OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

OBERLIN COLLEGE
FALL 2017 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

Updated 10/12/2017

Arts and Sciences Cognitive Science Conservatory of Music
  Creative Writing Hispanic Studies Portuguese
Africana Studies Dance History Psychology Applied Studies
Anthropology East Asian Studies Individual Major Religion Composition
Arabic Economics Japanese Rhetoric & Composition Conservatory Studies
Archeological Studies Education - Arts & Sciences Jewish Studies Rhetoric & Comp Practica Education-Conservatory
Art Education Practica Latin Russian Ethnomusicology
Astronomy English Latin American Studies Russian & E. Euro Studies Historical Performance
Athletics & Physical Educ English Speakers of Other Lang Learning Enhancement Sociology Jazz Studies
Biology Environmental Studies London Program (Spring Only) Statistics Language
Chemistry & Biochemistry First Year Sem Program Mathematics Theater Music History
Chinese French & Italian Mid East North Africa   Music Literature
Cinema Studies Gender Sexuality & Fem Studies Music Program-College   Music Theory
Classics Geology Neuroscience   Opera Theater
Comparative Amer Studies German Philosophy Extra Divisional PACE
Comparative Literature Greek Physics & Astronomy Entrepreneurship-ENTR Private Studies
Computer Science Health Care Politics   Technology in Music

HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday
  • THE COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

    AFRICANA STUDIES (AAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM       
    101   01  1002  4         F   Intro to Africana Studies      TR      0300-0420pm  KING   106        Jackson-Smith Caro C   39       
    122   01  13513 4         F   History of the Caribbean:  I   MW      0230-0420pm  KING   341        Alexis Yveline     C   20       
    132   01  12799 4         F   Intro to African Studies       TR      1100-1220pm  KING   337        Opoku Darko            25       
    158   01  12805 4         F   Something from Something       TR      0900-1200am  ART2   063        Coleman Johnny     C   15       
    171   01  11428 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    190   01  13514 4         F   West African Dance I : Survey  TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Campbell Talise        20       
    199   01  13688 4         F   Dance Forms--African Diaspora  MW      0230-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Campbell Talise        20       
    219   01  13516 4         F   Freedom Movements              MW      0230-0420pm  KING   101        Brooks Pamela          25       
    227   01  13517 4         F   Haiti and the Atlantic World   TR      0930-1050am  MUDD   050        Alexis Yveline         20       
    231   01  12803 4         F   African American Politics      TR      0930-1050am  SEVE   128        Peterson Charles   C   35       
    235   01  8632  4         F   Government & Politics Africa   TR      0300-0420pm  WILD   101        Opoku Darko            25       
    248   01  13518 4         F   Resistance and Voice           TR      0100-0250pm  KING   343        Gadsby Meredith    C   30       
    262   01  13519 4         F   Capoeira Angola II             MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    264   01  13521 4         F   African-American Drama         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   12       
    281   01  1007  2         F   Practicum in Tutoring          U       TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   45       
    302   01  13524 4         F   Marxism & Black Radical Trad   W       0700-0900pm  KING   101        Peterson Charles   C   25       
    450   01  9306  4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Brooks Pamela      C   16       
    501F  01  11048 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11049 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11050 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          05  11053 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11054 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11055 4         F   Junior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    501H  01  11041 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  11042 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  11043 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          05  11045 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  11046 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          07  11047 2         F   Junior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
    502F  01  13337 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
          02  13339 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          03  13341 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          04  13343 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          08  12057 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   999      
    502H  01  13338 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   999      
          02  13340 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          03  13342 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          04  13344 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          08  12058 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   999      
    995F  01  10569 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10570 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10571 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  13345 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
          05  10573 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10574 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10575 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12059 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   5        
          09  13390 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raynor Candice     C   5        
    995H  01  10562 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  10563 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  10564 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  13346 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
          05  10566 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  10567 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          07  10568 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sharpley Miriam    C   5        
          08  12060 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   5        
          09  13391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raynor Candice     C   5        
          10  13966 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          11  13967 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5                                                                  

    ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG             INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  13477 4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWF     0900-0950am  KING   341        Pineda Baron       C   40       
          02  9842  4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MW      0330-0445pm  KING   323        Biruk Crystal      C   40       
    130   01  13977 2         2   Natural Disasters Indonesia    R       0700-0900pm  CBIB   234        Fraser Jennifer    C   8        
    202   01  12288 4         F   Fundamentals of Linguistics    TR      0300-0420pm  KING   321        Haugen Jason       C   28       
    203   01  12791 4         F   Introduction to Archaeology    MWF     1000-1050am  KING   106        Margaris Amy       C   42       
    204   01  7244  4         F   Intro Linguistic Anthropology  TR      0930-1050am  KING   337        Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   26       
    210   01  13476 4         F   Indigenous Peoples of Lat Amer MWF     1100-1150am  KING   341        Pineda Baron       C   25       
    212   01  12792 4         F   Eco Perspect Forager Lifeways  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   339        Margaris Amy       C   25       
    353   01  8936  4         F   Culture Theory                 TR      1100-1215pm  KING   323        Biruk Crystal      C   25       
    391F  01  10531 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10532 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10533 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10534 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11746 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    391H  01  10527 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10528 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10529 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10530 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11745 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415F  01  10539 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10540 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10541 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10542 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11748 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415H  01  10535 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10536 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10537 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10538 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11747 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    416   01  13475 4         F   Race & Racism                  W       0700-0900pm  KING   127        Pineda Baron       C   10       
    490F  01  10550 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10551 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10552 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10553 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11750 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490H  01  10546 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10547 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10548 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10549 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11749 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491F  01  10558 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10559 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10560 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10561 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11752 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491H  01  10554 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  10555 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  10556 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  10557 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  11751 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    995F  01  10523 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11754 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5        
    995H  01  10519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  10520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  10521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  10522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  11753 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5                                                                  

    ARABIC (ARBC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7509  4         F   Beginning Arabic I             MTWRF   1000-1050am  KING   325        Al-Raba'a Basem    C   20       
    201   01  7792  4         F   Intermediate Arabic            MTWRF   1100-1150am  KING   325        Al-Raba'a Basem    C   15       
    995F  01  12137 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem    C   5        
    995H  01  12136 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem    C   5                   
    

    ARCHELOGICAL STUDIES (ACHS)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    300   01  1162  4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999      
          02  12134 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   999      
          03  12794 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          04  12795 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          05  13333 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    400   01  1163  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999      
          02  12796 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   999      
          03  12797 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          04  12798 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
    995H  01  13969 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5   
    

    ART (ARTS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    011   01  12299 4         F   Vispro: Screenprinting         MW      0900-1200am  ART2   017        Teed Corinne       C   14       
    015   01  12938 4         F   VisPro: Through the Matrix     MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   017        Teed Corinne       C   12       
    040   01  5218  4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               TR      0900-1200am  ART2   SOUTH DOME Kato Mimi          C   15       
          02  12439 4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               MW      0130-0430pm  ART2   SOUTH DOME Joki Andrea        C   15       
    052   01  12935 4         F   VisPro: Intro to B&W Photo     TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   162        Critchlow Jane     C   15       
    058   01  13546 4         F   VisPro:  Color Theory          MW      0900-1200am  ART2   NORTH DOME Joki Andrea        C   12       
    060   01  7785  4         F   Problems in Drawing            TR      0130-0430pm  ART2   NORTH DOME Kato Mimi          C   12       
    069   01  8557  4         F   Probs: Re-imagining the Book   MW      0900-1200am  ART2   062        Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   17       
    074   01  13547 4         F   Something from Something       TR      0900-1200am  ART2   063        Coleman Johnny     C   12       
    078   01  13545 4         F   Problems in Photography: Color MW      0700-0945pm  ART2   162        Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   15       
    086   01  13822 4         F   VisPro Media Archaeology       MW      0900-1200am  ART2   163        Christensen Julia  C   15       
    089   01  12294 4         F   Advanced Individual Projects   TR      0130-0430pm  HALE              Coleman Johnny     C   16       
    095A  01  12203 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      0130-0430pm  ECS    65         Christensen Julia  C   35       
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  ECS    65         Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C            
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  ECS    65         Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    095B  01  12204 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      TBA          ECS    65         Christensen Julia  C   35       
                                                                 MW      TBA          ECS    65         Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C            
                                                                 MW      TBA          ECS    65         Yannuzzi-Macias Na C            
    100   01  11060 4         F   Themes in Western Art          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   106        Inglis Erik        C   70       
    150   01  11061 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      TR      1100-1215pm  ART2   C I        Neilson Christina      30       
          02  12932 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   C I        Hansen James       C   30       
    152   01  11063 4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art TR      0930-1045am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie           30       
    153   01  13543 4         F   Approaches to Islamic Art      MWF     1000-1050am  ART2   C I        Emami Farshid          30       
    154   01  12586 4         F   Approaches to African Art      MW      0300-0415pm  ART2   C I        Rarey Matthew      C   30       
    303   01  13821 4         F   Video Art                      MWF     1100-1150am  ART2   C I        Hansen James       C   30       
    349   01  13542 4         F   Art,Polt, & Relg in 16th Italy TR      0130-0245pm  ART2   C I        Neilson Christina      30       
    356   01  13548 4         F   Buddhist Art                   TR      0300-0415pm  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie       C   30       
    450   01  13630 4         F   Slavery and the Visual         T       0100-0250pm  ART2   172        Rarey Matthew      C   15       
    463   01  13705 4         F   Love, Lust, and Desire         M       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Neilson Christina  C   15       
    466   01  13658 4         F   Cultural Property              W       0230-0420pm  ART2   172        Cheng Bonnie       C   15       
    598   01  9772  4         F   Honors in Studio Art                   TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   999      
    599   01  5757  4         F   Honors in Art History                  TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   999      
    995F  01  10423 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          02  10424 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  10425 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10426 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rarey Matthew      C   5        
          05  10427 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10428 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10429 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          10  10432 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  10434 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5        
    995H  02  10411 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          03  10412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  10413 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rarey Matthew      C   5        
          05  10414 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  10415 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi-Macias Na C   5        
          07  10416 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          10  10419 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  10421 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5                                                               
    

    ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (ATHL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  6817  1         F   Fitness for Life               TR      0300-0415pm  PHIL   212        Hudson Jason           30       
    103   01  13114 1         F   Fitness(ForLife) for Musicians MW      0835-0950am  CCEN   25         Hudson Jason           30       
    116   01  9832  .5        2   Amer Red Cross First Aid & CPR MWF     1100-1150am  PHIL   212        Carver Timothy         20       
    117   01  2581  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0830-0955am  WARN   DANC       Stewart Eric       C   30       
          02  4356  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   DANC       Stewart Eric       C   30       
    117B  01  11180 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      0930-1050am  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
          02  11181 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      1100-1215pm  ASIA   MULTI      Kolb Audrey            30       
    119   01  13631 .5        1   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE              Verda Kelly            30       
    119B  01  13632 .5        2   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  HALE              Verda Kelly            30       
    123   01  5234  .5        1   Women's Strength Training      TR      0130-0250pm  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Schoenhoft Sara        15       
    126B  01  4854  .5        2   Strength Training I            MWF     1000-1050am  PHIL   WGT ROOM   Grossman Christoph     15       
    127   02  11845 1         F   Running Conditioning           TR      0930-1050am  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Phlipot Lynda          20       
    132   02  13014 .5        2   Badminton                      TR      0130-0245pm  PHIL   WGYM       Ananiadis Constant     20       
    133B  01  7687  .5        2   Cardio Kickboxing              MWF     0900-0950am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Schoenhoft Sara        20       
    138   01  13490 .5        1   High Intensity Inter. Training MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Palmer Daniel          30       
    143   01  12302 .5        1   Walking Fitness                MWF     1200-1250pm  TAPPAN            Alexander Isabel       12       
    144   02  4099  1         F   Bowling I                      TR      1100-1215pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   18       
    145   01  12300 .5        1   Core Training                  MWF     0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     30       
    147   01  9835  .5        1   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  TBA               Hudson Jason           14       
    147B  01  13009 .5        2   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  TBA               Hudson Jason           14       
    148   01  12301 .5        1   Speed Training                 TR      0800-0850am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     20       
    152   01  5955  .5        1   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    152B  01  11833 .5        2   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  HEIS   FIELD HSE  Ishida Eric            16       
    159   01  8859  .5        2   Ind. Baseball Skills Training  TR      0800-0920am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Abrahamowicz Adria     35       
    161   01  13010 .5        2   Boot Camp                      TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Phlipot Lynda          20       
    180   01  4024  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   M       0700-0900pm  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
          02  4333  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   S       0900-1050am  PHIL   MULTIPURP  Gresco Ronald          20       
    193   01  13011 .5        2   Individual Softball Skills     TR      0800-0920am  WLMS   FLD HSE    Schoenhoft Sara        15       
    244   01  3812  1         F   Bowling II                     R       0300-0420pm  HALE   ANNEX      Reid Thomas        C   12       
    400   01  1194  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Men         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Cavaco Isaiah          999      
    401   01  1195  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Men      MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    402   01  1204  1         1   Varsity Football-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   200        Anderson Jehu          999      
    403   01  1205  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Men             MTWRF   0435-0630pm  PHIL   101        New D Blake            999      
    404   01  1206  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Men           MTWRF   0615-0815am  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    451   01  1207  1         1   Varsity Cross Country-Women    MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    452   01  1208  1         1   Varsity Field Hockey-Women     MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       999      
    453   01  1209  1         1   Varsity Volleyball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Rau Erica              999      
    454   01  1210  1         2   Varsity Swimming-Women         MTWRF   0615-0815am  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    455   01  1211  1         2   Varsity Basketball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          999      
    460   01  1212  1         1   Varsity Soccer-Women           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Palmer Daniel          999      
    510   01  12198 2         2   Exploring Personal Wellness    W       0230-0420pm  ATHLCX RM 2       Flood Lori         C   15       
    600   01  8287  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11188 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Grossman Christoph C   15       
          04  1226  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Hudson Jason       C   15       
          06  4542  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  5957  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7701  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    600B  01  8289  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          02  11786 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Grossman Christoph C   15       
          04  3388  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Hudson Jason       C   15       
          06  3377  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   15       
          08  3397  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          09  7702  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Ananiadis Constant C   15       
    995H  01  10275 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ananiadis Constant C   5        
          02  10276 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mancini Michael    C   5        
          03  10277 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Carver Timothy     C   5        
          04  10278 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   5        
          06  10280 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Grossman Christoph C   5        
          07  10281 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hudson Jason       C   5        
          08  10282 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               New D Blake        C   5        
          10  10284 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Reid Thomas        C   5        
          11  10285 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stewart Eric       C   5                                                     
    

    BIOLOGY (BIOL)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    060   01  13982 2         2   Innovation and Design          M       0700-0900pm  SCTR   K209       Allen Taylor       C   12       
    100   01  12779 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A162       Cruz Yolanda       C            
          02  12780 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A162       Cruz Yolanda       C            
          03  11103 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A154       Bennett Jane       C   40       
                                                                 TR      0935-1050am  SCTR   A154       Tarvin Keith       C            
          04  11104 0         F   Organismal Biology             W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          05  11105 0         F   Organismal Biology             R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          06  11106 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          07  12200 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K103       Bennett Jane       C   24       
          08  12306 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Bennett Jane       C   24       
                                                                 F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Tarvin Keith       C            
    200   01  11108 4         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A154       Roles Angela           40       
          02  11149 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Roles Angela           20       
          03  12082 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Cullen Katherine       20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K119       Roles Angela                    
    213   01  1627  4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine   C   36       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A155       Goldman Aaron      C            
          02  11110 4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Cullen Katherine   C   35       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A155       Peters Maureen     C            
          03  11111 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   21       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Peters Maureen     C            
          04  11112 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Goldman Aaron      C            
          05  11113 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K208       Cullen Katherine   C   21       
    221   01  12817 4         F   Plant Biology                  M       0130-0415pm  SCTR   K110       Laskowski Marta    C   19       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A154                                       
    307   01  13429 4         F   Microbiology                   MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A255       Romberg Laura      C   16       
    312   01  11848 4         F   Physiology                     M       0230-0420pm  SCTR   A155       Allen Taylor       C   21       
                                                                 MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A155                                       
    320   01  13432 4         F   Invertebrate Biology           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   K209       Garvin Mary        C   16       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K121                                       
    337   01  13445 4         F   Immunity and Pathogenesis      MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A154       Price Jordan       C   16       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K226                                       
    407   01  13430 4         F   Seminar: Origin(s) of Life     TR      0100-0250pm  SCTR   K209       Goldman Aaron          16       
    416   01  11118 4         F   Cell Biology of Human Disease  W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   K209       Peters Maureen     C   12       
    501F  01  11136 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11137 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          04  11139 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11140 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11141 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11142 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11143 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11144 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11145 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11146 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11147 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          14  11484 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11761 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   999      
    501H  01  11123 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          02  11124 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   999      
          04  11126 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  11127 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  11128 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  11129 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  11130 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  11131 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  11132 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  11133 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  11134 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          14  11485 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
          15  11762 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   999      
    995F  01  10634 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10635 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10636 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10637 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10638 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10639 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10640 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10641 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10642 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10643 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10644 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  13611 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   5        
          13  11121 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          15  11486 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
    995H  01  10622 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  10623 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          03  10624 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cullen Katherine   C   5        
          04  10625 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  10626 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  10627 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  10628 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  10629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  10630 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  10631 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  10632 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          12  13612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   5        
          13  11119 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          15  11487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5                                                    

    CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1429  4         F   Structure & Reactivity         MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   N292       Hua Duy            C   55       
          02  1430  4         F   Structure & Reactivity         MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   N292       Hua Duy            C   65       
          03  1431  4         F   Structure & Reactivity         MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   N292       Whelan Rebecca     C   60       
          05  1433  0         F   Structure & Reactivity         T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          06  1434  0         F   Structure & Reactivity         W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          48       
          07  3616  0         F   Structure & Reactivity         R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Oertel Catherine       48       
          08  3617  0         F   Structure & Reactivity         F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Hill Cortland          44       
    103   01  1435  4         F   Topics in General Chemistry    M       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N284       Oertel Catherine   C   40       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A255                                       
    205   01  6843  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201                                       
          02  6844  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389                                       
          03  7550  4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Matlin Albert          24       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N389       Parsons William                 
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Matlin Albert                   
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W201       Parsons William                 
    211   01  6846  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           T       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N382       Thompson Robert    C   16       
                                                                 TR      0835-0950am  SCTR   A255                                       
          02  6847  4         F   Analytical Chemistry           TR      0835-0950am  SCTR   A255       Thompson Robert    C   16       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N382                                       
    327   01  8949  4         F   Synthesis Laboratory           F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375       Parsons William        8        
                                                                 MW      0330-0420pm  SCTR   N375                                       
    349   01  1441  4         F   Chem & Stat Thermodynamics     MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   A255       Mehta Manish           16       
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N375                                       
    374   01  6848  4         F   Biochemistry                   R       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Belitsky Jason         16       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
          02  6849  4         F   Biochemistry                   F       0130-0430pm  SCTR   N275       Belitsky Jason         16       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   A255                                       
    525F  01  11190 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   999      
    525H  01  11189 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   999      
    995F  01  13433 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parsons William    C   5        
          05  10492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          07  10494 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10495 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10496 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5        
    995H  01  13434 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  10479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10480 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  10481 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parsons William    C   5        
          05  10482 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Whelan Rebecca     C   5        
          07  10484 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  10485 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  10486 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  10487 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5                                                          

    CHINESE (CHIN) - ALSO SEE EAST ASIAN STUDIES & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1040  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Liu Fang               20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   101        Zhang Hengyu                    
          02  1041  4         F   Elementary Chinese I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Liu Fang               20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   101        Zhang Hengyu                    
    201   01  1042  4         F   Intermediate Chinese I         MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   212        Li Kai                 20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   212        Zhang Xin                       
    301   01  1043  4         F   Advanced Chinese I             MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   234        He Keren               999      
    401   01  1044  4         F   Readings in Chinese Lit        TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   104        Li Kai                 999      
    457   01  12967 4         F   Classical Chinese              TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   104        Li Kai             C   12       
    500   01  4190  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          02  6882  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   999      
          03  7279  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
    995F  01  11080 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11081 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11082 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11083 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
    995H  01  11076 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  11077 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  11078 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  11079 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5                                     
    

    CINEMA STUDIES (CINE)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    119   01  13134 4         F   Exilic Cinema                  M       0700-1030pm  KING   306        Conrath Ryan       C   30       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   306                                        
    211   01  13650 4         F   What is Media?                 MWF     1100-1150am  KING   306        Conrath Ryan       C   30       
                                                                 T       0700-1030pm  KING   306                                        
    284F  01  13651 4         F   AOI Workshop-Full              F       0130-0430pm  APOL              Orso Giacone Claud C   12       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL                                              
    284H  01  11944 2         F   AOI Workshop-Half              F       0130-0430pm  APOL              Orso Giacone Claud C   2        
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  APOL                                              
    290   01  9963  4         F   Intro Advanced Study of Cinema MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   121        Day William Patric C   20       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  KING   123                                        
    295   01  12370 4         F   Cinematic Storytelling Wkshop  R       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   12       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  KING   343                                        
    298   01  8975  4         F   Video Production Workshop I    T       0130-0430pm  MUDD   443        Brown-Orso Elizabe C   13       
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  MUDD   443                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  MUDD   443                                        
    320   01  12371 4         F   Documentary Production         T       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN       Pingree Geoffrey   C   14       
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  MUDD   050                                        
                                                                 W       0700-1030pm  MUDD   050                                        
    321   01  13138 4         F   Contemporary World Auteurs     T       0700-1030pm  KING   106        Sperling Joshua    C   20       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   327                                        
    322   01  13652 4         F   Expmts in Moving Image & Sound R       0700-1000pm  APOL   MAIN       Brown-Orso Elizabe C   12       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  APOL   MAIN                                       
    350   01  13653 4         F   The Essay Film                 M       0700-1030pm  KING   106        Conrath Ryan       C   20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  KING   121                                        
    362   01  13654 4         F   New Issues in Documentary      TR      0130-0250pm  KING   325        Sperling Joshua        20       
                                                                 W       0700-1030pm  KING   106                                        
    995F  01  10924 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10925 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10926 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          04  10927 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10928 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10929 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  13972 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sperling Joshua    C   5        
    995H  01  10917 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10918 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          03  10919 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          04  10920 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  10921 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  10922 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  13973 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sperling Joshua    C   5                                                            

    CLASSICS (CLAS) - ALSO SEE GREEK & LATIN
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    103   01  12820 4         F   History of Greece              MWF     0900-0950am  KING   323        Campa Naomi            46       
    111   01  13511 4         F   Greek and Roman Epic           TR      0930-1045am  KING   106        Lee Benjamin       C   55       
    219   01  13510 4         F   Sexuality Ancient Greece/Rome  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   343        Ormand Kirk        C   35       
    351   01  13512 4         F   Pompeii: Life and Afterlife    MWF     1100-1150am  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew     C   15       
    995F  01  10581 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10583 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  11421 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10576 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10577 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10578 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10585 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5                  
    

    COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  13043 4         F   Intro to Cognitive Sciences    TR      1100-1215pm  SEVE 108           deWinstanley Patri C   30 
     


    COMPARATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES (CAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    050   01  13818 2         S   Cleveland Immersion Program            TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   20       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C            
    100   01  5435  4         F   Intro Comparative Amer Studies MWF     0900-0950am  KING   123        Cerankowski KJ         45       
    200   01  12276 4         F   Theories and Methods           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   323        Perez Gina         C   26       
    211   01  12275 4         F   LGBT Identities                MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A154       Heiliger Evangelin     25       
    217   01  12277 4         F   Feminist Science Studies       MW      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A154       Heiliger Evangelin     20       
    243   01  12998 4         F   Race and Multicultural America MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   127        Suarez Harrod          25       
    260   01  13436 4         F   Asian American History         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Lee Shelley            35       
    317   01  13763 4         F   Transgender Cultural Studies   MW      0300-0415pm  MUDD   202        Cerankowski KJ     C   20       
    501   01  11917 4         F   Senior Honors                  M       0700-0850pm  RICE   017        Lee Shelley        C   10       
    995F  01  10948 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10949 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10950 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10951 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10952 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  11757 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  11765 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
    995H  01  10943 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  10944 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  10945 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  10946 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  10947 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   5        
          06  11758 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  11766 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5                    
    

    COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMPL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    200   01  4382  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MF      0230-0345pm  PETE   130        Deppman John       C   25       
    230   01  13428 4         F   Intro to Lit & the Visual Arts MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   327        Milkova Stiliana   C   20       
    272   01  13487 4         F   Literature and Human Rights    TR      0930-1050am  RICE   100B       Talve-Goodman Sari C   20       
    302   01  13489 4         F   Femmes Fatales                 TR      0130-0250pm  PETE   327        Milkova Stiliana   C   25       
    365   01  13485 4         F   Love and Death                 MW      0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   25       
    366   01  13486 2         F   Love and Death LxC             F       0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    372   01  7823  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   121        Day William Patric C   22       
    400   01  8538  4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          04  12390 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    501   01  2183  4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  12315 4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    995F  01  11320 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11879 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5        
    995H  01  11319 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  11880 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5                             
    

    COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    150   01  11271 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   306        Geitz Robert       C   48       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   306        Taggart Samuel     C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Taggart Samuel     C            
          02  11272 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   306        Geitz Robert       C   48       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  KING   306        Taggart Samuel     C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   135        Geitz Robert       C            
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  KING   135        Taggart Samuel     C            
          03  13855 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   306        Geitz Robert       C   25       
                                                                 R       0300-0450pm  KING   201                                        
    151   01  11274 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Eck Adam           C   24       
                                                                 M       0230-0420pm  KING   201        Hoyle Roberto      C            
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Eck Adam           C            
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Hoyle Roberto      C            
          02  11275 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Eck Adam           C   24       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   123        Hoyle Roberto      C            
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  KING   135        Eck Adam           C            
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  KING   135        Hoyle Roberto      C            
    241   01  4685  4         F   Systems Programming            MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   241        Hoyle Roberto      C   40       
    280   01  9897  4         F   Algorithms                     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   337        Taggart Samuel         30       
    342   01  13564 4         F   Computer Networks              MWF     1000-1050am  KING   243        Donaldson John         30       
    357   01  13565 4         F   Computer Graphics              MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   241        Donaldson John         40       
    374   01  12912 4         F   Machine Learning-Data Mining   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   101        Eck Adam           C   36       
    383   01  12913 4         F   Theory of Computer Science     MWF     1100-1150am  KING   237        Geitz Robert           24       
    401F  01  12915 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   999      
          03  12916 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   999      
          05  12917 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   999      
          06  12918 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   999      
    995F  01  10459 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          03  10461 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          04  10462 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  10463 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          07  10465 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
          08  13116 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5        
    995H  01  10452 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          03  10454 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          05  10456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          07  10458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
          08  13117 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5                                                              
    

    CREATIVE WRITING (CRWR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  1033  4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry TR      0130-0245pm  KING   123        Feldman Amaryllis  C   25       
          02  13689 4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry MWF     1100-1150am  AJLC   201        Gromadzki Derek    C   25       
    120   01  7971  4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   127        Chung Abbey        C   25       
          02  13060 4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       TR      1100-1215pm  KING   339        Matambo Bernard    C   25       
    201   01  1034  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0100-0250pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Chaon Dan          C   12       
          02  1035  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          MW      0230-0420pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Watanabe Sylvia    C   12       
    212   01  13051 2         1   Word & Image                   TR      0300-0420pm  KING   227        Powell Lynn        C   18       
    230   01  13690 4         F   Form and Flexibility           MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   127        Gromadzki Derek    C   25       
    296   01  13761 4         F   Books Behaving Badly           W       0700-0900pm  MUDD   202        Gromadzki Derek    C   15       
    310   01  1036  4         F   Poetry Workshop                W       0700-0940pm  KAHN   142        Feldman Amaryllis  C   12       
    320   01  1037  4         F   Fiction Workshop               M       0700-0940pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Chung Abbey        C   12       
          02  13762 4         F   Fiction Workshop               W       0700-0940pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Chung Abbey        C   12       
    340   01  7264  4         F   Nonfiction Workshop            M       0700-0940pm  KING   335        Matambo Bernard    C   12       
    360   01  12318 4         F   Screenwriting                  T       0700-0940pm  KING   235        Chaon Dan          C   12       
    371   01  13451 4         F   The Short Story Cycle          T       0700-0940pm  KING   121        Watanabe Sylvia    C   14       
    450   01  11340 4         F   Teaching Imaginative Writing   M       0700-1000pm  AJLC   104        Powell Lynn        C   10       
    485   01  5268  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  8309  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          03  8310  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          04  13177 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   999      
          05  13178 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C   999      
          06  8819  2         S   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          07  12616 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Gromadzki Derek    C   999      
          10  12629 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
    490   01  11863 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      TR      0300-0350pm  TBA               Chaon Dan          C   999      
          02  13580 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      TR      0300-0350pm  CRWR   SEMINAR RM Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          03  13377 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      TR      0300-0350pm  TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   999      
          04  13581 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      TR      0300-0350pm  TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   999      
          05  13691 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      TR      0300-0350pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  10472 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10473 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  13840 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C   5        
          04  10475 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          06  13842 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   5        
          07  12560 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   5        
          08  13843 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gromadzki Derek    C   5        
    995H  01  10466 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  10467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chaon Dan          C   5        
          03  13841 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C   5        
          04  10469 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  10470 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matambo Bernard    C   5        
          06  10471 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   5        
          07  12561 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   5        
          08  13844 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gromadzki Derek    C   5                                             
    

    DANCE (DANC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  5948  2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning TR      0835-0950am  WARN   MAIN       Handman-Lopez Holl     25       
    107   01  13534 4         F   Samba                          TR      0100-0250pm  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   37       
    132   01  13535 4         F   Contact Improvisation          MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Albright Ann Coope C   30       
    190   01  13515 4         F   West African Dance I           TR      0300-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Campbell Talise        20       
    199   01  13687 4         F   Dance Forms--African Diaspora  MW      0230-0420pm  WARN   DANC       Campbell Talise        20       
    200   01  1547  2         F   Contemp Dance II-Intermediate  MWF     0100-0220pm  WARN   MAIN       Handman-Lopez Holl C   20       
    211   01  2231  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  5287  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  5288  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5289  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          07  5291  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  5292  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8318  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  8319  2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    222   01  8851  4         F   Choreography I                 TR      1000-1150am  WARN   MAIN       Ramos Alysia       C   12       
    240   01  11933 4         F   Arts Management I              TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   234        Steggall Eric      C   14       
    242   01  13536 2         F   Musical Theater Dance          MWF     1000-1130am  WARN   DANC       Handman-Lopez Holl C   16       
    250   01  13537 4         F   American Dance in 20th Century TR      0300-0420pm  KING   121        Albright Ann Coope     15       
    262   01  13520 4         F   Capoeira Angola II             MWF     1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   25       
    300   01  7991  2         F   Contemp Dance III - Advanced   MWF     0100-0220pm  WARN   DANC       Ramos Alysia       C   15       
    303H  01  13540 2         F   Oberlin Dance Company - Half   MWF     0230-0420pm  WARN   MAIN       Martynuk Nusha     C   7        
          02  13839 2         F   Oberlin Dance Company - Half   MWF     0430-0600pm  WARN   MAIN       Martynuk Nusha     C   7        
    307   01  13541 2         F   Improvisational Performance    TR      0130-0250pm  WARN   DANC       Martynuk Nusha     C   10       
    310   01  12264 2         2   Practicum in Dance: Module             TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          03  12266 2         2   Practicum in Dance: Module             TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          05  12268 2         2   Practicum in Dance: Module             TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          06  12269 2         2   Practicum in Dance: Module             TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    311   01  5274  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  4177  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  4178  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          05  5422  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          07  5424  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          08  5425  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  8321  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  8322  2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    400   01  7271  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          02  7272  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Martynuk Nusha     C   999      
          03  7273  2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          06  11251 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          07  11252 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    420F  03  12111 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  12113 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    420H  03  12110 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  12112 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    995F  01  10937 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10938 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          04  10940 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   5        
    995H  01  10931 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  10932 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          04  10934 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   5                                                                    

    EAST ASIAN STUDIES (EAST) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    121   01  12970 4         F   Chinese Civilization           MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337        Kelley David           50       
    126   01  13758 4         F   Love in Traditional China      MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   327        He Keren               25       
    131   01  13504 4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   337        O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    143   01  9973  4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art TR      0930-1050am  ART2   C I        Cheng Bonnie           30       
    144   01  13755 4         F   Girls? Manga and Beyond        MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   227        Ting Grace             25       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  KING   343                                        
    151   01  6526  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Dobbins James          50       
    163   01  12356 4         F   Korea: Past Present & Future   TR      0835-0950am  KING   306        Miyoshi Jager Shei     35       
    221   01  13046 4         F   E Asian Languages & Cultures   MW      0835-0950am  PETE   104        Zhang Xin              20       
    276   01  13495 4         F   Modern Korean History          TR      0300-0415pm  KING   335        Miyoshi Jager Shei     25       
    401   01  1280  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  7700  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    500   01  7193  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   999      
          02  7194  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   999      
          03  4197  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          04  6724  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   999      
          05  7285  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          06  7523  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Miyoshi Jager Shei C   999      
          07  12405 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   999      
          08  12406 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
          09  12407 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   999      
          10  12564 0         F   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
    995F  01  11091 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11092 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11093 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  11094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  11095 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  11096 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyoshi Jager Shei C   5        
          07  11097 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  12409 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  12410 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  12411 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
    995H  01  11084 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11085 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  11086 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  11087 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  11088 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  11089 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyoshi Jager Shei C   5        
          07  11090 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  12412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  12413 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  12565 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5                                                  
    

    ECONOMICS (ECON)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    099   01  10225 4         F   Principles of Accounting       R       0700-0900pm  KING   123        Pahoresky Paul         40       
    101   01  1050  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   101        Cotter Christopher C   50       
          02  1051  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   101        Brehm Paul         C   50       
          04  9002  4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   W201       Kresch Evan            50       
          05  12570 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   W201       McKelvey Edward        50       
          06  13022 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      1100-1215pm  KING   101        Brehm Margaret         50       
    206   01  13023 4         F   Principles of Finance          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   341        Cotter Christopher     40       
    209   01  13024 4         F   Economic Development           TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   W201       Kresch Evan            40       
    231   01  13424 4         F   Environmental Economics        MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   W201       Brehm Paul         C   40       
    251   02  13622 4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   N292       McKelvey Edward    C   43       
    253   01  1059  4         F   Intermediate Microeconomics    TR      0300-0415pm  KING   123        Saini Viplav           40       
    255   01  8050  4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   F       0900-0950am  KING   137        Craig Barbara          24       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343                                        
          02  12626 4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   F       0800-0850am  KING   137        Craig Barbara          12       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  KING   343                                        
    326   01  13529 4         F   International Trade            MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   243        Craig Barbara          30       
    353   01  13425 4         F   Microeconomic Theory           TR      1100-1215pm  KING   237        Saini Viplav           20       
    417   01  13635 4         F   Sem: Research in Indust Org    R       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Saini Viplav       C   10       
    430   01  13506 4         F   Economics Poverty Inc Dist     T       0100-0250pm  KING   237        Brehm Margaret     C   10       
    491F  01  13042 4         F   Honors Program--Full           W       0700-0900pm  KING   339        Cheung Ron         C   999      
    491H  01  12257 2         F   Honors Program--Half                   TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   999      
    995F  01  10227 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10229 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10231 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cotter Christopher C   5        
          04  10233 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  10235 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10237 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          07  13166 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Paul         C   5        
          08  13633 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Margaret     C   5        
          09  10243 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  12763 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kresch Evan        C   5        
    995H  01  10226 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  10228 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  10230 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cotter Christopher C   5        
          04  10232 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  10234 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  10236 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saavedra Martin    C   5        
          07  13167 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Paul         C   5        
          08  13634 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Margaret     C   5        
          09  10242 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
          10  12764 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kresch Evan        C   5        
    999   01  13850 2         F   Private Reading Half                   TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5                                                        

    EDUCATION (EDUA)- COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    301   01  13692 4         F   Language Pedagogy              TR      0300-0420pm  PETE 130          Tungseth-Faber Kim C   35       
    995F  01  12781 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
    995H  01  12782 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5               
    

    EDUCATION PRACTICUM (EDPR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG     	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  11410 1 OR 2    F   Spanish Teaching Practicum             TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   80
    

    ENGLISH (ENGL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    167   01  13574 4         F   13 Ways of Looking at Sports   MWF     0130-0220pm  STUOC  208        Colas Santiago     C   50       
    218   01  13568 4         F   Shakespeare & Limits of Genre  MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   343        Walker David       C   25       
    223   01  11884 4         F   Nature 19th C Amer Narrative   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   123        McMillin Tracy     C   25       
    227   01  12995 4         F   Romantic Revolutions           MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   227        Tessone Natasha    C   25       
    238   01  13566 4         F   Contemporary American Fiction  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   327        Pence Jeffrey      C   25       
    243   01  12997 4         F   Race and Multicultural America MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   127        Suarez Harrod      C   25       
    249   01  13575 4         F   Introduction to Book Studies   TR      0300-0415pm  MUDD   410A       Zagarell Sandra    C   25       
    261   01  13569 4         F   Constructing the Subject       TR      0130-0245pm  KING   241        Johns Gillian      C   25       
    275   01  6793  4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MF      0230-0345pm  PETE   130        Deppman John       C   25       
    299   01  8921  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   104        Baudot Laura       C   18       
          02  8922  4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit TR      0130-0245pm  AJLC   104        Hyman Wendy        C   17       
    308   01  13570 4         F   Visuality/Materiality/Ren Lit  TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   104        Hyman Wendy        C   20       
    310   01  13571 4         F   Early Medieval Literature      MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   101        Bryan Jennifer     C   27       
    320   01  13567 4         F   From Frankenstein to Dracula   W       0700-0930pm  KING   235        Tessone Natasha    C   20       
    324   01  13649 4         F   Six Poets:  1945-Present       TR      0930-1050am  KING   227        Harrison DeSales   C   20       
    356   01  13573 4         F   New Orleans New Engl:Regl/Natl TR      1100-1215pm  KING   227        Zagarell Sandra    C   20       
    360   01  12988 4         F   Globalization and Diaspora     MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   243        Suarez Harrod      C   20       
    372   01  3681  4         F   Contemporary Literary Theory   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   121        Day William Patric C   22       
    399   01  1458  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0930-1050am  KING   335        McMillin Laurie    C   19       
    400   01  11422 4         F   Senior Tutorial                MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   121        Baudot Laura       C   9        
          02  11423 4         F   Senior Tutorial                W       0700-0930pm  RICE   017        Walker David       C   9        
    452   01  13110 4         F   Honors Project I                       TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   999      
    995F  01  10392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  10397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  10401 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10404 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          14  10406 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10407 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10408 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10409 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5        
    995H  01  10375 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  10376 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  10377 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  10378 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  10379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  10380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  10381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  10382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  10383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  10384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  10385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  10386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          14  10388 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  10389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  10390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          17  10391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5          
    

    ENGLISH SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGE (ESOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  11334 4         F   ESOL Lvl 1 Read, Write, & Gram MWF     0830-0950am  SEVE   204        Fekete Larissa     C   10       
    115   01  12593 4         F   ESOL Speak, Listen & Culture   MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   204        Fekete Larissa     C   10       
    120   01  11335 4         F   ESOL Level 2                   MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   128        Pineault Caitlyn   C   16       
    130   01  11336 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Fekete Larissa     C   16       
          02  12190 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0330-0420pm  CBIB   216        Fekete Larissa     C   14       
    140   01  13779 4         F   Expository Writing for ESOL    MWF     1000-1050am  SEVE   204        Fekete Larissa     C   12       
    995F  01  13578 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   5        
    995H  01  13579 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   5    

    ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (ENVS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1067  4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0100-0215pm  AJLC   201        Offen Karl             40       
          02  11946 4         F   Environment and Society        MW      0100-0215pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi        40       
    201   01  13531 4         F   Nature Culture                 TR      0300-0415pm  AJLC   201        Fiskio Janet       C   28       
    230   01  13648 4         F   EJ & Local Knowledge           W       0700-0900pm  AJLC   216        Fiskio Janet       C   8        
    231   01  13427 4         F   Environmental Economics        MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   W201       Brehm Paul         C   40       
    316   01  13647 4         F   Systems Ecology                TR      0900-1050am  AJLC   ANNEX      Petersen John      C   14       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  AJLC   ANNEX                                      
    327   01  13532 4         F   Indigenous Environmentalism    TR      1100-1215pm  STUOC  211        Sakakibara Chie        20       
    337   01  12348 2         1   Practicum in Agroecology Part2 F       0130-0420pm  AJLC   102B       Melzer Brad        C   16       
    354   01  13530 4         F   Ecological Communication       TR      0100-0250pm  AJLC   102B       Petersen John      C   14       
    390   01  12387 4         F   Sustainable Cities             M       0700-0900pm  AJLC   201        Shammin Md Rumi    C   19       
    501F  01  12852 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  10841 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  12854 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          04  10843 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10844 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10845 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  12755 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  13387 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   999      
    501H  01  12855 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  10834 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  12853 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          04  10836 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  10837 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  10838 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  12756 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  13354 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   999      
    503F  01  10856 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          02  12856 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          03  10858 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10859 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          05  12858 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          06  10861 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10862 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  10864 4         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    503H  01  10847 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          02  12857 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          03  10849 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  10850 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          05  12859 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          06  10852 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10853 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  13385 2         2   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hobbs Benjamin     C   999      
          09  10855 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505F  01  12860 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  10879 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10880 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          04  12862 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          05  10882 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10884 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10885 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  10890 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    505H  01  12861 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  10866 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  10867 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          04  12863 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          05  10869 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  10871 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  10872 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          09  12769 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Riesterer Meghan   C   999      
          10  12770 2         2   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Riesterer Meghan   C   999      
          13  10877 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    995F  01  12864 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5        
          02  10308 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10309 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10310 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10311 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   5        
          06  10312 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10314 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10316 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10318 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10319 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  10325 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10326 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10327 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5        
    995H  01  12865 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5        
          02  10287 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  10288 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  10289 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10290 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   5        
          06  10291 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          08  10293 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  10294 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  10295 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  10297 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  10298 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  10304 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blissman M Elizabe C   5        
          20  10305 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  10306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          22  12222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Orr David          C   5    
    

    FIRST YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM (FYSP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    016   01  13726 4         F   Musical American Film Culture  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   121        Doan Brian         C   15       
    017   01  13395 4         F   Renaissance to Modern Medicine TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   327        Senior Matthew     C   18       
    022   01  13130 4         F   What's for Dinner              MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   A255       Romberg Laura      C   15       
    025   01  13124 4         F   Marie Curie's Legacy           TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   A255       Whelan Rebecca     C   15       
    027   01  13126 4         F   Dangerous Allies               MW      0230-0345pm  PETE   212        Terrazas Williams  C   15       
    034   01  13396 4         F   Values of Higher Education     MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   227        Guidry Denise      C   15       
    040   01  13644 4         F   Making Sense of the Senses     TR      0130-0245pm  PETE   234        Ganson Todd        C   15       
    042   01  12572 4         F   The River Nile                 TR      0130-0245pm  KING   339        Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   15       
    043   01  12558 4         F   Everyday Life                  TR      0930-1050am  KING   339        Sammartino Annemar C   15       
    044   02  13732 4         F   Objects and Apparitions        MWF     1000-1050am  STUOC  209        Harrison DeSales   C   15       
    054   01  13742 4         F   Sport: Contested Contests      TR      0930-1045am  STUOC  211        John Daphne        C   15       
    059   01  13740 4         F   Perspectives on Jazz           MW      0230-0345pm  CONL   103        Smith Jeremy       C   15       
    065   01  13413 4         F   Cleopatra in History           MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   105D       Wilburn Andrew     C   15       
    071   01  12339 4         F   Pirates and Piracy             MF      0230-0345pm  RICE   100B       Bahar Matthew      C   15       
    076   01  12829 4         F   Privileged and Marginalized    TR      1100-1215pm  KAHN   142        Kawaguchi Shozo    C   15       
    077   01  13743 4         F   Sanctuaries Medieval to Modern MW      0130-0250pm  ASIA   220        Wurtzel Ellen      C   15       
    084   01  13741 4         F   Thinking about Thinking        TR      0300-0415pm  STUOC  211        deWinstanley Patri C   15       
    086   01  13398 4         F   East Asian Cinema              MW      0835-0950am  PETE   101        Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   16       
                                                                 R       0700-0900pm  MUDD   050                                        
    087   01  13727 4         F   Speak, Memories                MWF     1000-1050am  KING   227        Bryan Jennifer     C   15       
          02  13728 4         F   Speak, Memories                MWF     1100-1150am  KING   227        Bryan Jennifer     C   15       
    093   01  12065 4         F   Disability                     TR      1100-1215pm  STUOC  209        Hamilton Elizabeth C   16       
    102   01  13738 4         F   Rockin? the Revolution         TR      0130-0250pm  KING   239        MacMillen Ian      C   16       
    104   01  13730 4         F   It?s Never Aliens              MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W209       Scudder Jillian    C   15       
    112   01  13733 4         F   Music and the Body             TR      0835-0950am  AJLC   102B       De la Cruz Meiver  C   16       
          02  13734 4         F   Music and the Body             TR      1100-1215pm  AJLC   102A       De la Cruz Meiver  C   15       
    114   01  13724 4         F   Know Your Place                TR      0130-0245pm  KING   243        Boster Tania       C   15       
    115   01  13737 4         F   Inclusion and Exclusion        MWF     0230-0320pm  KADE   136        Jones Sabine       C   15       
    116   01  12833 4         F   Vermilion River Watershed      TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   K209       Garvin Mary        C   15       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  SCTR   K209                                       
    120   01  13746 4         F   Holocaust in American Culture  TR      0130-0245pm  ASIA   220        Herron Laura       C   15       
    123   01  13725 4         F   Imagining Hollywood            MWF     1100-1150am  KING   339        Doan Brian         C   15       
    124   01  13744 4         F   Work and its Opposites         MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   302        Gutierrez Negron S C   15       
    125   01  13752 4         F   Writing Place and Identity     TR      0930-1050am  KING   121        Sundt Harald       C   15       
    134   01  10007 4         F   Crossing Borders               MWF     0130-0220pm  RICE   100B       Walker David       C   15       
    137   01  13729 4         F   Literacy and Literacies        TR      0130-0250pm  KING   327        Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   15       
    143   01  12344 4         F   Deconstructing Technology      TR      1100-1215pm  SCTR   W209       Ijiri Yumi         C   15       
    145   01  13736 4         F   The Literature of Decadence    TR      0130-0250pm  PETE   101        Scholl Tim         C   15       
    147   01  13735 4         F   Truth, Lies, and Facts         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   235        Thomson-Jones Mart C   15       
    151   01  13745 4         F   The Cult of the Leader         MW      0835-0950am  KING   325        Stolarski Christop C   15       
    152   01  13140 4         F   Be an Intellectual             MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   302        Faber Sebastiaan   C   15       
    161   01  13645 4         F   Monument & Memory Western Art  MWF     0900-0950am  ART2   172        Inglis Erik        C   15       
    172   01  13739 4         F   Writing the Sporting Body      MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   321        Colas Santiago     C   15       
    173   01  12346 4         F   The French Revolution          TR      0835-0950am  AJLC   102A       Smith Leonard      C   15       
    187   01  12079 4         F   Ars Moriendi                   MF      0930-1050am  AJLC   102B       Deppman John       C   16       
    198   01  13412 4         F   Truth or Consequences          TR      0130-0250pm  STUOC  211        deWinstanley Patri C   15                                           

    FRENCH (FREN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1361  4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   1000-1050am  MUDD   202        Le Nen Camille     C   18       
          02  13414 4         F   Francais elementaire I         MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   233        Barbo Adrianne     C   19       
    205   01  1368  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     0230-0320pm  PETE   327        Leelah Preeamvada      18       
          02  1369  4         F   Francais intermediaire I       MWF     0330-0420pm  PETE   327        Leelah Preeamvada      18       
    301   01  1370  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1000-1050am  RICE   100B       Atran-Fresco Laura C   15       
          02  1371  4         F   Expression orale et ecrite     MWF     1100-1150am  RICE   100B       Atran-Fresco Laura C   15       
    309   01  13753 4         F   Plaisir de lire                MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   233        Barbo Adrianne         15       
    321   01  13623 4         F   Pratiques de l'ecrit           TR      1100-1220pm  PETE   327        Senior Matthew     C   18       
    373   01  13624 4         F   Intro a la litt francophone    MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   101        Atran-Fresco Laura C   15       
    404   01  13754 4         F   The Essay Film                 M       0700-1030pm  KING   106        Conrath Ryan       C   20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  KING   121                                        
    455   01  13625 4         F   Le crime au feminin            W       0700-0920pm  PETE   130        Leelah Preeamvada  C   16       
    505F  01  11021 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11022 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11023 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    505H  01  11017 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  11018 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  11019 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    995F  01  10442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10444 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  10446 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10447 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
    995H  01  10436 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  10437 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  10438 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  10440 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10441 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5                                                                 
    

    ITALIAN (ITAL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1403  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
          02  1404  4         F   Beginning Italian I            MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   234        Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
    203   01  8983  4         F   Italiano intermedio accellerat MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Di Siena Ivana     C   18       
    301   01  13393 2         F   Intro to Italian Literature    MW      0230-0420pm  PETE   102        Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    401   01  13394 2         F   Contemporary Italian Lit       MW      0230-0420pm  PETE   102        Milkova Stiliana   C   12       
    995F  01  11038 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    995H  01  11037 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5     
    

    GENDER, SEXUALITY, & FEMINIST STUDIES (GSFS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM        
    017   01  13831 2         2   Contemporary Midwifery         M       0700-0850pm  KING   343        Kresch Ilana           20       
    100   01  12497 4         F   Intro to Comparative Amer Stud MWF     0900-0950am  KING   123        Cerankowski KJ     C   45       
    101   01  13018 4         F   Intro to GSFS                  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   341        LaGrotteria Angela C   30       
          02  13582 4         F   Intro to GSFS                  TR      0930-1050am  KING   127        Miller Kathryn     C   28       
    203   01  13019 4         F   Sociology of Sexuality         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Mattson Greggor    C   38       
    304   01  13616 4         F   Transnational Feminisms        TR      0300-0415pm  KING   339        Miller Kathryn     C   20       
    305   01  8959  4         F   Feminist Resrch Methodologies  TR      0300-0420pm  KING   243        Bachrach Emilia    C   15       
    317   01  13764 4         F   Transgender Cultural Studies   MW      0300-0415pm  MUDD   202        Cerankowski KJ         20       
    400   01  8274  0         S   Senior Capstone                        TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    500F  01  12602 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    500H  01  12603 2         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    995H  01  12253 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   15       
    
    	

    GEOLOGY (GEOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  7872  4         F   Earth's Environments           T       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Horst Andrew       C   25       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Karla      C            
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Horst Andrew       C            
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Hubbard Karla      C            
          02  7873  4         F   Earth's Environments           TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Horst Andrew       C   25       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Hubbard Karla      C            
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Horst Andrew       C            
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Karla      C            
          03  13454 4         F   Earth's Environments           R       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Horst Andrew       C   25       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Dennis     C            
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  CARN   212        Hubbard Karla      C            
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Horst Andrew       C            
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Hubbard Dennis     C            
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A162       Hubbard Karla      C            
    152   01  13453 4         F   Soils and Society              MWF     0330-0420pm  SEVE   108        Schmidt Amanda     C   43       
    199F  01  12247 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12248 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12249 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12250 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   999      
          05  12251 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12252 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    199H  01  12241 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  12242 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  12243 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  12244 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   999      
          05  12245 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  12246 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    201   01  1075  4         F   Mineralogy & Optical Crystal   M       0130-0420pm  CARN   412        Page Frederick     C   16       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  CARN   301                                        
          02  12528 4         F   Mineralogy & Optical Crystal   MWF     0900-0950am  CARN   301        Page Frederick         20       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  CARN   412                                        
    206   01  9877  4         F   Earth's Interior               MWF     1000-1050am  CARN   301        Horst Andrew           20       
                                                                 T       0130-0420pm  CARN   301                                        
    230   01  12850 4         F   Sedimentology and Stratigraphy MWF     1100-1150am  CARN   301        Hubbard Dennis         20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  CARN   419                                        
    235   01  12851 4         F   Applied GIS                    M       0700-1000pm  CARN   213        Schmidt Amanda     C   16       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  CARN   213                                        
    370   01  13533 2         F   Paleobiology Seminar           F       0130-0430pm  CARN   419        Hubbard Karla      C   18       
    501F  01  10898 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10899 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10900 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10901 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10902 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
          06  10903 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    501H  01  10892 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10893 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10894 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10895 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   6        
          05  10896 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
          06  10897 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    503F  01  10910 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10911 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10912 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10913 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10914 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
          06  10915 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    503H  01  10904 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10905 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10906 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10907 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10908 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
          06  10909 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    995F  01  10334 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10335 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10336 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10337 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          06  10339 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11775 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5        
    995H  01  10328 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  10329 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  10330 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  10331 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  10332 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simonson Bruce     C   5        
          06  10333 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
          08  11776 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Horst Andrew       C   5                           
    

    GERMAN (GERM)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1315  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  KADE   136        Smith Alexis           20       
          02  1316  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   233        Huff Steven        C   25       
          03  13439 4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0130-0220pm  KADE   136        Bruenner Ines          20       
    203   01  1318  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1100-1150am  KADE   136        Smith Alexis           22       
          02  9914  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   305        Huff Steven            22       
    305   01  1320  4         F   Conversation and Composition   MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   233        Bruenner Ines          20       
    312   01  1321  4         F   Intro to German Literature, II TR      1100-1215pm  PETE   129        Smith Alexis           20       
    411   01  13686 4         F   German Today: Seminar in Adva. MWF     0330-0420pm  PETE   232        Bruenner Ines          22       
    505F  01  11216 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  11217 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    505H  01  11214 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   999      
          02  11215 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  11209 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  11210 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Sabine       C   5        
          03  13974 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5        
    995H  01  11207 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  11208 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Sabine       C   5        
          03  13975 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hamilton Elizabeth C   5           


    GREEK (GREK) - ALSO SEE CLASSICS & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1025  4         F   Elementary Greek               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   235        Ormand Kirk            25       
    201   01  1026  4         F   Interm Greek I:Plato's Apology MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   105D       Campa Naomi            25       
    305   01  13389 4         F   Sophocles                      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   105D       Ormand Kirk            30       
    401F  01  10818 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10819 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10820 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10822 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10813 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10814 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10815 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10817 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10592 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10593 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10595 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10586 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10588 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5                
    

    HISPANIC STUDIES (HISP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  5828  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   20       
          02  5829  4         F   Elementary Spanish I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   20       
    102   01  5953  4         F   Elementary Spanish II          MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   129        Pelaez-Barrios Van     20       
    105   01  13145 4         F   Elementary Quechua I           MTWRF   1100-1150am  MUDD   456        Pelaez-Barrios Van     12       
    202   01  5831  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   129        Pelaez-Barrios Van C   20       
          02  6607  4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   129        O'Connor Patrick       20       
    203   01  5832  4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   121        Solomon Claire     C   20       
    304   01  5834  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     1000-1050am  PETE   327        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
          02  5835  4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition MWF     1100-1150am  PETE   327        Tovar Carmen       C   20       
    318   01  13461 4         F   Survey of Latin Amer Lit II    MWF     0330-0420pm  PETE   129        Gutierrez Negron S C   21       
    334   01  13618 4         F   Spanish for Heritage Speakers  MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   104        Tovar Carmen           12       
    365   01  13456 4         F   Love and Death                 MW      0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   25       
    366   01  13457 2         F   Love and Death LxC             F       0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    417   01  13619 4         F   Saints, Sinners & Cursed Women TR      0130-0250pm  PETE   130        Diaz Burgos Ana    C   15       
    441   01  13458 4         F   The Spanish Revolution         MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   302        Faber Sebastiaan   C   16       
    458   01  13621 4         F   Borges to Cortazar             TR      0930-1050am  PETE   302        O'Connor Patrick   C   15       
    501   01  12366 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
          02  13851 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          03  13852 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          04  13853 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
          05  13854 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
    505F  01  11031 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11032 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11033 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11034 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
          05  13016 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          06  13847 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
    505H  01  11025 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  11026 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  11027 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  11028 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
          05  13615 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          06  13848 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
    995F  01  10265 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  10266 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  10267 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  10268 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  10269 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  10270 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5        
          07  10271 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  13617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pelaez-Barrios Van C   5        
    995H  01  10258 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  10259 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  10260 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  10261 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  10262 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  10263 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5        
          07  10264 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  12223 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pelaez-Barrios Van C   5                                                                   

    HISTORY (HIST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7881  4         F   Medieval & Erly Modrn Eur Hist MWF     1000-1050am  KING   341        Wurtzel Ellen      C   44       
    103   01  6426  4         F   American History to 1877       MWF     1000-1050am  KING   321        Bahar Matthew          35       
    105   01  12973 4         F   Chinese Civilization           MWF     0900-0950am  KING   337        Kelley David           50       
    109   01  12455 4         F   Latn Amer Hist:Conquest/Colony MWF     1100-1150am  KING   321        Terrazas Williams  C   35       
    121   01  12456 4         F   MENA History to 1800           MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127        Abul-Magd Zeinab       35       
    159   01  13503 4         F   Japan Earliest Times to 1868   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   337        O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    162   01  12978 4         F   Premodern India                MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   201        Choudhury Rishad       35       
    170   01  12457 4         F   Russian History I              MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   321        Stolarski Christop     35       
    181   01  12968 4         F   Korea: Past Present & Future   TR      0835-0950am  KING   306        Miyoshi Jager Shei     35       
    222   01  13502 4         F   Germany & E Europe 1848-1989   TR      0130-0245pm  KING   341        Sammartino Annemar C   30       
    226   01  12977 4         F   WW II & Making of 20th Century TR      0300-0420pm  SCTR   N292       Smith Leonard      C   45       
    227   01  13501 4         F   The History of Whiteness       TR      0300-0420pm  KING   241        Romano Renee       C   28       
    238   01  12984 4         F   Slavery in the US              TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   201        Nunley Tamika          27       
    253   01  11994 4         F   Roosevelt to Reagan            TR      0930-1050am  KING   323        Koppes Clayton     C   26       
    260   01  13499 4         F   Asian American History         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   127        Lee Shelley            35       
    270   01  9288  4         F   Latina/o History               MWF     0900-0950am  KING   327        Placido Sandy      C   25       
    273   01  13494 4         F   Modern Korean History          TR      0300-0415pm  KING   335        Miyoshi Jager Shei     23       
    304   01  13507 4         F   Abolition & Abolitionists      R       0230-0345pm  SEVE   204        Nunley Tamika      C   15       
    307   01  13508 4         F   Occupied Japan, 1945-52        F       0230-0420pm  KING   235        O'Dwyer Emer       C   12       
    345   01  13498 4         F   Social Movements in China      W       0230-0420pm  PETE   305        Kelley David       C   15       
    371   01  13509 4         F   Muslim Politics in South Asia  W       0700-0900pm  SEVE   204        Choudhury Rishad   C   14       
    396   01  13703 4         F   US Foreign Policy and MENA     M       0230-0420pm  AJLC   102A       Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   12       
    404   01  13759 4         F   Race, Citizenship, Punishment  T       0100-0250pm  SEVE   301        Placido Sandy      C   15       
    422   01  13497 4         F   Migration in Europe            M       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Sammartino Annemar C   12       
    487   01  13496 4         F   Women of Latin America         W       0700-0900pm  KING   325        Terrazas Williams  C   14       
    492   01  12985 4         F   The 1960s                      R       0100-0250pm  RICE   100B       Koppes Clayton     C   12       
    494   01  13830 4         F   American AIDS                  T       0100-0250pm  KING   335        Koppes Clayton     C   12       
    500   01  8896  4         F   History Senior Projects                TBA          TBA               Nunley Tamika      C   15       
    501   01  11205 4         F   Senior Honors                  M       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Smith Leonard      C   15       
    995F  01  10341 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  13971 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          06  10346 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10347 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Boster Tania       C   5        
          08  10348 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10349 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          11  10351 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10352 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10353 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10354 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10355 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Terrazas Williams  C   5        
          17  10357 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5        
    995H  01  13392 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  10359 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          03  10360 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  10363 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Koppes Clayton     C   5        
          07  10364 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Boster Tania       C   5        
          08  10365 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  10366 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   5        
          11  10368 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          12  10369 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  10370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  10371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  10372 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Terrazas Williams  C   5        
          17  10374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5                                                                   
    

    INDIVIDUAL MAJOR (INDV)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    501   01  3416  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999
    

    JAPANESE (JAPN) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & EAST ASIAN STUDIES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1045  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Hirose Moe         C   21       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   104        Suzuki Miho        C            
          02  1046  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Hirose Moe         C   15       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   104        Suzuki Miho        C            
          03  8325  4         F   Elementary Japanese I          MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Hirose Moe             15       
                                                                 MTWRF   0130-0220pm  PETE   129        Suzuki Miho                     
    201   01  1047  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   305        Hirose Moe             20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   305        Sherif Ann                      
          02  7727  4         F   Intermediate Japanese I        MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   305        Hirose Moe             20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   305        Sherif Ann                      
    301   01  1048  4         F   Japn Rdg & Conversation I      MWF     0130-0220pm  PETE   130        Kondo Sachiko          999      
    401   01  1049  4         F   Advanced Japanese I            MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   305        Ting Grace             999      
    453   01  12142 2         1   JLPT Prep                      TR      1100-1215pm  KING   327        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    455   01  12143 2         2   Adv Reading Writing Japanese I TR      1100-1215pm  KING   327        Kondo Sachiko      C   15       
    500   01  4201  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  4202  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   999      
          03  7283  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
          04  9498  0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   999      
    995F  01  11072 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  11073 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11074 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11075 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   5        
    995H  01  11068 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  11069 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  11070 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  11071 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   5                                                                    
    

    JEWISH STUDIES (JWST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  13662 4         F   Surviving Empire: Sacred Texts TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Emanuel Sarah          35       
    150   01  12395 4         F   Introduction to Judaism        MWF     0900-0950am  KING   127        Socher Abraham         25       
    207   01  13637 4         F   The Jewish Jesus               TR      0930-1050am  KING   341        Emanuel Sarah          35       
    272   01  13488 4         F   Literature and Human Rights    TR      0930-1050am  RICE   100B       Talve-Goodman Sari C   20       
    305   01  13639 4         F   Biblical Prophecy & Apocalypse T       0100-0250pm  KING   121        Emanuel Sarah      C   15       
    365   01  13483 4         F   Love and Death                 MW      0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   25       
    366   01  13484 2         F   Love and Death LxC             F       0230-0420pm  STUOC  208        Solomon Claire     C   15       
    500   01  11284 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   999      
    995F  01  10673 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  13628 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Herron Laura       C   5        
    995H  01  10670 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          02  13629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Herron Laura       C   5               

    LATIN (LATN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1027  4         F   Elementary Latin               MWF     1000-1050am  KING   327        Lee Benjamin           30       
    201   01  1028  4         F   Intermediate Latin I: Cicero   MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   105D       Wueste Elizabeth       25       
    309   01  13388 4         F   Apuleius & Petronius           TR      0300-0415pm  KING   105D       Lee Benjamin           25       
    401F  01  10828 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10829 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10830 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10832 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  10823 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10824 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10825 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10827 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  10601 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10602 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10603 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10605 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  10596 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  10597 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  10598 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  10600 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5             
    

    LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LATS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11337 2         F   What is Latin America?         T       0700-0900pm  KING   341        O'Connor Patrick       35       
    400   01  11571 2         F   Lat Am Studies Capstone        M       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Mani Kristina      C   999      
    401   01  1911  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C         
    

    LEARNING ENHANCEMENT ACCROS THE DISCIPLINES (LEAD)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    050   01  13765 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102B       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102B                                       
          02  13766 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  AJLC   104        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  AJLC   104                                        
          03  13767 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   337        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   337                                        
          04  13768 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   321        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   321                                        
          05  13769 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   227        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   227                                        
          06  13770 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   321        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   321                                        
          07  13771 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   337        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   337                                        
          08  13772 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   325        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   325                                        
          09  13773 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   235        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   235                                        
          10  13774 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   237        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   237                                        
          11  13775 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   239        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   239                                        
          12  13776 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   339        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   339                                        
          13  13777 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102A       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102A                                       
          14  13787 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   237        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   237                                        
          15  13788 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   323        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   323                                        
          16  13789 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   323        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   323                                        
          17  13790 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   227        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   227                                        
          18  13791 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   241        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   241                                        
          19  13792 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   241        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   241                                        
          20  13793 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  AJLC   201        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  AJLC   201                                        
          21  13794 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   239        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   239                                        
          22  13795 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  SEVE   204        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  SEVE   204                                        
          23  13796 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  SEVE   301        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  SEVE   301                                        
          24  13797 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   237        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   237                                        
          25  13798 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   243        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   243                                        
          26  13799 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102A       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102A                                       
          27  13800 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102B       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102B                                       
          28  13801 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   337        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   337                                        
          29  13802 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   339        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   339                                        
          30  13803 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   227        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   227                                        
          31  13828 1         F   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   327        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   327                                        
          32  13804 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  SEVE   128        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  SEVE   128                                        
          33  13805 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   323        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   323                                        
          34  13806 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  SEVE   128        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  SEVE   128                                        
          35  13807 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   325        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   325                                        
          36  13808 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   339        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   339                                        
          37  13809 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   243        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   243                                        
          38  13810 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   321        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   321                                        
          39  13811 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   239        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   239                                        
          40  13812 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  SEVE   204        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  SEVE   204                                        
          41  13813 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  SEVE   128        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  SEVE   128                                        
          42  13814 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  SEVE   204        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  SEVE   204                                        
          43  13815 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   241        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   241                                        
          44  13816 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  KING   243        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  KING   243                                        
          45  13817 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  KING   327        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  KING   327                                        
          46  13826 1         F   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning R       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102A       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 R       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102A                                       
          47  13827 1         F   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning M       0700-0815pm  KING   327        Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 M       0900-1015pm  KING   327                                        
          48  13829 1         F   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning         TBA          TBA               Hamdan Dana        C   15       
          49  13825 1         S   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning T       0700-0815pm  AJLC   102B       Hamdan Dana        C   15       
                                                                 T       0900-1015pm  AJLC   102B                                       
    105   01  13583 2         F   Intro to Bonner Life           R       0700-0900pm  KAHN   142        McVety Brandi      C   16       
                                                                 R       0700-0900pm  KAHN   142        Pottinger Trecia   C            
    150   01  13584 1         1   Approaches to Learning         TR      1000-1050am  PETE   232        Brandt Anna        C   15       
          02  13585 1         2   Approaches to Learning         TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    151   01  13586 1         1   Approaches to Active Reading   TR      0130-0220pm  PETE   212        Brandt Anna        C   15       
          02  13587 1         2   Approaches to Active Reading   TR      1000-1050am  PETE   232        Brandt Anna        C   15       
    160   01  13835 2         2   Thinking Quantitatively-L.Arts TR      0130-0245pm  KING   321        Voisinet Patricia      20       
    165   01  13836 2         2   Thinking Quantitatively-Sci    MW      0700-0815pm  PETE   129        Marquette Ryan         20       
    201   01  13588 2         F   Intro to Peer Helping Skills 1 M       0430-0615pm  KING   127        Hayden Matthew         16       
    202   01  13589 2         F   Intro to Peer Helping Skills 2 T       0700-0900pm  KING   127        Hayden Matthew     C   16       
    210   01  13661 2         F   Approaches to Advising                 TBA          TBA               Hamdan Dana        C   75       
    900   01  13590 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  13591 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  13592 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  13593 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  13594 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Vinces Marcelo     C   5        
          06  13595 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        
          07  13596 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    900B  01  13597 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  13598 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  13599 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  13600 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  13601 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Vinces Marcelo     C   5        
          06  13602 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        
          07  13603 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    901   01  13604 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  13605 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  13606 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  13607 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          05  13608 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Vinces Marcelo     C   5        
          06  13609 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        
          07  13610 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5              

    LONDON PROGRAM (LOND) - OFFERED ONLY IN THE SPRING


    MATHEMATICS (MATH) ALSO SEE STATISTICS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM
    131   01  2683  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     0900-0950am  KING   243        Gerstle Kevin      C   35       
          02  2684  4         F   Calculus Ia                    MWF     1100-1150am  KING   243        Bosch Robert       C   35       
    133   01  1340  4         F   Calculus I                     MWRF    1000-1050am  SEVE   132B       Gerstle Kevin      C   40       
          02  1341  4         F   Calculus I                     MWRF    1100-1150am  KING   239        Thompson Lauren    C   35       
    134   01  1343  4         F   Calculus II                    MTWF    0900-0950am  KING   237        Linowitz Benjamin  C   38       
          02  1344  4         F   Calculus II                    MTWF    1000-1050am  KING   237        Linowitz Benjamin  C   38       
    220   01  1351  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1000-1050am  KING   241        Wilmer Elizabeth       32       
          02  1352  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1100-1150am  KING   241        Wilmer Elizabeth       40       
    231   01  1353  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   241        Calcut Jack        C   35       
          02  6926  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     1000-1050am  KING   323        Calcut Jack        C   40       
    232   01  1354  4         F   Linear Algebra                 MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   243        Gerstle Kevin          32       
    234   01  1355  4         F   Differential Equations         MWF     0900-0950am  KING   239        Walsh James        C   38       
    301   01  1356  4         F   Foundations of Analysis        MWF     1100-1150am  KING   323        Calcut Jack            30       
    302   01  13493 4         F   Dynamical Systems              MWF     1000-1050am  KING   239        Walsh James            32       
    329   01  13492 4         F   Algebra II: Rings & Fields     MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   239        Thompson Lauren        32       
    331   01  12403 4         F   Linear Optimization            MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   239        Bosch Robert       C   36       
    335   01  11268 4         F   Probability                    TR      0930-1050am  KING   239        Wilmer Elizabeth       32       
    342   01  13646 4         F   Mathematics of Social Choice   MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   239        Woods Kevin            32       
    401   01  10762 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   999      
          02  10763 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   999      
          03  10764 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   999      
          04  10765 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   999      
          05  10766 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   999      
          06  10767 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   999      
          07  10768 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   999      
          08  10769 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   999      
          09  10770 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   999      
          10  10771 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   999      
          11  10772 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   999      
          12  11911 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    550F  01  10784 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10785 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10786 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10787 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10788 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10789 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10790 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10791 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10792 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10793 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10794 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
          12  11912 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
    550H  01  10773 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10774 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10775 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10776 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10777 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10778 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10779 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10780 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10781 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10782 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10783 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
          12  11913 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
    995F  01  10509 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10510 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10511 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10512 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10513 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10514 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10515 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff              C   5        
          10  10517 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
          12  11914 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          13  11915 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
    995H  01  10222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  10498 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  10499 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  10500 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  10501 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  10502 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  10503 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  10504 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  10508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  10506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  10507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
          12  11916 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5                                                  
              
    

    MIDDLE EAST & NORTH AFRICA STUDIES (MENA)
    This program does not regularly offer courses in MENA. Please see the online catalog for a list of courses offered in other departments that apply toward this minor.


    MUSIC PROGRAM (CMUS) - COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM 	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    130   01  13099 4         F   General Music Theory           TR      0100-0215pm  CBIB   233        Leydon Rebecca         20       
          02  13672 4         F   General Music Theory           TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   232        Heetderks David        20       
    400   01  2938  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  9704  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    D   10       
          03  9705  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
          04  9785  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        D   5        
          05  12224 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     D   5        
          06  13785 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       D   5        
    401   01  2939  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  13700 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   5        
    800   01  13970 2         F   Oberlin A&S Chamber Music              TBA          TBA               Jenkins Christophe C   18                    
    

    NEUROSCIENCE (NSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    108   01  13467 4         F   Chemicals in Human Health      MWF     0130-0220pm  SCTR   A254       Kwakye Gunnar      C   28       
    109   01  13643 4         F   Citizen Neuroscientists        TR      0300-0415pm  SCTR   A254       Carter Bradley     C   32       
    201   01  8425  4         F   The Brain: Intro to Neurosci   TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Howard Christopher C   85       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  SCTR   N292       Paine Tracie       C            
    211   01  1538  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A258       Kwakye Gunnar      C   15       
          02  1539  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A258       Howard Christopher C   15       
    331   01  13468 4         F   Hormones, Brain & Behavior     TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   A254       Thornton Janice        25       
    332   01  13469 2         F   Neuroendo Research Methods     W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Thornton Janice        12       
    335   01  13464 4         F   Neuroimmunology                MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A254       Mariani Monica     C   30       
    336   01  13465 2         F   Res Methods in Neuroimmunology M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Mariani Monica     C   15       
    357   01  11902 4         F   Sensory Neuroscience           MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   A254       Kwakye Leslie          25       
    358   01  13466 2         F   Sensory Neuroscience Lab       T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A160       Kwakye Leslie      C   12       
    400   01  12966 4         F   Senior Seminar                 T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   A247       Kwakye Gunnar      C   12       
    607F  01  11161 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   2        
          02  11162 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   2        
          03  11163 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   2        
          04  11164 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   2        
          05  11165 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   2        
          06  11166 4         F   Research - Full                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   2        
          07  13613 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5        
          08  12477 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   2        
          09  13962 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   2        
    607H  01  11155 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  11156 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  11157 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  11158 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  11159 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  11160 2         F   Research - Half                M       0430-0600pm  TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          07  13614 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5        
          08  12476 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Carter Bradley     C   7        
          09  13963 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5        
    995F  01  10652 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10653 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10654 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10655 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10656 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10657 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          09  13964 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5        
    995H  01  10646 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  10647 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  10648 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Loose Michael      C   5        
          04  10649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  10650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  10651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thornton Janice    C   5        
          09  13965 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5                                                                      
    

    PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    121   01  13824 4         F   Philosophy & Morality          TR      0130-0245pm  KING   101        Johnson Christa        30       
    126   01  12884 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0900-0950am  WILD   101        Capdevila Werning      30       
          02  8429  4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     1000-1050am  WILD   101        Capdevila Werning      30       
          03  12440 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0330-0420pm  SEVE   132B       Capdevila Werning      30       
    200   01  11324 4         F   Deductive Logic                MWF     0230-0320pm  SCTR   A254       Thomson-Jones Mart C   30       
    206   01  13472 4         F   Epistemology                   TR      0935-1050am  KING   101        Ganson Dorit       C   42       
    209   01  13751 4         F   Representation and Reality     MWF     1100-1150am  STUOC  209        Ganson Todd        C   32       
    214   01  13505 4         F   Philosophy in the School       MW      0230-0420pm  KING   235        Thomson-Jones Kath C   16       
    237   01  13823 4         F   Mind and Morals                TR      1100-1215pm  KING   127        Johnson Christa        30       
    347   01  13470 4         F   Cog Sci Rationality & Morality R       0100-0250pm  KING   121        McInerney Peter        15       
    401F  01  10756 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10757 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          04  10759 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10760 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10761 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    401H  01  10750 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10751 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          04  10753 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10754 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10755 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995F  01  10664 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10665 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10666 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johnson Christa    C   5        
          04  10667 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10668 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10669 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995H  01  10658 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  10659 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          03  10660 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johnson Christa    C   5        
          04  10661 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McInerney Peter    C   5        
          05  10662 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  10663 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5                                                                                    
    

    PHYSICS (PHYS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    103   01  1464  4         F   Elementary Physics I           MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W201       Scofield John          60       
          02  1465  0         F   Elementary Physics I           F       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda         20       
          03  1466  0         F   Elementary Physics I           M       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda         20       
          04  1467  0         F   Elementary Physics I           T       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W113       Keller Melinda         20       
    110   01  1468  4         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W201       FitzGerald Stephen     64       
          02  4803  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0900-1050am  SCTR   W107       Scudder Jillian        17       
          03  4804  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       MW      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Scudder Jillian        17       
          04  4805  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      0230-0420pm  SCTR   W107       Stinebring Daniel      18       
          05  9985  0         F   Mechanics and Relativity       TR      1100-1250pm  SCTR   W107       Stinebring Daniel      18       
    212   01  5893  4         F   Modern Physics                 MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W201       Styer Daniel           50       
          02  5895  0         F   Modern Physics                 W       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Scofield John      C   17       
          03  7348  0         F   Modern Physics                 R       0130-0420pm  SCTR   W214       Scofield John      C   17       
    290   01  13437 4         F   Computational Modeling         TR      0930-1050am  SCTR   W209       Owen Robert            16       
    312   01  1476  4         F   Quantum Mechanics              MWF     1100-1150am  SCTR   W114       Stalnaker Jason        20       
    314   01  1477  4         F   Intermediate Laboratory        TR      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W015       Ijiri Yumi         C   24       
                                                                 TR      0130-0420pm  SCTR   W015       Stalnaker Jason    C            
    321   01  13438 4         F   Intro to General Relativity    MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   W209       Owen Robert            20       
    411   01  12812 2         2   Electrodynamics                MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W102A      Styer Daniel           20       
    412   01  12813 2         1   Applied Quantum Mechanics      MWF     0900-0950am  SCTR   W102A      Styer Daniel           20       
    451   01  9499  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1479  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1480  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1481  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4294  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4297  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4628  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9989  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    555   01  9500  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          02  1493  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  1494  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  1495  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  4295  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  4298  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  4630  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          09  9990  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
    995F  01  11524 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11526 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11528 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11529 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11530 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11531 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11532 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
    995H  01  11515 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  11516 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  11517 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  11519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  11520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  11521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  11522 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  11523 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5                                                         
    

    ASTRONOMY (ASTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11849 4         F   Introductory Astronomy         MWF     0330-0420pm  SCTR   N292       Stinebring Daniel  C   115            

    POLITICS (POLT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  12488 4         F   Intro to American Politics     TR      0130-0245pm  KING   106        Parkin Michael     C   60       
    110   01  13549 4         F   Revn/Socialism/Reform in China MW      0230-0420pm  KING   123        Blecher Marc           35       
    112   01  12490 4         F   Intro to Middle East Politics  TR      1100-1215pm  KING   241        El-Kazaz Sarah         35       
    120   01  1107  4         F   Intro to Internationl Politics MWF     0330-0420pm  KING   241        Sandberg Eve       C   35       
    132   01  13550 4         F   Explaining Social Power        TR      1100-1215pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia        C   22       
          02  13551 4         F   Explaining Social Power        TR      0300-0415pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia        C   22       
    201   01  13552 4         F   Constitutional Interpretation  MWF     1100-1150am  KING   235        Hirsch Harry           26       
    205   01  13553 4         F   Pol Research & Analysis        TR      0930-1050am  KING   137        Parkin Michael     C   25       
    220   01  13561 4         F   International Security         TR      0930-1050am  KING   243        Chua Charmaine     C   31       
    223   01  13560 4         F   Global Political Economy       TR      0130-0245pm  KING   127        Chua Charmaine     C   28       
    228   01  12449 4         F   US Foreign Policy Making       TR      0300-0415pm  KING   237        Sandberg Eve       C   25       
    231   01  11301 4         F   Eur Polt Theo: Plato-Rousseau  TR      0300-0415pm  KING   337        Schiff J L             25       
    247   01  13747 4         F   Transnational Movements        TR      0830-0950am  KING   123        Blings Steffen         25       
    254   01  13559 4         F   American Political Theory      MWF     0900-0950am  KING   227        Hobbs-Morgan Chase C   26       
    256   01  13558 4         F   Environmental Political Theory MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   327        Hobbs-Morgan Chase C   32       
    267   01  13748 4         F   European Politics and Society  MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   327        Blings Steffen         25       
    280   01  12950 4         F   Us Congress Polt Legsltv Strag TR      0930-1050am  KING   321        Garcia Jennifer    C   30       
    281   01  12952 4         F   Intrest Grps & Pol Advcy       TR      0300-0415pm  KING   101        Forrest Michael        30       
    284   01  13557 4         F   The American Right             MW      0230-0420pm  KING   337        Forrest Michael    C   30       
    285   01  13556 4         F   Racial Politics Post-Obama     TR      0300-0415pm  KING   306        Garcia Jennifer    C   28       
    286   01  13663 4         F   Power, Polt & American City    TR      0130-0245pm  KING   227        Hankinson Michael      25       
    312   01  12953 4         F   Polt of Sci & Tech in Mid East W       0230-0420pm  RICE   100B       El-Kazaz Sarah     C   14       
    331   01  13554 4         F   Sem: Modernity & Postmodernity W       0700-0900pm  RICE   100B       Kruks Sonia        C   12       
    332   01  13555 4         F   Liberalism                     TR      0930-1050am  KING   235        Hirsch Harry           18       
    360   01  13749 4         F   Europe in Crisis               W       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Blings Steffen     C   15       
    403F  01  11366 4         F   Senior Honors - Full           W       0700-0900pm  KING   335        Schiff J L         C   15       
    422F  01  11307 4         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Full M       0230-0430pm  KING   325        Parkin Michael     C   15       
    422H  01  11306 2         F   Proj Electoral Politics - Half M       0230-0430pm  KING   325        Parkin Michael     C   15       
    430   01  9524  2         2   Legal Advocacy                 M       0700-0900pm  KING   235        Hirsch Harry       C   15       
    995F  01  11392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  12783 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               El-Kazaz Sarah     C   5        
          04  11395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  12785 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chua Charmaine     C   5        
          07  11398 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11402 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   5        
          12  11403 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
          14  12806 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garcia Jennifer    C   5        
          15  12808 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forrest Michael    C   5        
    995H  01  11379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  11380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  12784 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               El-Kazaz Sarah     C   5        
          04  11382 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  11383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  12786 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chua Charmaine     C   5        
          07  11385 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  11386 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  11387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  11389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   5        
          12  11390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
          14  12807 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garcia Jennifer    C   5        
          15  12809 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forrest Michael    C   5                                                            

    PORTUGUESE (PORT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
                
    

    PSYCHOLOGY (PSYC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  1518  4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Porterfield Albert C   117      
                                                                 TR      0130-0245pm  SCTR   A162       Thibodeau Paul     C            
    200   01  9351  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Darling Nancy      C   21       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
          02  9352  4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   132B       Darling Nancy      C   20       
                                                                 W       0130-0220pm  SEVE   132A                                       
    204   01  6519  4         F   Cultural Psychology            TR      0300-0425pm  SEVE   108        Darling Nancy      C   43       
    209   01  13462 4         F   Complex Cognition              TR      0300-0415pm  SEVE   132B       Thibodeau Paul     C   42       
    214   01  6520  4         F   Abnormal Psychology            TR      0835-0950am  CARN   301        Porterfield Albert     25       
    218   01  12464 4         F   Social Psychology              MW      0835-0950am  SCTR   A155       Mayer F. Stephan   C   40       
    220   01  13418 4         F   Child & Adol Psychopathology   TR      0930-1050am  SEVE   108        Rabbitt Sarah      C   35       
    300   01  9354  4         F   Research Methods II            F       0230-0320pm  SEVE   132A       Frantz Cynthia         25       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   108                                        
    301   01  13419 4         F   Adv Meth Personality Socl Psyc M       0230-0420pm  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C   13       
    305   01  13420 4         F   Adv Meth Human Psychophysiolgy MF      0230-0345pm  SEVE   128        Porterfield Albert C   9        
    308   01  13463 2         F   Adv Meth Social Marketing      MW      0130-0220pm  SEVE   128        Frantz Cynthia     C   12       
    430   01  12437 4         F   Seminar in Social Conflict     WF      0230-0345pm  SCTR   A155       Frantz Cynthia     C   16       
    440   01  13421 4         F   Sem Environmental Psychology   T       0100-0250pm  SEVE   204        Mayer F. Stephan   C   13       
    450   01  13422 4         F   Seminar in Language & Thought  W       0230-0420pm  SEVE   204        Thibodeau Paul     C   14       
    500   01  1733  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  8437  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  8438  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  8439  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  8440  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          06  8441  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          07  8442  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          08  8443  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          09  8444  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          11  12433 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    510   01  8494  2         S   Supervised R Memory & Learning         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    520   01  5918  2         S   Supervised Res Socl & Environ          TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    530   01  12432 2         S   Research in Social/Neuro Psyc          TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    540   01  6874  2         S   Supervised R Cognitive Neurosc         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
    560   01  11292 2         S   Supervised Res Adolescnt Devel         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
    570   01  11253 2         S   Supervised R in Child Develop          TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
    590   01  11806 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  12872 2         F   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    606F  01  10990 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10991 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10992 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10993 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10994 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10995 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10996 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  10997 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10998 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  13028 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    606H  01  10981 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  10982 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  10983 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  10984 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  10985 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  10986 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  10987 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  10988 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  10989 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  13029 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    608F  01  11008 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11009 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11010 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11011 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11012 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11013 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11014 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  11015 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11016 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  13030 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    608H  01  10999 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  11000 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  11001 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  11002 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  11003 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          06  11004 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   999      
          07  11005 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  11006 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  11007 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  13031 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    995F  01  10972 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10973 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10974 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10975 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10976 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10977 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10978 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  10979 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10980 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
          10  13032 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   5        
    995H  01  10963 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  10964 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  10965 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  10966 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  10967 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          06  10968 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Porterfield Albert C   5        
          07  10969 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  10970 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  10971 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
          10  13033 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   5                                                                   

    RELIGION (RELG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  13641 4         F   Surviving Empire: Sacred Texts TR      0300-0415pm  KING   343        Emanuel Sarah          35       
    123   01  13750 4         F   Race and Religion              TR      0835-0950am  KING   325        Schultz Daniel         15       
    181   01  13760 4         F   Saints and Holy People         MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   343        Amoruso Michael        35       
    207   01  13636 4         F   The Jewish Jesus               TR      0930-1050am  KING   341        Emanuel Sarah          35       
    225   01  12009 4         F   MRT: Late 17th-Mid 19th Cent   TR      0300-0415pm  KING   323        Schultz Daniel         25       
    227   01  13640 4         F   Relg & Gender Global Context   TR      1100-1215pm  KING   243        Schultz Daniel         40       
    231   01  12011 4         F   Intro to Hindu Traditions      TR      0935-1050am  KING   343        Bachrach Emilia        35       
    235   01  6525  4         F   Chinese Thought & Religion     MWF     0900-0950am  KING   101        Dobbins James          50       
    250   01  12425 4         F   Introduction to Judaism        MWF     0900-0950am  KING   127        Socher Abraham         25       
    270   01  12958 4         F   Islam                          MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   343        Mahallati Mohammad     35       
    275   01  12959 4         F   Rel & Politics Mod Muslim Wrld MWF     1100-1150am  KING   327        Mahallati Mohammad     35       
    283   01  13642 4         F   Religions of North America     MWF     1000-1050am  SCTR   A155       Amoruso Michael        30       
    305   01  13638 4         F   Biblical Prophecy & Apocalypse T       0100-0250pm  KING   121        Emanuel Sarah      C   16       
    401   01  11425 4         F   Capstone Research Methods      W       0230-0420pm  KING   325        Barnes Corey       C   999      
    405   01  13480 4         F   Capstone Sem Religious Study   M       0230-0420pm  KING   339        Mahallati Mohammad C   999      
    995F  01  10686 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bachrach Emilia    C   5        
          02  10687 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10688 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10689 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10690 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10691 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10692 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10693 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10694 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lockwood Charles   C   5        
          10  10695 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11558 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5        
    995H  01  10676 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bachrach Emilia    C   5        
          02  10677 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  10678 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  10679 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dobbins James      C   5        
          05  10680 2         2   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  10681 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  10682 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  10683 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miller Albert      C   5        
          09  10684 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lockwood Charles   C   5        
          10  10685 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Socher Abraham     C   5        
          11  11557 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5                  

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION (RHET)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  12189 4         F   Academic Writing Amer Classrm  MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   235        Guidry Denise      C   12       
    102   01  13693 4         F   Writing for College & Beyond   MWF     1000-1050am  KING   335        Sundt Harald       C   15       
          02  13694 4         F   Writing for College & Beyond   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   335        Sundt Harald       C   15       
    105   01  12420 4         F   Writing to Learn & Participate MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   321        Cooper Jan         C   15       
    201   01  13443 4         F   Writing in the Sciences        MWF     1000-1050am  AJLC   102A       Cooper Jan         C   15       
    210   01  13444 4         F   Rhetoric and Social Protest    TR      0930-1050am  AJLC   104        Smith Cortney      C   15       
    303   01  13442 4         F   Writing about Travel           TR      0130-0245pm  KING   235        McMillin Laurie    C   18       
    401   01  7393  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0930-1050am  KING   335        McMillin Laurie    C   19       
    995F  01  11454 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          05  11458 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Guidry Denise      C   5        
    995H  01  11449 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  11450 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          05  11453 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Guidry Denise      C   5                                                                                      
    

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION PRACTICA (RTCP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  11408 1         F   Practicum in Journalism                TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan             85     
    

    RUSSIAN (RUSS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM           
    101   01  1326  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1000-1050am  PETE   212        Newlin Thomas          25       
          02  1327  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   232        Newlin Thomas          25       
    117   01  13627 4         F   Revolution/Counterrevolution   TR      0300-0415pm  PETE   233        Forman Arlene          25       
    203   01  1328  4         F   Intermediate Russian           MTWRF   1100-1150am  PETE   302        Scholl Tim             25       
    221   01  13626 4         F   Love in a Cold Climate         TR      0130-0250pm  KING   337        Newlin Thomas          40       
    305   01  7946  4         F   Advanced Russian (1)           MWF     0900-0950am  PETE   232        Solovieva Maia         15       
                                                                 W       0700-0800pm  PETE   232                                        
    505F  01  11228 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11229 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11230 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11231 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
          05  13329 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Parker Luke        C   999      
    505H  01  11224 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  11225 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  11226 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  11227 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    995F  01  10799 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10800 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10801 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10802 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5        
    995H  01  10795 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  10796 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  10797 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  10798 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5                             

    RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (REES)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM                                                 
    261   01  13423 4         F   Roma, Gypsies, Travelers       MWF     0130-0220pm  STUOC 209         MacMillen Ian      C   20            
    

    SOCIOLOGY (SOCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    050   01  13820 2         S   Cleveland Immersion Program            TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   20       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C            
    125   01  11233 4         F   Intro Soc: Analysis of Society MWF     1000-1050am  KING   337        White Clovis       C   45       
    145   01  13756 4         F   Intro:Soc Inquiry Past/Present TR      0930-1050am  WILD   101        Lee Jackjin            40       
    203   01  12876 4         F   Sociology of Sexuality         TR      0300-0415pm  KING   341        Mattson Greggor    C   38       
    250   01  13447 4         F   Sociology of Popular Culture   MWF     1100-1150am  KING   343        Baldoz Richard     C   39       
    277   01  13021 4         F   Race and Ethnic Relations      MWF     0130-0220pm  KING   323        White Clovis           35       
    301   01  11989 4         F   Social Research Methods        MWF     1000-1050am  KING   339        Jalili Jaleh       C   24       
    302   01  11990 2         F   Social Research Methods Lab    M       0230-0420pm  KING   137        Jalili Jaleh       C   24       
    348   01  13446 4         F   Constructing Immigrant Cmties  MWF     0230-0320pm  KING   323        Baldoz Richard     C   25       
    390   01  13656 2         F   Practicum: Community Learning  MWF     0900-0950am  STUOC  211        McCrory Timothy    C   15       
    391H  01  10702 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10703 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  10704 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10705 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10706 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10707 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    458   01  13757 4         F   The Specter of Sovereignty     R       0700-0900pm  KING   121        Lee Jackjin        C   12       
    491F  01  10744 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  10745 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  10746 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  10747 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  10748 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  10749 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    491H  01  11639 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  11640 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  11641 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  11642 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  11643 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  11644 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    499   01  13657 4         F   Honors Research Seminar        W       0230-0420pm  KING   335        Mattson Greggor    C   12       
    995H  01  10696 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   5        
          02  10697 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   5        
          03  10698 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   5        
          04  10699 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   5        
          05  10700 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   5        
          06  10701 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   5                                                            

    STATISTICAL METHODS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  9981  4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1100-1150am  SEVE   108        Witmer Jeffrey     C   34       
                                                                 T       1100-1150am  SCTR   K100                                       
          02  11290 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     0130-0220pm  SEVE   108        Witmer Jeffrey     C   32       
                                                                 T       0130-0220pm  SCTR   K100                                       
          03  12399 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     F       1000-1050am  KING   137        Dawson Colin       C   32       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  KING   241                                        
    114   01  13491 4         F   Introduction to Biostatistics  MWF     0900-0950am  SEVE   132B       Witmer Jeffrey     C   32       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  SCTR   K100                                       
    215   01  12019 4         F   Statistics and Modeling        F       0230-0420pm  KING   137        Dawson Colin       C   32       
                                                                 TR      0300-0350pm  KING   239                                                                      

    THEATER (THEA)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11175 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        MW      1000-1150am  SOHL   STUDIO     Field Tracey       C   16       
          02  11176 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST3        Field Tracey       C   16       
    172   01  7007  4         F   Production: Scenery            MW      1000-1150am  HALL              Natt Joseph        C   16       
    174   01  7191  4         F   Lighting Technology & Design   TR      0300-0415pm  WARN   ST2        Benjamin Jeremy    C   14       
    199   01  1412  0         S   Production Crew                        TBA          TBA               James Daniel           999      
    200   01  1413  4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   16       
          02  10044 4         F   Acting 2:  Scene Study         TR      0100-0245pm  WARN   ST4        Wright Matthew     C   16       
    215   01  13659 4         F   Horror Film and Disability     MW      0300-0420pm  KING   237        Dorwart Jason      C   20       
    225   01  2071  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          02  6539  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          03  9348  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  9349  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    232   01  13562 4         F   Costume Design                 MW      1000-1150am  WARN   ST2        Flaharty Chris     C   12       
    240   01  11932 4         F   Arts Management I              TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   234        Steggall Eric      C   16       
    252   01  1416  4         F   Foundations of Theater         MW      0100-0220pm  KING   237        Dorwart Jason      C   30       
    264   01  13522 4         F   African-American Drama         TR      1000-1150am  WARN   ST3        Jackson-Smith Caro C   12       
    281   01  1419  2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  13400 2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          04  13401 2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    312F  01  12606 4         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    312H  01  12607 2         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    313   01  13660 4         F   Adv. Acting: Movement & Text   MW      0230-0420pm  WARN   ST3        Emeka Justin       C   14       
    320F  01  12240 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
          02  13181 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   999      
          03  13185 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Benjamin Jeremy    C   999      
          04  13187 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   999      
          05  13189 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Natt Joseph        C   999      
          06  13191 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   999      
    320H  01  12239 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
          02  13182 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   999      
          03  13186 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Benjamin Jeremy    C   999      
          04  13188 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   999      
          05  13190 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Natt Joseph        C   999      
          06  13192 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   999      
    341F  01  12401 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  13349 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          03  13404 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   6        
          04  13406 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   6        
    341H  01  12365 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  13350 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          03  13405 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   6        
          04  13407 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   6        
    420F  02  11263 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11264 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  11265 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          06  11586 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11770 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    420H  02  11258 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  11259 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  11260 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          06  11585 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   999      
          07  11771 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    425F  03  11970 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11971 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11972 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11973 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  11974 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
          08  13335 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
    425H  03  11977 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  11978 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          05  11979 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  11980 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  11981 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
          08  13336 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
    995F  04  10617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10618 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10619 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10620 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          08  10621 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995H  04  10609 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  10610 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  10611 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  10612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          08  10613 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    999   01  13723 2         F   Contemporary American Theater          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5                                                                          
    

    EXTRA DIVISIONAL

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    100   01  7531  1         1   Intro to Entrepreneurship      M       0700-0900pm  HOTEL  BIPS       Oney Barbara           30
    102   01  13845 2         2   Oberlin Business Scholars      MW      0730-0900pm  STUOC  211        Staff A&S          C   12       
    995F  01  12036 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oney Barbara       C   5        
          02  13351 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murchison Holley   C   5        
    995H  01  12048 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oney Barbara       C   5        
          02  13352 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murchison Holley   C   5 
       
    

    THE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • APPLIED STUDIES (APST)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  12502 2         F   Beginning Piano                TR      1200-1250pm  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
    110   01  1149  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          02  1150  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          03  1148  2         F   Piano Class                    MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          04  1151  2         F   Piano Class                    MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          05  1152  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
    112   01  1155  2         F   Keyboard Accompanying (Vocal)          TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   25       
    113   01  1156  2         F   Keyboard Accomp (Instrumental)         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      C   40       
    120   01  13068 2         F   Voice Class                    TR      0330-0420pm  CBIB   216        Stidham Lisa       C   10       
    120A  01  9247  1         1   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    120B  01  9248  1         2   Time Travel for Pianists               TBA          CBIB   104        Breitman David     C   4        
    130   01  1185  2         F   Viola Class                    M       0530-0630pm  CBIB   334        Docter Kirsten     C   10       
    140   01  6605  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   30       
          02  10097 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   30       
    141   01  8122  1         F   Internalizing Rhythms II       M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   15       
    204   01  1187  2         F   Interpretation of Art Song             TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   8        
    212   01  1198  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          02  1199  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    214   01  1201  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Breitman David     C   12       
                                                                 TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Edwards Mark       C            
          02  1202  2         F   Keyboard Skills I              WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Breitman David     C   12       
                                                                 WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Edwards Mark       C            
    221   01  12026 2         F   Sacred Music Skills            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Moyer Jonathan         40       
    240   01  7029  2         F   Continuo Realiz at Keyboard    MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   124        Edwards Mark       C   10       
    241   01  5460  2         F   Intr Hist Keybrd Inst Pianists         TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   12       
    242   01  1285  2         F   Baroq Violin for Violinists    T       0440-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
    244   01  1286  2         F   Adv Baroq Violn for Violinists T       0440-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
    260   01  1287  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Platt David            25       
          02  1288  2         F   Conducting I: Techniques       MWF     1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Platt David            25       
    280   01  1304  2         F   Prima Vista Group Reading      R       0445-0615pm  CBIB   237        Pattison Andrew        19       
    284   01  1306  2         F   Orchestra Repertoire Violin    M       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Bowlin David       C   10       
                                                                 M       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Rose Stephen       C            
    285   01  1307  2         F   Orchestra Rep for Dble Bass    M       0400-0545pm  CBIB   238        Zadinsky Derek     C   20       
    330   01  9502  2         F   Cello Orchestral Repert Class  T       0730-0900pm  CCEN   32         Meints Caldwell Ca C   8        
    340   01  13838 2         F   Continuo Accompanying                  TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark       C   10       
    350   01  1312  2         F   Instrumental: Conducting III   TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   999      
    360   01  12028 2         F   Advanced Choral Conducting     MW      0900-0950am  CCEN   21         Ristow Gregory     C   15       
    400   01  5684  4         F   Senior Honors Piano Performanc         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   5        
    460   01  1346  4         F   Sem in Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    560   01  1349  4         F   Sem In Choral Conducting               TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    562   01  1350  2         F   Grad Proj in Choral Conducting         TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    600   01  1363  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  1365  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  2185  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  12503 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  2187  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  2188  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  2189  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  2190  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  2191  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  2192  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  2193  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  2194  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  2195  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl     5        
          14  2196  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  2197  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur     5        
          16  2198  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  2199  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  2200  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  2201  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  2202  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  2203  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  2204  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  2205  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  2206  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  2207  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  2208  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  2209  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew        5        
          28  2210  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  12504 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  2211  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  2184  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  12505 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten         5        
          33  3557  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  9261  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  9262  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  12506 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark           5        
          37  12507 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti        5        
    601   01  2212  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  2213  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  2214  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  2215  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  2216  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  2217  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  2218  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  2219  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  2220  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  2221  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  2222  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  2223  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  2224  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl     5        
          14  2225  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  2226  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur     5        
          16  2227  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  2228  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  2229  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  2230  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  3415  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  3572  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  4030  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  4046  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  6692  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  6693  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  12508 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  9260  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew        5        
          28  9263  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  9264  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  12207 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  12509 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  12510 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten         5        
          33  12511 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  12512 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  12513 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  12514 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark           5        
          37  12515 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti        5        
    602   01  1357  2         F   Graduate Lecture Recital               TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
    700   01  1366  2         F   Musical Union                  M       0715-0930pm  FINN              Ristow Gregory         200      
    701   01  1367  2         F   Oberlin College Choir          MWF     0430-0600pm  CCEN   25         Ristow Gregory     C   100      
    704   01  1373  2         F   Opera Chorus                   US      0200-0500pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   30       
    709   01  10048 2         F   Oberlin Orchestra/CME          MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Weiss Timothy                   
    712   01  1377  2         F   Trombone Choir                 M       0500-0555pm  CCEN   WCH        Allen Morgan           25       
                                                                 W       0500-0555pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    713   01  4512  2         F   Brass Ensemble                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan           30       
    714   01  3647  2         F   Trumpet Ensemble               M       0600-0650pm  CCEN   WCH        Poper Roy              16       
    724   01  10049 2         F   Sinfonietta/Chamber Orchestra  M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
    726   01  10087 2         F   Oberlin A&S Orchestra          TR      0645-0915pm  CCEN   25         Highfill III Phili C   75       
    730   01  1220  2         F   Collegium Musicum              MW      0430-0530pm  ASIA   FAIRCHILD  Plank Steven       C   40       
    745   01  10027 2         F   Baroque Orchestra              MWF     0100-0300pm  CBIB   SRH        Meints Caldwell Ca     999      
    746   01  13837 2         F   Brazilian Ensemble             R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   238        Metz Kathryn       C   15       
    748   01  11473 2         F   Javanese Gamelan               M       0700-0900pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   20       
    800   01  1564  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1565  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  1568  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  1569  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  1570  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  1571  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  1572  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          08  1573  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          09  1574  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          10  1575  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          11  1576  2         F   Chamber Music                  MWF     0430-0600pm  CBIB   223        Colton Kendra      D   999      
          12  1577  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          13  1578  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          14  1579  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          15  1580  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          16  1581  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          17  1582  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          18  1583  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          19  1584  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          20  1590  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          21  1591  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          22  1592  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          23  9711  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  9712  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  1593  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          26  7737  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          27  7738  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          28  9713  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  9714  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          30  9715  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  9716  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          32  9717  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          33  9718  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          34  9719  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          35  9720  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          36  9721  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          37  9722  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          38  9723  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          39  9724  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lee Jinyeong       D   999      
          40  9725  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          41  9726  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          42  9727  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          43  9728  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          44  9729  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     D   999      
          45  9730  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          46  9731  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          47  12774 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          48  9770  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          49  9774  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   999      
          50  13070 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          51  13071 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          52  13072 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          53  13073 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          54  13074 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          55  13075 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          56  13076 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lee Jinyeong       D   999      
          57  13077 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   999      
          58  13078 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          59  13079 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          60  13080 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          61  13081 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          62  13082 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          63  13083 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          64  13084 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          65  13085 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          66  13086 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          67  13357 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          68  13358 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          69  13359 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               LeFebvre Timothy   D   999      
          70  13360 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          71  13361 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          72  13362 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          73  13363 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          74  13364 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          75  13365 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          76  13384 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lee Jinyeong       D   999      
          77  13366 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          78  13367 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          79  13368 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          80  13369 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          81  13978 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
    804   01  8572  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Brasses     T       0445-0615pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       C   999      
    805   01  9733  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  1635  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  1636  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  1637  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          05  1638  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  1639  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  1640  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          08  1641  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          09  1642  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          D   999      
          10  1643  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          11  1644  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          12  1645  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          13  1646  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          14  1647  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          15  1648  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          16  1649  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          17  1650  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          18  1651  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        D   999      
          19  1652  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          20  1653  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          21  9734  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          22  9735  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          23  9736  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  9737  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  9738  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          26  9739  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          27  9740  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          28  9741  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  9742  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      D   999      
          30  9743  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  9744  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          32  9745  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          33  9746  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          34  9747  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          35  9748  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          36  9749  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          37  9750  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          38  9751  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          39  9752  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          40  9753  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          41  9754  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          42  9755  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          43  9756  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hadley Fredara     D   999      
          44  9757  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   999      
          45  9758  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          46  9759  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jessen Dana        D   999      
          47  13087 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     D   999      
          48  13088 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          49  13089 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          50  13090 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        D   999      
          51  13091 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          52  13370 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
    807   01  11462 2         F   OINC: OB Improv NewMusic       W       0600-0730pm  CBIB   238        Hsu Aurie          C   12       
    808   01  10055 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          02  10213 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          03  10215 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    810   01  1490  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          02  1491  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   15       
          03  1504  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          04  1505  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          05  1506  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          06  2773  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          07  1507  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          08  1508  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          09  13092 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          10  13093 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          11  13094 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          12  13095 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          13  13331 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          14  13371 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          15  13372 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          16  13373 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          17  13374 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          18  13375 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          19  13376 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
    812   01  1509  2         F   Double Bass Ensemble           T       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       C   8        
    814   01  1510  2         F   Harp Ensemble                  M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   32         Kondonassis Yoland     8        
    815   01  1511  2         F   Guitar Ensemble                M       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    820   01  1513  2         F   Ensembles for Harpists                 TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland     8        
    821   01  1514  2         F   Ensemble for Percussionists            TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          16       
    822   01  1515  2         F   Ensembles for Guitarists       W       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    825   01  1516  2         F   Oberlin Percussion Group               TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
    841   01  1521  2         F   Viola da Gamba Consort                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    842   01  7741  2         F   Lute Consort                   W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Manderen Michael   C   10       
    843   01  1522  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark       C   25       
          02  2172  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   15       
          03  2173  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   15       
          04  2174  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   C   15       
          05  2175  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    C   15       
          06  4009  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    844   01  1523  2         F   Renaissance Flute/Recorder Ens         TBA          CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       C   10       
    995F  01  11759 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12039 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12042 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12043 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12044 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12254 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  12516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  12517 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  12518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    C   5        
          10  12536 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  12767 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  13096 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
          13  13355 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       C   5        
          14  13664 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine      C   5        
          15  13666 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     C   5        
          16  13668 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    C   5        
          17  13670 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      C   5        
          18  13696 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       C   5        
          19  13698 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      C   5        
    995H  01  11760 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  12051 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  12054 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  12055 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  12056 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  12255 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  12519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  12520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  12521 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    C   5        
          10  12537 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  12768 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  13097 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
          13  13356 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       C   5        
          14  13665 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine      C   5        
          15  13667 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     C   5        
          16  13669 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    C   5        
          17  13671 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peckham Merry      C   5        
          18  13697 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       C   5        
          19  13699 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      C   5                                                                             
    

    CONSERVATORY STUDIES (CNST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM          
    140   01  9515  1         F   Intro to Harpsichord Tuning            TBA          TBA               Murphy Robert      C   5        
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Stewart Kathie     C            
    170   01  9504  4         F   Intro to Music Criticism       MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Telin Michael      C   15                            
    

    COMPOSITION (COMP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  13109 4         F   Composition for Non-Majors I   TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   232        Jones Jesse        C   15       
    201   01  8117  4         F   Composition Class I            TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   233        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   20       
    301   01  13108 4         F   Composition III                TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   232        Jones Jesse        C   10       
    311   01  13115 4         F   Orchestration                  MW      1100-1215pm  CBIB   232        Hartke Stephen     C   10       
    350   01  8118  4         F   Composition Seminar            MW      0330-0445pm  CBIB   234        Hartke Stephen     C   15       
    421   01  13685 4         F   Counterpoint II                TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   213        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   10       
    995F  01  11779 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  12094 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  12234 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        C   5        
    995H  01  11780 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  12095 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  12235 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        C   5        
    

    EDUCATION (EDUC)- CONSERVATORY
    
    

    ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (ETHN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  13673 4         F   Intro to Musics of the World   MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   224        Fraser Jennifer    C   30       
    190   01  13707 4         F   Black Music in Hour of Chaos   TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara         30       
    200   01  13786 4         F   Music of the Americas          TR      0930-1050am  CBIB   237        Metz Kathryn       C   30       
    303   01  13674 4         F   Ethnomusicology as Activism    TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer    C   12 
    

    HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE (HPRF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  13684 1         F   HPRF in Context Mus of Italy   T       0430-0525pm  CBIB   325        Breitman David     C   30       
    302   01  1301  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0225pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    502   01  1302  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0225pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    521A  01  6992  2         1   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30       
    521B  01  6993  2         2   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   30                   
    

    JAZZ STUDIES (JAZZ)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  1716  4         F   Jazz Theory                    MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Ferrazza Robert    C   30       
    130   01  1717  2         F   Basic Arrang/Comp Techn        MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   233        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    201   01  12146 4         F   Jazz Improvisation I           W       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Ashby Jay          C   25       
                                                                 W       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    290   01  11430 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    301   01  12147 4         F   Jazz Improvisation III         M       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Wall Daniel        C   25       
                                                                 M       1200-0100pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    700   01  1724  2         F   Jazz Ensemble-Large Group      MWF     0430-0600pm  KOHL   CHRS       Reynolds Dennis    C   999      
    701   01  13832 2         F   Oberlin Jazz Lab               MWF     0600-0655pm  KOHL   CHRS       Reynolds Dennis    C   20       
    803   01  1725  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   25       
          02  1726  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
                                                                         TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C            
          03  1727  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          04  1728  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          05  1729  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          06  1730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          07  1731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          08  13678 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          09  5182  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          10  6266  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reynolds Dennis    C   15       
          11  6268  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          12  6269  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          13  6270  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          14  6267  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          15  6706  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          16  6707  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          17  6708  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          18  6709  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          19  6710  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          20  7730  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          21  7731  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          22  7732  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          23  7733  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          24  7734  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          25  7735  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          26  8834  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          27  12758 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          28  12759 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          29  12760 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          30  12761 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
          31  12762 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          32  13327 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      C   15       
          33  13328 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      C   15       
          34  13683 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
    995F  01  11784 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12037 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12040 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  12525 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5        
    995H  01  11785 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  12049 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  12052 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  12526 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5                                            

    LANGUAGE (LANG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    100   01  1734  2         F   English Diction                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   224        Bandy Thomas       C   30       
    101   01  12084 2         F   Italian Diction                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   325        Bandy Thomas       C   15       
    200   01  12083 2         F   German Diction                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Bandy Thomas       C   15       
    201   01  13332 2         F   French Diction                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Rosen Marlene      C   16       
    995F  01  12035 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5        
    995H  01  12047 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5     
    

    MUSIC HISTORY (MHST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1778  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    0900-0950am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
          02  1779  4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1000-1050am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
          03  12033 4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  MTWR    1100-1150am  CCEN   KRH        McGuire Charles        75       
    221   01  10109 4         F   American Music                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   223        O'Leary James          45       
    235   01  1780  4         F   Music in the Baroque Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Plank Steven           30       
    245   01  7476  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Macdonald Claudia      30       
          02  7477  4         F   Music in the Classic Era       MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   223        Macdonald Claudia      30       
    290   01  11429 4         F   Intro African-American Music I T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    301   01  1782  4         F   Intro: Music Research &Writing TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   234        Plank Steven       C   15       
    302   01  3782  4         F   Intro Historical Performance   TR      0115-0225pm  CBIB   232        Breitman David     C   30       
    342   01  13682 4         F   Fin-de-Siecle Music            TR      0930-1045am  CBIB   233        O'Leary James          15       
    344   01  13708 4         F   Making American Music-Selch    M       0600-0800pm  CBIB   234        O'Leary James      C   15       
    361   01  13681 4         F   Robert Schumann                TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   325        Macdonald Claudia  C   15       
    400   01  2778  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   10       
          02  6725  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   10       
          03  10078 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
    995F  01  11489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  11491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Macdonald Claudia  C   5        
          05  13701 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5        
          06  13380 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       C   5        
          07  13980 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Quillen William    C   5        
    995H  01  11493 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  11494 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  11495 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  11496 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Macdonald Claudia  C   5        
          05  13702 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5        
          06  13381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       C   5        
          07  13981 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Quillen William    C   5    

    MUSIC LITERATURE (MLIT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    213   01  13680 4         F   Organ Lit, History & Design    TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   237        Moyer Jonathan         30       
    215   01  1786  2         F   Piano Literature               M       0400-0540pm  CBIB   325        Schulze Sean       C   30       
    221   01  13679 4         F   The Melodie                    TR      1200-0115pm  CBIB   237        Highfill III Phili C   35                        
    

               
    

    MUSIC THEORY (MUTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  1790  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          02  1791  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Parkhurst Bryan    C   999      
          03  1792  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Parkhurst Bryan    C   999      
          04  1793  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          05  2780  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          06  9513  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          07  5469  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          08  8054  2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Pau Andrew         C   999      
          09  13677 2         F   Aural Skills I                 MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
          10  8037  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   223        Leaman Kara        C   999      
          11  9514  2         F   Aural Skills I                 TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Leaman Kara        C   999      
    130   01  5472  4         F   Intensive Music Theory I       MTWR    1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Hartt Jared        C   999      
    131   01  1975  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Leaman Kara        C   999      
          02  1976  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   234        Parkhurst Bryan    C   999      
          03  1977  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   234        Parkhurst Bryan    C   999      
          04  1978  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   237        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          05  6006  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   237        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          06  8038  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   237        Cox Arnie          C   999      
          07  9516  4         F   Music Theory I                 MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   237        Leaman Kara        C   999      
    201   01  1798  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          02  1799  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          03  11482 2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   233        Heetderks David    C   999      
          04  7458  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          05  1802  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   233        Heetderks David    C   999      
          06  1803  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   233        Heetderks David    C   999      
          07  6007  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          08  6008  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Miyake Jan         C   999      
          09  6009  2         F   Aural Skills III               TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   216        Alegant Brian      C   999      
          10  8039  2         F   Aural Skills III               MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   233        Heetderks David    C   999      
    231   01  1983  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          02  1984  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   224        Leydon Rebecca     C   999      
          03  1985  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   325        Lubben Robert      C   999      
          04  1986  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  KING   127        Mason William      C   999      
          05  3636  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Salamone Jennifer  C   999      
          06  6010  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Mason William      C   999      
          07  6011  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Lubben Robert      C   999      
          08  6552  4         F   Music Theory III               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Salamone Jennifer  C   999      
    314   01  13676 4         F   Music & Emotion                TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   223        Cox Arnie          C   999      
    340   01  13675 4         F   Form and Analysis              TR      0935-1050am  CBIB   234        Lubben Robert      C   999      
    362   01  12105 4         F   French Music from B. Epoque    TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   233        Pau Andrew         C   999      
    410   01  2936  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    411   01  2937  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Thesis           TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    415   01  12091 4         F   Analysis & Performance         TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   325        Alegant Brian      C   999      
    448   01  13067 4         F   Intro to Schenkerian Analysis  MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   325        Miyake Jan         C   999      
    995F  01  11497 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11498 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          03  11499 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          04  11500 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          05  11501 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          06  11502 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  11503 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  11504 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heetderks David    C   5        
    995H  01  11506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  11507 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          03  11508 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          04  11509 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          05  11510 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          06  11511 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  11512 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  11513 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heetderks David    C   5   

    OPERA THEATER (OPTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    202   01  1817  2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni TR      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher      18       
          02  10085 2         F   Intro Opera: Performing Techni WF      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher      15       
    305   01  1819  4         F   Opera Workshop                 TR      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher      25       
    400   01  1820  2         F   Performance Project            MTWRF   0700-1000pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   20       
    404   01  1821  4         F   Seminar in Opera               MW      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   11       
    406   01  1822  4         F   Seminar in Directing           F       0130-0220pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   4        
    500   01  1823  4         F   Advanced Seminar in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    502   01  1824  4         F   Research Project in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    995F  01  11591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  12538 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cho Chul  Hyung    C   5        
    995H  01  11590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  12539 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cho Chul  Hyung    C   5                    
    

    PEDAGOGY, ADVOCACY, AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT (PACE)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    102   01  13709 4         F   Community Engagement Musicians TR      0500-0615pm  CBIB   223        Zeitlin Louise     C   20       
    104   01  13710 2         F   String Pedagogy                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Zeitlin Louise     C   12       
    210   01  13711 2         F   Elementary Piano Pedagogy      M       1100-1215pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   10       
    212   01  13712 2         F   Guided Teaching Observation            TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    220   01  13713 4         F   Arts Behind Bars               TR      0300-0415pm  STUOC  209        Kerchner Jody      C   21       
    310   01  13714 2         F   Elementary Piano Pedag Practic         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    311   01  13715 2         F   Intermed Piano Pedag Practic           TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    312   01  13716 2         F   Class Piano Pedagogy Practicum         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    313   01  13717 2         F   Guided Piano Pedagogy Proj             TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    317   01  13718 4         F   Psychology of Musical Behavior MW      0130-0245pm  CBIB   232        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    752   01  13846 2         F   Gamelan Community Engagement   W       0300-0430pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
    995F  01  13719 4         F   Private Reading-Full                   TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  13720 4         F   Private Reading-Full                   TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     C   5        
    995H  01  13721 2         F   Private Reading- Half                  TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  13722 2         F   Private Reading- Half                  TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     C   5      
    

    PRIVATE STUDIES (PVST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    001   024 1674  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   WCH        Song Haewon        D   15       
          026 2790  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Song Haewon        D   15       
          034 1675  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          036 2792  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          044 1676  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          046 2794  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          054 13162 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0130-0220pm  CCEN   WCH        Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          056 13163 8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0130-0220pm  CCEN              Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          064 1678  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Cheng Angela       D   15       
          066 2798  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          074 1679  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Shannon Robert     D   17       
          076 2800  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          084 1680  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Takacs Peter       D   22       
          086 2802  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          094 3355  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Chow Alvin         D   20       
          096 3357  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          104 7073  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   5        
    002   024 2240  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Skok Heidi         D   21       
          026 2806  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Skok Heidi         D   15       
          034 2241  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Manz Lorraine      D   25       
          036 2807  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          044 2242  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Mahy Daune         D   24       
          046 2810  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          054 2243  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Colton Kendra      D   15       
          056 2812  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          064 2244  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Rosen Marlene      D   27       
          066 2814  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          074 6133  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Champagne Salvator D   21       
          076 6135  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    003   014 2422  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   WCH        Christie James Dav D   15       
          016 2816  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Christie James Dav D   15       
          024 2423  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Moyer Jonathan     D   20       
          026 2818  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    004   024 1683  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          026 2820  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          034 1684  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   21       
          036 2822  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          044 1685  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Vitek Milan        D   20       
          046 2824  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          054 12623 6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          056 12624 8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          064 1681  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Bowlin David       D   20       
          066 2828  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Bowlin David       D   20       
    005   014 2430  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Slowik Peter       D   22       
          016 2832  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          034 2432  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB   SRH        Docter Kirsten     D   15       
          036 2835  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB              Docter Kirsten     D   15       
    006   014 2433  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Eldan Amir         D   20       
          016 2837  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          024 2434  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          026 2839  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          034 2435  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          036 2841  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    007   014 2437  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dixon Scott        D   15       
          016 2845  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          024 2438  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          026 2847  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          034 2439  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          036 2849  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          044 10192 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
          046 10194 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB                                              
    008   014 2440  6         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB   SRH        Still Alexandra    D   20       
          016 2851  8         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   20       
    009   024 7756  6         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 T       0530-0620pm  CBIB   224        Walters Robert     D   15       
          026 7758  8         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 T       0530-0620pm  CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    010   014 2443  6         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN   KRH        Hawkins Richard    D   20       
          016 2857  8         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    011   014 2444  6         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              W       0430-0520pm  CCEN   KRH        Pattison Andrew    D   15       
          016 2859  8         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              W       0430-0520pm  CCEN              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
    012   014 2445  6         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB   238        Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
          016 2861  8         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
    013   024 4013  6         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy          D   15       
          026 4015  8         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN              Poper Roy          D   15       
    014   014 2447  6         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       D   15       
          016 2865  8         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    015   014 2448  6         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          016 2867  8         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    017   014 2450  6         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   32         Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          016 2871  8         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    018   014 2451  6         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          016 2873  8         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    019   014 2452  6         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Edwards Mark       D   15       
          016 2875  8         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Edwards Mark       D   15       
    020   014 2453  6         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          016 2877  8         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    021   014 2454  6         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2879  8         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    022   014 2455  6         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 2881  8         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    023   024 6279  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   5        
          026 8792  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   5        
    024   024 2907  6         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   15       
          026 2909  8         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    025   014 2460  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          016 2886  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    026   014 2461  6         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               M       0230-0325pm  CCEN   KRH        Aron Stephen       D   15       
          016 2888  8         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               M       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    027   014 2462  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          016 2893  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          024 2463  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jones Jesse        D   15       
          026 2895  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Jones Jesse        D   15       
          044 2465  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          046 2899  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    028   014 2466  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          016 2901  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
    029   14  13150 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Voice:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
          16  13151 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Voice:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
    030   014 2467  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
          016 2904  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
    031   014 2474  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   18       
          016 2906  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
    032   014 2468  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          016 2911  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
    034   014 2469  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          016 2914  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    035   014 2470  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2916  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    036   024 4551  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          026 4553  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    040   014 2472  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 2923  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    041   014 2473  6         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Breitman David     D   15       
          016 2925  8         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Breitman David     D   15       
    042   014 7157  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
          016 7159  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    043   014 7165  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          016 7167  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          024 8041  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          026 8043  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          034 8164  6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          036 8166  8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    045   014 12218 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano Tech                    TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     D   6        
    046   014 8077  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          016 8079  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
    051   01  13577 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   15       
          02  2291  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          03  13160 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          04  2293  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          05  11769 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          06  2295  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          07  2926  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          08  2296  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          09  3362  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          10  7074  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      D   5        
          51  13576 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   D   60       
          52  2298  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          53  13161 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Raekallio Matti    D   15       
          54  2300  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          56  2302  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          57  2927  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          58  2303  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          59  3363  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
    052   01  2305  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Crawford Gerald    D   15       
          02  2306  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Skok Heidi         D   15       
          03  2307  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          04  2308  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          05  2309  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          06  2310  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          07  4931  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
          52  2312  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Skok Heidi         D   15       
          53  2313  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          54  2314  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          55  2315  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          56  2316  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          57  6136  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    053   01  2317  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   15       
          02  2318  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          51  2319  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   5        
          52  2320  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   5        
    054   02  2322  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          03  2323  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          04  2324  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          05  12614 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          06  2327  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
          52  2328  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          53  2329  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          54  2330  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          55  12615 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Cho Jinjoo         D   15       
          56  2332  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
    055   01  2333  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          02  12771 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          03  3364  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Docter Kirsten     D   15       
          51  2335  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          52  12772 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          53  3365  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   15       
    056   01  2337  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          02  2338  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          03  2339  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2340  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          52  2341  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          53  2342  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    057   01  5705  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          02  2343  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          03  2344  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          04  10195 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
          51  5706  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          52  2345  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          53  2346  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          54  10196 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    058   01  2347  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
          51  2348  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    059   02  7506  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   5        
          52  8828  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   15       
    060   01  2352  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
          51  2353  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    061   01  2354  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
          51  2355  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
    062   01  2356  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
          51  2357  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
    063   02  4016  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
          52  4017  2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
    064   01  12233 2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   5        
          51  2361  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    065   01  2362  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          51  2363  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    067   01  2366  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          51  2367  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    068   01  2368  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          02  6732  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       D   15       
          03  12238 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Moffitt Dylan      D   15       
          51  2369  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    069   01  2370  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Edwards Mark       D   15       
          51  2371  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Edwards Mark       D   15       
    070   01  2372  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          51  2373  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    071   01  2374  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2375  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    072   01  2376  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  2377  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    073   01  2378  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  12592 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   15       
    074   01  2380  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  2381  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    075   01  2382  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          51  2383  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    076   01  2384  2         F   Sec Pvt Lute:                          TBA          CBIB              Manderen Michael   D   15       
    077   01  2385  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          02  2386  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Jones Jesse        D   15       
          04  2388  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          51  2389  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          52  3426  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        D   15       
          54  6557  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    078   01  2390  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          51  2391  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   30       
    079   01  13152 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Voice:                    TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
          51  13153 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Voice:                    TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
    080   01  2392  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          51  2393  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    D   20       
    081   01  2394  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
          51  2395  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          TBA               Hart William       D   15       
    082   02  4554  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          52  4555  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   D   15       
    083   01  2398  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          51  2399  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
    084   01  2400  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  2401  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    085   01  2402  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          KOHL              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          51  2403  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          TBA               Bartz Gary         D   15       
    086   01  2404  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
          51  4332  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   5        
    087   01  2405  2         F   Sec Pvt Euphonium:                     TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    088   01  2406  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
          51  2407  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          KOHL              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    089   01  12210 2         F   Sec PVT Clavichord                     TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
    091   01  2408  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  12032 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    092   01  8260  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   5        
          02  12540 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   5        
    093   01  7199  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          02  7201  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          03  8167  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          04  13780 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     D   15       
          51  7200  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          52  7202  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          53  8168  2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    095   01  8035  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Tuba                      TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    096   01  8080  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          51  8081  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
    097   01  12584 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Basses              TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    098   01  12591 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass, Underhand Bow            TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15                                                                                
    

    TECHNOLOGY IN MUSIC & RELATED ARTS (TECH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM  
    
    101   01  10038 4         F   Intro to Electroacoustic Music TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   224        Hsu Aurie          C   20       
          02  13193 4         F   Intro to Electroacoustic Music TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   224        Hsu Aurie          C   20       
    201   01  8120  4         F   Electro-acoustic Studio Tech   TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   15       
    203   01  8121  4         F   Adv Electroacoustic Music      TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   12       
    303F  01  11476 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  11477 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  11478 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  13781 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    303H  01  11479 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  11480 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  11481 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  13782 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    330   01  10039 4         F   Studio Recording               T       0300-0600pm  CBIB   EMS        Tripp Andrew       C   12       
    350   01  11474 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  8590  4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  11475 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   11       
    995F  01  11778 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  11782 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  12541 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          C   5        
          04  13382 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tripp Andrew       C   5        
          05  13783 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   5        
    995H  01  11781 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  11783 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  12542 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          C   5        
          04  13383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tripp Andrew       C   5        
          05  13784 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   5