207 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bose Bijetri       C   5        
          04  16208 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kasper Hirschel    C   5        
          05  16209 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  16210 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          09  16213 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  18371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barber Michael     C   5                                          

    EDUCATION (EDUA)- COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    320   01  16163 4         F   Children and Society           TR      0900-1050am  AJLC   109        Roose Deborah      C   18       
    995F  02  17497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5        
    995H  02  17496 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roose Deborah      C   5                    
    

    EDUCATION PRACTICUM (EDPR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG     	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  17403 1 OR 2    F   Spanish Teaching Practicum             TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   80   
    

    ENGLISH (ENGL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    112   01  18166 4         F   One Hundred Poems              MWF     1000-1050am  KING   306        Harrison DeSales       50       
    190   01  18167 2         1   Percival Everett               T       0700-0930pm  KING   101        Johns Gillian      C   35       
    210   01  18168 4         F   Shakespeare                    MWF     0900-0950am  HALL   200        Schillinger Stephe C   25       
    226   01  18416 4         F   Victorian Crime and Detective  TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A154       Kuskey Jessica     C   26       
    229   01  17756 4         F   Bible?s Poets/Poets' Bible     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   327        Harrison DeSales   C   25       
    254   01  18420 4         F   19th Century New York          TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   201        Skeehan Danielle   C   26       
    255   01  18169 4         F   Concept of Nature Early Am Lit MWF     1100-1150am  KING   123        McMillin Tracy     C   25       
    275   01  17745 4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   TR      0130-0250pm  RICE   100B       Milkova Stiliana   C   25       
    282   01  15988 4         F    Drama Survey                  MWF     1000-1050am  HALL   200        Schillinger Stephe C   25       
    299   01  14763 4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit TR      0835-0950am  KING   123        Baudot Laura       C   15       
          02  17219 4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     1100-1150am  RICE   100B       Day William Patric C   16       
    310   01  18171 4         F   Early Medieval Literature      TR      0935-1050am  PETE   129        Bryan Jennifer     C   20       
    315   01  17221 4         F   18thC Br Novel & Print Culture TR      1100-1215pm  KING   127        Baudot Laura       C   20       
    321   01  18415 4         F   Science Fiction as Critique    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Kuskey Jessica     C   20       
    330   01  18172 4         F   Modernist Chicago              TR      0300-0415pm  RICE   100B       Johns Gillian      C   20       
    343   01  18050 4         F   American Gothic                TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   201        Skeehan Danielle   C   20       
    348   01  18173 4         F   Mod Drama: Ibsen to Pirandello TR      0300-0415pm  KING   227        Tufts Carol        C   20       
    366   01  17770 4         F   Nature & Transcendentalism     MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   127        McMillin Tracy     C   20       
    383   01  18174 4         F   Vladimir Nabokov               MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   341        Walker David       C   23       
    399   01  7311  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   121        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    400   01  11768 4         F   Senior Tutorial                TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   104        Bryan Jennifer     C   9        
          02  18197 4         F   Senior Tutorial                TR      0900-0950am  RICE   017        Pence Jeffrey      C   9        
    451   01  12905 4         F   Honors Project                 T       0700-0930pm  KING   237        Bryan Jennifer     C   999      
    900   01  11051 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  11640 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  12247 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  12248 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN: Shakespeare & Performce         TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    910F  01  18175 4         F   London, England, Britain               TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C            
    910H  01  18176 2         F   London, England, Britain               TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C            
    911F  01  18177 4         F   Contemp Brit Multicult Fiction         TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   15       
    911H  01  18182 2         F   Contemp Brit Multicult Fiction         TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   15       
    995F  01  16371 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  16372 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  16373 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  16374 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  16375 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  16376 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  16377 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  16378 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  16379 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  16380 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  16381 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  16382 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  16383 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  16384 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  16385 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  16386 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   5        
          17  16387 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          18  16388 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5        
    995H  01  16353 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  16354 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  16355 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  16356 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  16357 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  16358 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  16359 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  16360 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  16361 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Nicholas     C   5        
          10  16362 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  16363 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  16364 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          13  16365 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          14  16366 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  16367 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  16368 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   5        
          17  16369 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          18  16370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5                                                                                         
    

    ENGLISH SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGE (ESOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM             
    120   01  17630 4         F   ESOL Level 2                   MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   132B       Moniot Amy         C   11       
    130   01  17631 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A155       Moniot Amy         C   10     
    

    ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (ENVS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  8370  4         F   Environment and Society        TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   120        Petersen John      C   44       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   120        Sakakibara Chie    C            
          02  17302 4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0435-0550pm  AJLC   201        Offen Karl         C   40       
    201   01  17303 4         F   Nature Culture                 TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   104        Fiskio Janet       C   29       
    208   01  14546 4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      0930-1045am  AJLC   104        Pathak Swapna      C   26       
    219   01  17830 4         F   Climate Change                 MW      0230-0345pm  AJLC   102B       Fiskio Janet       C   21       
    222   01  18180 4         F   ENV Issues Beyond Borders      W       0700-0900pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi    C   17       
    225   01  18181 4         F   Native People & Climate Change TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   102B       Sakakibara Chie    C   20       
    322   01  16066 4         F   Energy & Society               TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi    C   20       
    324   01  18179 4         F   Natural Resources and Conflict R       0700-0900pm  AJLC   216        Pathak Swapna      C   12       
    336   01  18485 2         2   Practicum in Argoecology Part1 F       0130-0420pm  AJLC   102A       Melzer Brad        C   16       
    340   01  18178 4         F   System Models:System Thinking  TR      0800-1000pm  SCTR   K100       Petersen John      C   16       
    429   01  18333 4         F   Sem: Behav Economics & Environ T       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Fitch-Fleischmann  C   10       
    502F  02  16758 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  16760 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  16761 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  16762 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  18497 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    502H  02  16751 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          04  16753 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  16754 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  16755 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  18498 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    504F  01  16773 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  16775 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  16776 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  16778 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16779 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  16781 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    504H  01  16764 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          03  16766 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  16767 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          06  16769 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16770 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  16772 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    506F  02  16796 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  16797 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          04  16798 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16801 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  16802 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  16807 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    506H  02  16783 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  16784 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16786 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16788 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  16789 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  16794 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    995F  02  16286 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16287 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  16288 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          06  16290 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  16292 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  16293 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  16294 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  16296 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  16297 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  16303 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  16304 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  16305 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
    995H  02  16265 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16266 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  16267 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          06  16269 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  16271 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  16272 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  16273 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  16275 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  16276 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  16282 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  16283 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  16284 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5                               

    FIRST YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM (FYSP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM  
    038   01  18504 4         F   From Creation to Apocalypse    TR      1100-1215pm  KING 325          Barer Deborah      C   14                      

    FRENCH (FREN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7248  4         F   Francais elementaire II        MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   327        Chevrier Thomas        22       
          02  7249  4         F   Francais elementaire II        MTWRF   0130-0220pm  MUDD   202        Senior Matthew         22       
    203   01  7251  4         F   Francais intermediaire acc     MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   327        Leelah Preeamvada      18       
    206   01  7252  4         F   Francais intermediaire II      MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   302        Atran-Fresco Laura     22       
          02  7253  4         F   Francais intermediaire II      MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   130        Barbo Adrianne         22       
    302   01  18511 2         F   Conversation et communication  TR      1000-1050am  PETE   302        Murphy Elah        C   10       
    309   01  9920  4         F   Plaisir de lire                MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   302        Atran-Fresco Laura C   15       
    311   01  18225 4         F   Topics:  La Comedie Humaine    TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   302        Murphy Elah            15       
    373   01  18226 4         F   Intro a la litt francophone    MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   130        Barbo Adrianne         15       
    404   01  18149 4         F   Essay Film                     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343        An Grace               20       
    412   01  18396 4         F   Francophone North America      MWF     0330-0420pm  PETE   327        Atran-Fresco Laura     12       
    422   01  18411 4         F   Women Writers of Francophone   MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   302        Leelah Preeamvada      12       
    505F  01  16949 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  16950 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  16951 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    505H  01  16945 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  16946 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  16947 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    995F  01  16395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  16397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  16399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C   5        
          06  16400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
    995H  01  16389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  16391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  16393 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chevrier Thomas    C   5        
          06  16394 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5                  

    ITALIAN (ITAL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7273  4         F   Beginning Italian II           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
          02  11406 4         F   Beginning Italian II           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
    301   01  17592 2         F   Intro to Italian Literature    MW      0230-0320pm  PETE   102        Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    401   01  17593 2         F   Contemporary Italian Lit       MW      0230-0320pm  PETE   102        Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    995F  01  16969 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    995H  01  16968 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5           
    

    GENDER, SEXUALITY, & FEMINIST STUDIES (GSFS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG  	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  18312 4         F   Intro to Comparative Amer Stud MWF     0900-0950am  KING   123        Lee Shelley        C   44       
    201   01  18313 4         F   Latinas/os Comparative Perspec MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Perez Gina         C   35       
    210   01  18324 4         F   Studies of Sexuality           TR      0100-0220pm  KING   101        Mesli Rostom       C   27       
    231   01  18316 4         F   Second Wave of Feminisms       TR      0930-1050am  KING   341        Lasser Carol       C   35       
    235   01  18314 4         F   Debating Citizenships          TR      0930-1050am  KING   239        Kozol Wendy        C   25       
    260   01  18315 4         F   Asian American History         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Lee Shelley        C   35       
    261   01  18318 4         F   Gender Theo & Study of Relg    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   101        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    321   01  18311 4         F   Blk Feminist Thgt:Hist Prspctv T       0700-0900pm  KING   127        Brooks Pamela      C   15       
    339   01  18321 4         F   Prostitution & Social Control  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   321        Mattson Greggor    C   25       
    400   01  14677 0         S   Senior Capstone                        TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    500   01  14560 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    995F  01  18073 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999      
    995H  01  18074 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   999    

    GEOLOGY (GEOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    115   01  17614 4         F   Coral Reefs: Biol, Geol & Polt MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Hubbard Dennis     C   45       
    120   01  14174 4         F   Earth's Environments           T       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Simonson Bruce     C   28       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   306                                        
          02  14175 4         F   Earth's Environments           TR      0930-1050am  KING   306        Simonson Bruce     C   28       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   212                                        
    122   01  18644 4         F   Natural Hazards                TR      0930-1050am  CARN   301        Horst Andrew       C   28       
    123   01  18414 4         F   Geology of Natural Resources   TR      1100-1215pm  CARN   301        Page Frederick     C   28       
    199F  01  18199 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  18201 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18203 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  18205 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  18207 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  18209 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    199H  01  18200 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  18202 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18204 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  18206 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   999      
          05  18208 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  18210 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    204   01  15507 4         F   Evolution of the Earth         M       0130-0420pm  CARN   419        Hubbard Karla      C   25       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   108                                        
          02  18660 4         F   Evolution of the Earth         MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   108        Horst Andrew       C   16       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   108        Hubbard Karla      C            
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  CARN   419        Horst Andrew       C            
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  CARN   419        Hubbard Karla      C            
    212   01  15943 4         F   Earth Surface Processes        F       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Schmidt Amanda     C   18       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  CARN   212                                        
    235   01  18422 4         F   Applied GIS                    M       0700-1000pm  CARN   213        Schmidt Amanda     C   16       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  CARN   213                                        
    340   01  15945 4         F   Structural Geology             MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   301        Horst Andrew           14       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  CARN                                              
    361   01  16318 4         F   Igneous/Metamorphic Petrology  MWF     1100-1150am  CARN   412        Page Frederick         14       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  CARN   412                                        
    501F  01  16822 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16823 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16824 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16825 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16826 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16827 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18140 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    501H  01  16816 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16817 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16818 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16819 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16820 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16821 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18141 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    503F  01  16834 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16835 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16836 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16837 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16838 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16839 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18500 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    503H  01  16828 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16829 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16830 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16831 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16832 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16833 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18501 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995F  01  16312 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16313 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16314 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16316 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16317 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18674 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995H  01  16306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16307 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16308 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16309 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16310 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  16311 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          07  18675 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5                                                                      
    

    GERMAN (GERM)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  13700 4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   233        Huff Steven        C   999      
    102   01  7199  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   234        Hamilton Elizabeth C   999      
          02  7200  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   233        Jones Sabine       C   25       
    204   01  7203  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1000-1050am  MUDD   202        Cooper Gabriel         22       
          02  15977 4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   233        Huff Steven            22       
    311   01  7207  4         F   Intro to German Literature I   TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   233        Huff Steven            22       
    333   01  18292 4         F   Special Topic: Eng Translation MW      0230-0345pm  PETE   129        Hamilton Elizabeth     22       
                                                                 T       0700-0900pm  PETE                                              
    433   01  14827 4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0700-0900pm  PETE   232        Cooper Gabriel         22       
                                                                 TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   104                                        
    505F  01  17197 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   999      
          02  17198 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   999      
    505H  01  17195 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   999      
          02  17196 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  17179 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5        
          02  17180 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   5        
    995H  01  17177 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  17178 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5    

    GREEK (GREK) - ALSO SEE CLASSICS & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7135  4         F   Elementary Greek II            MWF     1000-1050am  KING   105D       Ormand Kirk            25       
    202   01  7136  4         F   Interm Greek II: Homer's Iliad MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   105D       Ormand Kirk            25       
    313   01  18275 4         F   Greek Legal Speeches           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew         25       
    401F  01  16735 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16736 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16737 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16739 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  16730 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16731 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16732 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16734 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  16568 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16569 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16570 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16572 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16563 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16564 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16565 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16567 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5                 
    

    HISPANIC STUDIES (HISP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12396 4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   130        Gutierrez Negron S C   20       
    102   01  12397 4         F   Elementary Spanish II          MTWRF   0900-0950am  PETE   130        Pelaez-Barrios Van C   20       
    202   01  12399 4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   130        Pelaez-Barrios Van C   20       
    203   01  12400 4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   129        O'Connor Patrick       20       
          02  13166 4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   121        O'Connor Patrick   C   20       
    303   01  18054 4         F   Conversat & Commun in Spanish  TR      1100-1215pm  MUDD   202        Sawhill Barbara    C   21       
    304   01  13513 4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   129        Gutierrez Negron S C   18       
          02  15260 4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Diaz Burgos Ana    C   18       
    310   01  17811 4         F   Survey of Span Lit II          MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   327        Tovar Carmen           20       
    317   01  15280 4         F   Survey of Latin Amer Lit I     TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   234        Cara Ana               20       
    325   01  18085 4         F   Caos y Destruccion             MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   104        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
    335   01  18086 4         F   Melodrama & Anxiety Lat Amer   MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   234        Solomon Claire     C   20       
    402   01  18087 4         F   Avant-Garde in America         MW      0230-0420pm  PETE   234        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    417   01  18419 4         F   Saints, Sinners & Cursed Women M       0700-0940pm  PETE   129        Diaz Burgos Ana        15       
    500   01  17028 0         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    501   01  18157 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
    505F  01  16959 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  16960 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  16961 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  16962 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
    505H  01  16953 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  16954 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  16955 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  16956 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
    912   01  18394 4         F   Theo/Meth Stdy Prehist Culture         TBA          TBA               Staff              C            
    995F  01  16241 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  16242 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  16243 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  16244 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  16245 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  16246 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tovar Carmen       C   5        
          07  16247 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  18505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5        
          09  18507 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sawhill Barbara    C   5        
    995H  01  16234 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  16235 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  16236 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  16237 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  16238 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  16239 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tovar Carmen       C   5        
          07  16240 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  18506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5        
          09  18508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sawhill Barbara    C   5               

    HISTORY (HIST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  12912 4         F   Modern European History        TR      0930-1050am  KING   101        Smith Leonard      C   36       
    106   01  7683  4         F   Modern China                   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        Kelley David       C   55       
    108   01  14414 4         F   Russian History II             MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   321        Stolarski Christop     35       
    110   01  17161 4         F   Lat Amer Hist-State & Nation   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   321        Terrazas Williams  C   35       
    115   01  18399 4         F   African Civilizations to 1800  TR      0930-1050am  KING   343        Oyugi Willis       C   37       
    122   01  14425 4         F   MENA History since 1800        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   343        Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   45       
    132   01  17162 4         F   Intro. Jewish Civ. II, 1492 on TR      0130-0250pm  KING   321        Ribak Gil              30       
    160   01  7614  4         F   Modern Japan                   MWF     0900-0950am  KING   243        Parks Austin           35       
    202   01  18480 4         F   Stalin and Stalinism           TR      0930-1050am  KING   106        Stolarski Christop     35       
    209   01  18270 4         F   City in Europe, 1100-1789      TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   201        Wurtzel Ellen      C   30       
    211   01  18271 4         F   State, Empire & Rebellion MENA TR      0300-0415pm  KING   339        Abul-Magd Zeinab       25       
    223   01  18071 4         F   Intro Modern Yiddish Culture   TR      0930-1050am  KING   323        Ribak Gil              35       
    225   01  18279 4         F   Europe 1945-Present            TR      1100-1215pm  KING   101        Sammartino Annemar C   30       
    227   01  18280 4         F   The History of Whiteness       TR      0130-0250pm  KING   127        Romano Renee       C   26       
    231   01  18281 4         F   Second Wave Feminisms          TR      0930-1050am  KING   341        Lasser Carol       C   35       
    260   01  17876 4         F   Asian American History         MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Lee Shelley        C   35       
    279   01  18283 4         F   Civil War and Reconstruction   MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   120        Richeson Tamika    C   35       
    281   01  18284 4         F   Ethnicity & Nation Modrn China MWF     0900-0950am  KING   127        Kelley David           40       
    285   01  18285 4         F   American Indians               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   337        Bahar Matthew          35       
    303   01  18286 4         F   Property & Possessions         TR      0100-0250pm  KING   335        Wurtzel Ellen      C   15       
    320   01  18069 4         F   Mod Jewish Politics 1848-1948  T       0700-0900pm  KING   321        Ribak Gil              15       
    352   01  18334 4         F   War Memory in Postwar Japan    W       0230-0420pm  PETE   305        Parks Austin       C   14       
    385   01  18398 4         F   Environmentalism of the Poor   T       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Oyugi Willis       C   15       
    399   01  18400 4         F   War and Civilization           R       0100-0250pm  AJLC   102A       Kim Jiyul          C   14       
    473   01  18287 4         F   Early America                  M       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Bahar Matthew      C   12       
    479   01  18288 4         F   20th Century Urban History     M       0700-0900pm  KING   339        Sammartino Annemar C   12       
    486   01  18289 4         F   France and Algeria 1830-1962   M       0230-0420pm  KING   235        Smith Leonard      C   12       
    487   01  18290 4         F   Women of Latin America         W       0230-0420pm  RICE   017        Terrazas Williams      12       
    488   01  18291 4         F   US South                       W       0230-0420pm  KING   237        Richeson Tamika    C   14       
    490   01  18464 4         F   Russian Borderlands            T       0100-0250pm  RICE   017        Stolarski Christop C   12       
    502   01  17175 4         F   Senior Honors                  W       0230-0420pm  KING   337        Lee Shelley        C   15       
    900   01  10352 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          02  10353 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          03  10354 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          04  10355 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          05  12245 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
          06  12246 2 OR 4    F   OCEAN:  American History               TBA          TBA               Staff OCEAN        C   999      
    910F  01  18338 4         F   London, England, Britain               TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C            
    910H  01  18339 2         F   London, England ,Britain               TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C            
    912F  01  18336 4         F   Museum Narratives                      TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   15       
    912H  01  18337 2         F   Museum Narratives                      TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   15       
    995F  01  16336 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  16337 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          05  16340 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  16342 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  16343 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  16344 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          12  16347 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  16348 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  16349 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  16350 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Volk Steven        C   5        
          17  16352 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5        
    995H  01  16319 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  16320 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          05  16323 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  16325 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lasser Carol       C   5        
          08  16326 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  16327 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
          12  16330 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  16331 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  16332 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          17  16335 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5                           

    INDIVIDUAL MAJOR (INDV)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    501   01  9569  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999   
    

    HEALTH CAREER PRACTICA (HLTH)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    032   01  18034 1         1   Topics Medicine, Health Care   T       0800-0850am  SCTR A154         Bianchi Lynne      C   20 

    JAPANESE (JAPN) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & EAST ASIAN STUDIES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7157  4         F   Elementary Japanese II         MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Gay Suzanne            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Izumi Asako                     
          02  7158  4         F   Elementary Japanese II         MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Gay Suzanne            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Izumi Asako                     
    202   01  7159  4         F   Intermediate Japanese II       MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   102B       Izumi Asako            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  AJLC   102B       Kondo Sachiko                   
          02  14273 4         F   Intermediate Japanese II       MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102B       Izumi Asako            20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  AJLC   102B       Kondo Sachiko                   
    302   01  7160  4         F   Japn Rdg & Conversation II     MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   327        Sukegawa Ai            999      
    402   01  7161  4         F   Advanced Japanese II           MWF     0900-0950am  AJLC   104        Kondo Sachiko          999      
    454   01  17993 2         1   Japanese Language Pedagogy     TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   G25        Sukegawa Ai        C   15       
    456   01  17994 2         2   Adv Read & Writing Japanese II TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   G25        Sukegawa Ai        C   15       
    500   01  10527 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   999      
          02  10528 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   999      
          03  11025 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
          04  15632 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   999      
    995F  01  16995 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          02  16996 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  16997 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  16998 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5        
    995H  01  16991 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gay Suzanne        C   5        
          02  16992 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  16993 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  16994 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sukegawa Ai        C   5                                                               
    

    JEWISH STUDIES (JWST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  18026 4         F   Elementary Modern Hebrew II    MTWRF   1100-1150am  KING   227        Kolton Yaron           20       
    132   01  17269 4         F   Intro. Jewish Civ. II, 1492 on TR      0130-0250pm  KING   321        Ribak Gil              30       
    208   01  17835 4         F   New Testmnt/Christian Origins  MWF     1100-1150am  KING   341        Chapman Cynthia    C   35       
    223   01  18070 4         F   Intro Modern Yiddish Culture   TR      0930-1050am  KING   323        Ribak Gil              35       
    258   01  17836 4         F   Introduction to the Talmud     TR      0930-1050am  KING   327        Barer Deborah          35       
    270   01  18395 4         F   From We to I Israeli Cinema    M       0700-0900pm  KING   306        Kolton Yaron           35       
    320   01  18068 4         F   Mod Jewish Politics 1848-1948  T       0700-0900pm  KING   321        Ribak Gil              15       
    500   01  17273 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   999      
          02  17274 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   999      
    995F  01  16626 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  16627 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5        
    995H  01  16623 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  16624 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Magnus Shulamit    C   5       

    LATIN (LATN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7139  4         F   Introduction to Latin Prose    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   325        Lee Benjamin           25       
    202   01  7140  4         F   Intermediate Latin II: Vergil  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   105D       Trinacty Christoph     25       
    375   01  18274 4         F   Martial                        TR      0930-1045am  KING   105D       Lee Benjamin           25       
    401F  01  16745 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16746 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16747 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16749 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  16740 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16741 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16742 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16744 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  16578 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16579 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16580 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16573 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16574 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16575 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16577 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5                         
    

    LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LATS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    400   01  17502 2         F   Lat Am Studies Capstone        M       0700-0900pm  KING 127          Mani Kristina      C   999      
    402   01  8130  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   25          
    

    LEARNING ASSISTANCE STUDIES (LRNS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    099   01  7691  1         1   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    099B  01  14838 1         2   Basic Mathematics                      TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   6        
    101   01  11862 1         1   Effective Study Strategies     TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    102   01  11378 1         2   Effective Reading Strategies   TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   102        Brandt Anna        C   15       
          02  7692  1         2   Effective Reading Strategies   TR      1000-1050am  PETE   232        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    103   01  17377 1         1   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    103B  01  17378 1         2   Developing QFR Skills          TR      1000-1050am  PETE   102        Knight Kay             10       
    120   01  18067 1         2   Mindfulness/Stress Reduction   T       0300-0430pm  WILD   211        El-Amin Debra      C   16       
                                                                 T       0300-0430pm  WILD   211        Hayden Matthew     C            
    900   01  17333 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  17336 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  17342 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  17365 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  18362 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
    900B  01  17334 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  17337 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  17358 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  17368 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  18363 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
    901   01  17335 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Boomer Jane        C   5        
          02  17339 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Knight Kay         C   5        
          03  17370 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          04  17369 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  18364 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5      
    

    LONDON PROGRAM (LOND) - OFFERED ONLY IN THE SPRING
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM     
    907   01  17628 4         F   The History of London                  TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   15      
    908   01  17629 4         F   The London Stage                       TBA          TBA               Vinter Donna       C   15  


    MATHEMATICS (MATH) ALSO SEE STATISTICS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM
    050   01  17241 4         F   Understanding Networks         MWF     1000-1050am  KING   237        Wilmer Elizabeth   C   37       
    132   01  9328  4         F   Calculus Ib:  Integra & Applic MWF     0900-0950am  KING   227        Knight Kay         C   35       
          02  17779 4         F   Calculus Ib:  Integra & Applic MWF     1000-1050am  KING   227        Knight Kay         C   35       
    133   01  7226  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWR    1000-1050am  KING   123        Marx Christoph     C   32       
    134   01  7229  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    0900-0950am  KING   241        Calcut Jack            32       
          02  7230  4         F   Calculus II                    MTRF    1000-1050am  KING   241        Calcut Jack        C   35       
    220   01  7237  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1100-1150am  KING   237        Wilmer Elizabeth       32       
          02  13533 4         F   Discrete Mathematics           TR      0300-0415pm  KING   237        Thompson Lauren        32       
    231   01  7239  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   239        Woods Kevin            32       
          02  7240  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     1000-1050am  KING   239        Woods Kevin            32       
    232   01  7241  4         F   Linear Algebra                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   327        Walsh James            32       
    301   01  18211 4         F   Foundations of Analysis        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   327        Walsh James            25       
    317   01  18212 4         F   Number Theory                  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   237        Thompson Lauren        25       
    327   01  7242  4         F   Group Theory                   MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   239        Colley Susan Jane      25       
    342   01  18213 4         F   Mathematics of Social Choice   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   239        Woods Kevin            999      
    358   01  18214 4         F   Real Analysis                  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   239        Marx Christoph         999      
    397   01  18215 4         F   Sem in Mathematical Modeling   TR      0300-0420pm  KING   241        Bosch Robert       C   999      
    401   01  16679 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   999      
          02  16680 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   999      
          03  16681 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   999      
          04  16682 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   999      
          05  16683 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   999      
          06  16684 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   999      
          07  16685 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   999      
          08  16686 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   999      
          09  16687 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   999      
          10  16688 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   999      
          11  16689 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          12  17785 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    551F  01  16709 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16710 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16711 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16712 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16713 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16714 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16715 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16716 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16717 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16718 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16719 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Raney Michael      C   5        
          12  17786 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
    551H  01  16698 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16699 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16700 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16701 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16702 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16703 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16704 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16705 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16706 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16707 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16708 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
          12  17787 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995F  01  16486 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16487 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16488 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16493 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16494 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16495 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16496 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  17788 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S              5        
    995H  01  16475 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16476 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16477 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16478 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16480 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16481 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16482 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16483 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16484 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16485 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  17789 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S              5                                                                                      
              
    

    MIDDLE EAST & NORTH AFRICA STUDIES (MENA)
    This program does not regularly offer courses in MENA. Please see the online catalog for a list of courses offered in other departments that apply toward this minor.


    MUSIC PROGRAM (CMUS) - COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM 	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11334 4         F   Intro to Western Art Music     W       0700-0930pm  CBIB   223        Fuhrmann Christina     40       
    130   01  18323 4         F   General Music Theory           TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   224        Leydon Rebecca         21       
    201   01  18470 4         F   Music in South America         MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   325        Carlson Julius         30       
    300   01  15412 4         F   Musical Studies Senior Seminar F       1230-0220pm  CBIB   233        Geyer Benjamin     C   20       
    400   01  8967  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  15752 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          03  15751 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  18015 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    401   01  8968  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5     
    

    NEUROSCIENCE (NSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    201   01  14443 4         F   The Brain: Intro to Neurosci   TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Kwakye Leslie      C   85       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Thornton Janice    C            
    211   01  7396  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Carter Bradley     C   15       
          02  17277 2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Kwakye Gunnar      C   15       
    319   01  17757 4         F   Neurophysiology                TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A254       Loose Michael          25       
    321   01  17759 4         F   Studies in Neuronal Function   R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A157       Loose Michael          10       
    339   01  18232 4         F   Developmental Neurobiology     MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A254       Carter Bradley         20       
    341   01  18233 2         F   Development Neurobiology Lab   F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A260       Carter Bradley         12       
    350   01  18234 4         F   Behavioral Neuroscience        MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Thornton Janice        25       
    360   01  18235 4         F   Cognitive Neuroscience         MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A254       Simen Patrick      C   25       
    361   01  18236 2         F   Cognitive NSCI Laboratory      W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K100       Simen Patrick      C   14       
    400   01  12464 4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Kwakye Gunnar      C   15       
          02  14054 4         F   Senior Seminar                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Kwakye Leslie      C   12       
    607F  01  17122 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   2        
          02  17123 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   2        
          03  17124 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   2        
          04  17125 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   2        
          05  17126 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   2        
          06  17127 4         F   Research - Full                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   2        
          07  17766 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   2        
          08  18272 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   2        
    607H  01  17116 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   8        
          02  17117 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   7        
          03  17118 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  17119 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  17120 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  17121 2         F   Research - Half                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  17767 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
          08  18273 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   6        
    995F  01  16605 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  16606 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  16607 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  16608 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  16609 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  16610 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  17768 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5        
    995H  01  16599 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  16600 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  16601 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  16602 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  16603 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  16604 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  17769 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Robinson Siobhan   C   5                                                               
    

    PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM          
    126   01  16010 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     1100-1150am  KING   241        King Owen          C   40       
          02  16011 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A162       Ganson Todd        C   45       
          03  18048 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   A162       Ganson Todd        C   35       
    201   01  15517 4         F   Reason and Argument            TR      1100-1215pm  KING   341        Ganson Dorit       C   44       
    204   01  18474 4         F   Ethics                         MW      0700-0815pm  KING   243        King Owen          C   30       
    208   01  18266 4         F   Metaphysics                    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   243        Thomson-Jones Mart C   30       
    210   01  18276 4         F   Existentialism                 MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   123        McInerney Peter        30       
    229   01  18405 4         F   Philosophy of Race and Gender  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   241        Botts Tina         C   42       
    232   01  18268 4         F   Philosophy of Film             TR      0935-1050am  KING   227        Thomson-Jones Kath     30       
    370   01  18269 4         F   Sem: Happiness, Death, Meaning F       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Thomson-Jones Mart C   15       
    401F  01  16673 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16674 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  16675 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  16676 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  16677 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16678 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    401H  01  16667 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16668 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  16669 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  16670 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  16671 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16672 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995F  01  16617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16618 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  16619 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  16620 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  16621 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16622 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995H  01  16611 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  16613 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hall Timothy       C   5        
          04  16614 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  16615 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16616 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5                                                                                
    

    PHYSICS (PHYS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    068   01  14458 4         F   Energy Science and Technology  TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Scofield John      C   80       
    104   01  7351  4         F   Elementary Physics II          MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W201       Keller Melinda         60       
          02  7352  0         F   Elementary Physics II          F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Stinebring Daniel      20       
          03  7353  0         F   Elementary Physics II          M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Stinebring Daniel      20       
          04  10505 0         F   Elementary Physics II          T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Stinebring Daniel      20       
    111   01  7355  4         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W201       Scofield John          60       
          02  7356  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Styer Daniel           20       
          03  7357  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Styer Daniel           20       
          04  7358  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Styer Daniel           20       
    242   01  17405 4         F   Electronics                    MF      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Stalnaker Jason    C   16       
    310   01  7363  4         F   Classical Mechanics            MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W209       Ijiri Yumi             20       
    311   01  7364  4         F   Electricity and Magnetism      MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W114       Stalnaker Jason        20       
    411   01  17407 2         2   Electrodynamics                MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W114       Styer Daniel           20       
    412   01  17408 2         1   Applied Quantum Mechanics      MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W114       Styer Daniel           20       
    414   01  7366  4         F   Advanced Laboratory            TR      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W015       FitzGerald Stephen     14       
    451   02  8239  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  8240  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  9459  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  8241  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  8242  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  8243  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          08  16061 2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          09  14071 2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
    555   02  8253  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  8254  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  9461  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  8255  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  8256  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  8257  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          08  16062 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          09  14072 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
    995F  01  17475 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  17476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  17477 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  17479 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  17480 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  17481 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  17482 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  17483 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
    995H  01  17466 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  17467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  17468 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  17470 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  17471 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  17472 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  17473 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  17474 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5                                        
    

    ASTRONOMY (ASTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    302   01  18246 4         F   Astrophysics II                TR      0930-1050am  SCTR W209         Stinebring Daniel      20            
    

    POLITICS (POLT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  18301 4         F   Intro to US Politics           TR      0930-1045am  KING   243        Miller Kathryn         35       
    110   01  18256 4         F   Revn/Socialism/Reform in China TR      0300-0415pm  KING   327        Blecher Marc       C   41       
    120   01  15918 4         F   Intro to Internationl Politics TR      0300-0415pm  KING   323        Mani Kristina      C   25       
    122   01  17290 4         F   Colloq: Israel-Palestine Confl TR      0130-0245pm  KING   235        Schiff Benjamin    C   19       
    133   01  18302 4         F   Intro to Pol Thry: Powr & Frdm TR      0930-1045am  MUDD   202        Popa G Bogdan          25       
    200   01  18303 4         F   Mass Politics in a Media Age   TR      0130-0245pm  KING   341        Parkin Michael     C   40       
    208   01  14547 4         F   Environmental Policy           TR      0930-1045am  AJLC   104        Pathak Swapna          25       
    211   01  18258 4         F   Revolutions                    F       1100-1150am  KING   235        Crowley Stephen    C   15       
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  KING   306                                        
          02  18259 4         F   Revolutions                    F       0230-0320pm  KING   339        Crowley Stephen    C   16       
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  KING   306                                        
          03  18260 4         F   Revolutions                    F       0330-0420pm  KING   339        Crowley Stephen    C   16       
                                                                 MW      1100-1150am  KING   306                                        
    219   01  18257 4         F   Work, Workers & Trade Unions   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   323        Howell Chris       C   25       
    226   01  17295 4         F   International Law              TR      0930-1045am  KING   127        Schiff Benjamin    C   36       
    230   01  18304 4         F   Feminist Theory                TR      0130-0245pm  KING   339        Popa G Bogdan          25       
    232   01  11781 4         F   Eur Polt Theo:Rousseau & After F       0130-0220pm  KING   121        Wilson Harlan          16       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127                                        
          02  18475 4         F   Eur Polt Theo:Rousseau & After F       0230-0320pm  KING   235        Wilson Harlan          16       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127                                        
    237   01  18305 4         F   Neoliberalism and Its Critics  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   335        Popa G Bogdan          25       
    263   01  18306 4         F   Comp Polt Econ in Middle East  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   227        El-Kazaz Sarah         25       
    264   01  18307 4         F   Urban Polt: Developing Cities  TR      0930-1045am  KING   339        El-Kazaz Sarah         25       
    272   01  18412 4         F   Candidates & Law 2016 Election M       0230-0420pm  KING   343        Krislov Marvin     C   33       
    275   01  18340 4         F   Criminal Law                   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   335        Hirsch Harry           26       
    278   01  18309 4         F   Ideal vs Practice of US Demcy  TR      0130-0245pm  KING   243        Miller Kathryn     C   25       
    306   01  18310 4         F   Gender and Migration           W       0700-0900pm  KING   339        Miller Kathryn     C   14       
    313   01  15932 4         F   State/Society/Econ in China    W       0230-0420pm  RICE   100B       Blecher Marc           15       
    316   01  18308 4         F   Post-Communist Transformations M       0230-0420pm  WILD   215        Crowley Stephen    C   16       
    326   01  18263 4         F   Topics:Democracy & Development T       0700-0900pm  KING   227        Sandberg Eve           15       
    328   1   17746 4         F   Sem: Non-state Actors Intl Pol T       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Mani Kristina      C   12       
    332   01  18264 4         F   Liberalism                     TR      1100-1215pm  KING   335        Hirsch Harry           16       
    404F  01  17429 4         F   Senior Honors - Full           R       0730-0930pm  KING   335        Howell Chris       C   15       
    404H  01  17428 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   999      
    411   01  18261 4         F   Practicum in Applied Research  W       0700-0900pm  KING   227        Sandberg Eve       C   999      
    421F  01  17300 4         F   Studies Electoral Polt - Full  M       0700-0900pm  KING   235        Parkin Michael     C   15       
    421H  01  17299 2         F   Studies Electoral Polt - Half  M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Parkin Michael     C   15       
    995F  01  17386 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17372 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          04  17389 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  17390 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  17391 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kahn Ronald        C   5        
          07  17392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  17393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  17394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  17396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  17397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
    995H  01  17371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          04  17374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  17375 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          07  17379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  17380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  17381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  17383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff Benjamin    C   5        
          12  17384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
    999   01  18661 4         F   Social Movement in Cont China          TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5                                       

    PORTUGUESE (PORT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  17638 4         F   Elementary Portuguese II       MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   212        Grevan de Carvalho     20       
    335   01  18194 4         F   Brazilian & Luso-African Film  TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   302        Grevan de Carvalho     20             
    

    PSYCHOLOGY (PSYC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    100   01  7382  4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Porterfield Albert C   120      
                                                                 TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Thibodeau Paul     C            
    200   01  14907 4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Darling Nancy          20       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
          02  15367 4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Darling Nancy          20       
                                                                 W       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
    209   01  18248 4         F   Complex Cognition              TR      0930-1050am  SEVE   108        Thibodeau Paul         40       
    214   01  15492 4         F   Abnormal Psychology            TR      0835-0950am  SEVE   132B       Porterfield Albert C   35       
    215   01  17673 4         F   Intro to Clinical/Counseling   TR      0300-0415pm  SEVE   108        Morean Meghan          40       
    217   01  18247 4         F   Adolescence  Transit Adulthood MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   301        Darling Nancy          35       
    218   01  14911 4         F   Social Psychology              MW      0230-0345pm  SEVE   108        Frantz Cynthia     C   53       
    220   01  17674 4         F   Developmental Psychopathology  TR      1100-1215pm  SEVE   108        Rabbitt Sarah      C   45       
    221   01  18251 4         F   Social Visual Perception       TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A154       Verosky Sara           40       
    300   01  14912 4         F   Research Methods II            F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   132A       Wilson Travis      C   30       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   132B                                       
    301   01  15493 4         F   Adv Meth Personality Socl Psyc T       0230-0420pm  SEVE   301        Mayer F. Stephan   C   20       
    303   01  14470 4         F   Advanced Meth Cognitive Psych  W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   128        deWinstanley Patri C   10       
    420   01  17910 4         F   Seminar in Social Neuroscience W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   301        Verosky Sara       C   15       
    431   01  17677 4         F   Seminar: Neuropsychology & Law T       0230-0420pm  SEVE   128        deWinstanley Patri C   12       
    480   01  17240 4         F   Seminar in Child Development   M       0230-0420pm  SEVE   301        Wilson Travis      C   20       
    500   01  7767  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  14859 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  14860 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  14861 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  14862 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          06  14863 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          07  14864 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          08  14865 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          09  14866 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    510   01  14915 2         S   Supervised R Memory & Learning         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    520   01  14534 2         S   Supervised Res Socl & Environ          TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    530   01  18249 2         S   Research in Social/Neuro Psyc          TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    540   01  13128 2         S   Supervised R Cognitive Neurosc         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
    560   01  13579 2         S   Supervised Res Adolescnt Devel         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
    570   01  17646 2         S   Research in Child Development          TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
    580   01  17679 2         S   Supervised Res Lang & Cogn             TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    590   01  17680 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
    606F  01  16918 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16919 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16920 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16921 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16922 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  16923 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  16924 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16925 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16926 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    606H  01  16909 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16910 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16911 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16912 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16913 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  16914 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  16915 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16916 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16917 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608F  01  16936 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16937 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16938 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16939 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16940 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  16941 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  16942 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16943 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16944 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    608H  01  16927 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16928 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16929 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16930 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16931 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  16932 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  16933 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16934 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16935 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    609   01  18250 0         S   Honors Research Seminar                TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    995F  01  16900 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  16901 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  16902 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  16903 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  16904 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  16905 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  16906 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  16907 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  16908 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
    995H  01  16891 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  16892 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  16893 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  16894 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  16895 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  16896 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  16897 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  16898 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  16899 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        

    RELIGION (RELG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  17890 4         F   Roots Rel Mediterranean Wrld   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   341        Barnes Corey           35       
    208   01  17841 4         F   New Testmnt/Christian Origins  MWF     1100-1150am  KING   341        Chapman Cynthia    C   35       
    216   01  18237 4         F   Apocalyptic                    TR      0130-0245pm  KING   327        Barnes Corey           25       
    224   01  18407 4         F   Authentic Freedom & Human Cond TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   A154       Lockwood Charles       30       
    226   01  14919 4         F   MRT: Mid-19th Cent-Present     MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A255       Lockwood Charles       35       
    233   01  16018 4         F   Modern India                   TR      0130-0245pm  KING   343        Richman Paula      C   35       
    234   01  18238 4         F   Religious Thought of M. Gandhi TR      1100-1215pm  KING   121        Richman Paula      C   15       
    236   01  11137 4         F   Japanese Thought & Religion    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Dobbins James          45       
    244   01  18239 4         F   Ethics in Early China          TR      0930-1050am  KING   337        Cottine Cheryl     C   35       
    255   01  18341 4         F   Gender(s) and Jewish Law       TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   A155       Barer Deborah          35       
    258   01  17839 4         F   Introduction to the Talmud     TR      0930-1050am  KING   327        Barer Deborah          35       
    261   01  18241 4         F   Gender Theo & Study of Relg    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   101        Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    272   01  17187 4         F   Introduction to the Qur'an     TR      1100-1215pm  KING   337        Mahallati Mohammad     35       
    276   01  17895 4         F   Peace-Making in Religions      TR      0300-0415pm  SEVE   132B       Mahallati Mohammad     35       
    282   01  18242 4         F   Survey of Amer Christianity    TR      0930-1050am  KING   325        Miller Albert          35       
    343   01  17898 4         F   Religion in Public Life        M       0230-0420pm  RICE   100B       Lockwood Charles   C   15       
    348   01  18243 4         F   Comparative Religious Ethics   R       0100-0250pm  RICE   017        Cottine Cheryl     C   15       
    373   01  18244 4         F   Islamic Mystic Trads and Lit   W       0630-0830pm  KING   337        Mahallati Mohammad     15       
    402   01  17193 4         F   Capstone Colloquium            W       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Richman Paula      C   999      
    405   01  17410 4         F   Capstone Sem Religious Study   W       0230-0420pm  KING   227        Cottine Cheryl     C   999      
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   227        Miller Albert      C            
    995F  01  16639 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  16640 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  16641 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  16642 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  16643 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  16644 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  16645 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  16646 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  16647 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  16648 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  17490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5        
    995H  01  16629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Babyak Joyce       C   5        
          02  16630 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  16631 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  16632 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  16633 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  16634 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  16635 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  16636 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  16637 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Richman Paula      C   5        
          10  16638 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  17489 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5                 

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION (RHET)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  15304 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   325        Boutilier Nancy    C   15       
          02  18514 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   325        Guidry Denise      C   18       
    104   01  17728 4         F   College Writing and Beyond     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   339        Karega-Mason Joily C   15       
    105   01  17726 4         F   Writing to Learn & Participate MWF     1100-1150am  KING   243        Cooper Jan         C   19       
    201   01  18229 4         F   Writing in the Sciences        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   235        Cooper Jan         C   16       
    204   01  17727 4         F   Writing for Social Justice     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   339        Karega-Mason Joily C   17       
    207   01  18230 4         F   Literary Journalism            TR      0935-1050am  AJLC   102A       Boutilier Nancy    C   20       
    301   01  15899 4         F   Seminar in Scholarly Writing   TR      1100-1215pm  RICE   017        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    303   01  18231 4         F   Writing about Travel           MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   121        McMillin Laurie    C   15       
    401   01  14113 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   121        Podis Leonard      C   12       
    995F  01  16812 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  16813 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  16814 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  16815 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  17431 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  17776 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5        
    995H  01  16808 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  16809 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  16810 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Podis Leonard      C   5        
          04  16811 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trubek Anne        C   5        
          05  17430 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Boutilier Nancy    C   5        
          06  17777 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Protzman Ferdinand C   5        
    

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION PRACTICA (RTCP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  17401 1         F   Practicum in Journalism                TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan             100      
    308   01  17402 1         1   Fellowship Writing             TR      0300-0350pm  TBA               Petzak Nicholas        20          
    

    RUSSIAN (RUSS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7210  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Forman Arlene          25       
          02  7211  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   232        Dimova Polina          25       
    204   01  7212  4         F   Intermediate Russian           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   212        Scholl Tim             25       
    214   01  18120 4         F   The Myth of Petersburg         TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   129        Forman Arlene          25       
    228   01  18353 4         F   Russian Exile                  TR      0130-0250pm  PETE   101        Parker Luke            25       
    306   01  14487 4         F   Advanced Russian               MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   232        Solovieva Maia         15       
                                                                 W       0700-0800pm  PETE   232                                        
    334   01  18088 4         F   Adultery, Art, and the Novel   TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   233        Dimova Polina          18       
    446   01  7219  4         F   Senior Sem:  Bely's Petersburg MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   232        Scholl Tim             15       
    505F  01  17203 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  17204 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  17205 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  17206 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    505H  01  17199 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  17200 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  17201 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  17202 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    995F  01  16694 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  16695 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  16696 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  16697 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5        
    995H  01  16690 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  16691 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  16692 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  16693 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5                              

    RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (REES)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    
    

    SOCIOLOGY (SOCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  17869 4         F   Intro Soc: Soci Str, Ineq. Beh MWF     1100-1150am  KING   323        Parris Christie    C   43       
    130   01  17870 4         F   Intro Soc: Social Problems     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   323        Baldoz Richard     C   40       
    224   01  18325 4         F   Sociology of Sport             TR      0130-0245pm  KING   323        John Daphne        C   35       
    241   01  15890 4         F   American Urbanism              TR      1100-1215pm  KING   321        Mattson Greggor    C   35       
    254   01  18299 4         F   Political Sociology            MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   227        Smith Christi          30       
    262   01  18296 4         F   Making Race/Ethnicity in U.S.  MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   201        Hiers Wesley       C   30       
    267   01  18297 4         F   War and Peace?                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   325        Smith Christi          30       
    270   01  18300 4         F   Comp Race/Ethn Latin Am. & US  MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   323        Hiers Wesley       C   30       
    284   01  17902 4         F   Environmental Sociology        MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   323        Parris Christie    C   30       
    303   01  17873 4         F   Clas & Contemp Sociolgcal Theo TR      0930-1050am  KING   321        Mattson Greggor    C   25       
    338   01  18228 4         F   Prostitution & Social Control  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   321        Mattson Greggor    C   25       
    345   01  18330 4         F   Global Gender Work Labor       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   327        John Daphne            25       
    391H  01  16655 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  16656 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  16657 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  16658 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  16659 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  16660 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    420   01  17871 4         F   Social Inequalities            W       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Baldoz Richard     C   12       
    428   01  18298 4         F   Schools, Rights and Educ. Pol  M       0700-0900pm  PETE   102        Smith Christi      C   13       
    491F  01  16661 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  16662 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  16663 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  16664 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  16665 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  16666 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    491H  01  17666 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  17667 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  17668 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  17669 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  17670 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  17671 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    995H  01  16649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   5        
          02  16650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   5        
          03  16651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   5        
          04  16652 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   5        
          05  16653 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   5        
          06  16654 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   5        
    

    STATISTICAL METHODS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  16054 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1000-1050am  KING   243        Bosch Robert       C   32       
                                                                 T       1000-1050am  KING   137                                        
          02  16055 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   241        Bosch Robert       C   32       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  KING   137                                        
    114   01  16056 4         F   Introduction to Biostatistics  MWF     0900-0950am  KING   237        Witmer Jeffrey     C   28       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  SCTR   K100                                       
    213   01  17906 4         F   Statistical Modeling           TR      1100-1215pm  KING   239        Dawson Colin           28       
    336   01  18195 4         F   Mathematical Statistics        TR      0930-1050am  KING   235        Dawson Colin           28                           
    

    THEATER (THEA)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   02  14189 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST2        Emeka Justin       C   16       
    173   01  18150 4         F   Production: Costumes           MW      1000-1150am  HALL   100        Brown Heather      C   10       
    199   01  14124 0         S   Production Crew                        TBA          TBA               James Daniel           999      
    201   01  17242 4         F   Acting 2: Advanced Scene Study TR      0100-0345pm  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   12       
    207   01  14926 2         F   Acting Ensemble                MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   ST4        Moser Paul         C   16       
    212   01  10755 4         F   Stage Management               TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST2        James Daniel       C   14       
    225   01  8329  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          02  18151 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          03  18152 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  18153 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    253   01  7285  4         F   Western Theater History II     MW      0100-0220pm  MUDD   050        Copeland Roger     C   35       
    260   01  15490 4         F   Lighting Design                TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   200        Benjamin Jeremy    C   8        
    270   01  18154 2         F   Speech & Dialects for Actor    TR      1000-1145am  HALL   214        Wright Matthew     C   15       
    281   01  8600  2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
    282   01  18155 4         F   Drama Survey                   MWF     1000-1050am  HALL   200        Schillinger Stephe C   25       
    302   01  18481 4         F   Non-Literary Thea 1960-Present TR      0300-0420pm  MUDD   050        Copeland Roger         20       
    307   01  16004 4         F   Directing 2                    MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   ST3        Moser Paul         C   6        
    312F  01  18356 4         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    312H  01  18357 2         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    320F  07  18080 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    320H  07  18081 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    340   01  17810 4         F   Arts Management II             TR      0300-0415pm  HALL   214        Steggall Eric      C   12       
    341F  01  18196 4         F   Directing III - Full           T       0430-0600pm  WARN   ST4        Moser Paul         C   6        
    341H  01  18684 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   6        
    348   01  18198 4         F   Modern Drama: Ibsen-Pirandello TR      0300-0415pm  KING   227        Tufts Carol        C   20       
    368   01  18156 4         F   Black Arts Workshop II         TR      0100-0250pm  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   20       
    420F  01  17254 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  17255 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  17256 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  17257 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  17258 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  17663 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    420H  01  17249 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   999      
          02  17250 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  17251 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  17252 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          05  17253 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   999      
          06  17664 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    425F  01  17852 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  17853 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  17854 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  17855 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Staff              C            
          05  17856 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  17857 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  17858 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    425H  01  17859 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  17860 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          03  17861 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  17862 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  17863 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  17864 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  17865 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995F  01  16591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  16592 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          04  16594 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  16595 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  16596 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  16597 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  16598 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
          09  18677 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown Heather      C   5        
    995H  01  16583 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Anderson Boll Heat C   5        
          02  16584 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Copeland Roger     C   5        
          04  16586 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  16587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  16588 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  16589 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  16590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
          09  18678 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown Heather      C   5                                           
    

    EXTRA DIVISIONAL

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  14253 1         1   Intro to Entrepreneurship      TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Holford Elyzabeth  C   30       
    995F  01  18434 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Holford Elyzabeth  C   5        
    995H  01  18435 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Holford Elyzabeth  C   5      
    

    THE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • APPLIED STUDIES (APST)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    111   01  7043  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          02  7044  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   12       
          03  7050  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          04  7049  2         F   Piano Class                    WF      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          05  7048  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          06  15035 2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   12       
    112   01  7053  2         F   Keyboard Accompanying (Vocal)          TBA          CBIB   108        Brown Bretton      C   25       
    113   01  7054  2         F   Keyboard Accomp (Instrumental)         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      C   40       
    118   01  16139 1         F   Vocal Studies Seminar          F       0330-0420pm  CBIB   237        LeFebvre Timothy   C   35       
    120A  01  15405 1         1   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    120B  01  15406 1         2   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    121   01  15655 1         1   Beethoven's Violin Sonatas             0900-1030am  CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    122   01  15656 1         2   Beethoven's Cello Sonatas              0900-1030am  CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    140   01  13315 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          02  16149 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   30       
                                                                 W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    141   01  14600 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms II       M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   15       
                                                                 M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    142   01  16105 2         F   Beginning Improvisation        T       1000-1201pm  CCEN   34         Dominguez Peter    C   18       
    204   01  7067  2         F   Interpretation of Art Song             TBA          CBIB   108        Brown Bretton      C   8        
    208   01  7068  2         F   Guided Piano Pedagogy Proj             TBA          CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   5        
    209   01  7069  2         F   Guided Teaching Observation            TBA          CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   5        
    210   01  7070  2         F   Intermediate Piano Pedagogy    M       1100-1215pm  CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   999      
    213   01  7073  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   12       
          02  7074  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   12       
    215   01  7075  2         F   Keyboard Skills II             TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Wiggins William We C   12       
          02  7076  2         F   Keyboard Skills II             WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Breitman David     C   12       
    222   01  17949 2         F   Sacred Music Skills            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Moyer Jonathan         40       
    230   01  7079  4         F   The Teaching of Singing        MWF     1100-1210pm  CBIB   325        Manz Lorraine      C   26       
    235   01  7081  2         F   Percussion Instruments         TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   38         Rosen Michael      C   12       
    241   01  13667 2         F   Intr Hist Keybrd Inst Pianists         TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav C   12       
    244   01  8969  2         F   Adv Baroq Violn for Violinists T       0430-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
    261   01  7164  2         F   Conducting II: Instrmntl Analy MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Ristow Gregory     C   25       
    262   01  7162  2         F   Conducting II: Choral Analysis MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   21         Kerchner Jody      C   20       
    282   01  13669 2         F   Viola Orch Repertoire Class    M       0330-0430pm  CBIB   334        Strauss Michael    C   8        
    284   01  15057 2         F   Orchestra Repertoire Violin    T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Fulkerson Gregory  C   10       
    285   01  7182  2         F   Orchestra Rep for Dble Bass    F       0400-0545pm  CCEN   21         Zadinsky Derek     C   20       
    300   01  15734 2         F   Oratorio Repertoire Singers    TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   SRH        LeFebvre Timothy   C   19       
    310   01  7181  2         F   Intermed Piano Pedag Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   5        
    311   01  7186  2         F   Elementary Piano Pedag Practic         TBA          CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   5        
    312   01  7194  2         F   Class Piano Pedagogy Practicum         TBA          CBIB   326        Matzke Brianna     C   5        
    341   01  18383 2         F   Adv Continuo Realiz Keyboard   TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   134        Wiggins William We C   10       
    351   01  7189  2         F   Conducting IV: Adv Instrument  TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   10       
    361   01  7191  2         F   Conducting IV:  Adv Choral     MW      1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Ristow Gregory         15       
    401   01  12232 4         F   Senior Honors Piano Performanc         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   3        
    451   01  7193  4         F   Sem in Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    461   01  7233  4         F   Sem in Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    551   01  7234  4         F   Sem in Orchestral Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    553   01  7235  2         F   Grad Project Orch Conducting           TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    561   01  7236  4         F   Sem in Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    563   01  7238  2         F   Grad Proj in Choral Conducting         TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    600   01  8609  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  8610  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  8611  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  8612  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  8613  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  8614  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  8615  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  8616  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  8617  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  8618  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  8619  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  8620  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  8621  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          14  8622  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  8623  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory      5        
          16  8624  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  8625  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  8626  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  8627  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Staff Con              5        
          20  8628  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        10       
          21  8629  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  18384 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  8813  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  8814  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  8815  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  8816  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  8817  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          28  8818  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  10701 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  18385 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  8820  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  9503  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          33  10702 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  12671 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  15661 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  18386 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          37  18378 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     C   5        
    601   01  8821  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  8822  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  8823  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  8824  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  8825  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  8826  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)     MWF     0800-0850am  TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  8827  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  8828  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           10       
          09  17660 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             10       
          10  8830  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  8831  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  8832  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  8833  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique         5        
          14  8834  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  8835  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory      5        
          16  8836  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  8837  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  8838  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  8839  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  9505  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  9506  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  10064 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  10703 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  10704 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  10705 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  12672 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  18387 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg     5        
          28  17932 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  15662 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  18008 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  18388 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  18389 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael        5        
          33  18390 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  18391 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  18392 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  18393 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We     5        
          37  18379 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     C   5        
    602   01  7243  2         F   Graduate Lecture Recital               TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
    700   01  7322  2         F   Musical Union                  M       0715-0930pm  FINN              Ristow Gregory         200      
    701   01  7324  2         F   Oberlin College Choir          MWF     0430-0600pm  CCEN   25         Ristow Gregory     C   100      
    704   01  7326  2         F   Opera Chorus                   US      0200-0500pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   30       
    705   01  13309 2         F   Oberlin College Wmn's Chorale  MW      0430-0525pm  CBIB   237        Kerchner Jody      C   999      
    709   01  16125 2         F   Oberlin Orchestra/CME          MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Weiss Timothy                   
    712   01  7330  2         F   Trombone Choir                 M       0500-0555pm  CCEN   WCH        Allen Morgan           25       
                                                                 W       0500-0555pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    713   01  10385 2         F   Brass Ensemble                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Roest Michael          25       
    714   01  10067 2         F   Trumpet Ensemble               M       0600-0650pm  CCEN   WCH        Poper Roy          C   16       
    724   01  16126 2         F   Sinfonietta/Chamber Orchestra  M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
    726   01  16199 2         F   Oberlin A&S Orchestra          TR      0645-0915pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   75       
    730   01  7346  2         F   Collegium Musicum              MW      0430-0530pm  ASIA   FAIRCHILD  Plank Steven       C   40       
    745   01  16150 2         F   Baroque Orchestra              M       0730-0930pm  CBIB   SRH        Meints Caldwell Ca     999      
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    748   01  17950 2         F   Javanese Gamelan               M       0700-0900pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   20       
    749   01  17951 2         F   Sumatran Talempong             R       0430-0600pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   6        
    800   01  7552  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  7553  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  7554  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  7555  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  7556  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  7557  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  7558  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          08  7559  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          09  7560  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          10  7561  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav D   999      
          11  7562  2         F   Chamber Music                  MWF     0430-0600pm  CBIB   223        Colton Kendra      D   999      
          12  7563  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          13  7564  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          14  7565  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          15  7566  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          16  7567  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          17  7568  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          18  7569  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          19  10068 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          20  7572  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          21  7573  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          22  7574  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          23  11331 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  11332 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  7575  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          26  15665 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          27  15666 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          28  15667 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  15668 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          30  15669 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  15664 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          32  15670 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          33  15671 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          34  15672 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          35  15674 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          36  15675 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          37  15676 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          38  15788 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          39  15789 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          40  15790 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          41  15791 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          42  15792 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          43  15793 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          44  15794 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
          45  15795 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       D   999      
          46  15796 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          47  18375 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          48  15798 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          49  15799 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          50  18691 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          51  18687 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          52  18692 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          53  18693 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          D   999      
          54  18694 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          55  18695 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          56  18696 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          57  18697 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          58  18698 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          59  18699 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          60  18700 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          61  18701 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          62  18702 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          63  18703 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          64  18688 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          65  18689 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          66  18708 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
    802   01  11975 2         F   Orchestral Rep for Woodwinds   TR      1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Sakakeeny II Georg C   12       
    804   01  7368  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Brasses     T       0445-0615pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       C   999      
    805   01  7612  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  7613  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  7615  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  7616  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  7618  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  7619  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  7620  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          08  7621  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          09  7623  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  D   999      
          10  7624  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          11  7626  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          12  7627  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          13  7628  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          14  7635  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Duphil Monique     D   999      
          15  7629  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          16  7630  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
          17  7631  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          18  7636  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   999      
          19  7637  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili D   999      
          20  10070 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          21  15771 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          22  15772 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          23  15773 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  15774 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  15775 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          26  15776 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          27  15777 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          28  15778 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  15779 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          30  15780 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  15781 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          32  15782 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          33  15783 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg D   999      
          34  15784 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          35  15785 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          36  15786 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          37  15787 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          38  18423 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          39  18424 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          40  18425 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          41  18426 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          42  18427 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          43  18428 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       D   999      
          44  18345 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
          45  18429 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jessen Dana        D   999      
          46  18372 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          47  18704 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     D   999      
          48  18705 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          D   999      
          49  18706 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Strauss Michael    D   999      
          50  18690 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     D   999      
    806   01  11028 2         F   Adv String Quartet Seminar     W       0600-0800pm  CBIB   213        Fulkerson Gregory  D   999      
    807   01  17551 2         F   OINC: OB Improv NewMusic       W       0600-0730pm  CBIB   238        Park Joo Won       C   12       
    808   01  16111 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          02  16135 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
          03  16152 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   999      
    810   01  7369  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          02  7370  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   15       
          03  7371  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          04  7372  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  7373  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   15       
          06  8970  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          07  7374  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          08  7375  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          09  9482  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shapiro Sandra     D   15       
          10  9761  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shapiro Sandra     D   15       
          11  11036 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shapiro Sandra     D   15       
          12  18707 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Shapiro Sandra     D   15       
    812   01  7376  2         F   Double Bass Ensemble           T       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       C   8        
    814   01  7377  2         F   Harp Ensemble                  M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    815   01  7378  2         F   Guitar Ensemble                T       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    820   01  7380  2         F   Ensembles for Harpists                 TBA          CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland C   8        
    821   01  7383  2         F   Ensemble for Percussionists            TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          16       
    822   01  7384  2         F   Ensembles for Guitarists       T       0430-0525pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    825   01  7385  2         F   Oberlin Percussion Group               TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
    841   01  7398  2         F   Viola da Gamba Consort                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    843   01  7399  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Wiggins William We C   50       
          02  8474  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   30       
          03  8473  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   40       
          04  8475  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   C   15       
          05  8476  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    C   15       
          06  10072 2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   30       
    844   01  7400  2         F   Renaissance Flute/Recorder Ens         TBA          CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       C   10       
    995F  01  17577 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  17952 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  17953 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  17954 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  17955 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  18006 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  18327 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  18376 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  18430 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg C   5        
          10  18431 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  18373 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  18685 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    995H  01  17578 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  17956 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  17957 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  17958 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  17959 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  18007 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  18328 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  18377 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  18432 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sakakeeny II Georg C   5        
          10  18467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  18374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  18686 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5                                                              
    

    CONSERVATORY STUDIES (CNST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  18381 2         F   Intro to Body Mapping          M       0700-0840pm  CBIB   238        Mollnow-Wilson Kel     17       
    130   01  12615 1         F   Phys Wellnss Musician's Life   TR      0130-0220pm  WARN   ST5        Vogel Deborah      C   12       
    141   01  15654 1         F   Harpsichord Tuning Practicum           TBA          TBA               Stewart Kathie     C   5        
    171   01  18673 4         F   Practicing Music Criticism     TR      0100-0215pm  CBIB   216        Telin Michael      C   8        
    200   01  18024 2         F   Prof Dev for Freelance Artists M       0400-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jessen Dana        C   25      
    

    COMPOSITION (COMP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  18082 2         F   The Craft of Composition       TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   10       
    202   01  14602 4         F   Composition Class II           TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   233        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   233        Ogonek Elizabeth   C            
    204   01  14622 4         F   New Music Workshop             TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   237        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
    350   01  14603 4         F   Composition Seminar            TR      0430-0550pm  CBIB   233        Helgeson Aaron     C   17       
    995F  01  17580 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  18039 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  18010 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5        
    995H  01  17581 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  18040 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  18011 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Helgeson Aaron     C   5    
    

    EDUCATION (EDUC)- CONSERVATORY
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    300   01  15039 4         F   Principles of Education        M       0700-0925pm  CBIB   237        Jaffee Kathleen    C   15 

    ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (ETHN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7895  4         F   Intro to Musics of the World   MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   999      
    213   01  18014 4         F   Anthro of Entrepreneurship     TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   233        Hadley Fredara     C   30       
    303   01  18471 4         F   Ethnomusicology as Activism    TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   999     
    

    HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE (HPRF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  18368 1         1   HPRF in Context Mus of Italy   T       0430-0525pm  CBIB   325        Breitman David     C   30       
    303   01  13664 2         F   Seminar in Performance Practi          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   15       
    312A  01  18494 1         1   Perform Pract: Clavichord I            TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    312B  01  13200 1         2   Perform Pract:  Clavichord II          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    503   01  13662 2         F   Seminar in Performance Pract           TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   15       
    512A  01  18495 1         1   Perform Pract: Clavichord I            TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    512B  01  13663 1         2   Perform Pract: Clavichord II           TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    521A  01  18496 2         1   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    521B  01  13202 2         2   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30              
    

    JAZZ STUDIES (JAZZ)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7676  2         F   Jazz Aural Skills              MW      0330-0420pm  CBIB   223        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    110   01  7677  2         F   Jazz Keyboard                  TR      0330-0420pm  CBIB   326        Wall Daniel        C   12       
    121   01  7678  4         F   Jazz Theory                    MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   237        Ferrazza Robert    C   30       
    131   01  14244 2         F   Basic Arrang/Comp Techn        MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   233        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    202   01  17995 4         F   Jazz Improvisation II          W       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Ashby Jay          C   25       
                                                                 W       1200-1250pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    291   01  17549 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   60       
    302   01  17996 4         F   Jazz Improvisation IV          M       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Wall Daniel        C   20       
                                                                 M       1200-1250pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    700   01  7716  2         F   Jazz Ensemble-Large Group      MWF     0430-0600pm  KOHL   CHRS       Reynolds Dennis    C   25       
    803   01  7753  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          02  7754  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          03  7755  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          04  7756  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          05  7757  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          06  7758  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          07  7759  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   25       
          08  9490  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          09  9491  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          10  9492  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          11  12839 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          12  12840 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          13  12841 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          14  12842 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          15  12843 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          16  12844 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          17  12845 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          18  12846 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          19  13348 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          20  14221 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          21  14222 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          22  14223 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          23  14224 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          24  14225 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          25  14226 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          26  18437 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          27  18438 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          28  18439 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          29  18440 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          30  18441 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
          31  18442 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
    995F  01  17582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  17936 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  17937 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  18443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5        
    995H  01  17583 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  17938 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  17939 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  18444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5    

    LANGUAGE (LANG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7760  2         F   Italian Diction                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   325        Bandy Thomas       C   999      
    200   01  7761  2         F   German Diction                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Bandy Thomas       C   999      
    201   01  7762  2         F   French Diction                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Rosen Marlene      C   30       
    995F  01  18445 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5        
    995H  01  18446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5  
    

    MUSIC HISTORY (MHST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    226   01  7881  4         F   Music of Mid Ages & Renaissanc MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   237        Plank Steven           30       
    255   01  14236 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      TR      0835-0950am  CBIB   223        Gerk Sarah             30       
          02  14237 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   223        Gerk Sarah             31       
          03  16154 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   224        Carlson Julius         30       
    275   01  7883  4         F   Music since 1914               MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Fulop Rebecca          30       
          02  7884  4         F   Music since 1914               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   223        Fulop Rebecca          30       
    291   01  17550 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   60       
    320   01  18472 4         F   History of Reproducing Sound   TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   216        Carlson Julius         15       
    321   01  18447 4         F   American Popular Music         TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   234        Gerk Sarah         C   15       
    332   01  17941 4         F   History of Film Music          TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   325        Fulop Rebecca      C   15       
    400   01  16080 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   10       
          02  16081 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   10       
          03  16129 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
    401   01  9497  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          02  13350 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          03  13832 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          04  13833 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   5        
    995F  01  17440 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  17441 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  17442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  17443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gerk Sarah         C   5        
          05  17943 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    995H  01  17444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  17445 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  17446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  17447 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gerk Sarah         C   5        
          05  17944 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    

    MUSIC LITERATURE (MLIT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    214   01  18326 4         F   Organ Lit, History & Design    TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   223        Moyer Jonathan         30       
    216   01  15377 2         F   Piano Literature               M       0400-0540pm  CBIB   325        Schulze Sean       C   30                              
    

    MUSIC EDUCATION (MUED)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    206   01  15054 2         1   Choral Methods                 MW      0800-0950am  CBIB   232        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    300   01  15085 4         1   Teaching Music to Adolescents  TR      0800-1050am  CBIB   233        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    506   01  16082 2         1   Choral Methods                 MW      0800-0950am  CBIB   232        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    510   01  16120 4         1   Teaching Music to Adolescents  TR      0800-1050am  CBIB   233        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    514   01  16121 4         2   Student Teaching II            W       0330-0420pm  CBIB   216        Kerchner Jody      C   5        
    519   01  16122 4         F   Principles of Education        M       0700-0925pm  CBIB   237        Jaffee Kathleen    C   15       
    995F  01  18449 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  18450 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5        
    995H  01  18451 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  17945 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Erwin Joanne       C   5 

    MUSIC THEORY (MUTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  14227 2         F   Aural Skills II                MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          02  7918  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   325        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          03  7919  2         F   Aural Skills II                MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          04  7920  2         F   Aural Skills II                MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          05  7921  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          06  7922  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          07  11964 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          08  11965 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          09  14228 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   232        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          10  12602 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   232        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
          11  18452 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Geyer Benjamin     C   999      
    132   01  8182  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          02  8183  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   216        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          03  8184  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          04  8185  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   224        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          05  8186  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          06  11967 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
          07  11968 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert      C   999      
          08  12604 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert      C   999      
    202   01  7927  2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          02  7928  2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          03  14229 2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          04  7930  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          05  7931  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          06  7932  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          07  12606 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Long Megan         C   999      
          08  12607 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          09  12608 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   232        Long Megan         C   999      
          10  17559 2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    232   01  8191  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   237        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          02  8192  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   237        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          03  8193  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          04  8194  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Heetderks David    C   999      
          05  12609 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          06  12610 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   325        Heinzelmann Sigrun C   999      
          07  12611 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   223        Long Megan         C   999      
          08  18453 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   223        Long Megan         C   999      
    315   01  18454 4         F   Listening to & Analyzing Rock  TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   234        Heetderks David    C   999      
    340   01  17560 4         F   Form and Analysis              MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   234        Cadwallader Allen  C   999      
    342   01  17561 4         F   Rhythmic Theory                TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   234        Lubben Robert      C   999      
    344   01  18487 4         F   Beethovens Middle Period Music TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   325        Miyake Jan         C   999      
    363   01  18013 4         F   Medieval Motets                TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   232        Hartt Jared        C   999      
    410   01  7939  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    411   01  7940  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Thesis           TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          C   999      
    995F  01  17448 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  17449 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  17450 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          04  17451 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          05  17452 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          06  17453 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  17454 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  17455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          09  17456 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
    995H  01  17457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  17458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cadwallader Allen  C   5        
          03  17459 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          04  17460 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heinzelmann Sigrun C   5        
          05  17461 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          06  17462 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  17463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  17464 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          09  17465 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5                                               
    

    OPERA THEATER (OPTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    203   01  7944  2         F   Intro Opera: Performg Techniq  TR      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally      C   16       
          02  16136 2         F   Intro Opera: Performg Techniq  WF      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          15       
    306   01  7946  4         F   Opera Workshop                 TR      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Stunkel Sally          25       
    400   01  7947  2         F   Performance Project            MTWRF   0700-1000pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   20       
    405   01  7948  4         F   Seminar In Opera               MW      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   11       
    407   01  7949  4         F   Seminar in Directing           F       0130-0220pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   4        
    501   01  7950  4         F   Advanced Seminar in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    503   01  7951  4         F   Research Project in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    995F  01  17622 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  18455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stunkel Sally      C   5        
    995H  01  17509 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  18456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stunkel Sally      C   5          
    

    PRIVATE STUDIES (PVST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    0001   024 7538  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   WCH        Song Haewon        D   15       
          026 8978  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Song Haewon        D   15       
          034 7539  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     D   15       
          036 8980  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Hundley Robert     D   15       
          044 7540  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Duphil Monique     D   15       
          046 8982  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          064 7542  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Cheng Angela       D   15       
          066 8986  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          074 7543  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Shannon Robert     D   17       
          076 8988  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          084 7544  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Takacs Peter       D   22       
          086 8995  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          094 9220  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Chow Alvin         D   20       
          096 9222  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          104 17933 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   5        
    002   024 8632  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        LeFebvre Timothy   D   21       
          026 8997  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          034 8633  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Manz Lorraine      D   25       
          036 8999  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          044 8634  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Mahy Daune         D   24       
          046 9001  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          054 8635  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Colton Kendra      D   19       
          056 9003  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          064 8636  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Rosen Marlene      D   27       
          066 9005  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          074 12590 6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Champagne Salvator D   21       
          076 12592 8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    003   014 8854  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   WCH        Christie James Dav D   15       
          016 9007  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Christie James Dav D   15       
          024 8855  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Moyer Jonathan     D   20       
          026 9009  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    004   024 8857  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          026 9024  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          034 8858  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   21       
          036 9026  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          044 8859  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Vitek Milan        D   23       
          046 9028  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          054 18358 6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          056 18359 8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          064 8861  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Bowlin David       D   20       
          066 9033  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Bowlin David       D   20       
    005   014 8862  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Slowik Peter       D   20       
          016 9035  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          034 8864  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB   SRH        Strauss Michael    D   15       
          036 9039  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
    006   014 8865  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Eldan Amir         D   20       
          016 9041  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          024 8866  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          026 9043  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          034 8867  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          036 9045  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    007   014 8869  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dixon Scott        D   15       
          016 9049  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          024 8870  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          026 9051  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          034 10722 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          036 10724 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          044 16132 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
          046 16134 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB                                              
    008   014 8649  6         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB   SRH        Still Alexandra    D   20       
          016 9055  8         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    009   024 14205 6         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB   223        Walters Robert     D   20       
          026 14207 8         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 M       1200-1250pm  CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    010   014 8875  6         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN   KRH        Hawkins Richard    D   20       
          016 9061  8         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    011   014 8876  6         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          016 9063  8         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    012   014 8877  6         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB   238        Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
          016 9065  8         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
    013   024 10096 6         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy          D   15       
          026 10098 8         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN              Poper Roy          D   15       
    014   014 8879  6         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       D   15       
          016 9069  8         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    015   014 8880  6         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          016 9070  8         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                 T       TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    017   014 8885  6         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   36         Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          016 9075  8         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    018   014 8882  6         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN   38         Rosen Michael      D   15       
          016 9077  8         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    019   014 8883  6         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Wiggins William We D   15       
          016 9079  8         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Wiggins William We D   15       
    020   014 8884  6         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          016 9081  8         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    021   014 8886  6         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 9083  8         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    022   014 8887  6         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 9086  8         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    023   024 13701 6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   5        
          026 14247 8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   5        
    024   024 8666  6         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   15       
          026 9203  8         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    025   014 8892  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          016 9205  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    026   014 8893  6         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               T       0230-0325pm  CCEN   KRH        Aron Stephen       D   15       
          016 9207  8         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               T       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    027   014 8894  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          016 9212  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          024 15725 6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   233        Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          026 15727 8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          044 9209  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   325        Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          046 9211  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            T       0630-0800pm  CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    028   014 8899  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          016 9216  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
    030   014 8900  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
          016 9218  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
    031   014 8901  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
          016 9224  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
    032   014 8902  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          016 9226  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
    034   014 8904  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          016 9228  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    035   014 8903  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 9230  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    036   024 10726 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          026 10728 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    040   014 8906  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 9234  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    041   014 8907  6         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Breitman David     D   15       
          016 9236  8         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Breitman David     D   15       
    042   014 13682 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
          016 13684 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    043   014 14210 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          016 14212 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          024 14214 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       D   15       
          026 14216 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          034 15387 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          036 14611 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    045   14  18012 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano Tech                    TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     D   6        
    046   014 14613 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          016 14615 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
    051   01  8682  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          02  8684  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          04  8685  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          05  17579 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          06  9237  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CROB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          07  8687  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          08  8688  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          09  9238  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          10  13354 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      D   15       
          11  18468 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Matzke Brianna     C   10       
          51  8689  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          52  8691  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          54  8692  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Duphil Monique     D   15       
          56  9239  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CROB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          57  8694  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          58  8695  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          59  9240  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          62  8696  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Matzke Brianna     D   60       
    052   01  8697  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          02  8698  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          03  8699  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          04  8700  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          05  8701  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          06  8702  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          07  12593 2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
          09  14656 2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          TBA               Crawford Gerald    D   15       
          52  8704  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          53  8708  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          54  8705  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          55  8706  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          56  8707  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          57  12594 2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    053   01  17571 2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   15       
          02  8710  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          51  17572 2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   5        
          52  8712  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    054   02  8714  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          03  8715  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          04  8716  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          05  18457 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          06  8718  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
          52  8720  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Fulkerson Gregory  D   15       
          53  8721  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          54  8722  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          55  18458 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          56  8724  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
    055   01  8725  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          02  18459 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          03  8727  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
          51  8728  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          52  18460 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          53  8730  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Strauss Michael    D   15       
    056   01  8731  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          02  8732  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          03  8733  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8734  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          52  8736  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          53  8735  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    057   01  11631 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          02  8737  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          03  8738  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          04  16157 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
          51  11632 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          52  8739  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          53  8740  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          54  16158 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    058   01  8741  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
          51  8742  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    059   02  8744  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
          52  8745  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    060   01  8746  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
          51  8747  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    061   01  8748  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
          51  8749  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Sakakeeny II Georg D   15       
    062   01  8750  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
          51  8751  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
    063   02  10103 2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
          52  10104 2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
    064   01  8754  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
          51  8755  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    065   01  8756  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          51  8757  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    067   01  8760  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          51  8761  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    068   01  8762  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Moffitt Dylan      D   15       
          02  13215 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Haddad Jamey       D   15       
          03  18017 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    069   01  8764  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
          51  8766  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Wiggins William We D   15       
    070   01  8767  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          51  8768  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    071   01  9510  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8769  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    072   01  8770  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8771  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    073   01  8772  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  8773  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    074   01  8774  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  8776  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    075   01  8778  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          51  8779  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    076   01  8780  2         F   Sec Pvt Lute:                          TBA          CANEX  221        Manderen Michael   D   15       
    077   01  8781  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          02  15728 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          04  8784  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          51  8786  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          52  15729 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Helgeson Aaron     D   15       
          54  14267 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    078   01  8787  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          51  8788  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   25       
    080   01  8789  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          51  8790  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    D   25       
    081   01  8791  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
          51  8792  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          TBA               Hart William       D   15       
    082   02  10732 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          52  10733 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   D   15       
    083   01  8795  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          51  8796  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
    084   01  8797  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  8798  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   5        
    085   01  8799  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          TBA               Bartz Gary         D   15       
          51  8800  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          TBA               Bartz Gary         D   15       
    086   01  8801  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
          51  10379 2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   5        
    087   01  8802  2         F   Sec Pvt Euphonium:                     TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    088   01  8803  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
          51  8804  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    089   01  18016 2         F   Sec PVT Clavichord                     TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   15       
    091   01  8805  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  17948 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    092   01  14616 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   5        
          02  18461 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   D   5        
    093   01  13693 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          02  13694 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          03  14617 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          51  13695 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          52  13696 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Park Joo Won       D   15       
          53  14618 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    094   01  14208 2         F   Sec Pvt English Horn:                  TBA          CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    095   01  15741 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Tuba                      TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    096   01  14619 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
          51  14620 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
    097   01  18343 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Basses              TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    098   01  18344 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass, Underhand Bow            TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15                            

    TECHNOLOGY IN MUSIC & RELATED ARTS (TECH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    202   01  14628 4         F   Real-time Techniques           TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   15       
          02  15385 4         F   Real-time Techniques           TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   16       
    204   01  14629 4         F   Performance Technology Wrkshop TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   15       
    303F  01  17567 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  17568 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  17569 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    303H  01  17562 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  17563 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  17564 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    350   01  15050 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          02  15051 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Park Joo Won       C   10       
          03  17566 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
    995F  01  17584 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          02  17586 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  18462 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       C   5        
    995H  01  17585 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          02  17587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  18463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Park Joo Won       C   5