Class Schedule Spring 2019

OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR

OBERLIN COLLEGE
SPRING 2019 SCHEDULE OF CLASSES

Updated 4/18/2018

Arts and Sciences   Conservatory of Music
  Creative Writing Hispanic Studies Portuguese Applied Studies
Africana Studies Dance History Psychology Composition
Anthropology East Asian Studies Individual Major Religion Conservatory Studies
Arabic Economics Japanese Rhetoric & Composition Education-Conservatory
Archaeological Studies Education - Arts & Sciences Jewish Studies Rhetoric & Comp Practica Ethnomusicology
Art Education Practica Latin Russian Historical Performance
Astronomy English Latin American Studies Russian & E. Euro Studies Jazz Studies
Athletics & Physical Educ English Speakers of Other Lang Learning Enhancement Sociology Language
Biology Environmental Studies London Program (Spring Only) Statistics Music History
Chemistry & Biochemistry First Year Sem Program Mathematics Theater Music Literature
Chinese French & Italian Mid East North Africa   Music Theory
Cinema Studies Gender Sexuality & Fem Studies Music Program-College   Opera Theater
Classics Geology Neuroscience   PACE
Comparative Amer Studies German Philosophy Extra Divisional Private Studies
Comparative Literature Greek Physics & Astronomy Entrepreneurship-ENTR Professional Development
Computer Science Health Care Politics   Technology in Music
Cognitive Science       Wellness-WELL

HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday
  • THE COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES

    AFRICANA STUDIES (AAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM       
    072   01  18093 4         F   Blues Aesthetic: Cont/Transfrm T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   12       
    101   01  7002  4         F   Intro to Africana Studies      TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Peterson Charles       40       
    123   01  19124 4         F   History of the Caribbean:  II  TR      0100-0215pm  TBA               Alexis Yveline         20       
    172   01  17508 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    191   01  19137 4         F   West African Dance II          TR      0100-0250pm  TBA               Campbell Talise    C   25       
    220   01  19530 4         F   A History of Blk Incarceration TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Brooks Pamela          35       
    224   01  19332 4         F   Choreography:Culture Tradition TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Campbell Talise        12       
    229   01  19125 4         F   Radical Thinkers and Movements TR      0835-0950am  TBA               Alexis Yveline     C   15       
    232   01  19707 4         F   Africana Philosophy            W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Peterson Charles       30       
    236   01  19533 4         F   Politics in Africa Since 1980  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Opoku Darko            25       
    261   01  19532 4         F   Framing Blackness              R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro     18       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA                                               
    281   01  19531 2         F   Practicum in Tutoring                  TBA          TBA               Raynor Candice     C   45       
    282   01  19706 4         F   Black Nationalism              TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Peterson Charles       25       
    285   01  19535 4         F   African American Women's Hist  TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   18       
    350   01  15153 4         F   Intermediate Seminar           W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   20       
    378   01  18612 4         F   Soc of African-Amer Community  MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               White Clovis           25       
    502F  01  16977 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  16978 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  16979 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  16980 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  16981 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  16982 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          08  17916 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   999      
    502H  01  16970 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   999      
          02  16971 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   999      
          03  16972 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
          04  16973 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   999      
          05  16974 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          06  16975 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   999      
          08  17917 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   5        
    995F  01  16546 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  16547 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  16548 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  16549 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  16550 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  16551 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          08  17918 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peterson Charles   C   5        
    995H  01  16539 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brooks Pamela      C   5        
          02  16540 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          03  16541 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  16542 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gadsby Meredith    C   5        
          05  16543 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  16544 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Opoku Darko        C   5        
          08  17919 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5               

    ANTHROPOLOGY (ANTH)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG             INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    101   01  11940 4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Pineda Baron           40       
          02  15186 4         F   Intro to Cultural Anthropology MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S              40       
    257   01  19253 4         F   Graphic Anthropology           TR      0130-0250pm  TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway      25       
    278   01  19071 4         F   Hum Rgts Univlsm & Cul Relativ MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Pineda Baron           25       
    391F  01  16511 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16512 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16513 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16514 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17652 4         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    391H  01  16507 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16508 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16509 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16510 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17653 2         F   Practicum in Anthropology              TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415F  01  16519 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16520 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16521 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16522 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17654 4         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    415H  01  16515 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16516 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16517 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16518 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17655 2         F   Internships in Teaching                TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490F  01  16527 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16528 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16529 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16530 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17656 4         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    490H  01  16523 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16524 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16525 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16526 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17657 2         F   Junior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491F  01  16535 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16536 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16537 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16538 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17658 4         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    491H  01  16531 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   999      
          02  16532 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          03  16533 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   999      
          04  16534 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   999      
          05  17659 2         F   Senior Year Honors                     TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   999      
    974   01  19481 4         F   Collecting Colonialism                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   15       
    984A  01  19482 4         F   Geoarchaeology                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C            
    984B  01  19485 4         F   Geoarchaeology                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C            
    995F  01  16501 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  16502 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  16503 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  16504 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  17650 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5        
    995H  01  16497 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pineda Baron       C   5        
          02  16498 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   5        
          03  16499 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoffmann-Dilloway  C   5        
          04  16500 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Biruk Crystal      C   5        
          05  17651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haugen Jason       C   5                                                                                     

    ARABIC (ARBC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   03  19030 4         F   Beginning Arabic II            MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem        14       
    153H  01  19487 2         2   Language & Society-Arab World  TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem        20       
    202   01  14308 4         F   Intermediate Arabic II         MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem        20       
    995F  01  19408 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem    C   5        
    995H  01  19409 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Al-Raba'a Basem    C   5                     
    

    ARCHAEOLOGICAL STUDIES (ACHS)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    300   02  18499 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18535 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          04  13705 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   25       
          05  18981 4         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999      
    400   02  18536 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18537 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   999      
          04  18538 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   999  
    

    ART (ARTS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    011   01  19657 4         F   Vispro: Screenprinting         MW      0900-1200am  TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   14       
    012   01  18041 4         F   VisProExpressionProcessMeaning MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   12       
    040   01  14286 4         F   VisPro:  Drawing               TR      0900-1200am  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    045   01  15852 4         F   Vis Pro: Intro Digital Photo   TR      0900-1200am  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    047   01  18669 4         F   VisPro: Icon Painting          TR      0900-1200am  TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   12       
    049   01  19148 4         F   VisPro: Sculpture              TR      0130-0430pm  TBA               Yannuzzi Nanette   C   12       
    052   01  18058 4         F   VisPro: Intro to B&W Photo     TR      0130-0430pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    060   01  19146 4         F   Problems in Drawing            TR      0130-0430pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    071   01  19145 4         F   Blues Aesthetic: Cont/Transfrm T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   12       
    080   01  19528 2         1   VisPro: Sound Art Sculpture    TR      0900-1100am  TBA               Hartzell Kyle      C   15       
    089   01  18252 4         F   Junior Seminar                 TR      0130-0430pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   16       
    090   01  19525 4         F   Probs: Advanced Book Arts      MW      0130-0230pm  TBA               Yannuzzi Nanette   C   10       
    095A  01  18004 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full  MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Christensen Julia  C   35       
                                                                 MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Coleman Johnny     C            
    095B  01  18005 4         F   Senior Studio & Thesis - Full          TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   35       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C            
    096   01  16989 4         F   Probs:Advanced Media Projects  MW      0900-1200am  TBA               Christensen Julia  C   12       
    098   01  18488 4         F   VisPro: Intro to Media Art     MW      0130-0430pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   12       
    099   01  19527 4         F   Prob in Painting: Contemp Port TR      0130-0430pm  TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   12       
    150   01  16990 4         F   Approaches to Western Art      MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Staff A&S              30       
    152   01  18673 4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Cheng Bonnie           30       
    153   01  19658 4         F   Approaches to Islamic Art      MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Emami Farshid          30       
    154   01  18491 4         F   Approaches to African Art      TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Staff A&S              30       
    299   01  17021 4         F   Methods of Art History         MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Neilson Christina  C   30       
    328   01  19659 4         F   Politics and Protest           TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Cheng Bonnie           30       
    348   01  19526 4         F   Art of the Ital Renaissance    MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Neilson Christina      30       
    352   01  19529 4         F   Coffeehouse Global History     MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Emami Farshid          30       
    481   01  19388 4         F   Arch Art Lit Islamic Cultures  R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Emami Farshid      C   15       
    598   01  15362 4         F   Honors in Studio Art                   TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   999      
    599   01  11675 4         F   Honors in Art History                  TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   999      
    995F  02  16417 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emami Farshid      C   5        
          03  16418 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  16419 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          05  16420 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  16421 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi Nanette   C   5        
          07  16422 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  19660 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          09  16424 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5        
          10  16425 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  16427 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5        
    995H  02  16404 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emami Farshid      C   5        
          03  16405 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Inglis Erik        C   5        
          04  16406 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          05  16407 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Coleman Johnny     C   5        
          06  16408 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Yannuzzi Nanette   C   5        
          07  16409 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schuster Sarah     C   5        
          08  19661 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paabus Kristina    C   5        
          09  16411 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Christensen Julia  C   5        
          10  16412 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Nguyen-Duy Pipo    C   5        
          12  16414 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Neilson Christina  C   5                                                                            
    

    ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION (ATHL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  13902 1         F   Fitness for Life               TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Staff A&S              30       
    102   01  18113 .5        2   Fitness to Go                  MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Cavaco Isaiah          15       
    103   01  19303 1         F   Fitness(ForLife) for Musicians MW      0835-0950am  TBA               Hudson Jason           30       
    117   01  9450  .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0830-0955am  TBA               Stewart Eric           30       
          02  12291 .5        1   Hatha Yoga                     MWF     0430-0600pm  TBA               Stewart Eric           30       
    117B  01  17141 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Kolb Audrey            30       
          02  17142 .5        2   Hatha Yoga                     TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Kolb Audrey            30       
    119   01  17706 .5        1   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  TBA               Verda Kelly            30       
    119B  01  18760 .5        2   Vinyasa Yoga                   MWF     1200-1250pm  TBA               Verda Kelly            30       
    120   01  7061  .5        1   Aerobics I                     TR      1215-0120pm  TBA               Alexander Isabel       25       
    120B  01  9173  .5        2   Aerobics I                     TR      1215-0120pm  TBA               Samuel Alisha          25       
    124   01  15102 1         F   Women's Fitness                TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Rau Erica              20       
    126   01  7087  .5        1   Strength Training I            MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Gysin Benjamin         16       
          02  12292 .5        1   Strength Training I            MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Anderson Jehu          16       
          03  13608 .5        1   Strength Training I            TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Grossman Christoph     20       
    126B  01  17144 .5        2   Strength Training I            MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Anderson Jehu          16       
    128   01  15417 .5        1   Coed Indoor Soccer             TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               New D Blake            16       
    129   02  12294 .5        2   Strength Training II           MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Gysin Benjamin         16       
    131   01  18767 .5        2   Cycling Conditioning           TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Brabson Andrew     C   10       
    132   01  18112 .5        1   Badminton                      TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Ananiadis Constant     20       
    139   01  14594 .5        2   Boxing Fitness                 MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          12       
          02  14595 .5        2   Boxing Fitness                 MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          12       
    142   01  18766 .5        1   Cardio Tennis                  TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Ananiadis Constant     16       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Ishida Eric                     
    143   01  17286 .5        2   Walking Fitness                TR      1215-0120pm  TBA               Alexander Isabel       10       
    144   02  10128 1         F   Bowling I                      TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Reid Thomas            18       
    147   01  16140 .5        1   Horseback Riding               TR      0445-0600pm  TBA               Staff A&S              12       
    152   01  18479 .5        2   Tennis I                       TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Staff A&S              10       
    162   01  18473 .5        1   Circuit Training               MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       15       
          02  18812 .5        1   Circuit Training               MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       15       
    162B  01  18478 .5        2   Circuit Training               MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Saunders Tiffany       10       
    163   01  17146 .5        2   Frisbee Golf                   TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               New D Blake            15       
    180   01  9555  .5        1   Basic Self Defense for Women   M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Gresco Ronald          15       
    181   01  12297 .5        1   Adv Self Defense for Women     S       0900-1030am  TBA               Gresco Ronald          15       
    192   01  18762 .5        1   Volleyball Skills through Game TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Rau Erica              20       
    199   01  17148 .5        1   Advanced Conditioning          TR      0800-0850am  TBA               Anderson Jehu          50       
    227   01  18295 1         F   Half Marathon Training         TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon C   16       
    244   01  10761 1         F   Bowling II                     R       0300-0420pm  TBA               Reid Thomas        C   12       
    400   01  7119  1         1   Varsity Basketball-Men         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Cavaco Isaiah          999      
    404   01  7120  1         1   Varsity Swimming-Men           MTWRF   0500-0700am  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    405   01  7121  1         2   Varsity Outdoor Track-Men      MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    406   01  7122  1         2   Varsity Baseball-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Abrahamowicz Adria     999      
    407   01  7123  1         2   Varsity Tennis - Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Ishida Eric            999      
    408   01  7124  1         2   Varsity Lacrosse-Men           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Grossman Christoph     999      
    409   01  7125  1         1   Varsity Indoor Track-Men       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    454   01  7126  1         1   Varsity Swimming-Women         MTWRF   0500-0700am  TBA               Brabson Andrew         999      
    455   01  7127  1         1   Varsity Basketball-Women       MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Jenkins Kerry          999      
    456   01  7128  1         2   Varsity Outdoor Track-Women    MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    457   01  7129  1         2   Varsity Lacrosse-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Phlipot Lynda          999      
    458   01  7130  1         2   Varsity Tennis-Women           MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Ananiadis Constant     999      
    459   01  7131  1         1   Varsity Indoor Track-Women     MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Appenheimer Raymon     999      
    461   01  9554  1         2   Varsity Softball-Women         MTWRF   0435-0630pm  TBA               Schoenhoft Sara        999      
    600   01  8477  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          05  8481  .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          06  10643 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
          08  10759 .5        1   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   15       
    600B  01  9528  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   15       
          05  9532  .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Anderson Jehu      C   15       
          07  10644 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
          09  10760 .5        2   Independent Fitness                    TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   15       
    995H  01  16252 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ananiadis Constant C   5        
          03  16254 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Carver Timothy     C   5        
          04  16255 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavaco Isaiah      C   5        
          06  16257 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lahetta Eric       C   5        
          08  16259 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          09  16260 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               New D Blake        C   5        
          11  16262 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Reid Thomas        C   5        
          12  16263 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stewart Eric       C   5                                                          
    

    BIOLOGY (BIOL)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  18511 4         F   Organismal Biology             MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Allen Taylor           40       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Bennett Jane                    
          02  18512 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Bennett Jane           40       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Tarvin Keith                    
          03  17085 4         F   Organismal Biology             TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           40       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Price Jordan                    
          04  17086 0         F   Organismal Biology             T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           24       
          05  17087 0         F   Organismal Biology             W       0130-0420pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           24       
          06  17088 0         F   Organismal Biology             R       0130-0420pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           24       
          07  18513 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           24       
                                                                 F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Price Jordan                    
          08  17643 0         F   Organismal Biology             F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Bennett Jane           24       
    103   01  17711 4         F   Environmental Biology          TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Laushman Roger     C   40       
    200   01  17089 4         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Garvin Mary            40       
          02  17090 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Moore Michael          20       
          03  17923 0         F   Genetics, Evolution, & Ecology W       0130-0420pm  TBA               Cullen Katherine       20       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  TBA               Garvin Mary                     
    213   02  17103 4         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Cullen Katherine       40       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Romberg Laura                   
          03  17104 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem R       0130-0420pm  TBA               Cullen Katherine       20       
          04  17105 0         F   Mol Biol, Cell Biol, & Biochem F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Cullen Katherine       20       
    311   01  19455 4         F   Epigenetics                    MWF     0800-0850am  TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   24       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  TBA                                               
    318   01  19014 4         F   Evolution                      TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Tarvin Keith           24       
    323   01  19456 2         F   Plant Systematics              TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Moore Michael          14       
    324   01  19457 2         F   Plant Systematics Laboratory   F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Moore Michael          14       
    336   01  19454 4         F   Genomics                       M       0130-0420pm  TBA               Goldman Aaron          16       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  TBA                                               
    403   01  19019 4         F   Pathogen-Host Interactions     TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Romberg Laura          14       
    411   01  17719 4         F   Sem: Conservation Biology      F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Laushman Roger     C   14       
    502F  01  17070 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          04  17073 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  17074 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  17075 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  17076 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  17077 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  17078 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  17079 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  17080 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  17081 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  19223 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   999      
          14  17435 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
    502H  01  17057 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   999      
          04  17060 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   999      
          05  17061 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   999      
          06  17062 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          07  17063 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   999      
          08  17064 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   999      
          09  17065 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   999      
          10  17066 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   999      
          11  17067 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   999      
          12  17068 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   999      
          13  19224 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   999      
          14  17436 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   999      
    995F  01  17041 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  17042 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          04  17044 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  17045 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  17046 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  17047 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  17048 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  17049 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  17050 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  17051 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          13  17055 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  19225 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   5        
          15  17437 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
    995H  01  17029 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Taylor       C   5        
          02  17030 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bennett Jane       C   5        
          04  17032 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garvin Mary        C   5        
          05  17033 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laskowski Marta    C   5        
          06  17034 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
          07  17035 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moore Michael      C   5        
          08  17036 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Peters Maureen     C   5        
          09  17037 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Roles Angela       C   5        
          10  17038 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romberg Laura      C   5        
          11  17039 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tarvin Keith       C   5        
          13  17053 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cruz Yolanda       C   5        
          14  19226 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Price Jordan       C   5        
          15  17438 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Goldman Aaron      C   5        
                                                                           

    CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY (CHEM)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    050   01  19473 4         F   Basic Chemistry                MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Mehta Manish           40       
    102   01  7469  4         F   Chemistry Principles           MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Staff A&S              40       
          02  7470  4         F   Chemistry Principles           MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Belitsky Jason         40       
          03  14726 4         F   Chemistry Principles           MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Mehta Manish           50       
          04  7472  0         F   Chemistry Principles           T       0130-0430pm  TBA               Hill Cortland          40       
          05  7473  0         F   Chemistry Principles           W       0130-0430pm  TBA               Staff A&S              40       
          06  13155 0         F   Chemistry Principles           R       0130-0430pm  TBA               Hill Cortland          40       
          07  14675 0         F   Chemistry Principles           F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Hill Cortland          40       
    205   01  12968 4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Parsons William        25       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  TBA                                               
          02  12969 4         F   Principles Organic Chemistry   MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Matlin Albert          25       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Parsons William                 
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  TBA               Matlin Albert                   
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  TBA               Parsons William                 
    213   01  12970 4         F   Inorganic Chemistry            M       0130-0430pm  TBA               Oertel Catherine       16       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA                                               
          02  12971 4         F   Inorganic Chemistry            MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Oertel Catherine       16       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  TBA                                               
    254   01  12972 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Ryno Lisa              20       
                                                                 W       0130-0430pm  TBA                                               
          02  12973 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           R       0130-0430pm  TBA               Ryno Lisa              20       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA                                               
          03  15089 4         F   Bioorganic Chemistry           F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Belitsky Jason         20       
                                                                 F       0130-0430pm  TBA               Ryno Lisa                       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Belitsky Jason                  
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Ryno Lisa                       
    325   01  7486  4         F   Organic Mechanism & Synthesis  TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Matlin Albert          24       
    339   01  7483  4         F   Quantum Chemistry & Kinetics   M       0130-0430pm  TBA               Elrod Matthew          12       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA                                               
          02  15480 4         F   Quantum Chemistry & Kinetics   MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Elrod Matthew          12       
                                                                 T       0130-0430pm  TBA                                               
    341   01  19474 4         F   Trace Analysis                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              8        
                                                                 R       0130-0430pm  TBA                                               
    405   01  19475 2         F   Topics in Organic Chemistry    WF      1000-1050am  TBA               Matlin Albert          8        
    407   01  19476 2         F   Topics in Biochemistry         TR      0700-0750pm  TBA               Staff A&S              12       
    526F  01  17155 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   999      
    526H  01  17154 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   999      
    995F  01  19022 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  16466 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16467 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  16468 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parsons William    C   5        
          05  16469 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  16471 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  16472 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  16473 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  16474 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5        
    995H  01  19023 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Belitsky Jason     C   5        
          02  16456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Robert    C   5        
          04  16458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parsons William    C   5        
          05  16459 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          07  16461 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oertel Catherine   C   5        
          08  16462 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Matlin Albert      C   5        
          09  16463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ryno Lisa          C   5        
          10  16464 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mehta Manish       C   5                                                                    

    CHINESE (CHIN) - ALSO SEE EAST ASIAN STUDIES & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7152  4         F   Elementary Chinese  II         MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Liu Fang               20       
          02  7153  4         F   Elementary Chinese  II         MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Liu Fang               20       
    202   01  7150  4         F   Intermediate Chinese II        MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     20       
                                                                 MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               He Keren                        
    302   01  7154  4         F   Advanced Chinese II            MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Liu Fang               999      
    402   01  7156  4         F   Rdgs Soc Hist & Contemp Events TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Li Kai                 999      
    456   01  18694 2         1   Development of Chinese Lang    TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Li Kai                 20       
    458   01  18695 2         2   Traditional Chinese Culture    TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Li Kai                 20       
    500   01  10522 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          02  11706 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   999      
          03  12850 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   999      
          04  13184 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
          05  19414 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               He Keren           C   999      
          06  19415 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Zhang Xin          C   999      
    995F  01  17003 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  17004 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  17005 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  17006 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
    995H  01  16999 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          02  17000 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Li Kai             C   5        
          03  17001 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Liu Fang           C   5        
          04  17002 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5                                     
    

    CINEMA STUDIES (CINE)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    112   01  18866 4         F   Intro to American Documentary  T       0700-1000pm  TBA               Sperling Joshua        30       
                                                                 TR      1100-1215pm  TBA                                               
    211   01  19502 4         F   What is Media?                 T       0700-1030pm  TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   30       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  TBA                                               
                                                                 U       0400-0700pm  TBA                                               
    290   01  16038 4         F   Intro Advanced Study of Cinema TR      0130-0250pm  TBA               Sperling Joshua    C   20       
                                                                 W       0700-1000pm  TBA                                               
    295   01  18647 4         F   Cinematic Storytelling Wkshop  M       0130-0430pm  TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   12       
    298   01  16028 4         F   Video Production Workshop I    R       0130-0430pm  TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   14       
    309   01  19635 4         F   Chinese Cine & Intellectualism M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     15       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA                                               
    313   01  19258 4         F   Animation Workshop             MW      0900-1200am  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   10       
    324   01  18162 4         F   The Short                      W       0130-0430pm  TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   12       
                                                                 W       0700-1030pm  TBA                                               
    342   01  19261 4         F   Expts: Moving Image & Sound II T       0130-0430pm  TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   12       
                                                                 T       0700-1000pm  TBA                                               
    377   01  19259 4         F   Narratology and the Cinema     M       0700-1000pm  TBA               Sperling Joshua    C   20       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA                                               
    995F  01  16847 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16848 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          04  16850 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  16851 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  16852 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  16853 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
    995H  01  16840 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16841 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brown-Orso Elizabe C   5        
          04  16843 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          05  16844 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          06  16845 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pingree Geoffrey   C   5        
          07  16846 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5                                                                 

    CLASSICS (CLAS) - ALSO SEE GREEK & LATIN
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    104   01  18563 4         F   History of Rome                MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Staff A&S              55       
    112   01  19653 4         F   Greek and Roman Drama          MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   55       
    209   01  19575 4         F   The Ancient and Modern Novel   MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Lee Benjamin           30       
    401F  01  19576 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  19578 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
          03  19580 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  19582 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
    401H  01  19577 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  19579 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
          03  19581 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          04  19583 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
    995F  01  16558 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16559 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16560 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16562 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16553 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16554 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16555 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16557 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5      
    

    COGNITIVE SCIENCE (COGS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    
    
     


    COMPARATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES (CAST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11709 4         F   Intro Comparative Amer Studies MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Cerankowski KJ         40       
    201   01  18089 4         F   Latinas/os Comparative Perspec MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Perez Gina             35       
    202   01  19543 4         F   Visible Bodies                 TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Kozol Wendy            30       
    217   01  19687 4         F   Intro Feminist Science Studies MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Heiliger Evangelin     20       
    232   01  19547 4         F   Race in American Cities/Suburb TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Lee Shelley            30       
    302   01  19540 4         F   American Agricultures          MW      0300-0415pm  TBA               Fiskio Janet           20       
    312   01  19545 4         F   Cultures of Surveillance       TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   12       
    319   01  19336 4         F   Sexual ?Absences?              MW      0230-0345pm  TBA               Cerankowski KJ     C   15       
    500   01  19546 4         F   Capstone Research Seminar      R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Lee Shelley        C   25       
    502   01  17790 4         F   Senior Honors                  TR      0800-0850am  TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   10       
    995F  01  16873 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  16874 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  16875 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  16876 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  16877 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cerankowski KJ     C   5        
          06  18476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5        
    995H  01  16868 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kozol Wendy        C   5        
          02  16869 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Raimondo Meredith  C   5        
          03  16870 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Perez Gina         C   5        
          04  16871 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          05  16872 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cerankowski KJ     C   5        
          06  18477 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ofori-Mensa Afia   C   5      
    

    COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (CMPL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    200   01  12983 4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               O'Connor Patrick       25       
    265   01  19619 4         F   Anglophone Postcolonial Lits   TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   25       
    305   01  19592 4         F   Elena Ferrante                 MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Milkova Stiliana       25       
    342   01  19252 4         F   Relg Disenchant 20th-cent Lit  M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    350   01  18119 4         F   Advanced Poetry Translation    TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    367   01  19587 4         F   The French Joyce               MF      0930-1045am  TBA               Deppman John           25       
    368   01  19589 2         F   French Joyce LxC               M       0230-0345pm  TBA               Deppman John           10       
    400   01  14669 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          04  18183 4         F   Senior Capstone Project                TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    405   01  19594 2         F   Elena Ferrante LxC             R       0700-0900pm  TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   15       
    420   01  19591 2         1   Advanced Theory Workshop       M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Deppman John       C   12       
    502   01  8541  4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   999      
          02  18185 4         F   Honors Project                         TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   999      
    995F  01  17310 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  17747 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5        
    995H  01  17309 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          02  17748 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Milkova Stiliana   C   5         
    

    COMPUTER SCIENCE (CSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    150   01  17262 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Eck Adam               45       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Taggart Samuel                  
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Eck Adam                        
                                                                 W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Taggart Samuel                  
          02  17263 4         F   Intro to Computer Science      MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Eck Adam               45       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Taggart Samuel                  
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Eck Adam                        
                                                                 R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Taggart Samuel                  
    151   01  17265 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
          02  17266 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
          03  19596 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 R       0300-0450pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 R       0300-0450pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
          04  19597 4         F   Data Structures                M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
          05  19598 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
          06  19599 4         F   Data Structures                MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          12       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
                                                                 T       0300-0415pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto                   
                                                                 T       0300-0415pm  TBA               Taylor Cynthia                  
    210   01  9123  4         F   Intro to Computer Architecture MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Donaldson John         35       
    241   01  17794 4         F   Systems Programming            MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Hoyle Roberto          40       
    280   01  17795 4         F   Algorithms                     MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Bosch Robert           30       
    341   01  19601 4         F   Operating Systems              MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Donaldson John         99       
    364   01  19600 4         F   Artificial Intelligence        MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Eck Adam               35       
    383   01  15963 4         F   Theory of Computation          MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Taggart Samuel         24       
    401F  01  18656 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   999      
          04  18657 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   999      
          05  18658 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   999      
          06  18659 4         F   Honors-Full                            TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   999      
    401H  01  18484 2         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   1        
    501F  01  19424 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  19426 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          03  19428 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          04  19430 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5        
          05  19432 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Taggart Samuel     C   5        
    501H  01  19425 2         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          02  19427 2         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          03  19429 2         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          04  19431 2         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5        
          05  19433 2         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Taggart Samuel     C   5        
    995F  01  16436 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          03  16438 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          05  16440 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          07  16442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
          08  18824 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5        
    995H  01  16429 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Geitz Robert       C   5        
          03  16431 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Eck Adam           C   5        
          05  16433 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Donaldson John     C   5        
          07  16435 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Borroni Albert     C   5        
          08  18825 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hoyle Roberto      C   5                                                                                               
    

    CREATIVE WRITING (CRWR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  15967 4         F   Introduction to Writing Poetry TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Feldman Amaryllis      25       
    120   01  7142  4         F   Intro to Writing Fiction       TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Chung Abbey            25       
    201   01  7143  4         F   Poetry/Prose Workshop          TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   12       
    247   01  19512 4         F   Interdiscip Approaches Poetry  TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Ali Mohammad           20       
    294   01  19520 4         F   The Writer in the World        TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Chung Abbey            18       
    310   01  7146  4         F   Poetry Workshop                T       0700-1000pm  TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   12       
    340   01  19518 4         F   Nonfiction Workshop            W       0700-0940pm  TBA               Powell Lynn        C   12       
    350   01  18186 4         F   Advanced Poetry Translation    TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   12       
    371   01  19519 4         F   The Short Story Cycle          T       0700-0940pm  TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   14       
    485   01  11813 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          02  14649 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   999      
          05  18730 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   999      
          06  15237 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C   999      
          10  18369 2         F   Practicum                              TBA          TBA               Powell Lynn        C   999      
    486   01  18898 2         F   WITS Practicum                 T       0230-0420pm  TBA               Powell Lynn            8        
    490   04  17739 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   999      
          05  18913 4         F   Capstone Projects Seminar      W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   999      
    995F  01  16449 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  16450 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          03  18731 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   5        
          04  16452 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  16453 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C   5        
    995H  01  16443 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Watanabe Sylvia    C   5        
          02  16444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          03  18732 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Feldman Amaryllis  C   5        
          04  16446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ali Mohammad       C   5        
          05  16447 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chung Abbey        C                                                 
    

    DANCE (DANC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  19135 2         F   Contemporary Dance I-Beginning TR      0835-0950am  TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl     25       
    191   01  19136 4         F   West African Dance II          TR      0100-0250pm  TBA               Campbell Talise    C   25       
    200   01  18139 2         F   Contemp Dance II-Intermediate  MWF     0100-0220pm  TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   20       
    204   01  19503 2         F   Physical Mindfulness           MW      0430-0600pm  TBA               Albright Ann Coope     15       
    207   01  19134 2         F   Improvisation I                TR      1000-1150am  TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl     15       
    211   04  11115 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          07  18524 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          08  11119 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  14684 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  14685 2         S   Production Project                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    224   01  19333 4         F   Choreography:Culture Tradition TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Campbell Talise        12       
    300   01  7410  2         F   Contemp Dance III - Advanced   MWF     0100-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S          C   15       
    303F  01  19504 4         F   Oberlin Dance Company - Full   MWF     0230-0420pm  TBA               Campbell Talise    C   12       
    311   03  18525 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          04  11689 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          07  18526 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          08  11693 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          09  14688 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          10  14689 2         F   Practicum in Dance                     TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
    312   01  19139 2         F   Ballet III                     TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Wesner Robert          25       
    332   01  19140 4         F   Varsity Contact                MWF     1000-1150am  TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   12       
    340   01  17816 4         F   Arts Management II             TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Steggall Eric      C   12       
    400   01  13945 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
          04  18527 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          06  17235 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   999      
          07  17236 2         F   Senior Project                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    420F  03  17969 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  17971 4         F   Honors Project - Full                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    420H  03  17968 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
          04  17970 2         F   Honors Project - Half                  TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   999      
    995F  01  16860 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  16861 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          05  18528 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   999      
    995H  01  16854 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Albright Ann Coope C   5        
          02  16855 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Handman-Lopez Holl C   5        
          05  16858 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ramos Alysia       C   5                                                                    

    EAST ASIAN STUDIES (EAST) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & JAPANESE
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    122   01  7854  4         F   Modern China                   MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Kelley David           50       
    132   01  7855  4         F   Modern Japan                   MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    143   01  18674 4         F   Appr to Chinese & Japanese Art TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Cheng Bonnie           30       
    152   01  11138 4         F   Japanese Thought & Religion    MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Staff A&S              40       
    207   01  19312 4         F   Knight, Outlaw, Assassin       TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               He Keren               25       
    248   01  19645 4         F   Postwar Japan: Music and Film  MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               O'Dwyer Emer           25       
    249   01  19542 4         F   Pine Bamboo Plum Nature Japan  MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Sherif Ann         C   25       
    309   01  19119 4         F   Chinese Cine & Intellectualism M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan     15       
                                                                 R       0700-1000pm  TBA                                               
    322   01  19541 4         F   Avant Garde Japan Lit & Film   F       0230-0420pm  TBA               Sherif Ann         C   15       
    367   01  19103 4         F   The Opening of Korea 1876-1905 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Jager Sheila       C   12       
    401   01  8605  4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  14166 4         F   Honors Program                         TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    500   01  10531 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   999      
          02  10532 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   999      
          03  13860 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   999      
          04  10534 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          05  12648 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          06  12649 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   999      
          07  12656 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   999      
          08  18216 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   999      
          09  18217 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   999      
          10  18218 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
    995F  01  17014 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17015 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  17016 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  17017 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zhang Xin          C   5        
          05  17018 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  17019 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  17020 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  18219 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  18220 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  18221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
    995H  01  17007 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17008 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheng Bonnie       C   5        
          03  17009 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman Hsiu-Chuan C   5        
          04  17010 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zhang Xin          C   5        
          05  17011 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          06  17012 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jager Sheila       C   5        
          07  17013 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          08  18222 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ma Qiusha          C   5        
          09  18223 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   5        
          10  18224 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5                                                            
    

    ECONOMICS (ECON)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  7168  4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Brehm Paul             50       
          02  19465 4         F   Principles of Economics        MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Cotter Christopher     50       
          03  19011 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      0800-0915am  TBA               Kresch Evan            50       
          04  18133 4         F   Principles of Economics        TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               McKelvey Edward        50       
    207   01  17927 4         F   Urban Economics                MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Cheung Ron             40       
    220   01  19467 4         F   The Economics of Labor Markets MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Brehm Margaret         40       
    227   01  19632 4         F   International Trade & Finance  MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Craig Barbara          40       
    243   01  19468 4         F   Economic History of the US     MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Cotter Christopher     40       
    251   01  7178  4         F   Intermediate Macroeconomics    TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Duca John              40       
    253   01  7179  4         F   Intermediate Microeconomics    TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Saini Viplav           40       
    255   01  7180  4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   F       0900-0950am  TBA               Saavedra Martin        24       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA                                               
          02  18801 4         F   Introduction to Econometrics   F       1000-1050am  TBA               Saavedra Martin        12       
                                                                 MWF     1100-1150am  TBA                                               
    317   01  19466 4         F   Industrial Organization        TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Saini Viplav           20       
    332   01  19280 4         F   Energy Economics               MW      0230-0345pm  TBA               Brehm Paul             20       
    340   01  19633 4         F   Financial Derivatives          TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               McKelvey Edward        20       
    351   01  19266 4         F   Macroeconomic Theory           TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Duca John              20       
    409   01  18804 4         F   Sem:Institutions & Development R       0700-0900pm  TBA               Kresch Evan        C   10       
    430   01  19634 4         F   Economics Poverty Inc Dist     W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Brehm Margaret         10       
    449   01  19469 4         F   Sem: Economics & Immigration   T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Craig Barbara          10       
    491F  01  18798 4         F   Honors Program--Full           W       0700-0900pm  TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   999      
    491H  01  18355 2         F   Honors Program--Half                   TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   999      
    995F  01  16217 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  16218 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  16219 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cotter Christopher C   5        
          04  16220 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Duca John          C   5        
          05  16221 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  16222 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kresch Evan        C   5        
          07  18899 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Paul         C   5        
          08  19239 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Margaret     C   5        
          09  16225 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5        
    995H  01  16205 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Craig Barbara      C   5        
          02  16206 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cheung Ron         C   5        
          03  16207 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cotter Christopher C   5        
          04  16208 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Duca John          C   5        
          05  16209 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McKelvey Edward    C   5        
          06  16210 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kresch Evan        C   5        
          07  18900 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Paul         C   5        
          08  19240 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Brehm Margaret     C   5        
          09  16213 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Saini Viplav       C   5                                                             

    EDUCATION (EDUA)- COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    301   01  19267 4         F   Language Pedagogy              TR      0300-0420pm  PETE   130        Tungseth-Faber Kim C   35       
    995F  01  18514 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
    995H  01  18515 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5            
    

    EDUCATION PRACTICUM (EDPR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG     	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  17403 1 OR 2    F   Spanish Teaching Practicum             TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   80 
    

    ENGLISH (ENGL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    140   01  19179 4         F   Arthurian Fictions             MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Bryan Jennifer         50       
    208   01  19624 4         F   Fictions of Empathy            TR      0100-0250pm  TBA               Baudot Laura           25       
    213   01  19625 4         F   Desire and Literature          MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   20       
    253   01  19623 4         F   Gendr & Media in Early America TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Skeehan Danielle       25       
    255   01  19622 4         F   Concept of Nature Early Am Lit MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               McMillin Tracy         25       
    258   01  19621 4         F   August Wilson: Century Cycle   TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Johns Gillian          25       
    265   01  19618 4         F   Anglophone Postcolonial Lits   TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Needham Anuradha       25       
    275   01  17745 4         F   Intro Comparative Literature   MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               O'Connor Patrick       25       
    282   01  15988 4         F    Drama Survey                  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Tufts Carol            25       
    290   01  19620 4         F   Shakespearean Comedy           TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Hyman Wendy            25       
    299   01  14763 4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Hyman Wendy            15       
          02  17219 4         F   Intro to Advanced Study of Lit TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Tessone Natasha        15       
    318   01  19189 4         F   History & Theory of the Novel  TR      0100-0250pm  TBA               Tessone Natasha        20       
    328   01  19617 4         F   Mod Drama II: Brecht to Pinter TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Tufts Carol            20       
    330   01  19616 4         F   Modernist Chicago              TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Johns Gillian          20       
    343   01  19615 4         F   American Gothic                TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Skeehan Danielle       20       
    366   01  19614 4         F   Nature & Transcendentalism     MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               McMillin Tracy         20       
    367   01  19588 4         F   The French Joyce               MF      0930-1045am  TBA               Deppman John           25       
    385   01  19612 4         F   Women in/and "Bollywood"       R       0700-1000pm  TBA               Needham Anuradha       20       
                                                                 TR      0300-0415pm  TBA                                               
    399   01  7311  4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Cooper Jan         C   12       
    400   01  11768 4         F   Senior Tutorial                W       0700-0930pm  TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   9        
    437   01  19613 4         F   Seminar: Ars Poetica           TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   12       
    453   01  18872 4         F   Honors Project II                      TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   999      
    995F  01  16371 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  16372 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  16373 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  16374 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  16375 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  16376 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  16377 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  16378 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  16379 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  16380 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  16381 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  16382 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          14  16384 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  16385 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  16386 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   5        
          17  16387 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          18  16388 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5        
    995H  01  16353 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baudot Laura       C   5        
          02  16354 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bryan Jennifer     C   5        
          03  16355 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Day William Patric C   5        
          04  16356 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Deppman John       C   5        
          05  16357 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Skeehan Danielle   C   5        
          06  16358 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Harrison DeSales   C   5        
          07  16359 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hyman Wendy        C   5        
          08  16360 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Johns Gillian      C   5        
          09  16361 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  16362 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          11  16363 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Needham Anuradha   C   5        
          12  16364 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pence Jeffrey      C   5        
          14  16366 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suarez Harrod      C   5        
          15  16367 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tessone Natasha    C   5        
          16  16368 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tufts Carol        C   5        
          17  16369 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walker David       C   5        
          18  16370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Zagarell Sandra    C   5                           
    

    ENGLISH SPEAKERS OF OTHER LANGUAGE (ESOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  17630 4         F   ESOL Level 2                   MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   10       
    130   01  17631 4         F   ESOL Level 3                   MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   10       
    140   01  19338 4         F   Expository Writing for ESOL    MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   12       
          02  19339 4         F   Expository Writing for ESOL    MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   12       
    995F  01  19289 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   5        
    995H  01  19290 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fekete Larissa     C   5                  

    ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (ENVS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  8370  4         F   Environment and Society        TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Petersen John      C   44       
          02  17302 4         F   Environment and Society        TR      0100-0215pm  TBA               Offen Karl             40       
    201   01  17303 4         F   Intro to Environ Humanities    TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   25       
    208   01  19536 4         F   Environmental Policy           MW      0100-0215pm  TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   25       
    244   01  18597 4         F   Soc & Env Latin Amer & Caribbe TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Offen Karl         C   20       
    302   01  19539 4         F   American Agricultures          MW      0300-0415pm  TBA               Fiskio Janet           20       
    322   01  16066 4         F   Energy & Society               W       0700-0930pm  TBA               Shammin Md Rumi        16       
    324   01  19538 4         F   Natural Resources and Conflict T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   12       
    332   01  19281 4         F   Energy Economics               MW      0230-0345pm  TBA               Brehm Paul             20       
    336   01  18485 2         2   Practicum in Argoecology Part1 F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Melzer Brad            16       
    340   01  19133 4         F   System Models:System Thinking  TR      0800-1000pm  TBA               Petersen John      C   16       
    502F  01  18579 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  16758 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  18581 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          04  16760 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  16761 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  16762 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  18497 4         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    502H  01  18580 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  16751 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  18582 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          04  16753 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   999      
          05  16754 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          06  16755 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
          07  18498 2         F   Research ENVS (ARHU) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
    504F  01  16773 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          02  18583 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          03  16775 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  16776 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          05  18585 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          06  16778 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16779 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  16781 4         F   Reserach ENVS (NSMA) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    504H  01  16764 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   999      
          02  18584 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          03  16766 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          04  16767 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   999      
          05  18586 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          06  16769 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16770 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          09  16772 2         F   Research ENVS (NSMA) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    506F  01  18587 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  16796 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  16797 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          04  16798 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          05  18589 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          07  16801 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  16802 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  16807 4         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Full            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    506H  01  18588 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   999      
          02  16783 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   999      
          03  16784 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16786 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   999      
          06  18590 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   999      
          07  16788 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   999      
          08  16789 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   999      
          13  16794 2         F   Research ENVS (SSCI) - Half            TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   999      
    925   01  19242 4         F   Landscapes of Resistance               TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   15       
    995F  01  18591 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5        
          02  16286 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16287 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  16288 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  18593 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   5        
          06  16290 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          07  19436 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          08  16292 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  16293 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  16294 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  16296 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  16297 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  16303 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          20  16304 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  16305 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5        
    995H  01  18592 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Offen Karl         C   5        
          02  16265 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Elrod Matthew      C   5        
          03  16266 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fiskio Janet       C   5        
          04  16267 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  18594 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sakakibara Chie    C   5        
          06  16269 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          07  19437 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          08  16271 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Tracy     C   5        
          09  16272 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McDaniel Carl      C   5        
          10  16273 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          12  16275 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Petersen John      C   5        
          13  16276 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Shammin Md Rumi    C   5        
          19  16282 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          20  16283 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   5        
          21  16284 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Laushman Roger     C   5                                                                      
    

    FIRST YEAR SEMINAR PROGRAM (FYSP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
                        

    FRENCH (FREN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7248  4         F   Francais elementaire II        MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              18       
          02  7249  4         F   Francais elementaire II        MTWRF   0130-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S              18       
    206   01  7252  4         F   Francais intermediaire II      MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Leelah Preeamvada      18       
          02  7253  4         F   Francais intermediaire II      MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S              18       
    302   01  18627 4         F   Conversation et communication  MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Staff A&S              10       
    304   01  19236 4         F   History of French Creole       MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Leelah Preeamvada      15       
    309   01  9920  4         F   Plaisir de lire                MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              15       
    368   01  19590 2         F   French Joyce LxC               M       0230-0345pm  TBA               Deppman John           10       
    378   01  19397 4         F   Women Remembering              MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Staff A&S              15       
    380   01  19396 4         F   Esclavage et liberte           TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Senior Matthew         15       
    411   01  19637 4         F   L'Animal et l'homme            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Senior Matthew         12       
    505F  01  16949 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  16950 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  16951 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    505H  01  16945 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   999      
          02  16946 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   999      
          03  16947 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   999      
    995F  01  16395 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  16397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  16399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Le Nen Camille     C   5        
          06  16400 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5        
    995H  01  16389 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               An Grace           C   5        
          02  16390 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murphy Elah        C   5        
          03  16391 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Senior Matthew     C   5        
          05  16393 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Le Nen Camille     C   5        
          06  16394 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leelah Preeamvada  C   5                                                            
    

    ITALIAN (ITAL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7273  4         F   Beginning Italian II           MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
          02  11406 4         F   Beginning Italian II           MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   22       
    305   01  19593 4         F   Elena Ferrante                 MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Milkova Stiliana       25       
    405   01  19595 2         F   Elena Ferrante LxC                     TBA          TBA               Staff              C   15       
    995F  01  16969 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    995H  01  16968 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Di Siena Ivana     C   5        
    

    GENDER, SEXUALITY, & FEMINIST STUDIES (GSFS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    101   01  18679 4         F   Intro to GSFS                  TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Miller Kathryn         25       
    201   01  18313 4         F   Latinas/os Comparative Perspec MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Perez Gina             35       
    202   01  19544 4         F   Visible Bodies                 TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Kozol Wendy            30       
    216   01  19708 4         F   Gender and Public Health       MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Heiliger Evangelin     25       
    227   01  19686 4         F   Intro Feminist Science Studies MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Heiliger Evangelin     20       
    263   01  19569 4         F   Roots of Rel Feminism N Amer   MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    264   01  19228 4         F   Abortion and Religion          TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    304   01  19227 4         F   Transnational Feminisms        TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Miller Kathryn     C   14       
    319   01  19337 4         F   Sexual ?Absences?              MW      0230-0345pm  TBA               Cerankowski KJ     C   15       
    400   01  14677 0         S   Senior Capstone                        TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    419   01  19709 4         F   Disability Studies             F       0230-0420pm  TBA               Heiliger Evangelin C   12       
    500   01  14560 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    995F  01  18073 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
    995H  01  18074 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999 
    
    	

    GEOLOGY (GEOL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    120   01  14174 4         F   Earth's Environments           T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Eveleth Rachel         23       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  TBA                                               
          02  14175 4         F   Earth's Environments           TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              23       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  TBA                                               
          03  19499 4         F   Earth's Environments           R       0130-0420pm  TBA               Schmidt Amanda         23       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  TBA                                               
    152   01  19500 4         F   Soils and Society              MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Schmidt Amanda         15       
    199F  01  18199 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  18201 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18203 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  19046 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   999      
          05  18207 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  18209 4         F   Ind Study in Geology-Full              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    199H  01  18200 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   999      
          02  18202 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   999      
          03  18204 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   999      
          04  19047 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   999      
          05  18208 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999      
          06  18210 2         F   Ind Study in Geology-Half              TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   999      
    204   01  15507 4         F   Evolution of the Earth         MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Staff A&S              25       
                                                                 R       0130-0420pm  TBA                                               
    212   01  15943 4         F   Earth Surface Processes        T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   18       
                                                                 TR      0930-1050am  TBA                                               
    340   01  19501 4         F   Structural Geology             MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Wojtal Steven          14       
                                                                 W       0130-0420pm  TBA                                               
    501F  01  16822 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16823 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16824 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16825 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          06  16827 4         F   Research in Geology - Full             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    501H  01  16816 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16817 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16818 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16819 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          06  16821 2         F   Research in Geology - Half             TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    503F  01  16834 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16835 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16836 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16837 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  19048 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   5        
          06  16839 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    503H  01  16828 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16829 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16830 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16831 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  19049 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   5        
          06  16833 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    983   01  19486 4         F   Stories from Stone                     TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   15       
    984A  01  19483 4         F   Geoarchaeology                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C            
    984B  01  19484 4         F   Geoarchaeology                         TBA          TBA               Margaris Amy       C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C            
    995F  01  16312 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16313 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16314 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16316 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   5        
          06  16317 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5        
    995H  01  16306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Dennis     C   5        
          02  16307 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hubbard Karla      C   5        
          03  16308 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Page Frederick     C   5        
          04  16309 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schmidt Amanda     C   5        
          05  16310 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Eveleth Rachel     C   5        
          06  16311 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   5                    

    GERMAN (GERM)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  13700 4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  TBA               Jones Sabine           22       
    102   01  7199  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0900-0950am  TBA               Bruenner Ines          22       
          02  7200  4         F   Elementary German              MTWRF   0130-1020pm  TBA               Cooper Gabriel         22       
    204   01  7203  4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Bruenner Ines          22       
          02  15977 4         F   Intermediate German            MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Huff Steven            22       
    311   01  7207  4         F   Enlightenment to Classicism    TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Huff Steven            22       
    353   01  19453 4         F   Afro-Germans through Art, Lit. TR      0700-0900pm  TBA               Jones Sabine           16       
    433   01  14827 4         F   Sen Sem:Staging Revolution     TR      0230-0345pm  TBA               Cooper Gabriel         22       
    505F  01  17197 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   999      
          02  17198 4         F   German Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   999      
    505H  01  17195 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   999      
          02  17196 2         F   German Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   999      
    995F  01  17179 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  17180 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   5        
    995H  01  17177 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Huff Steven        C   5        
          02  17178 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Gabriel     C   5        


    GREEK (GREK) - ALSO SEE CLASSICS & LATIN
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7135  4         F   Elementary Greek II            MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              25       
    202   01  7136  4         F   Interm Greek II: Homer's Iliad MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Ormand Kirk            25       
    304   01  19584 4         F   Greek Lyric Poetry             TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Ormand Kirk            15       
    401F  01  16735 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16736 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16737 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16739 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  16730 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16731 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16732 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16734 2         F   Honors -  Half                         TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  16568 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16569 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16570 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16572 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16563 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16564 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16565 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16567 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5               
    

    HISPANIC STUDIES (HISP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  19505 4         F   Elementary Spanish II          MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim     20       
    202   01  12399 4         F   Intermediate Spanish I         MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S              20       
    203   01  12400 4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Tovar Carmen           20       
          02  13166 4         F   Intermediate Spanish II        MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Tovar Carmen           20       
    303   01  18054 4         F   Conversat & Commun in Spanish  MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S              18       
    304   01  13513 4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Cara Ana               18       
          02  15260 4         F   Advanced Grammar & Composition TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Cara Ana               18       
    309   01  19642 4         F   Survey of Spanish Lit I        MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               O'Connor Patrick       20       
    357   01  19655 4         F   Battles of Spanish Civil War   TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Faber Sebastiaan       20       
    358   01  19656 2         F   Battles of Span Civil War LxC  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Faber Sebastiaan       15       
    414   01  19641 4         F   Borges the Singer              W       0700-0920pm  TBA               Cara Ana               15       
    450   01  19506 4         F   Puerto Rico Post-Mortem        M       0700-0920pm  TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   15       
    451   01  19507 2         F   Puerto Rico Post-Mortem LxC    M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   15       
    501   01  18157 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          02  19356 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          03  19357 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          04  19358 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
          05  19359 2         F   Capstone                               TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
    505F  01  16959 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  16960 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  16961 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  16962 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
          05  18768 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          06  19416 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
    505H  01  16953 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   999      
          02  16954 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   999      
          03  16955 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   999      
          04  16956 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   999      
          05  18769 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   999      
          06  19417 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   999      
    995F  01  16241 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  16242 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  16243 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  16244 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  16245 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  19230 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pelaez-Barrios Van C   5        
          07  16247 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  18505 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5        
    995H  01  16234 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C   5        
          02  16235 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cara Ana           C   5        
          03  16236 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Faber Sebastiaan   C   5        
          04  16237 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solomon Claire     C   5        
          05  16238 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tungseth-Faber Kim C   5        
          06  19231 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pelaez-Barrios Van C   5        
          07  16240 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Gutierrez Negron S C   5        
          08  18506 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Diaz Burgos Ana    C   5                                                                     

    HISTORY (HIST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  12912 4         F   Modern European History        TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Smith Leonard          35       
    104   01  19609 4         F   American History 1877-Present  MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Romano Renee           40       
    106   01  7683  4         F   Modern China                   MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Kelley David           50       
    108   01  14414 4         F   Russian History II             MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Staff A&S              35       
    122   01  14425 4         F   MENA History since 1800        MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab       35       
    160   01  7614  4         F   Modern Japan                   MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               O'Dwyer Emer           35       
    163   01  18713 4         F   Modern South Asia              TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Choudhury Rishad       35       
    202   01  18480 4         F   Stalin and Stalinism           TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Stolarski Christop     35       
    225   01  19608 4         F   Europe 1945-Present            TR      0130-0250pm  TBA               Sammartino Annemar     30       
    230   01  19460 4         F   Ottoman Jewish Communities     TR      0100-0215pm  TBA               Herron Laura       C   35       
    232   01  19548 4         F   Race in American Cities/Suburb TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Lee Shelley            30       
    249   01  19644 4         F   Postwar Japan: Music and Film  MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               O'Dwyer Emer           25       
    257   01  19607 4         F   The West in American History   MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Mitchell Pablo         35       
    281   01  19606 4         F   Ethnicity & Nation Modrn China MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Kelley David           40       
    285   01  18285 4         F   American Indians               MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Bahar Matthew          35       
    299   01  19116 4         F   Intro to Historical Methods    MW      0230-0350pm  TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   19       
    301   01  19605 4         F   Medieval-Early Modern Gender   MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   12       
    310   01  19604 4         F   Marx & Marxism                 M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   12       
    354   01  19611 4         F   Brit Empire & Indian Ocean     T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Choudhury Rishad   C   12       
    367   01  19102 4         F   The Opening of Korea 1876-1905 T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Jager Sheila       C   12       
    376   01  19610 4         F   Writing the West               R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Mitchell Pablo         12       
    427   01  19603 4         F   Borderlands                    T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Mitchell Pablo     C   12       
    473   01  19602 4         F   Early America                  M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   12       
    482   01  18707 4         F   Discrimination in Modern Japan W       0230-0420pm  TBA               O'Dwyer Emer       C   12       
    493   01  19643 4         F   Repairing the Past             M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Romano Renee       C   20       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  TBA                                               
    495   01  19636 4         F   Dostoevsky?s Russia            T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Stolarski Christop C   15       
    500   01  18706 4         F   History Senior Projects        TR      0800-0850am  TBA               Smith Leonard      C   15       
    502   01  17175 4         F   Senior Honors                  F       0230-0420pm  TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   15       
    995F  01  16336 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  16337 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          03  19399 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stolarski Christop C   5        
          05  16340 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  16342 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Boster Tania       C   5        
          08  16343 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  16344 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  16347 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  16348 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  16349 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          15  16350 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          17  16352 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5        
    995H  01  16319 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bahar Matthew      C   5        
          02  16320 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Abul-Magd Zeinab   C   5        
          03  19400 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stolarski Christop C   5        
          05  16323 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kelley David       C   5        
          07  16325 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Boster Tania       C   5        
          08  16326 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Shelley        C   5        
          09  16327 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          12  16330 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Romano Renee       C   5        
          13  16331 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sammartino Annemar C   5        
          14  16332 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Leonard      C   5        
          17  16335 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wurtzel Ellen      C   5                                                                                   
    

    INDIVIDUAL MAJOR (INDV)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    501   01  9569  4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wojtal Steven      C   999
    

    JAPANESE (JAPN) - ALSO SEE CHINESE & EAST ASIAN STUDIES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7157  4         F   Elementary Japanese II         MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Ting Grace             20       
          02  7158  4         F   Elementary Japanese II         MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Ting Grace             20       
    202   01  7159  4         F   Intermediate Japanese II       MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Kondo Sachiko          20       
          02  14273 4         F   Intermediate Japanese II       MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Kondo Sachiko          15       
    302   01  7160  4         F   Japn Rdg & Conversation II     MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Suzuki Miho            999      
    402   01  7161  4         F   Advanced Japanese II           MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Kondo Sachiko          999      
    454   01  17993 2         1   Japanese Language Pedagogy     TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Suzuki Miho            15       
    456   01  17994 2         2   Adv Read & Writing Japanese II TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Suzuki Miho            15       
    500   01  10527 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
          02  10528 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   999      
          03  11025 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   999      
          04  15632 0         S   Capstone Project                       TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   999      
    995F  01  16995 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  16996 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  16997 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  16998 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   5        
    995H  01  16991 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  16992 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kondo Sachiko      C   5        
          03  16993 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sherif Ann         C   5        
          04  16994 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Suzuki Miho        C   5                                                   
    

    JEWISH STUDIES (JWST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    203   01  19461 4         F   Eden in Literature, Art, Film  MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Chapman Cynthia        20       
    281   01  19459 4         F   Ottoman Jewish Communities     TR      0100-0215pm  TBA               Herron Laura           35       
    500   01  17273 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   999      
    995F  01  16626 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  19237 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Herron Laura       C   5        
    995H  01  16623 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  19238 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Herron Laura       C   5   

    LATIN (LATN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  7139  4         F   Introduction to Latin Prose    MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Trinacty Christoph     25       
    202   01  7140  4         F   Intermediate Latin II: Seneca  MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Trinacty Christoph     25       
    375   01  19585 4         F   Martial                        TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Lee Benjamin           15       
    401F  01  16745 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16746 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16747 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16749 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    401H  01  16740 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16741 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16742 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16744 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995F  01  16578 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16579 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16580 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5        
    995H  01  16573 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lee Benjamin       C   5        
          02  16574 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ormand Kirk        C   5        
          03  16575 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Trinacty Christoph C   5        
          05  16577 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilburn Andrew     C   5                
    

    LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES (LATS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    400   01  17502 2         F   Lat Am Studies Capstone        M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Mani Kristina      C   999      
                                                                 M       0700-0900pm  TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C            
    402   01  8130  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   25       
                                                                         TBA          TBA               O'Connor Patrick   C              
    

    LEARNING ENHANCEMENT ACCROS THE DISCIPLINES (LEAD)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    050   65  19439 1         F   Intro to Oberlin Life/Learning         TBA          TBA               Staff              C            
    120   01  19195 1         1   Mindfulness/Stress Reduction   T       0300-0430pm  TBA               El-Amin Debra      C   16       
    150   01  19196 1         1   Approaches to Learning         TR      0130-0220pm  TBA               Brandt Anna            15       
    151   01  19197 1         2   Approaches to Active Reading   TR      0130-0220pm  TBA               Brandt Anna            15       
    201   01  19198 2         F   Intro to Peer Helping Skills 1 T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Hayden Matthew         16       
    202   01  19199 2         F   Intro to Peer Helping Skills 2 M       0430-0615pm  TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   16       
    900   01  19200 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  19201 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  19202 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  19203 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          06  19205 1         1   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        
    900B  01  19207 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  19208 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  19209 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  19210 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   5        
          06  19212 1         2   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        
    901   01  19214 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Brandt Anna        C   5        
          02  19215 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Hayden Matthew     C   5        
          03  19216 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Bautista Adrian    C   5        
          04  19217 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Jackson Davidson K C   7        
          06  19219 2         F   Individual Study                       TBA          TBA               Burgdorf Monique   C   5        

    LONDON PROGRAM (LOND) - OFFERED ONLY IN THE SPRING
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   SSRMEET_RO INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM     
    907   01  17628 4         F   A History of London                    TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   15      
    908   01  17629 4         F   The London Stage                       TBA          TBA               Vinter Donna       C   15


    MATHEMATICS (MATH) ALSO SEE STATISTICS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM
    132   01  19095 4         F   Calculus Ib:  Integra & Applic MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Staff A&S          C   35       
          02  17779 4         F   Calculus Ib:  Integra & Applic MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Staff A&S          C   35       
    133   01  7226  4         F   Calculus I                     MTWF    0900-0950am  TBA               Marx Christoph     C   35       
    134   01  7229  4         F   Calculus II                    MTWF    0900-0950am  TBA               Walsh James            35       
          02  7230  4         F   Calculus II                    MTWF    1000-1050am  TBA               Calcut Jack            35       
    220   01  7237  4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Thompson Lauren        32       
          02  13533 4         F   Discrete Mathematics           MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   32       
    231   01  7239  4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Marx Christoph         32       
          02  19096 4         F   Multivariable Calculus         MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Marx Christoph         32       
    232   01  7241  4         F   Linear Algebra                 MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Colley Susan Jane      32       
    318   01  19523 4         F   Cryptography                   MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Woods Kevin            32       
    327   01  7242  4         F   Algebra I: Group Theory        MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Calcut Jack            32       
    350   01  19522 4         F   Geometry                       MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Linowitz Benjamin      32       
    356   01  19521 4         F   Complex Analysis               MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Walsh James            32       
    401   01  16679 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   999      
          02  16680 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   999      
          03  16681 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   999      
          04  16682 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   999      
          05  16683 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   999      
          06  16684 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   999      
          07  16685 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   999      
          08  16686 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   999      
          09  16687 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   999      
          10  16688 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   999      
          11  16689 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   999      
          12  17785 4         F   Honors                                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   999      
    551F  01  16709 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16710 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16711 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16712 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16713 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16714 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16715 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16716 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16717 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16718 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16719 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
          12  17786 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
    551H  01  16698 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16699 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16700 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16701 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16702 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16703 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16704 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16705 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16706 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16707 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16708 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
          12  17787 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
    995F  01  16486 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16487 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16488 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16489 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16491 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16492 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16493 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16494 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16495 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16496 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
          12  17788 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5        
    995H  01  16475 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bosch Robert       C   5        
          02  16476 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Calcut Jack        C   5        
          03  16477 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Colley Susan Jane  C   5        
          04  16478 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Marx Christoph     C   5        
          05  16479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thompson Lauren    C   5        
          06  16480 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Walsh James        C   5        
          07  16481 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilmer Elizabeth   C   5        
          08  16482 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   5        
          09  16483 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Woods Kevin        C   5        
          10  16484 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Young Robert       C   5        
          11  16485 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Linowitz Benjamin  C   5        
          12  17789 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Dawson Colin       C   5                
    

    MIDDLE EAST & NORTH AFRICA STUDIES (MENA)
    This program does not regularly offer courses in MENA. Please see the online catalog for a list of courses offered in other departments that apply toward this minor.


    MUSIC PROGRAM (CMUS) - COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM 	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  11334 4         F   Intro to Western Art Music     M       0630-0900pm  TBA               Staff Con              40       
    300   01  15412 4         F   Musical Studies Senior Seminar F       1230-0220pm  TBA               Metz Kathryn       C   20       
    400   01  8967  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  15752 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    D   5        
          03  15751 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  18015 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          05  18906 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     D   5        
          06  19345 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       D   5        
    401   01  8968  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      D   5        
          02  19311 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   5        
    800   01  19360 2         F   Oberlin A&S Chamber Music              TBA          TBA               Jenkins Christophe C   18        
    

    NEUROSCIENCE (NSCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    108   01  19495 4         F   Chemicals in Human Health      TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   28       
    157   01  19498 4         F   Neuroscience of the Arts       TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   16       
    201   01  14443 4         F   The Brain: Intro to Neurosci   TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Kwakye Leslie          85       
                                                                 TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Paine Tracie                    
    211   01  7396  2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        R       0130-0420pm  TBA               Howard Christopher     12       
          02  17277 2         F   Neuroscience Laboratory        F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Staff A&S              12       
    319   01  19058 4         F   Neurophysiology                MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Howard Christopher     25       
    321   01  19059 2         F   Studies in Neuronal Function   T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Howard Christopher     10       
    360   01  19496 4         F   Cognitive Neuroscience         MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Simen Patrick          25       
    361   01  19497 2         F   Cognitive NSCI Laboratory      F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Simen Patrick          14       
    400   01  12464 4         F   Senior Seminar                 M       0130-0420pm  TBA               Kwakye Gunnar          12       
    607F  01  17122 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   2        
          02  17123 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   2        
          03  17124 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   2        
          04  17125 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   2        
          05  17126 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   2        
          07  19221 4         F   Research - Full                        TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5        
    607H  01  17116 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  17117 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  17118 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5        
          04  17119 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  17120 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          07  19222 2         F   Research - Half                        TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5        
    995F  01  16605 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  16606 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  16607 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5        
          04  16608 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  16609 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  16610 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5        
    995H  01  16599 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Gunnar      C   5        
          02  16600 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kwakye Leslie      C   5        
          03  16601 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howard Christopher C   5        
          04  16602 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Paine Tracie       C   5        
          05  16603 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Simen Patrick      C   5        
          06  16604 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mariani Monica     C   5                                                                            
    

    PHILOSOPHY (PHIL)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    126   01  16010 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Capdevila Werning      30       
          02  16011 4         F   Problems of Philosophy         MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Capdevila Werning      30       
    201   01  15517 4         F   Reason and Argument            TR      0930-1045am  TBA               Ganson Dorit           30       
    211   01  19510 4         F   Perception and Action          MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Ganson Todd        C   40       
    214   01  19508 4         F   Philosophy in the Schools      MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   16       
    226   01  19509 4         F   Social, Polt, Legal Philosophy TR      0700-0815pm  TBA               Johnson Christa        30       
    236   01  19350 4         F   Feminism in Arts & Sciences    MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Capdevila Werning  C   30       
    241   01  19511 4         F   Food Ethics                    TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Johnson Christa        30       
    370   01  19067 4         F   Sem: Happiness, Death, Meaning F       0230-0420pm  TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   15       
    401F  01  16673 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16674 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          05  16677 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16678 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    401H  01  16667 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16668 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          05  16671 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16672 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995F  01  16617 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16618 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          05  16621 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16622 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5        
    995H  01  16611 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Dorit       C   5        
          02  16612 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ganson Todd        C   5        
          05  16615 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Kath C   5        
          06  16616 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thomson-Jones Mart C   5                                                                                             
    

    PHYSICS (PHYS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    054   01  19029 4         F   Musical Acoustics              MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Owen Robert            60       
    104   01  7351  4         F   Elementary Physics II          MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Keller Melinda         60       
          02  7352  0         F   Elementary Physics II          F       0130-0420pm  TBA               Stinebring Daniel      20       
          03  7353  0         F   Elementary Physics II          M       0130-0420pm  TBA               Stinebring Daniel      20       
          04  10505 0         F   Elementary Physics II          T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Stinebring Daniel      20       
    111   01  7355  4         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Scofield John          60       
          02  7356  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         T       0130-0420pm  TBA               Styer Daniel           20       
          03  7357  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         W       0130-0420pm  TBA               Styer Daniel           20       
          04  7358  0         F   Elect/Magnetism/Thermo         R       0130-0420pm  TBA               Styer Daniel           20       
    242   01  17405 4         F   Electronics                    MF      0130-0420pm  TBA               Stalnaker Jason        16       
    310   01  7363  4         F   Classical Mechanics            MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Scudder Jillian    C   30       
    311   01  7364  4         F   Electricity and Magnetism      MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Owen Robert            20       
    410   01  18546 4         F   Statistical Mechanics          MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Styer Daniel           20       
    414   01  7366  4         F   Advanced Laboratory            TR      0130-0420pm  TBA               Scofield John      C   14       
    451   02  8239  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  8240  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  9459  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  8241  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  8242  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  8243  2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          08  16061 2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          09  14071 2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          10  19514 2         F   Spec Probs in Physics & Astron         TBA          TBA               Scudder Jillian    C   5        
    555   02  8253  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          03  8254  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          04  9461  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          05  8255  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          06  8256  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          07  8257  4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          08  16062 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          09  14072 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          10  19515 4         F   Research                               TBA          TBA               Scudder Jillian    C   5        
    995F  01  17475 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  17476 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  17477 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  17479 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  17480 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  17481 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  17482 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  17483 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          10  19516 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scudder Jillian    C   5        
    995H  01  17466 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               FitzGerald Stephen C   5        
          02  17467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ijiri Yumi         C   5        
          03  17468 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Keller Melinda     C   5        
          05  17470 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Owen Robert        C   5        
          06  17471 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scofield John      C   5        
          07  17472 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stalnaker Jason    C   5        
          08  17473 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Stinebring Daniel  C   5        
          09  17474 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Styer Daniel       C   5        
          10  19517 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scudder Jillian    C   5                                                        
    

    ASTRONOMY (ASTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  19458 4         F   Introductory Astronomy         MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Scudder Jillian        115      
    301   01  19513 4         F   Astrophysics I Stars & Planets TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Stinebring Daniel      20         

    POLITICS (POLT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  19553 4         F   Revn/Socialism/Reform in China MW      0835-0950am  TBA               Blecher Marc           35       
    116   01  19554 4         F   Contemporary Left Politics     TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Howell Chris           35       
    120   01  15918 4         F   International Politics         TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Chua Charmaine         25       
    138   01  19639 4         F   Political Concepts             TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Hobbs-Morgan Chase     30       
    200   01  19555 4         F   Mass Politics in a Media Age   TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Parkin Michael         35       
    203   01  19556 4         F   The First Amendment            MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Hirsch Harry           22       
          02  19557 4         F   The First Amendment            MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Hirsch Harry           22       
    208   01  19537 4         F   Environmental Policy           MW      0100-0215pm  TBA               Pathak Swapna      C   25       
    244   01  19561 4         F   Politics Transitional Justice  TR      0130-0250pm  TBA               Mani Kristina      C   20       
    249   01  19562 4         F   Third World Internationalism   TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Chua Charmaine         24       
    254   01  19638 4         F   American Political Theory      TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Hobbs-Morgan Chase     25       
    260   01  19158 4         F   Post-Soviet Politics           MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Crowley Stephen        35       
    279   01  19156 4         F   American Presidency & Power    TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Garcia Jennifer        25       
    282   01  18684 4         F   Politics of Ineqlty in the US  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Forrest Michael        25       
    313   01  15932 4         F   Transition to Capitalist China T       0100-0250pm  TBA               Blecher Marc           15       
    315   01  19558 4         F   Sem:Future of Organized Labor  M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Howell Chris       C   15       
    328   01  19559 4         F   Sem: Non-state Actors Intl Pol T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Mani Kristina      C   12       
    329   01  19560 4         F   Seminar:  Globalization        M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   15       
    352   01  19640 4         F   Decolonial Political Theory    W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Hobbs-Morgan Chase C   15       
    370   01  18682 4         F   Race in Congress               M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Garcia Jennifer    C   15       
    371   01  18683 4         F   Power & American Democracy     M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Forrest Michael    C   12       
    404F  01  17429 4         F   Senior Honors - Full           W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Forrest Michael    C   15       
                                                                 W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Howell Chris       C            
    411   01  19164 4         F   Practicum in Applied Research  T       0700-0900pm  TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   26       
    421F  01  17300 4         F   Studies Electoral Polt - Full  M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Parkin Michael     C   15       
    421H  01  17299 2         F   Studies Electoral Polt - Half  M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Parkin Michael     C   15       
    423   01  19563 2         1   Practices: Electoral Politics  W       0700-0900pm  TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   12       
    995F  01  17386 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17372 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  18518 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               El-Kazaz Sarah     C   5        
          04  17389 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  17390 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  17391 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chua Charmaine     C   5        
          07  17392 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  17393 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  17394 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  17396 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   5        
          12  17397 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
          14  18539 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Garcia Jennifer    C   999      
          15  18541 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forrest Michael    C   999      
    995H  01  17371 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Blecher Marc       C   5        
          02  17387 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Crowley Stephen    C   5        
          03  18519 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               El-Kazaz Sarah     C   5        
          04  17374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howell Chris       C   5        
          05  17375 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hirsch Harry       C   5        
          06  18520 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chua Charmaine     C   5        
          07  17379 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kruks Sonia        C   5        
          08  17380 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mani Kristina      C   5        
          09  17381 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parkin Michael     C   5        
          11  17383 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sandberg Eve       C   5        
          12  17384 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Schiff J L         C   5        
          14  18540 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Garcia Jennifer    C   999      
          15  18542 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forrest Michael    C   999                  

    PORTUGUESE (PORT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
                
    

    PSYCHOLOGY (PSYC)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7382  4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Verosky Sara           40       
          02  19631 4         F   Intro to Psychological Science TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Verosky Sara           40       
    200   01  14907 4         F   Research Methods I             MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Thibodeau Paul         18       
                                                                 W       0900-0950am  TBA                                               
          02  15367 4         F   Research Methods I             F       0900-0950am  TBA               Thibodeau Paul         18       
                                                                 MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA                                               
    207   01  18753 4         F   Memory                         TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               deWinstanley Patri     30       
    215   01  17673 4         F   Intro to Clinical/Counseling   TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Morean Meghan          35       
    220   01  19470 4         F   Child & Adol Psychopathology   TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   35       
    300   01  14912 4         F   Research Methods II            F       0130-0220pm  TBA               Frantz Cynthia         25       
                                                                 MWF     0900-0950am  TBA                                               
    304   01  19007 4         F   Adv Methods Adolescent Develop MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Darling Nancy          12       
    308   01  19057 2         F   Adv Meth Social Marketing      MW      0130-0220pm  TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   12       
    415   01  19472 4         F   Sem Tech and Mental Health     R       0100-0250pm  TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   12       
    431   01  17677 4         F   Sem: Cognitive Science & Law   T       0100-0250pm  TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   12       
    450   01  19471 4         F   Seminar in Language & Thought  M       0230-0420pm  TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   12       
    500   01  7767  2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  14859 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  14860 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  14861 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  14862 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          06  14863 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          07  14864 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          09  14866 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          10  18779 2         F   Teaching Assistant                     TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    510   01  14915 2         S   Supervised R Memory & Learning         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
    520   01  14534 2         S   Supervised Res Socl & Environ          TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C            
    530   01  18249 2         S   Research in Social/Neuro Psyc          TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
    560   01  13579 2         S   Supervised Res Adolescnt Devel         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
    570   01  17646 2         S   Supervised R in Child Develop          TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
    580   01  19413 2         S   Supervised Res Lang & Cogn             TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
    590   01  17680 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  18600 2         S   Supervised R Clinical                  TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    606F  01  16918 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16919 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16920 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16921 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16922 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          07  16924 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16925 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16926 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  18780 4         F   Indep Research Problems - Full         TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    606H  01  16909 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16910 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16911 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16912 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16913 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          07  16915 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16916 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16917 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  18781 2         F   Indep Research Problems - Half         TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    608F  01  16936 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16937 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16938 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16939 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16940 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          07  16942 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16943 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16944 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  18782 4         F   Honors Research - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    608H  01  16927 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   999      
          02  16928 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   999      
          03  16929 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   999      
          04  16930 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   999      
          05  16931 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   999      
          07  16933 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   999      
          08  16934 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   999      
          09  16935 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   999      
          10  18783 2         F   Honors Research - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   999      
    995F  01  16900 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  16901 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  16902 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  16903 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  16904 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          07  16906 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  16907 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  16908 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
          10  18784 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   5        
    995H  01  16891 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Morean Meghan      C   5        
          02  16892 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Darling Nancy      C   5        
          03  16893 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               deWinstanley Patri C   5        
          04  16894 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Frantz Cynthia     C   5        
          05  16895 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mayer F. Stephan   C   5        
          07  16897 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Verosky Sara       C   5        
          08  16898 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wilson Travis      C   5        
          09  16899 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Thibodeau Paul     C   5        
          10  18785 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rabbitt Sarah      C   5                                                                                                

    RELIGION (RELG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  19564 4         F   Roots Rel Mediterranean Wrld   MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Barnes Corey           35       
    135   01  19084 4         F   Devotion & Perform in S Asia   MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Bachrach Emilia        35       
    203   01  19462 4         F   Eden in Literature, Art, Film  MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Chapman Cynthia        20       
    218   01  19566 4         F   Christianity 1100-1600         MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Barnes Corey           25       
    223   01  19572 2         F   Religion and Revolution        TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Schultz Daniel         35       
    226   01  14919 4         F   Religion, Power, Knowledge II  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Schultz Daniel         25       
    232   01  19574 4         F   Relg & Culture in Indian Epics MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               Bachrach Emilia        35       
    236   01  11137 4         F   Japanese Thought & Religion    MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Staff A&S              35       
    241   01  19573 2         2   Literature and Ethics: British TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Babyak Joyce           35       
    248   01  19567 4         F   Religion, Ethics, Environment  TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Cottine Cheryl         35       
    263   01  19568 4         F   Roots of Rel Feminism N Amer   MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    264   01  19229 4         F   Abortion and Religion          TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret     35       
    272   01  17187 4         F   Introduction to the Qur'an     TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Mahallati Mohammad     35       
    274   01  19250 4         F   Friendship:Relg Polt Econ Arts TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Mahallati Mohammad     20       
    342   01  19251 4         F   Relg Disenchant 20th-cent Lit  M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Schultz Daniel     C   15       
    347   01  19571 4         F   Virtue Relg and the Good Life  TR      0100-0250pm  TBA               Cottine Cheryl         15       
    402   01  17193 4         F   Capstone Colloquium            W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   999      
    995F  01  16639 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  16640 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  16641 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  16642 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  16643 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  16644 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  16645 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  16646 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  16648 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          11  17490 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5        
    995H  01  16629 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          02  16630 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Barnes Corey       C   5        
          03  16631 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Chapman Cynthia    C   5        
          04  16632 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          05  16633 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka David    C   5        
          06  16634 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Kamitsuka Margaret C   5        
          07  16635 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mahallati Mohammad C   5        
          08  16636 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          10  16638 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff A&S          C   5        
          11  17489 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cottine Cheryl     C   5                              

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION (RHET)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  19651 4         F   Academic Writing Amer Classrm  MWF     0330-0420pm  TBA               Guidry Denise          12       
    102   01  19287 4         F   Writing for College & Beyond   MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               Sundt Harald           14       
          02  19650 4         F   Writing for College & Beyond   MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Sundt Harald           15       
    103   01  15304 4         F   Writing: Motives & Methods     MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Guidry Denise      C   15       
    110   01  18807 4         F   Speaking and Writing           MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Smith Cortney          15       
    205   01  19035 4         F   Rhet of Gender Non-Conformity  TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Cooper Jan             15       
    208   01  18950 4         F   American Political Rhetorics   MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Guidry Denise      C   15       
    305   01  19480 4         F   Organization Grant Proposals   MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Cooper Jan         C   32       
    401   01  14113 4         F   Teaching & Tutoring Writing    TR      0930-1050am  TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   14       
    995F  01  16812 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  16813 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  19478 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Smith Cortney      C   5        
          04  19646 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Guidry Denise      C   5        
          05  19648 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Sundt Harald       C   5        
    995H  01  16808 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan         C   5        
          02  16809 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McMillin Laurie    C   5        
          03  19479 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Smith Cortney      C   5        
          04  19647 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Guidry Denise      C   5        
          05  19649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Sundt Harald       C   5                                                                                       
    

    RHETORIC & COMPOSITION PRACTICA (RTCP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG              INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    107   01  17401 1         F   Practicum in Journalism                TBA          TBA               Cooper Jan             100      
    308   01  17402 1         1   Fellowship Writing             TR      0300-0350pm  CARN              Petzak Nicholas        20      
    

    RUSSIAN (RUSS)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM           
    102   01  7210  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1000-1050am  TBA               Newlin Thomas          25       
          02  7211  4         F   Elementary Russian             MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Forman Arlene          25       
    204   01  7212  4         F   Intermediate Russian           MTWRF   1100-1150am  TBA               Scholl Tim             25       
    222   01  19477 4         F   Russian Foodways               TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Forman Arlene          25       
                                                                 TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Newlin Thomas                   
    306   01  14487 4         F   Advanced Russian               MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Solovieva Maia         15       
                                                                 W       0700-0800pm  TBA                                               
    325   01  19683 4         F   Literature and Revolution      TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Scholl Tim         C   25       
    446   01  7219  4         F   Senior Sem:                    M       0700-0900pm  TBA               Scholl Tim             15       
    505F  01  17203 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  17204 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  17205 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  17206 4         F   Russian Honors - Full                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    505H  01  17199 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   999      
          02  17200 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   999      
          03  17201 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   999      
          04  17202 2         F   Russian Honors - Half                  TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   999      
    995F  01  16694 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  16695 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  16696 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  16697 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5        
    995H  01  16690 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Forman Arlene      C   5        
          02  16691 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Newlin Thomas      C   5        
          03  16692 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Scholl Tim         C   5        
          04  16693 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Solovieva Maia     C   5                           

    RUSSIAN & EAST EUROPEAN STUDIES (REES)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM                                                 
               
    

    SOCIOLOGY (SOCI)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    110   01  19488 4         F   Intro Soc: Soci Str, Ineq. Beh MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Parris Christie        40       
    130   01  19037 4         F   Intro Soc: Social Problems     MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Baldoz Richard         40       
    222   01  18610 4         F   Soc Psyc-Sociological Approach MWF     1100-1150am  TBA               White Clovis           35       
    241   01  19489 4         F   American Urbanism              TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Mattson Greggor        35       
    261   01  19492 4         F   Modern Iran                    TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Jalili Jaleh           30       
    281   01  19493 4         F   Can Corporations Do Good?      MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Lee Jackjin            35       
    284   01  19490 4         F   Environmental Sociology        MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               Parris Christie        25       
    303   01  17873 4         F   Clas & Contemp Sociolgcal Theo TR      0930-1050am  TBA               Mattson Greggor        25       
    351   01  19494 4         F   Sociology of Social Movements  TR      0300-0420pm  TBA               Jalili Jaleh           25       
    361   01  19374 4         F   Law/Culture: Global Perspect.  MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Lee Jackjin            25       
    378   01  18611 4         F   Soc of African-Amer Community  MWF     0230-0320pm  TBA               White Clovis           25       
    391H  01  16655 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  16656 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  16657 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  16658 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  16659 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  16660 2         F   Practicum - Half                       TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    403   01  19491 4         F   Sem: African-Amer Personality  T       0100-0250pm  TBA               White Clovis       C   12       
    420   01  19036 4         F   Social Inequalities            W       0230-0420pm  TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   12       
    491F  01  16661 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  16662 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  16663 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  16664 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  16665 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  16666 4         F   Senior Honors - Full                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    491H  01  17666 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   999      
          02  17667 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   999      
          03  17668 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   999      
          04  17669 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   999      
          05  17670 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   999      
          06  17671 2         F   Senior Honors - Half                   TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   999      
    995H  01  16649 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Baldoz Richard     C   5        
          02  16650 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Parris Christie    C   5        
          03  16651 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               John Daphne        C   5        
          04  16652 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Mattson Greggor    C   5        
          05  16653 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Vujacic Veljko     C   5        
          06  16654 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               White Clovis       C   5                                                              

    STATISTICAL METHODS (STAT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    113   01  16054 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     0800-0850am  TBA               Bosch Robert       C   28       
                                                                 T       0800-0850am  TBA                                               
          02  16055 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     0900-0950am  TBA               Bosch Robert       C   28       
                                                                 T       0900-0950am  TBA                                               
          03  18571 4         F   Introduction to Statistics     MWF     1000-1050am  TBA               Witmer Jeffrey     C   28       
                                                                 T       1000-1050am  TBA                                               
    336   01  19524 4         F   Mathematical Statistics        MWF     0130-0220pm  TBA               Witmer Jeffrey         32        

    THEATER (THEA)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   	    INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   02  14189 4         F   Acting I:  Fundamentals        TR      1000-1150am  TBA               Wright Matthew     C   12       
    199   01  14124 0         S   Production Crew                        TBA          TBA               James Daniel           999      
    207H  01  18970 2         1   Acting Ensemble                MWF     0230-0420pm  TBA               Moser Paul         C   16       
    212   01  10755 4         F   Stage Management               MW      0230-0420pm  TBA               James Daniel       C   14       
    222   01  19551 4         F   Introduction to Design         MW      0130-0320pm  TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   12       
    225   01  8329  2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          02  18151 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          03  19550 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  18153 2         S   Individual or Group Projects           TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    236   01  18632 4         F   Scene Design 1                 MW      0130-0320pm  TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   12       
    253   01  7285  4         F   Global Theater Histories       MW      0100-0220pm  TBA               Dorwart Jason          35       
    260   01  15490 4         F   Lighting Design                TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Benjamin Jeremy    C   8        
    266   01  19552 4         F   Freak Show Performance         MW      0300-0415pm  TBA               Dorwart Jason          20       
    281   01  8600  2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          02  19440 2         F   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Dorwart Jason      C   999      
          03  18987 2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          04  18985 2         S   Rehearsal and Performance              TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    282   01  18155 4         F   Drama Survey                   TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Tufts Carol            25       
    307   01  16004 4         F   Directing 2                    MWF     0230-0420pm  TBA               Moser Paul         C   6        
    312F  01  18356 4         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    312H  01  18357 2         F   Stage Management Practicum             TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
    320F  01  19441 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
          02  19443 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   999      
          03  19445 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Benjamin Jeremy    C   999      
          04  19447 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   999      
          05  19449 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Natt Joseph        C   999      
          06  19451 4         F   Special Projects - Full                TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   999      
    320H  01  19442 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               James Daniel       C   999      
          02  19444 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   999      
          03  19446 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Benjamin Jeremy    C   999      
          04  19448 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   999      
          05  19450 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Natt Joseph        C   999      
          06  19452 2         F   Special Projects - Half                TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   999      
    328   01  19549 4         F   Musical Theater                TR      0100-0245pm  TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   12       
                                                                 TR      0100-0245pm  TBA               Wright Matthew     C            
    340   01  17810 4         F   Arts Management II             TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Steggall Eric      C   12       
    341F  02  18988 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   6        
          03  18991 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   6        
          04  18992 4         F   Directing III - Full                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   6        
    341H  02  18990 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   6        
          03  18989 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   6        
          04  18993 2         F   Directing III - Half                   TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   6        
    348   01  19170 4         F   Modern Drama: Ibsen-Pirandello TR      0130-0245pm  TBA               Tufts Carol            20       
    420F  02  17255 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  17256 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  17257 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          06  17663 4         F   Honors - Full                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    420H  02  17250 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   999      
          03  17251 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   999      
          04  17252 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   999      
          06  17664 2         F   Honors - Half                          TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   999      
    425F  03  17854 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          04  17855 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Staff              C            
          05  17856 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  17857 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  17858 4         F   Senior Project-Full                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    425H  03  17861 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  17863 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          06  17864 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          07  17865 2         F   Senior Project-Half                    TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995F  01  19679 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   5        
          02  19681 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   5        
          04  16594 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  16595 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  16596 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  16597 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  16598 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5        
    995H  01  19680 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Carlson-Tarantowsk C   5        
          02  19682 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Steggall Eric      C   5        
          04  16586 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Emeka Justin       C   5        
          05  16587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Flaharty Chris     C   5        
          06  16588 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jackson-Smith Caro C   5        
          07  16589 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moser Paul         C   5        
          08  16590 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wright Matthew     C   5                                                                                           
    

    EXTRA DIVISIONAL

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • ENTREPRENEURSHIP (ENTR)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    100   01  19292 1         1   Intro to Entrepreneurship      M       0700-0900pm  HOTEL  BIPS       Oney Barbara           30       
    995F  01  18434 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Oney Barbara       C   5        
          02  19300 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Murchison Holley   C   5        
    995H  01  18435 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Oney Barbara       C   5        
          02  19301 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Murchison Holley   C   5   
       
    

    THE CONSERVATORY OF MUSIC

    HEADING EXPLANATION

  • NUMB refers to the Course Number
  • SEC refers to the Section Number
  • CRN is the Course Reference Number
  • HOURS is the nuanchor72879mber of credit hours
  • MOD refers to the first(1), second(2), full semester module(F) or special(S)
  • CON refers to whether consent is required to register for the course. "C" indicates consent is required; "D" dean's consent
  • LIMIT is the # of seats in the course
  • Days of the week: M-Monday; T-Tuesday; W-Wednesday; R-Thursday; F-Friday; S-Saturday; U-Sunday

  • APPLIED STUDIES (APST)
     NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  19371 2         F   Beginning Piano                TR      1200-1250pm  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
    111   01  7043  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          02  7044  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          03  7050  2         F   Piano Class                    MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          04  7049  2         F   Piano Class                    MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          05  7048  2         F   Piano Class                    TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
          06  15035 2         F   Piano Class                    TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        Howell Jennifer    C   12       
    112   01  7053  2         F   Keyboard Accompanying (Vocal)          TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   25       
    113   01  7054  2         F   Keyboard Accomp (Instrumental)         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      C   40       
    118   01  16139 1         F   Vocal Studies Seminar          F       0330-0420pm  CBIB   237        LeFebvre Timothy   C   35       
    120   01  18865 2         F   Beginning Voice Class          TR      0300-0420pm  CBIB   238        Stidham Lisa       C   10       
    140   01  13315 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          M       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   30       
          02  16149 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms          W       0330-0530pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   30       
    141   01  14600 1         F   Internalizing Rhythms II       M       0600-0800pm  CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C   15       
    142   01  16105 2         F   Beginning Improvisation        T       1000-1200am  CCEN   34         Dominguez Peter    C   18       
    204   01  7067  2         F   Interpretation of Art Song             TBA          CBIB   108        Highfill III Phili C   8        
    213   01  7073  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
          02  7074  2         F   Advanced Piano Class           MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   12       
    215   01  7075  2         F   Keyboard Skills II             TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Edwards Mark       C   12       
          02  7076  2         F   Keyboard Skills II             WF      1100-1150am  CBIB   326        Edwards Mark       C   12       
    222   01  17949 2         F   Sacred Music Skills            TR      0300-0415pm  TBA               Staff Con              40       
    235   01  7081  2         F   Percussion Instruments         TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   38         Rosen Michael      C   12       
    241   01  13667 2         F   Intr Hist Keybrd Inst Pianists         TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav C   12       
    244   01  8969  2         F   Adv Baroq Violn for Violinists T       0440-0530pm  CBIB   238        McDonald Marilyn   C   8        
    261   01  7164  2         F   Conducting II: Instrmntl Analy MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Platt David        C   25       
    262   01  7162  2         F   Conducting II: Choral Analysis MWF     1000-1050am  CCEN   21         Kerchner Jody      C   20       
    282   01  13669 2         F   Viola Orch Repertoire Class    M       0330-0430pm  CBIB   334        Slowik Peter       C   8        
    284   01  15057 2         F   Orchestra Repertoire Violin    T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Bowlin David       C   10       
                                                                 T       0630-0800pm  CBIB   334        Rose Stephen       C            
    285   01  7182  2         F   Orchestra Rep for Dble Bass    M       0400-0545pm  CBIB   238        Zadinsky Derek     C   20       
    300   01  15734 2         F   Oratorio Repertoire Singers    TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   SRH        LeFebvre Timothy   C   19       
    341   01  18383 2         F   Adv Continuo Realiz Keyboard   TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   134        Edwards Mark       C   10       
    351   01  7189  2         F   Conducting IV: Adv Instrument  TR      1000-1050am  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael    C   10       
    361   01  7191  2         F   Conducting IV:  Adv Choral     TR      0430-0525pm  CCEN   21         Staff Con              15       
    401   01  12232 4         F   Senior Honors Piano Performanc         TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   3        
    425   01  19664 2         F   Score Reading                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   2        
    451   01  19704 4         F   Seminar in Orch Cond & Lit             TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    461   01  7233  4         F   Seminar in Choral Cond & Lit           TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    551   01  19703 4         F   Seminar in Orch Cond & Lit             TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
    561   01  7236  4         F   Seminar in Choral Cond & Lit           TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
    563   01  7238  2         F   Grad Proj in Choral Conducting         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
    600   01  8609  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  8610  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  8611  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  8612  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  8613  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  8614  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  8615  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  8616  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           5        
          09  8617  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             5        
          10  8618  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  8619  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  8620  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  8621  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl     5        
          14  8622  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  8623  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur     5        
          16  8624  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  8625  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  8626  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  8627  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  8628  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        10       
          21  8629  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  18384 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  8813  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  8814  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  8815  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  8816  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  8817  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew        5        
          28  8818  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  10701 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  18385 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  8820  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  9503  2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten         5        
          33  10702 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  12671 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  15661 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  18386 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark           5        
          37  18378 2         F   Performance Ensembles (AD)             TBA          TBA               Dang Thai              5        
    601   01  8821  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett         5        
          02  8822  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan           5        
          03  8823  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David           5        
          04  8824  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Breitman David         5        
          05  8825  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca     5        
          06  8826  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)     MWF     0800-0850am  TBA               Cavanaugh John         5        
          07  8827  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Champagne Salvator     5        
          08  8828  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela           10       
          09  17660 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin             10       
          10  8830  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Christie James Dav     5        
          11  8831  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra          5        
          12  8832  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott            5        
          13  8833  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl     5        
          14  8834  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon         5        
          15  8835  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur     5        
          16  8836  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard        5        
          17  8837  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Mahy Daune             5        
          18  8838  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine          5        
          19  8839  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn       5        
          20  9505  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn        5        
          21  9506  2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan         5        
          22  10064 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland        5        
          23  10703 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy              5        
          24  10704 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Marlene          5        
          25  10705 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael          5        
          26  12672 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy           5        
          27  18387 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew        5        
          28  17932 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert         5        
          29  15662 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter           5        
          30  18008 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon            5        
          31  18388 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra        5        
          32  18389 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten         5        
          33  18390 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter           5        
          34  18391 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan            5        
          35  18392 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert         5        
          36  18393 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark           5        
          37  18379 2         F   Perform Proj (Artist Dipl)             TBA          TBA               Dang Thai              5        
    602   01  7243  2         F   Graduate Lecture Recital               TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
    700   01  7322  2         F   Musical Union                  M       0715-0930pm  FINN              Staff Con              200      
    701   01  7324  2         F   Oberlin College Choir          MWF     0430-0600pm  CCEN   25         Staff Con          C   100      
    704   01  7326  2         F   Opera Chorus                   US      0200-0500pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   30       
    709   01  16125 2         F   Oberlin Orchestra/CME          MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 MWF     0100-0300pm  FINN              Weiss Timothy                   
    712   01  7330  2         F   Trombone Choir                 M       0500-0555pm  CCEN   WCH        Allen Morgan           25       
                                                                 W       0500-0555pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    713   01  10385 2         F   Brass Ensemble                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Pandolfi Roland        25       
                                                                 TR      0100-0220pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy                       
    714   01  10067 2         F   Trumpet Ensemble               M       0600-0650pm  CCEN   WCH        Poper Roy              16       
    724   01  16126 2         F   Sinfonietta/Chamber Orchestra  M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael        999      
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 M       0730-0930pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   25         Weiss Timothy                   
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Jimenez Raphael                 
                                                                 TR      0240-0430pm  CCEN   WCH        Weiss Timothy                   
    726   01  16199 2         F   Oberlin A&S Orchestra          TR      0645-0915pm  CCEN   25         Highfill III Phili C   75       
    730   01  7346  2         F   Collegium Musicum              MW      0430-0530pm  ASIA   FAIRCHILD  Plank Steven       C   40       
    745   01  19293 2         F   Baroque Orchestra              M       0730-0930pm  CBIB   SRH        Meints Caldwell Ca     999      
                                                                 TR      0240-0425pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
    746   01  19418 2         F   Brazilian Ensemble             R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   238        Metz Kathryn       C   15       
    748   01  17950 2         F   Javanese Gamelan               M       0700-0900pm  ASIA              Fraser Jennifer        20       
    800   01  7552  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  7553  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  7554  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  7555  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Aron Stephen       D   999      
          05  7556  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  7557  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  7558  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          08  7559  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          09  7560  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          10  7561  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          11  7562  2         F   Chamber Music                  MWF     0430-0600pm  CBIB   223        Colton Kendra      D   999      
          12  7563  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          13  7564  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          14  7565  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          15  7566  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          16  7567  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          17  7568  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          18  7569  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          19  10068 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          20  7572  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          21  7573  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          22  7574  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          23  11331 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          24  11332 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  7575  2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          26  15665 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          27  15666 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          28  15667 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  15668 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          30  15669 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  15664 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          32  15670 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          33  15671 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          34  15672 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          35  15674 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          36  15675 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          37  15676 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          38  15788 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          39  15789 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          40  15790 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          41  15791 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          42  15792 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          43  15793 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          44  15794 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     D   999      
          45  15795 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          46  15796 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          47  18375 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          48  15798 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          49  15799 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          50  18827 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          51  18832 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          52  18831 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          53  18830 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          54  18833 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          55  18834 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          56  18835 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lee Jinyeong       D   999      
          57  18836 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          58  18837 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          59  18838 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          60  18839 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          61  18840 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          62  18841 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          63  18842 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          64  18843 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          65  18844 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          66  18845 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          67  18924 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          68  18925 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          69  18926 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               LeFebvre Timothy   D   999      
          70  18927 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          71  18928 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          72  18930 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          73  18929 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          74  18931 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          75  18932 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
          76  18933 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Lee Jinyeong       D   999      
          77  18934 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          78  18935 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          79  18936 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          80  18937 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          81  19362 2         F   Chamber Music                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
    802   01  11975 2         F   Orchestral Rep for Woodwinds   TR      1100-1150am  CCEN   25         Hawkins Richard    C   12       
    804   01  7368  2         F   Orchestral Rep for Brasses     T       0445-0615pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       C   999      
    805   01  7612  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Adkins Darrett     D   999      
          02  7613  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          03  7615  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       D   999      
          04  7616  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          05  7618  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bowlin David       D   999      
          06  7619  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   999      
          07  7620  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   999      
          08  7621  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   999      
          09  7623  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          D   999      
          10  7624  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Colton Kendra      D   999      
          11  7626  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dixon Scott        D   999      
          12  7627  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     D   999      
          13  7628  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   999      
          14  7635  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Ioudenitch Stanisl D   999      
          15  7629  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Eldan Amir         D   999      
          16  7630  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Bernhardsson Sigur D   999      
          17  7631  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    D   999      
          18  7636  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        D   999      
          19  7637  2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          20  10070 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   999      
          21  15771 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kondonassis Yoland D   999      
          22  15772 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          23  15773 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       D   999      
          24  15774 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   D   999      
          25  15775 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   999      
          26  15776 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    D   999      
          27  15777 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          28  15778 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pandolfi Roland    D   999      
          29  15779 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    D   999      
          30  15780 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Poper Roy          D   999      
          31  15781 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      D   999      
          32  15782 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   999      
          33  15783 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    D   999      
          34  15784 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Shannon Robert     D   999      
          35  15785 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       D   999      
          36  15786 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   999      
          37  15787 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Still Alexandra    D   999      
          38  18423 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   999      
          39  18424 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   999      
          40  18425 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Vitek Milan        D   999      
          41  18426 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Walters Robert     D   999      
          42  18427 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          43  18428 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hadley Fredara     D   999      
          44  18345 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          45  18429 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jessen Dana        D   999      
          46  18372 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     D   999      
          47  18846 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     D   999      
          48  18829 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm D   999      
          49  18828 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   999      
          50  18856 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        D   999      
          51  18847 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      D   999      
          52  18938 2         F   Contemporary Chamber Music             TBA          TBA               Kushious Paul      D   999      
    807   01  17551 2         F   OINC: OB Improv NewMusic       W       0600-0730pm  CBIB   238        Hsu Aurie          C   12       
    808   01  16111 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          02  16135 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
          03  16152 2         F   PI Ensemble                            TBA          CCEN   34         Ashby Jay          C   999      
                                                                         TBA          CCEN   34         Haddad Jamey       C            
    810   01  7369  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          02  7370  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Chow Alvin         D   15       
          03  7371  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          04  7372  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          05  7373  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          06  8970  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          07  7374  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          08  7375  2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          CBIB              Staff Con          D   15       
          09  18848 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          10  18849 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          11  18850 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          12  18851 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D            
          13  18907 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Dang Thai          D   15       
          14  18940 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Dang Thai          D   15       
          15  18941 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Cheng Angela       D   15       
          16  18942 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Takacs Peter       D   15       
          17  18943 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          18  18944 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
          19  18945 2         F   Piano Ensemble                         TBA          TBA               Song Haewon        D   15       
    812   01  7376  2         F   Double Bass Ensemble           T       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       C   8        
    814   01  7377  2         F   Harp Ensemble                  M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   32         Kondonassis Yoland     8        
    815   01  7378  2         F   Guitar Ensemble                T       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    820   01  7380  2         F   Ensembles for Harpists                 TBA          CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland     8        
    821   01  7383  2         F   Ensemble for Percussionists            TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          16       
    822   01  7384  2         F   Ensembles for Guitarists       W       0330-0425pm  CBIB   224        Aron Stephen           8        
    825   01  7385  2         F   Oberlin Percussion Group               TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael          15       
    841   01  7398  2         F   Viola da Gamba Consort                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   15       
    843   01  7399  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Edwards Mark       C   50       
          02  8474  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   30       
          03  8473  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Breitman David     C   40       
          04  8475  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               McDonald Marilyn   C   15       
          05  8476  2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Montoya Kathryn    C   15       
          06  10072 2         F   Baroque Ensemble                       TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   30       
    844   01  7400  2         F   Renaissance Flute/Recorder Ens         TBA          CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       C   10       
    995F  01  17577 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  17952 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  17953 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  17954 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  17955 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  18006 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  18327 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  18376 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  18430 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    C   5        
          10  18431 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  18373 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  18852 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
          13  18910 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       C   5        
          14  19307 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine      C   5        
          15  19305 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     C   5        
          16  19315 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    C   5        
          17  19309 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          18  19269 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       C   5        
          19  19270 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      C   5        
    995H  01  17578 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     C   5        
          02  17956 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       C   5        
          03  17957 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Allen Morgan       C   5        
          04  17958 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Highfill III Phili C   5        
          05  17959 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca C   5        
          06  18007 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      C   5        
          07  18328 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
          08  18377 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ristow Gregory     C   5        
          09  18432 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pattison Andrew    C   5        
          10  18467 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Weiss Timothy      C   5        
          11  18374 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Docter Kirsten     C   5        
          12  18853 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jimenez Raphael    C   5        
          13  18911 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Slowik Peter       C   5        
          14  19308 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Manz Lorraine      C   5        
          15  19306 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     C   5        
          16  19316 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hawkins Richard    C   5        
          17  19310 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   5        
          18  19271 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Haddad Jamey       C   5        
          19  19272 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Rosen Michael      C   5   
    

    CONSERVATORY STUDIES (CNST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM          
                           
    

    COMPOSITION (COMP)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  18921 4         F   Composition for Non-Majors II  TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   216        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   10       
    202   01  14602 2         F   Composition Class II           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
          02  19701 2         F   Composition Class II           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jones Jesse        C   20       
          03  19702 2         F   Composition Class II           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   20       
    212   01  18922 2         F   Instrumentation                MW      1100-1150am  CBIB   216        Hartke Stephen     C   10       
    222   01  18891 4         F   Counterpoint I                 TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   237        Jones Jesse        C   10       
    252   01  19705 2         F   Composition Seminar II         T       0300-0420pm  CBIB   233        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   10       
    302   01  18892 2         F   Composition Class IV           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     C   20       
          02  19699 2         F   Composition Class IV           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jones Jesse        C   20       
          03  19700 2         F   Composition Class IV           R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Ogonek Elizabeth   C   20       
    332   01  18923 4         F   Survey Comp Forms & Structures MW      0315-0430pm  CBIB   234        Hartke Stephen     C   10       
    350   01  19676 4         F   Special Topics in Composition  MW      0145-0300pm  CBIB   234        Jones Jesse        C   15       
    352   01  19675 2         F   Composition Seminar IV         R       0300-0420pm  CBIB   233        Hartke Stephen     C   10       
    995F  01  17580 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  18039 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  18010 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        C   5        
    995H  01  17581 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartke Stephen     C   5        
          02  18040 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ogonek Elizabeth   C   5        
          03  18011 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Jones Jesse        C   5  
    

    EDUCATION (EDUC)- CONSERVATORY
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM   
    300   01  15039 4         F   Principles of Education        TR      0300-0415pm  STUOC             Kerchner Jody      C   20       
    

    ETHNOMUSICOLOGY (ETHN)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  19693 4         F   Intro to Musics of the World   MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Fraser Jennifer    C   30       
    212   01  19694 4         F   Music and Ecology              TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   223        Fraser Jennifer        20       
    213   01  18014 4         F   Anthro of Entrepreneurship     TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   30       
    222   01  19674 4         F   Bldg Community Through Music   MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Fraser Jennifer    C   10       
                                                                 W       0400-0600pm  ASIA         
    

    HISTORICAL PERFORMANCE (HPRF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    111   01  19690 1         1   HPRF in Context Mus of France  T       0430-0525pm  CBIB   325        Breitman David     C   30       
    303   01  19698 2         F   Seminar in Performance Practi  TR      0115-0225pm  CBIB   325        Breitman David     C   15       
    521A  01  18496 2         1   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   30       
    521B  01  13202 2         2   Graduate Studies Hist Perform          TBA          TBA               Lynn Michael       C   30                 
    

    JAZZ STUDIES (JAZZ)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    100   01  7676  2         F   Jazz Aural Skills              MW      0330-0420pm  CBIB   223        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    110   01  7677  2         F   Jazz Keyboard                  TR      0330-0420pm  CBIB   326        Wall Daniel        C   12       
    121   01  7678  4         F   Jazz Theory                    MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   232        Ferrazza Robert    C   30       
    131   01  14244 2         F   Basic Arrang/Comp Techn        MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   223        Ashby Jay          C   25       
    202   01  17995 4         F   Jazz Improvisation II          W       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Ashby Jay          C   25       
                                                                 W       1200-1250pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    291   01  17549 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    302   01  17996 4         F   Jazz Improvisation IV          M       0700-0900pm  KOHL   CHRS       Wall Daniel        C   25       
                                                                 M       1200-1250pm  KOHL   CHRS                                       
    700   01  7716  2         F   Jazz Ensemble-Large Group      MWF     0430-0600pm  KOHL   CHRS       Staff Con          C   25       
    701   01  19353 2         F   Oberlin Jazz Lab               MWF     0600-0655pm  KOHL   CHRS       Staff Con          C   20       
    803   01  7753  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          02  7754  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          03  7755  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          04  7756  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    C   15       
          05  7757  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          06  7758  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          07  7759  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C   25       
          08  9490  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C   15       
          09  9491  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C   15       
          10  9492  2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Staff Con          C   15       
          11  12839 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          12  12840 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          13  12841 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          14  12842 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          15  12843 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          16  12844 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          17  12845 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          18  12846 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Samuels Paul       C   15       
          19  13348 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          20  14221 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          21  14222 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          22  14223 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          23  14224 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          24  14225 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Reed Kevin         C   15       
          25  14226 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          26  18437 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          27  18438 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          28  18439 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          29  18440 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Ashby Jay          C   15       
          30  18441 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
          31  18442 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    C   15       
          32  18908 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      C   15       
          33  18909 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      C   15       
          34  19297 2         F   Jazz Ensemble Small Group              TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        C   15       
    995F  01  17582 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  17936 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  17937 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  18443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5        
    995H  01  17583 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    C   5        
          02  17938 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        C   5        
          03  17939 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Ashby Jay          C   5        
          04  18444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   C   5                                     

    LANGUAGE (LANG)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    101   01  7760  2         F   Italian Diction                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   325        Bandy Thomas       C   15       
    200   01  7761  2         F   German Diction                 MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Bandy Thomas       C   15       
    201   01  7762  2         F   French Diction                 TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   224        Rosen Marlene      C   15       
    995F  01  18445 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5        
    995H  01  18446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Bandy Thomas       C   5  
    

    MUSIC HISTORY (MHST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    101   01  19671 4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  TR      0930-1050am  CBIB              Glatthorn Austin       40       
          02  19672 4         F   Intro: History & Lit of Music  TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB              Glatthorn Austin       40       
    226   01  7881  4         F   Music of Mid Ages & Renaissanc MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   237        Plank Steven           30       
    255   01  14236 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      TR      0930-1045am  CBIB   223        McGuire Charles        30       
          02  14237 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   223        McGuire Charles        30       
          03  16154 4         F   Music of the Romantic Era      MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   325        Glatthorn Austin       30       
    275   01  7883  4         F   Music since 1914               MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   223        Macdonald Claudia      30       
          02  7884  4         F   Music since 1914               MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   223        O'Leary James          30       
    291   01  17550 4         F   Intr African-American Music II T       0700-0900pm  CBIB   223        Hadley Fredara     C   45       
    337   01  19695 4         F   Introduction to Organology     TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   237        O'Leary James          15       
    400   01  16080 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   10       
          02  16081 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   10       
          03  16129 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    D   10       
    401   01  9497  4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          02  13350 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          03  13832 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   5        
          04  13833 4         F   Senior Honors                          TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       D   5        
    995F  01  17440 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  17441 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  17442 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  17443 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Quillen William    C   5        
          05  17943 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5        
          06  19346 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       C   5        
          07  19369 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Glatthorn Austin   C   5        
    995H  01  17444 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Plank Steven       C   5        
          02  17445 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               McGuire Charles    C   5        
          03  17446 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Fraser Jennifer    C   5        
          04  17447 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Quillen William    C   5        
          05  17944 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               O'Leary James      C   5        
          06  19347 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Metz Kathryn       C   5        
          07  19370 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Glatthorn Austin   C   5           

    MUSIC LITERATURE (MLIT)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM            
    216   01  15377 2         F   Piano Literature               M       0400-0540pm  CBIB   325        Schulze Sean       C   30                            
    


    MUSIC THEORY (MUTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    102   01  14227 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Staff Con              14       
          02  7918  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          03  7919  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          04  7920  2         F   Aural Skills II                MW      1000-1050am  CBIB   216        Staff Con              14       
          05  7921  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          06  7922  2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Miyake Jan             14       
          07  11964 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Miyake Jan             14       
          08  11965 2         F   Aural Skills II                MW      0900-0950am  CBIB   216        Staff Con              14       
          09  14228 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   238        Staff Con              14       
          10  12602 2         F   Aural Skills II                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
    132   01  8182  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert          18       
          02  8183  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   325        Hartt Jared            18       
          03  8184  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   325        Hartt Jared            18       
          04  8185  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   233        Lubben Robert          18       
          05  8186  4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan             18       
          06  11967 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0230-0320pm  CBIB   237        Miyake Jan             18       
          07  11968 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     0900-0950am  CBIB   237        Long Megan             18       
          08  12604 4         F   Music Theory II                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   237        Long Megan             18       
    202   01  7927  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Staff Con              14       
          02  7928  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Staff Con              14       
          03  14229 2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   238        Parkhurst Bryan        14       
          04  7930  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          05  7931  2         F   Aural Skills IV                MW      0130-0220pm  CBIB   238        Parkhurst Bryan        14       
          06  7932  2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   232        Miyake Jan             14       
          07  12606 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          08  12607 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1100-1150am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          09  12608 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      0900-0950am  CBIB   238        Heetderks David        14       
          10  17559 2         F   Aural Skills IV                TR      1000-1050am  CBIB   232        Miyake Jan             14       
    210   01  18873 2         F   Eurhythmics                    MW      1100-1215pm  CCEN   25         Staff Con              12       
    232   01  8191  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1000-1050am  KING   127        Staff Con              18       
          02  8192  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1000-1050am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie              18       
          03  8193  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1100-1150am  KING   127        Staff Con              18       
          04  8194  4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie              18       
          05  12609 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     1100-1150am  CBIB   213        Alegant Brian          18       
          06  12610 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   213        Cox Arnie              18       
          07  12611 4         F   Music Theory IV                MWF     0130-0220pm  CBIB   224        Leaman Kara            18       
    316   01  19670 4         F   Tonality in Early Music        TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   233        Long Megan             16       
    317   01  19669 4         F   Music & Embodied Cognition     TR      1100-1215pm  TBA               Cox Arnie          C   16       
    325   01  19302 4         F   Counterpoint                   TR      0930-1050am  CBIB   237        Hartt Jared            16       
    342   01  17561 4         F   Rhythmic Theory                TR      0930-1050am  CBIB   234        Lubben Robert          16       
    370   01  18863 4         F   Music of 20th & 21st Century   TR      0100-0215pm  CBIB   224        Alegant Brian          16       
    410   01  7939  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Reading          TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    411   01  7940  4         F   Sr Project in Theory: Thesis           TBA          TBA               Staff Con          C   999      
    995F  01  17448 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  17449 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          03  17450 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          04  17451 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          05  17452 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          06  17453 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  17454 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  17455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Heetderks David    C   5        
          09  19696 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Pau Andrew         C   5        
    995H  01  17457 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Alegant Brian      C   5        
          02  17458 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cox Arnie          C   5        
          03  17459 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hartt Jared        C   5        
          04  17460 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Leydon Rebecca     C   5        
          05  17461 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Long Megan         C   5        
          06  17462 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lubben Robert      C   5        
          07  17463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Miyake Jan         C   5        
          08  17464 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Heetderks David    C   5        
          09  19697 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Pau Andrew         C   5                  

    OPERA THEATER (OPTH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    203   01  7944  2         F   Intro Opera: Performg Techniq  TR      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher      7        
          02  16136 2         F   Intro Opera: Performg Techniq  WF      1100-1215pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher      7        
    306   01  7946  4         F   Opera Workshop                 TR      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Mirto Christopher  C   25       
    307   01  19438 4         F   Avant Garde Perf Practice      F       0130-0430pm  STUOC  209        Field Jonathon     C   20       
    400   01  7947  2         F   Performance Project            MTWRF   0700-1000pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   20       
    405   01  7948  4         F   Seminar In Opera               MW      0130-0320pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   10       
    407   01  7949  4         F   Seminar in Directing           F       0130-0220pm  CCEN   21         Field Jonathon     C   4        
    501   01  7950  4         F   Advanced Seminar in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    503   01  7951  4         F   Research Project in Opera              TBA          CBIB              Field Jonathon     C   4        
    995F  01  17622 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  18455 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Cho Chul  Hyung    C   5        
    995H  01  17509 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Field Jonathon     C   5        
          02  18456 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Cho Chul  Hyung    C   5               
    

    PEDAGOGY, ADVOCACY, AND COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT (PACE)

    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    102   01  19629 4         F   Community Engagement Musicians TR      0500-0615pm  CBIB   223        Zeitlin Louise     C   20       
    104   01  19320 2         F   String Pedagogy                TR      0130-0220pm  CBIB   237        Zeitlin Louise     C   12       
    211   01  19321 2         F   Intermediate Piano Pedagogy    M       1100-1215pm  CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   10       
    212   01  19322 2         F   Guided Teaching Observation            TBA          CBIB   326        McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    220   01  19663 4         F   Arts Behind Bars               TR      0300-0415pm  CBIB   224        Kerchner Jody      C   15       
    222   01  19673 4         F   Bldg Community Through Music   MW      0230-0320pm  CBIB   213        Fraser Jennifer    C   10       
                                                                 W       0400-0600pm  ASIA                                              
    300   01  19323 4         F   Principles of Education        TR      0300-0415pm  STUOC             Kerchner Jody      C   20       
    310   01  19324 2         F   Elementary Piano Pedag Practic         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    311   01  19325 2         F   Intermed Piano Pedag Practic           TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    312   01  19326 2         F   Class Piano Pedagogy Practicum         TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    313   01  19327 2         F   Guided Piano Pedagogy Proj             TBA          TBA               McAlister Andrea   C   5        
    995F  01  19328 4         F   Private Reading-Full                   TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  19330 4         F   Private Reading-Full                   TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     C   5        
    995H  01  19329 2         F   Private Reading- Half                  TBA          TBA               Kerchner Jody      C   5        
          02  19331 2         F   Private Reading- Half                  TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     C   5   
    

    PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT(PROF)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM    
    141   01  19627 1         F   Harpsichord Tuning Practicum           TBA          TBA               Murphy Robert      C   5        
                                                                         TBA          TBA               Stewart Kathie     C            
    171   01  19628 4         F   Practicing Music Criticism     TR      0130-0215pm  TBA               Telin Michael      C   8        
    995F  01  19691 4         F   Private Reading-Full                   TBA          TBA               Burnett Erich      C   5        
    995H  01  19692 2         F   Private Reading -Half                  TBA          TBA               Burnett Erich      C   5  
    

    PRIVATE STUDIES (PVST)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM      
    001   024 7538  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   WCH        Song Haewon        D   15       
          026 8978  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Song Haewon        D   15       
          034 7539  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          036 8980  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          044 7540  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          046 8982  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          054 18893 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0130-0220pm  CCEN   WCH        Dang Thai          D   15       
          056 18894 8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                R       0130-0220pm  CCEN              Dang Thai          D   15       
          064 7542  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN   WCH        Cheng Angela       D   15       
          066 8986  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          074 7543  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Shannon Robert     D   17       
          076 8988  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          084 7544  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   WCH        Takacs Peter       D   22       
          086 8995  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          094 9220  6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Chow Alvin         D   20       
          096 9222  8         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                F       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          104 17933 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano:                        TBA          TBA               Howsmon James      D   5        
    002   024 8632  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        LeFebvre Timothy   D   21       
          026 8997  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       0330-0425pm  CCEN              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          034 8633  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Manz Lorraine      D   25       
          036 8999  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                T       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          044 8634  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Mahy Daune         D   24       
          046 9001  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                M       1215-0115pm  CCEN              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          054 8635  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Colton Kendra      D   19       
          056 9003  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          064 8636  6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN   KRH        Rosen Marlene      D   27       
          066 9005  8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                W       1220-0115pm  CCEN              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          074 12590 6         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN   KRH        Champagne Salvator D   21       
          076 12592 8         F   Prin Pvt Voice:                R       0330-0425pm  CCEN              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    003   014 8854  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   WCH        Christie James Dav D   15       
          016 9007  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Christie James Dav D   15       
          024 8855  6         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Staff Con          D   20       
          026 9009  8         F   Prin Pvt Organ:                M       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Staff Con          D   15       
    004   024 8857  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN   WCH        Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          026 9024  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       1230-0125pm  CCEN              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          034 8858  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   21       
          036 9026  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               T       1230-0125pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          044 8859  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Vitek Milan        D   23       
          046 9028  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               R       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          054 18358 6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          056 18359 8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:                       TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          064 8861  6         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Bowlin David       D   20       
          066 9033  8         F   Prin Pvt Violin:               M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Bowlin David       D   20       
    005   014 8862  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Slowik Peter       D   20       
          016 9035  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                R       0440-0525pm  CCEN              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          034 8864  6         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB   SRH        Docter Kirsten     D   15       
          036 9039  8         F   Prin Pvt Viola:                M       0435-0525pm  CBIB              Docter Kirsten     D   15       
    006   014 8865  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN   KRH        Eldan Amir         D   20       
          016 9041  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          024 8866  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          026 9043  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          034 8867  6         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          036 9045  8         F   Prin Pvt Cello:                T       0530-0625pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    007   014 8869  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dixon Scott        D   15       
          016 9049  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          024 8870  6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          026 9051  8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          034 10722 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH        Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          036 10724 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          044 16132 6         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB   SRH        Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB   SRH                                        
          046 16134 8         F   Prin Pvt Bass:                 R       0100-0200pm  CBIB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  CBIB                                              
    008   014 8649  6         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB   SRH        Still Alexandra    D   20       
          016 9055  8         F   Prin Pvt Flute:                M       0530-0625pm  CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   20       
    009   024 14205 6         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 T       0430-0520pm  CBIB   224        Walters Robert     D   20       
          026 14207 8         F   Prin Pvt Oboe:                 T       0430-0520pm  CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    010   014 8875  6         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN   KRH        Hawkins Richard    D   20       
          016 9061  8         F   Prin Pvt Clarinet:             T       0630-0730pm  CCEN              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    011   014 8876  6         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              W       0430-0520pm  CCEN   KRH        Pattison Andrew    D   15       
          016 9063  8         F   Prin Pvt Bassoon:              W       0430-0520pm  CCEN              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
    012   014 8877  6         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB   238        Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
          016 9065  8         F   Prin Pvt Horn:                 R       0700-0900pm  CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   17       
    013   024 10096 6         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN   25         Poper Roy          D   15       
          026 10098 8         F   Prin Pvt Trumpet:              R       0440-0630pm  CCEN              Poper Roy          D   15       
    014   014 8879  6         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN   25         Allen Morgan       D   15       
          016 9069  8         F   Prin Pvt Trombone:             W       0700-0855pm  CCEN              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    015   014 8880  6         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                         TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          016 9070  8         F   Prin Pvt Tuba:                 T       TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    017   014 8885  6         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN   32         Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          016 9075  8         F   Prin Pvt Harp:                 M       0430-0525pm  CCEN              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    018   014 8882  6         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN   38         Rosen Michael      D   15       
          016 9077  8         F   Prin Pvt Perc:                         TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    019   014 8883  6         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Edwards Mark       D   15       
          016 9079  8         F   Prin Pvt Harpsichd:            F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Edwards Mark       D   15       
    020   014 8884  6         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          016 9081  8         F   Prin Baroq Violin:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    021   014 8886  6         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 9083  8         F   Prin Baroq Cello:              F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    022   014 8887  6         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          016 9086  8         F   Prin Pvt Gamba:                F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    023   024 13701 6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   5        
          026 14247 8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Flute:     F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   5        
    024   024 8666  6         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Lynn Michael       D   15       
          026 9203  8         F   Prin Pvt Recorder:             F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    025   014 8892  6         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          016 9205  8         F   Prin Pvt Historical Oboe:      F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    026   014 8893  6         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               T       0230-0325pm  CCEN   KRH        Aron Stephen       D   15       
          016 9207  8         F   Prin Pvt Guitar:               M       0230-0325pm  CCEN              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    027   014 8894  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          016 9212  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          024 15725 6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Jones Jesse        D   15       
          026 15727 8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Jones Jesse        D   15       
          044 9209  6         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB   224        Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          046 9211  8         F   Prin Pvt Compositn:            R       0430-0600pm  CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    028   014 8899  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          016 9216  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Piano:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   15       
    029   14  18882 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Voice:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
          16  18883 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Voice:           F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
    030   014 8900  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
          016 9218  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Bass:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
                                                                 T       0440-0600pm  KOHL                                              
    031   014 8901  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
          016 9224  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Drum:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Hart William       D   15       
    032   014 8902  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          016 9226  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Guitar:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
    034   014 8904  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          016 9228  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Sax              F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Bartz Gary         D   15       
    035   014 8903  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 9230  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trombn:          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    036   024 10726 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          026 10728 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Trumpet          F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Henderson Edward   D   15       
    040   014 8906  6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          016 9234  8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Compositn:       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    041   014 8907  6         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN   KRH        Breitman David     D   15       
          016 9236  8         F   Prin Pvt Fortepiano:           F       1200-1250pm  CCEN              Breitman David     D   15       
    042   014 13682 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
          016 13684 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Tuba:            F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    043   014 14210 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          016 14212 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          024 14214 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          026 14216 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          034 15387 6         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          036 14611 8         F   Prin Pvt Tech:                 W       0300-0430pm  CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    045   14  18012 6         F   Prin Pvt Piano Tech                    TBA          TBA               Cavanaugh John     D   6        
    046   014 14613 6         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          016 14615 8         F   Prin Pvt Jazz Vibraphone       F       1215-0115pm  HALE              Wall Daniel        D   5        
    051   01  8682  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              McAlister Andrea   C   15       
          02  8684  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          03  18889 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Dang Thai          D   15       
          04  8685  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          05  17579 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          06  9237  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CROB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          07  8687  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          08  8688  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          09  9238  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
          10  13354 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Howsmon James      D   15       
          51  8689  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              McAlister Andrea   C   60       
          52  8691  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Song Haewon        D   15       
          53  18890 2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          TBA               Dang Thai          D   15       
          54  8692  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Ioudenitch Stanisl D   15       
          56  9239  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CROB              Cheng Angela       D   15       
          57  8694  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Shannon Robert     D   15       
          58  8695  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Takacs Peter       D   15       
          59  9240  2         F   Sec Pvt Piano:                         TBA          CBIB              Chow Alvin         D   15       
    052   01  8697  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Crawford Gerald    D   15       
          02  8698  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          03  8699  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          04  8700  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          05  8701  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          06  8702  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          07  12593 2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
          52  8704  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              LeFebvre Timothy   D   15       
          53  8708  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Manz Lorraine      D   15       
          54  8705  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Mahy Daune         D   15       
          55  8706  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Colton Kendra      D   15       
          56  8707  2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Rosen Marlene      D   15       
          57  12594 2         F   Sec Pvt Voice:                         TBA          CBIB              Champagne Salvator D   15       
    053   01  17571 2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   15       
          02  8710  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
          51  17572 2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Christie James Dav D   5        
          52  8712  2         F   Sec Pvt Organ:                         TBA          CBIB              Moyer Jonathan     D   15       
    054   02  8714  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          03  8715  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          04  8716  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          05  18457 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          06  8718  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
          52  8720  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bernhardsson Sigur D   15       
          53  8721  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          54  8722  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Vitek Milan        D   15       
          55  18458 2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          TBA               Staff Con          D   15       
          56  8724  2         F   Sec Pvt Violin:                        TBA          CBIB              Bowlin David       D   15       
    055   01  8725  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          02  18459 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          03  8727  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Docter Kirsten     D   15       
          51  8728  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Slowik Peter       D   15       
          52  18460 2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          TBA               Zeitlin Louise     D   15       
          53  8730  2         F   Sec Pvt Viola:                         TBA          CBIB              Docter Kirsten     D   15       
    056   01  8731  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          02  8732  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          03  8733  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8734  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Eldan Amir         D   15       
          52  8736  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CBIB              Adkins Darrett     D   15       
          53  8735  2         F   Sec Pvt Cello:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    057   01  11631 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          02  8737  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          03  8738  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          04  16157 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
          51  11632 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          52  8739  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Zadinsky Derek     D   15       
          53  8740  2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Dixon Scott        D   15       
          54  16158 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass:                          TBA          CROB              Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    058   01  8741  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
          51  8742  2         F   Sec Pvt Flute:                         TBA          CBIB              Still Alexandra    D   15       
    059   02  8744  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
          52  8745  2         F   Sec Pvt Oboe:                          TBA          CBIB              Walters Robert     D   15       
    060   01  8746  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
          51  8747  2         F   Sec Pvt Clarinet:                      TBA          CBIB              Hawkins Richard    D   15       
    061   01  8748  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
          51  8749  2         F   Sec Pvt Bassoon:                       TBA          CBIB              Pattison Andrew    D   15       
    062   01  8750  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
          51  8751  2         F   Sec Pvt Horn:                          TBA          CBIB              Pandolfi Roland    D   15       
    063   02  10103 2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
          52  10104 2         F   Sec Pvt Trumpet:                       TBA          CBIB              Poper Roy          D   15       
    064   01  8754  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
          51  8755  2         F   Sec Pvt Trombone:                      TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    065   01  8756  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
          51  8757  2         F   Sec Pvt Tuba:                          TBA          TBA               Nulty Dennis       D   15       
    067   01  8760  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
          51  8761  2         F   Sec Pvt Harp:                          TBA          CROB              Kondonassis Yoland D   15       
    068   01  8762  2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
          02  13215 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Haddad Jamey       D   15       
          03  18017 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Moffitt Dylan      D   15       
          51  18967 2         F   Sec Pvt Percussion:                    TBA          CCEN              Rosen Michael      D   15       
    069   01  8764  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Edwards Mark       D   15       
          51  8766  2         F   Sec Pvt Harpsichord:                   TBA          CBIB              Edwards Mark       D   15       
    070   01  8767  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
          51  8768  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Violin:                  TBA          CBIB              McDonald Marilyn   D   15       
    071   01  9510  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          TBA               Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8769  2         F   Sec Pvt Baroq Cello:                   TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    072   01  8770  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
          51  8771  2         F   Sec Pvt Gamba:                         TBA          CROB              Meints Caldwell Ca D   15       
    073   01  8772  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  8773  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Flute:              TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    074   01  8774  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
          51  8776  2         F   Sec Pvt Recorder:                      TBA          CROB              Lynn Michael       D   15       
    075   01  8778  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
          51  8779  2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Oboe:               TBA          CBIB              Montoya Kathryn    D   15       
    076   01  8780  2         F   Sec Pvt Lute:                          TBA          CANEX  221        Manderen Michael   D   15       
    077   01  8781  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          02  15728 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Jones Jesse        D   15       
          04  8784  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
          51  8786  2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Hartke Stephen     D   15       
          52  15729 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Jones Jesse        D   15       
          54  14267 2         F   Sec Pvt Composition:                   TBA          CBIB              Ogonek Elizabeth   D   15       
    078   01  8787  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   15       
          51  8788  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Piano:                    TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   25       
    079   01  18884 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Voice:                    TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
          51  18885 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Voice:                    TBA          KOHL              Hall La Tanya      D   15       
    080   01  8789  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          KOHL              Ferrazza Robert    D   15       
          51  8790  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Guitar:                   TBA          TBA               Ferrazza Robert    D   25       
    081   01  8791  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          KOHL              Hart William       D   15       
          51  8792  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Drum:                     TBA          TBA               Hart William       D   15       
    082   02  10732 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   15       
          52  10733 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trumpet:                  TBA          TBA               Henderson Edward   D   15       
    083   01  8795  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15       
          51  8796  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Bass:                     TBA          TBA               Dominguez Peter    D   15       
    084   01  8797  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  8798  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Trombone:                 TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   5        
    085   01  8799  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          KOHL              Bartz Gary         D   15       
          51  8800  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Sax:                      TBA          TBA               Bartz Gary         D   15       
    086   01  8801  2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          CBIB              Breitman David     D   15       
          51  10379 2         F   Sec Pvt Fortepiano:                    TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   5        
    087   01  8802  2         F   Sec Pvt Euphonium:                     TBA          CBIB              Allen Morgan       D   15       
    088   01  8803  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
          51  8804  2         F   Sec Pvt Classical Guitar:              TBA          CROB              Aron Stephen       D   15       
    089   01  18016 2         F   Sec PVT Clavichord                     TBA          TBA               Breitman David     D   15       
    091   01  8805  2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   15       
          51  17948 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Comp:                     TBA          TBA               Eubanks Robin      D   15       
    092   01  14616 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   5        
          02  18461 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Applied Study:            TBA          KOHL              Henderson Edward   D   5        
    093   01  13693 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          02  13694 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          03  14617 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
          04  19391 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Aresty Abigail     D   15       
          51  13695 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Lopez Thomas Handm D   15       
          52  13696 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Hsu Aurie          D   15       
          53  14618 2         F   Sec Pvt Tech:                          TBA          CBIB              Swendsen Peter     D   15       
    095   01  15741 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Tuba                      TBA          KOHL              Eubanks Robin      D   1        
    096   01  14619 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          KOHL              Wall Daniel        D   5        
          51  14620 2         F   Sec Pvt Jazz Vibraphone                TBA          TBA               Wall Daniel        D   5        
    097   01  18343 2         F   Sec Pvt Historical Basses              TBA          TBA               Rowell Tracy       D   15       
    098   01  18344 2         F   Sec Pvt Bass, Underhand Bow            TBA          KOHL              Dominguez Peter    D   15                                                                                 
    

    TECHNOLOGY IN MUSIC & RELATED ARTS (TECH)
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM  
    170   01  19361 4         F   Electro-acoustic Performance   TR      1100-1215pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   12       
    202   01  14628 4         F   Real-time Techniques           TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   224        Hsu Aurie          C   15       
    204   01  14629 4         F   Performance Technology Wrkshop TR      0130-0245pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   12       
    292   01  19665 4         F   Sophomore Studio               W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  19666 4         F   Sophomore Studio               W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  19667 4         F   Sophomore Studio               W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  19668 4         F   Sophomore Studio               W       0300-0430pm  CBIB   EMS        Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    301   01  19344 4         F   Processing Sensors             MW      0700-1000pm  CBIB   EMS        Aresty Abigail     C   15       
    303F  01  17567 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  17568 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  17569 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  19340 4         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - F              TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    303H  01  17562 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  17563 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  17564 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  19341 2         F   TIMARA Apprenticeship - H              TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    350   01  15050 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Lopez Thomas Handm C   10       
          02  15051 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Hsu Aurie          C   10       
          03  17566 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          CBIB   EMS        Swendsen Peter     C   10       
          04  19630 4         F   Wkshop in Music & Media Techno         TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   10       
    995F  01  17584 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  17586 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  18462 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          C   5        
          04  18915 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Tripp Andrew       C   5        
          05  19342 4         F   Private Reading - Full                 TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   5        
    995H  01  17585 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Lopez Thomas Handm C   5        
          02  17587 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Swendsen Peter     C   5        
          03  18463 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Hsu Aurie          C   5        
          04  18916 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Tripp Andrew       C   5        
          05  19343 2         F   Private Reading - Half                 TBA          TBA               Aresty Abigail     C   5  
    

    WELLNESS (WELL) &
    NUMB  SEC CRN   HRS       MOD TITLE                          DAYS    TIME         BLDG   ROOM       INSTRUCTOR         CAL LIM 
    110   01  19626 2         F   Intro to Body Mapping          M       0700-0840pm  CBIB   238        Mollnow Wilson Kel C   15